Sonny Colbrelli of Bahrain-Merida won the second stage of Paris-Nice on Monday, the first WorldTour victory of his career.

Colbrelli beat John Degenkolb (Trek-Segafredo) and Arnaud Démare (FDJ) in a hard sprint on a rain-soaked road at the end of the 193km stage from Rochefort-en-Yvelines to Amilly.

Stage 2, top 10

  • 1. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, in 4:20:59
  • 2. John DEGENKOLB, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 3. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :00
  • 4. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 5. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 6. Matti BRESCHEL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 7. Oliver NAESEN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 8. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 9. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 10. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :00

General classification, top 10

  • 1. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, in 7:43:28
  • 2. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :06
  • 3. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :17
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :19
  • 5. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :19
  • 6. Romain HARDY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :21
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :23
  • 8. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :23
  • 9. Rudy MOLARD, FDJ, at :23
  • 10. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :31

Colbrelli emerged from the large front group with somewhere around 225 meters before the finish line and was able to hold everyone at bay. After his victory, the 26-year-old unclipped from his pedals, got off his bike, sat on the curb, and appeared to break down in tears of joy.

Démare won Sunday’s stage 1 in a sprint to Bois d’Arcy to take the race lead, and he will wear the yellow jersey again for Tuesday’s stage 3. Julian Alaphilippe (Quick-Step Floors) is 6 seconds back in second, while his teammate Philippe Gilbert is 17 ticks behind Démare in third.

Gilbert rode alone out front for more than 13km before he was caught with a little more than 6km remaining in Monday’s stage. The sprinters’s teams in the peloton began forming up their leadout trains at that point. Small attacks from Kristijan Koren (Cannondale-Drapac) and Michael Albasini (Orica-Scott) made the peloton nervous, but the offensives were ultimately short-lived.

The eight-day Paris-Nice continues Tuesday with the 190km stage 3 from Chablis to Chalon-sur-Saône.

Stage 2 results

  • 1. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, in 4:20:59
  • 2. John DEGENKOLB, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 3. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :00
  • 4. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 5. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 6. Matti BRESCHEL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 7. Oliver NAESEN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 8. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 9. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 10. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :00
  • 11. Sam BENNETT, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :00
  • 12. Michael MATTHEWS, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 13. Romain HARDY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 14. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 15. Ben SWIFT, UAE ABU DHABI, at :00
  • 16. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 17. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 18. Mauro FINETTO, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :00
  • 19. Sam OOMEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 20. Marcel KITTEL, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 21. Luka PIBERNIK, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 22. Arnold JEANNESSON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :00
  • 23. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 24. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 25. Jelle WALLAYS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 26. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 27. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – SCOTT, at :00
  • 28. Daniel MARTIN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 29. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 30. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 31. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :00
  • 32. Rudy MOLARD, FDJ, at :00
  • 33. Roy CURVERS, TEAM SUNWEB, at :00
  • 34. Moreno HOFLAND, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 35. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at :00
  • 36. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 37. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 38. Michael GOGL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 39. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA – SCOTT, at :00
  • 40. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 41. Simon YATES, ORICA – SCOTT, at :00
  • 42. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 43. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :00
  • 44. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 45. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 46. Edward THEUNS, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :09
  • 47. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at :09
  • 48. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at :09
  • 49. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :09
  • 50. Yves LAMPAERT, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :09
  • 51. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – SCOTT, at :09
  • 52. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :09
  • 53. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA – SCOTT, at :09
  • 54. Baptiste PLANCKAERT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :09
  • 55. Michal KOLÁR, BORA – HANSGROHE, at :13
  • 56. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – SCOTT, at :13
  • 57. Michal GOLAS, TEAM SKY, at :13
  • 58. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :13
  • 59. Mathias FRANK, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :13
  • 60. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at :13
  • 61. Davide CIMOLAI, FDJ, at :13
  • 62. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :13
  • 63. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at :13
  • 64. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :13
  • 65. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :13
  • 66. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :13
  • 67. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :13
  • 68. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at :13
  • 69. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :13
  • 70. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM SUNWEB, at :13
  • 71. Robert Thomas WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :28
  • 72. Mitch DOCKER, ORICA – SCOTT, at 7:17
  • 73. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:16
  • 74. MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 14:16
  • 75. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:16
  • 76. Antoine DUCHESNE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 14:16
  • 77. REMY DI GREGORIO, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 14:16
  • 78. Stef CLEMENT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 14:16
  • 79. Kristian SBARAGLI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 14:16
  • 80. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:16
  • 81. Benjamin KING, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 14:16
  • 82. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 14:16
  • 83. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 14:16
  • 84. Fabio SABATINI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 14:16
  • 85. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:16
  • 86. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:16
  • 87. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM SUNWEB, at 14:16
  • 88. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 14:16
  • 89. Lawson CRADDOCK, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 14:16
  • 90. Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 14:16
  • 91. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 14:16
  • 92. Davide VILLELLA, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 14:16
  • 93. Dimitri CLAEYS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 14:16
  • 94. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 14:16
  • 95. Serge PAUWELS, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 14:16
  • 96. Jack BAUER, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 14:16
  • 97. Gregory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 14:16
  • 98. Laurent PICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 14:16
  • 99. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 14:16
  • 100. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 14:16
  • 101. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 14:16
  • 102. Romain COMBAUD, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 14:16
  • 103. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at 14:16
  • 104. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:16
  • 105. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 14:16
  • 106. Simone PETILLI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 14:16
  • 107. Grega BOLE, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 14:16
  • 108. CYRIL GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:16
  • 109. Borut BOZIC, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 14:16
  • 110. Manuele MORI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 14:16
  • 111. Stijn VANDENBERGH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:16
  • 112. Jacopo GUARNIERI, FDJ, at 14:16
  • 113. Quentin PACHER, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 14:16
  • 114. Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE, TEAM SKY, at 14:16
  • 115. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 14:16
  • 116. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 14:16
  • 117. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 14:16
  • 118. Jan BÁRTA, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 14:16
  • 119. Marc SOLER GIMENEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 14:16
  • 120. Julien EL FARES, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 14:16
  • 121. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 14:16
  • 122. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 14:16
  • 123. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at 14:16
  • 124. Tyler FARRAR, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 14:16
  • 125. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 14:16
  • 126. Juraj SAGAN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 14:16
  • 127. Patrick KONRAD, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 14:16
  • 128. Erik BASKA, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 14:16
  • 129. AMAEL MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 14:16
  • 130. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 14:16
  • 131. Riccardo MINALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 14:16
  • 132. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 14:16
  • 133. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 14:16
  • 134. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, ORICA – SCOTT, at 14:16
  • 135. Tony MARTIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 14:16
  • 136. PIERRE LUC PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 14:16
  • 137. NICHOLAS ROCHE, BMC RACING TEAM, at 14:16
  • 138. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 14:16
  • 139. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 21:07
  • 140. Tom-Jelte SLAGTER, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 21:07
  • 141. Jan POLANC, UAE ABU DHABI, at 21:07
  • 142. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM SUNWEB, at 21:07
  • 143. WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:07
  • 144. Pierre ROLLAND, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 21:07
  • 145. José MENDES, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 21:07
  • 146. Pierre Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:07
  • 147. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 21:07
  • 148. Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:07
  • 149. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 21:07
  • 150. SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 21:07
  • 151. Diego ULISSI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 21:07
  • 152. Federico ZURLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 21:07
  • 153. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:07
  • 154. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 21:07
  • 155. Enrico GASPAROTTO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 21:07
  • 156. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 21:07
  • 157. Angelo TULIK, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 21:07
  • 158. Lilian CALMEJANE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 21:07
  • 159. Gatis SMUKULIS, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 21:07
  • 160. Youcef REGUIGUI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 21:07
  • 161. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 21:07
  • 162. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 21:07
  • 163. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 21:07
  • 164. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 21:07
  • 165. Natnael BERHANE, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 21:07
  • 166. Bryan COQUARD, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 21:07
  • 167. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 21:07
  • DNF Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF NICCOLO’ BONIFAZIO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA
  • DNF Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Maxime BOUET, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT

General classification

  • 1. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, in 7:43:28
  • 2. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :06
  • 3. Philippe GILBERT, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :17
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :19
  • 5. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :19
  • 6. Romain HARDY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at :21
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at :23
  • 8. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :23
  • 9. Rudy MOLARD, FDJ, at :23
  • 10. Kristijan KOREN, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at :31
  • 11. Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :33
  • 12. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at :36
  • 13. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :50
  • 14. Yves LAMPAERT, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 1:00
  • 15. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 1:01
  • 16. Jelle WALLAYS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:06
  • 17. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM SUNWEB, at 1:17
  • 18. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 1:18
  • 19. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:18
  • 20. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 1:18
  • 21. Simon YATES, ORICA – SCOTT, at 1:18
  • 22. Marcel KITTEL, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 1:31
  • 23. Sven erik BYSTRØM, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 2:11
  • 24. Sam BENNETT, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 2:17
  • 25. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 2:20
  • 26. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 2:32
  • 27. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:42
  • 28. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA – SCOTT, at 3:10
  • 29. Davide CIMOLAI, FDJ, at 3:23
  • 30. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:10
  • 31. John DEGENKOLB, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 9:10
  • 32. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA – SCOTT, at 11:27
  • 33. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA – SCOTT, at 11:31
  • 34. Jacopo GUARNIERI, FDJ, at 15:07
  • 35. Richie PORTE, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:17
  • 36. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 15:41
  • 37. Jack BAUER, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 15:44
  • 38. Sylvain CHAVANEL, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 15:55
  • 39. Tony MARTIN, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 15:58
  • 40. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 16:04
  • 41. Sonny COLBRELLI, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 16:14
  • 42. Michael MATTHEWS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:24
  • 43. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 16:24
  • 44. Mauro FINETTO, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 16:24
  • 45. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 16:24
  • 46. Moreno HOFLAND, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:24
  • 47. Sam OOMEN, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:24
  • 48. Ben SWIFT, UAE ABU DHABI, at 16:24
  • 49. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:24
  • 50. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 16:24
  • 51. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:24
  • 52. Roy CURVERS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:24
  • 53. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:24
  • 54. Oliver NAESEN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:24
  • 55. Luka PIBERNIK, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 16:24
  • 56. Michael GOGL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 16:24
  • 57. Arnold JEANNESSON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 16:24
  • 58. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:27
  • 59. NICHOLAS ROCHE, BMC RACING TEAM, at 16:27
  • 60. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 16:32
  • 61. Baptiste PLANCKAERT, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 16:33
  • 62. Simon GERRANS, ORICA – SCOTT, at 16:33
  • 63. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 16:33
  • 64. Edward THEUNS, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 16:33
  • 65. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at 16:33
  • 66. Mitch DOCKER, ORICA – SCOTT, at 16:36
  • 67. Delio FERNANDEZ CRUZ, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 16:37
  • 68. Michal GOLAS, TEAM SKY, at 16:37
  • 69. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 16:37
  • 70. Mathias FRANK, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:37
  • 71. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 16:37
  • 72. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM SUNWEB, at 16:37
  • 73. Jose HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 16:37
  • 74. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:37
  • 75. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at 16:37
  • 76. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:37
  • 77. Robert Thomas WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 16:52
  • 78. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 17:39
  • 79. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 18:13
  • 80. Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 18:57
  • 81. Matti BRESCHEL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 18:57
  • 82. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA – SCOTT, at 18:57
  • 83. Jarlinson PANTANO GOMEZ, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 19:05
  • 84. Michal KOLÁR, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 19:10
  • 85. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 20:05
  • 86. Gatis SMUKULIS, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 24:50
  • 87. Bryan COQUARD, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 25:24
  • 88. Julien MORICE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 25:34
  • 89. Grega BOLE, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 26:50
  • 90. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM SUNWEB, at 30:26
  • 91. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 30:40
  • 92. Stef CLEMENT, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 30:40
  • 93. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 30:40
  • 94. Kristian SBARAGLI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 30:40
  • 95. Francisco Jose VENTOSO ALBERDI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 30:40
  • 96. MICHAEL VALGREN ANDERSEN, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 30:40
  • 97. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 30:40
  • 98. Fabio SABATINI, QUICK – STEP FLOORS, at 30:40
  • 99. Gregory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 30:40
  • 100. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 30:40
  • 101. Stijn VANDENBERGH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 30:40
  • 102. Antoine DUCHESNE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 30:40
  • 103. Julien EL FARES, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 30:40
  • 104. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 30:40
  • 105. Manuele MORI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 30:40
  • 106. Benjamin KING, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 30:40
  • 107. Laurent PICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 30:40
  • 108. Quentin PACHER, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 30:40
  • 109. Adrien PETIT, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 30:40
  • 110. Romain COMBAUD, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 30:40
  • 111. Marc SOLER GIMENEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 30:40
  • 112. Jan BÁRTA, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 30:40
  • 113. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 30:40
  • 114. Patrick KONRAD, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 30:40
  • 115. Lawson CRADDOCK, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 30:40
  • 116. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 30:40
  • 117. Arnaud GERARD, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 30:40
  • 118. Mikel NIEVE ITURRALDE, TEAM SKY, at 30:40
  • 119. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM SUNWEB, at 30:40
  • 120. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 30:40
  • 121. Borut BOZIC, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 30:40
  • 122. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 30:40
  • 123. Tyler FARRAR, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 30:40
  • 124. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at 30:40
  • 125. CYRIL GAUTIER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 30:40
  • 126. Erik BASKA, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 30:40
  • 127. Julien SIMON, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 30:40
  • 128. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA ALPECIN, at 30:40
  • 129. Juraj SAGAN, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 30:40
  • 130. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 30:40
  • 131. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at 30:40
  • 132. PIERRE LUC PERICHON, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 30:40
  • 133. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, ORICA – SCOTT, at 30:40
  • 134. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 32:25
  • 135. REMY DI GREGORIO, DELKO MARSEILLE PROVENCE KTM, at 33:13
  • 136. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 33:13
  • 137. Davide VILLELLA, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 33:13
  • 138. Serge PAUWELS, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 33:13
  • 139. Dimitri CLAEYS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 33:13
  • 140. Simone PETILLI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 33:13
  • 141. Riccardo MINALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 33:13
  • 142. AMAEL MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 33:13
  • 143. Jan POLANC, UAE ABU DHABI, at 37:31
  • 144. Diego ULISSI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 37:31
  • 145. Pierre Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 37:31
  • 146. Tom-Jelte SLAGTER, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 37:31
  • 147. WINNER ANDREW ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 37:31
  • 148. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 37:31
  • 149. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM SUNWEB, at 37:31
  • 150. Victor DE LA PARTE GONZALEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 37:31
  • 151. Enrico GASPAROTTO, BAHRAIN – MERIDA, at 37:31
  • 152. José MENDES, BORA – HANSGROHE, at 37:31
  • 153. SEBASTIAN HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 37:31
  • 154. Youcef REGUIGUI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 37:31
  • 155. Lilian CALMEJANE, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 37:31
  • 156. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 37:31
  • 157. Natnael BERHANE, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 37:31
  • 158. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 37:31
  • 159. Angelo TULIK, DIRECT ENERGIE, at 38:34
  • 160. Daniel MCLAY, FORTUNEO – VITAL CONCEPT, at 38:46
  • 161. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 40:04
  • 162. Pierre ROLLAND, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 40:04
  • 163. Michael WOODS, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 40:04
  • 164. Andrea GUARDINI, UAE ABU DHABI, at 40:04
  • 165. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 40:04
  • 166. Federico ZURLO, UAE ABU DHABI, at 40:04
  • 167. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE DRAPAC PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 40:04