News
Peter Sagan won his second stage in a row at the...

Eneco: Sagan defeats Greipel, takes overall lead

World champion Peter Sagan collected his second win of the week at the Eneco Tour and moved into the overall race lead.

World champion Peter Sagan collected his second win of the week at the Eneco Tour, and with his stage 4 sprint victory Thursday, the Slovak moved into the overall lead after 201.4km of racing to St-Pieters-Leeuw, Belgium. With a lunge to the line, Tinkoff’s Sagan beat André Greipel and Alexander Kristoff, two of the world’s best sprinters.

“I didn’t know I’d won because it was very close with André [Greipel], and after I was waiting for the final result, but I’m very happy with the win because it’s another case of very good timing with the headwind finish,” Sagan said. “It was a nervous sprint at the end and I had to hold my line next to Démare, but that’s sprinting.”

Stage 4, top 10

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, in 4:42:12
  • 2. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 3. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 4. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :00
  • 5. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 6. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 7. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 8. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 9. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 10. Luka MEZGEC, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at :00

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, in 13:17:29
  • 2. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :07
  • 3. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :12
  • 4. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 5. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :21
  • 6. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :21
  • 7. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :22
  • 8. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at :22
  • 9. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :23
  • 10. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :23

After earning a 10-second time bonus for the win, Sagan now holds a seven-second lead over stage 2’s time trial winner Rohan Dennis (BMC Racing) with three stages remaining in the seven-day race.

Sagan, 26, had also won Wednesday’s 186km stage 3 in a sprint finish.

Just 50km into the stage, Belgian one-day classics specialist Tom Boonen pulled out of the race after crashing when his front wheel hit a pothole as he was eating.

Another crash disrupted the finale with about two kilometers to go. Greipel did well to battle back from midway through the peloton after getting caught behind the incident. “I was just behind the crash and I had to come back from the fortieth position. Thanks to a big effort of Jürgen Roelandts I still got to the front of the peloton in time,” the German said. “In the last hundred meters there was a little incident with Démare and Sagan. I had to stop pedaling for a second. I was too late to beat Sagan in the sprint. At the finish line none of us knew who won, but the photo finish showed that Sagan was the fastest one today.”

On Friday, the Eneco Tour features a 20.9km stage 5 team time trial in Sittard, Netherlands.

Stage 4 results

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, in 4:42:12
  • 2. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 3. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 4. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :00
  • 5. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 6. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 7. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 8. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 9. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 10. Luka MEZGEC, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at :00
  • 11. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 12. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 13. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 14. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 15. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 16. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 17. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 18. Oliver NAESEN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 19. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 20. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 21. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 22. Nico DENZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 23. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 24. Danny VAN POPPEL, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 25. Dries VAN GESTEL, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 26. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 27. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 28. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 29. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 30. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 31. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 32. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 33. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 34. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 35. Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 36. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 37. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 38. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 39. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 40. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 41. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at :00
  • 42. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 43. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 44. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 45. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 46. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :00
  • 47. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 48. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 49. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at :00
  • 50. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 51. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 52. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 53. Alexander EDMONSON, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at :00
  • 54. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 55. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 56. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at :00
  • 57. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 58. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at :00
  • 59. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 60. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 61. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 62. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 63. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 64. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 65. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 66. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 67. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 68. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 69. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 70. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 71. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 72. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 73. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 74. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 75. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 76. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 77. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 78. Aimé DEGENDT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 79. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 80. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 81. Ryan MULLEN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 82. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 83. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 84. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 85. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 86. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 87. William BONNET, FDJ, at :00
  • 88. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 89. Frederik FRISON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 90. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 91. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 92. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 93. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 94. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 95. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 96. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 97. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 98. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 99. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 100. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 101. Sebastian LANGEVELD, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 102. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :00
  • 103. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 104. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 105. Jonas RICKAERT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 106. Jay Robert THOMSON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 1:25
  • 107. Dylan VAN BAARLE, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 108. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 109. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:51
  • 110. Yukiya ARASHIRO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 111. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:51
  • 112. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 113. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at :00
  • 114. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at :00
  • 115. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 116. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 117. Jack BAUER, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 118. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :00
  • 119. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF, at 3:38
  • 120. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 3:38
  • 121. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:38
  • 122. Nathan HAAS, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 5:30
  • 123. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 5:30
  • 124. Grégory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 6:48
  • 125. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 6:48
  • 126. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:48
  • 127. Hugo Hofstetter, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:48
  • 128. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:48
  • 129. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:48
  • 130. Michael VAN STAEYEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:48
  • 131. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 6:48
  • 132. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 6:48
  • 133. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 6:48
  • 134. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:48
  • 135. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF, at 8:43
  • 136. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at 8:43
  • 137. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at 8:43
  • 138. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 8:43
  • 139. Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 8:43
  • 140. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 8:43
  • 141. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 8:43
  • 142. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 8:43
  • 143. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:43
  • 144. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 8:43
  • 145. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 8:43
  • 146. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:43
  • 147. Patrick BEVIN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 8:43
  • 148. Tyler FARRAR, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 8:43
  • 149. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:43
  • 150. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:43
  • 151. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:43
  • 152. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at 8:43
  • 153. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:43
  • 154. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at 8:43
  • 155. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:43
  • 156. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:43
  • 157. Daniel HOELGAARD, FDJ, at 8:43
  • 158. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 10:29
  • 159. Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 11:07
  • 160. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 11:07
  • 161. Johann VAN ZYL, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 16:28
  • 162. Youcef REGUIGUI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 16:28
  • 163. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:28
  • 164. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 16:28
  • 165. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:28
  • 166. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:28
  • 167. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at 16:28
  • 168. Erik BASKA, TINKOFF, at 16:28
  • 169. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at 16:28
  • 170. Caleb EWAN, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at 16:35
  • DNF Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP
  • DNF Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Bernhard EISEL, TEAM DIMENSION DATA
  • DNF Dimitri CLAEYS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT

General classification

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, in 13:17:29
  • 2. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :07
  • 3. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :12
  • 4. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :20
  • 5. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :21
  • 6. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :21
  • 7. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :22
  • 8. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at :22
  • 9. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :23
  • 10. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :23
  • 11. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :24
  • 12. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :25
  • 13. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :25
  • 14. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :26
  • 15. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :26
  • 16. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :27
  • 17. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :28
  • 18. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :28
  • 19. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :28
  • 20. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :29
  • 21. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :30
  • 22. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :30
  • 23. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF, at :30
  • 24. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :31
  • 25. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :31
  • 26. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at :31
  • 27. Oliver NAESEN, IAM CYCLING, at :32
  • 28. Jack BAUER, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :34
  • 29. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :34
  • 30. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :36
  • 31. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :36
  • 32. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :37
  • 33. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :37
  • 34. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :39
  • 35. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :39
  • 36. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :39
  • 37. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :39
  • 38. Ryan MULLEN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :39
  • 39. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :40
  • 40. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :40
  • 41. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :41
  • 42. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :41
  • 43. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at :41
  • 44. Danny VAN POPPEL, TEAM SKY, at :44
  • 45. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at :44
  • 46. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :44
  • 47. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :45
  • 48. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :46
  • 49. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :47
  • 50. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :47
  • 51. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :48
  • 52. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :48
  • 53. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :49
  • 54. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :49
  • 55. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :49
  • 56. Jonas RICKAERT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :49
  • 57. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :49
  • 58. Sebastian LANGEVELD, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :53
  • 59. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :53
  • 60. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at :53
  • 61. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :54
  • 62. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :55
  • 63. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at :56
  • 64. Dylan VAN BAARLE, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :57
  • 65. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :57
  • 66. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :59
  • 67. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :59
  • 68. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :59
  • 69. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :59
  • 70. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:00
  • 71. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:04
  • 72. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:04
  • 73. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:04
  • 74. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:05
  • 75. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:06
  • 76. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:07
  • 77. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:08
  • 78. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:09
  • 79. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:09
  • 80. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:10
  • 81. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:10
  • 82. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 1:10
  • 83. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at 1:12
  • 84. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:13
  • 85. Aimé DEGENDT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:14
  • 86. Yukiya ARASHIRO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:15
  • 87. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:16
  • 88. Luka MEZGEC, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at 1:17
  • 89. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:18
  • 90. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:19
  • 91. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:19
  • 92. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 1:19
  • 93. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:22
  • 94. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:22
  • 95. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:24
  • 96. Nico DENZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:25
  • 97. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:25
  • 98. Alexander EDMONSON, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at 1:26
  • 99. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:26
  • 100. Wouter WIPPERT, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:28
  • 101. Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:34
  • 102. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:36
  • 103. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:38
  • 104. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:40
  • 105. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:43
  • 106. Dries VAN GESTEL, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 1:52
  • 107. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:52
  • 108. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:52
  • 109. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:53
  • 110. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:12
  • 111. William BONNET, FDJ, at 2:18
  • 112. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:30
  • 113. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:31
  • 114. Frederik FRISON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:04
  • 115. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at 3:22
  • 116. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:46
  • 117. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF, at 4:25
  • 118. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 4:50
  • 119. Jay Robert THOMSON, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 4:55
  • 120. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:02
  • 121. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:41
  • 122. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 6:41
  • 123. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:37
  • 124. Grégory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 8:05
  • 125. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:08
  • 126. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:13
  • 127. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 8:16
  • 128. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 8:23
  • 129. Michael VAN STAEYEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 8:46
  • 130. Nathan HAAS, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 8:53
  • 131. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:10
  • 132. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:12
  • 133. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at 9:24
  • 134. Patrick BEVIN, CANNONDALE-DRAPAC PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 9:24
  • 135. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 9:26
  • 136. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:30
  • 137. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF, at 9:31
  • 138. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 9:37
  • 139. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 9:47
  • 140. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 9:51
  • 141. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 9:53
  • 142. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 9:54
  • 143. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at 9:54
  • 144. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:58
  • 145. Daniel HOELGAARD, FDJ, at 10:04
  • 146. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 10:11
  • 147. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at 10:28
  • 148. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:40
  • 149. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 10:47
  • 150. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at 11:12
  • 151. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 11:58
  • 152. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 11:59
  • 153. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at 12:00
  • 154. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 12:26
  • 155. Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:30
  • 156. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 12:36
  • 157. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 13:29
  • 158. Tyler FARRAR, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 14:06
  • 159. Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 14:28
  • 160. Hugo Hofstetter, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:24
  • 161. Erik BASKA, TINKOFF, at 17:17
  • 162. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:23
  • 163. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:31
  • 164. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at 17:39
  • 165. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:59
  • 166. Youcef REGUIGUI, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 18:12
  • 167. Caleb EWAN, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at 18:38
  • 168. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA-BIKEEXCHANGE, at 19:37
  • 169. Johann VAN ZYL, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at 20:27
  • 170. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 26:22