Road
22-year-old Luka Pibernik nabbed a hard-fought...

Eneco: Pibernik nabs maiden WorldTour win from the break

23-year-old Luka Pibernik claims stage 6 of the Eneco Tour from the breakaway

Lampre – Merida’s Luka Pibernik claimed the sixth stage of the Eneco Tour from the break on Saturday, marking his first career WorldTour-level victory.

The 22-year-old Slovenian proved fastest in a five-man sprint for the win in Lanaken, Belgium after spending most of the day’s 185.2 kilometers off the front. Wanty – Groupe Gobert’s Mark McNally was second across the line, with Bert Van Lerberghe (Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise) nabbing third.

Race leader Rohan Dennis (BMC Racing) finished safely with the rest of the field five seconds behind.

Top 10, stage 6

  • 1. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, in 4:28:45
  • 2. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 3. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 4. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 5. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 6. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :05
  • 7. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :05
  • 8. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :05
  • 9. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :05
  • 10. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at :05

Top 10 overall

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 18:09:37
  • 2. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :16
  • 3. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :24
  • 4. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, at :27
  • 5. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :27
  • 6. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :28
  • 7. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :29
  • 8. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :33
  • 9. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :36
  • 10. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :38

Pibernik, McNally, and van Lerberghe jumped clear with American Chad Haga (Giant – Alpecin) and Ag2r-La Mondiale’s Alexis Gougeard not long after the bunch rolled out from Riemst, Belgium on the Dutch border. The quintet never enjoyed a huge gap, and despite the lumpy parcours, plenty of sprinters were still in the bunch in the waning kilometers of the stage — but the escapees refused to be caught.

Their advantage stood at around a minute with 10km to go, with the sprinters’ teams putting in the work at the front of the pack to reel them in, but the breakers stayed organized themselves, cooperating well in the final twisting, turning kilometers. With the break holding on to around 15 seconds as it came under the flamme rouge, it became clear that the riders out front would be sprinting for the stage win.

Pibernik took the narrow victory at the line ahead of McNally as the disappointed sprinters came into view on the finishing straight. Trek – Segafredo’s Giacomo Nizzolo led the bunch across the line to take sixth place.

The Eneco Tour concludes Sunday with a 197.8km Stage 7 from Bornem to Geraardsbergen.

Stage 6 results

  • 1. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, in 4:28:45
  • 2. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 3. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 4. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 5. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 6. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :05
  • 7. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :05
  • 8. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :05
  • 9. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :05
  • 10. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at :05
  • 11. Michael MATTHEWS, OBE, at :05
  • 12. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :05
  • 13. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :05
  • 14. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :05
  • 15. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :05
  • 16. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :05
  • 17. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :05
  • 18. Danny VAN POPPEL, TEAM SKY, at :05
  • 19. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :05
  • 20. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :05
  • 21. Oliver NAESEN, IAM CYCLING, at :05
  • 22. Alberto BETTIOL, CDT, at :05
  • 23. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :05
  • 24. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :05
  • 25. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :05
  • 26. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :05
  • 27. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :05
  • 28. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :05
  • 29. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :05
  • 30. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :05
  • 31. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :05
  • 32. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :05
  • 33. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :05
  • 34. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :05
  • 35. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :05
  • 36. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :05
  • 37. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :05
  • 38. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :05
  • 39. Jack BAUER, CDT, at :05
  • 40. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :05
  • 41. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :05
  • 42. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :05
  • 43. Yukiya ARASHIRO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :05
  • 44. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :05
  • 45. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, at :05
  • 46. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :05
  • 47. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :05
  • 48. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :05
  • 49. Jonas RICKAERT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :05
  • 50. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :05
  • 51. Dylan VAN BAARLE, CDT, at :05
  • 52. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF, at :05
  • 53. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :05
  • 54. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :05
  • 55. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :05
  • 56. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :05
  • 57. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at :05
  • 58. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :05
  • 59. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :05
  • 60. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :05
  • 61. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :05
  • 62. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :05
  • 63. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :05
  • 64. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :05
  • 65. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :05
  • 66. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :05
  • 67. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, OBE, at :05
  • 68. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CDT, at :05
  • 69. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :05
  • 70. Sebastian LANGEVELD, CDT, at :05
  • 71. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :05
  • 72. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :05
  • 73. Ryan MULLEN, CDT, at :05
  • 74. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :05
  • 75. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :05
  • 76. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :05
  • 77. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :05
  • 78. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :05
  • 79. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF, at :05
  • 80. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :05
  • 81. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :05
  • 82. Nico DENZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :05
  • 83. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at :05
  • 84. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :05
  • 85. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at :05
  • 86. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :05
  • 87. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :05
  • 88. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :05
  • 89. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at :05
  • 90. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :05
  • 91. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :24
  • 92. Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :29
  • 93. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :32
  • 94. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :44
  • 95. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :44
  • 96. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :44
  • 97. Aimé DEGENDT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :47
  • 98. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :55
  • 99. William BONNET, FDJ, at :55
  • 100. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :55
  • 101. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:13
  • 102. Hugo Hofstetter, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:13
  • 103. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:16
  • 104. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 1:23
  • 105. Luka MEZGEC, OBE, at 1:23
  • 106. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:24
  • 107. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 1:24
  • 108. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:30
  • 109. Wouter WIPPERT, CDT, at 1:30
  • 110. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:30
  • 111. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:30
  • 112. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:45
  • 113. Daniel HOELGAARD, FDJ, at 1:53
  • 114. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:03
  • 115. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:06
  • 116. Michael VAN STAEYEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:10
  • 117. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:10
  • 118. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:21
  • 119. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at 2:50
  • 120. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:55
  • 121. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:43
  • 122. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 3:43
  • 123. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:43
  • 124. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:43
  • 125. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:43
  • 126. Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:43
  • 127. Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA, at 3:54
  • 128. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 3:54
  • 129. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:54
  • 130. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 3:54
  • 131. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 3:54
  • 132. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:54
  • 133. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:54
  • 134. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:54
  • 135. Frederik FRISON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:54
  • 136. Dries VAN GESTEL, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:54
  • 137. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 3:54
  • 138. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, at 3:54
  • 139. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, OBE, at 3:54
  • 140. Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:54
  • 141. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 3:54
  • 142. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 3:54
  • 143. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 3:54
  • 144. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 3:54
  • 145. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:54
  • 146. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:18
  • 147. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 4:30
  • 148. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:30
  • 149. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at 6:14
  • 150. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF, at 6:14
  • 151. Caleb EWAN, OBE, at 6:14
  • 152. Michael HEPBURN, OBE, at 6:14
  • 153. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at 6:14
  • 154. Erik BASKA, TINKOFF, at 6:14
  • 155. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:14
  • 156. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 6:14
  • 157. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:14
  • 158. Patrick BEVIN, CDT, at 6:14
  • 159. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at 6:14
  • 160. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at 6:14
  • 161. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at 6:14
  • 162. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at 6:27
  • 163. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:22
  • 164. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:22
  • DNF Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Grégory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO
  • DNF Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNS Alexander EDMONSON, OBE
  • DNS Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING

General classification

  • 1. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, in 18:09:37
  • 2. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :16
  • 3. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :24
  • 4. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, at :27
  • 5. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :27
  • 6. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :28
  • 7. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :29
  • 8. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :33
  • 9. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :36
  • 10. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :38
  • 11. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :39
  • 12. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :39
  • 13. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :40
  • 14. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :40
  • 15. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :42
  • 16. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :43
  • 17. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :44
  • 18. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :47
  • 19. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :50
  • 20. Oliver NAESEN, IAM CYCLING, at :51
  • 21. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :53
  • 22. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :53
  • 23. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :54
  • 24. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :54
  • 25. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :55
  • 26. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :55
  • 27. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF, at :57
  • 28. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :58
  • 29. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CDT, at 1:01
  • 30. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 1:03
  • 31. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at 1:03
  • 32. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:05
  • 33. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:07
  • 34. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:08
  • 35. Jack BAUER, CDT, at 1:09
  • 36. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at 1:10
  • 37. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:11
  • 38. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at 1:14
  • 39. Ryan MULLEN, CDT, at 1:14
  • 40. Danny VAN POPPEL, TEAM SKY, at 1:15
  • 41. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:18
  • 42. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:21
  • 43. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:26
  • 44. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at 1:28
  • 45. Sebastian LANGEVELD, CDT, at 1:28
  • 46. Dylan VAN BAARLE, CDT, at 1:32
  • 47. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 1:32
  • 48. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:33
  • 49. Michael MATTHEWS, OBE, at 1:35
  • 50. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:36
  • 51. Alberto BETTIOL, CDT, at 1:41
  • 52. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:42
  • 53. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:50
  • 54. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:57
  • 55. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, OBE, at 1:57
  • 56. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:58
  • 57. Jonas RICKAERT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 2:04
  • 58. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 2:04
  • 59. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:08
  • 60. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:08
  • 61. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 2:09
  • 62. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:10
  • 63. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at 2:10
  • 64. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:10
  • 65. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:28
  • 66. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 2:28
  • 67. Yukiya ARASHIRO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:29
  • 68. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 2:38
  • 69. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:39
  • 70. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 2:41
  • 71. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:46
  • 72. Nico DENZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:48
  • 73. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:51
  • 74. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:54
  • 75. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 2:55
  • 76. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:56
  • 77. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:59
  • 78. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 3:02
  • 79. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 3:03
  • 80. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:06
  • 81. Aimé DEGENDT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:16
  • 82. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:17
  • 83. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:31
  • 84. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 3:32
  • 85. Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:35
  • 86. Luka MEZGEC, OBE, at 3:39
  • 87. William BONNET, FDJ, at 3:41
  • 88. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:44
  • 89. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:47
  • 90. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at 4:14
  • 91. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:37
  • 92. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 4:48
  • 93. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:51
  • 94. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:51
  • 95. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 4:55
  • 96. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:00
  • 97. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at 5:06
  • 98. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:21
  • 99. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 5:31
  • 100. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 5:44
  • 101. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 5:55
  • 102. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:01
  • 103. Wouter WIPPERT, CDT, at 6:12
  • 104. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:22
  • 105. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 6:32
  • 106. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF, at 6:52
  • 107. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 6:55
  • 108. Dries VAN GESTEL, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 6:56
  • 109. Frederik FRISON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:15
  • 110. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:31
  • 111. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 7:35
  • 112. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, OBE, at 8:15
  • 113. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at 8:48
  • 114. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:54
  • 115. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:21
  • 116. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 9:53
  • 117. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 10:00
  • 118. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 10:13
  • 119. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 11:17
  • 120. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:30
  • 121. Michael VAN STAEYEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:22
  • 122. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 12:42
  • 123. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 13:05
  • 124. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 13:06
  • 125. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 13:12
  • 126. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:30
  • 127. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 13:31
  • 128. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 13:32
  • 129. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:41
  • 130. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 13:56
  • 131. Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA, at 14:11
  • 132. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 14:11
  • 133. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 14:29
  • 134. Daniel HOELGAARD, FDJ, at 14:37
  • 135. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 14:59
  • 136. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:12
  • 137. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 15:45
  • 138. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF, at 16:07
  • 139. Patrick BEVIN, CDT, at 16:08
  • 140. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:21
  • 141. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:21
  • 142. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at 17:03
  • 143. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 17:09
  • 144. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 17:18
  • 145. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:40
  • 146. Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 18:09
  • 147. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at 18:30
  • 148. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at 18:40
  • 149. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 18:43
  • 150. Hugo Hofstetter, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 19:23
  • 151. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at 19:48
  • 152. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 19:48
  • 153. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 19:49
  • 154. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at 19:51
  • 155. Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 19:54
  • 156. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 20:10
  • 157. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 21:47
  • 158. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:07
  • 159. Erik BASKA, TINKOFF, at 23:53
  • 160. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, at 25:49
  • 161. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at 26:40
  • 162. Michael HEPBURN, OBE, at 26:50
  • 163. Caleb EWAN, OBE, at 27:43
  • 164. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 31:05