News
Dylan Groenewegen won stage 1 of the Eneco Tour in...

Eneco: Groenewegen beats Bouhanni in stage 1 sprint

Dylan Groenewegen claimed victory on home soil Monday, out-sprinting Nacer Bouhanni in stage 1 of the Eneco Tour in Bolsward, Netherlands.

Dylan Groenewegen claimed victory on home soil Monday, out-sprinting Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis) in stage 1 of the Eneco Tour in Bolsward, Netherlands. The 23-year-old Dutch national champion claimed the first leader’s jersey of the seven-stage race. World champion Peter Sagan of Tinkoff finished third in the bunch gallop after 184.5km.

“It’s a really nice feeling,” the LottoNL – Jumbo rider said after his win. “I stayed on the wheel of Robert Wagner, and he kept me out of the wind perfectly. We continued on the right with the Orica train coming up. I jumped on the wheel of Caleb Ewan, but he was trapped. Nizzolo jumped, and I knew I had to take his wheel and I’d have a clear sprint.”

Top 10, stage 1

  • 1. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, in 4:14:00
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 4. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 6. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 7. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :00
  • 8. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 9. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 10. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00

Top-10 overall

  • 1. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, in 4:13:50
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :04
  • 3. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :04
  • 4. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :05
  • 5. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, at :06
  • 6. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :07
  • 7. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :08
  • 8. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :08
  • 9. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, TEAM DIMENSION DATA, at :10
  • 10. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :10

After catching an early five-man breakaway, the peloton set up for a fast finish on the flat, straight approach to the final kilometer, along one of the area’s many canals.

Katusha began the lead-out with about 500 meters to go, pushing up the left side.

Dimension Data’s Edvald Boasson Hagen started his sprint quite early, but he couldn’t hold off the rest of the sprinters.

Giacomo Nizzolo pushed up the right side, coming out of a cluster of sprinters about five wheels back. Groenewegen followed the Trek – Segafredo sprinter, and when the Italian champ broke left, the Dutchman sprinted to the right. Sagan was quick to jump on his wheel but couldn’t come around in the lunge to the line. Frenchman Bouhanni snuck up the right side, along the barriers to collect second place on the day.

Tuesday’s stage 2 will be a short, 9.6km individual time trial around Breda.

Stage 1 results

  • 1. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, in 4:14:00
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 4. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 6. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 7. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :00
  • 8. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 9. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 10. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 11. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 12. Caleb EWAN, OBE, at :00
  • 13. Oliver NAESEN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 14. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 15. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 16. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 17. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 18. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 19. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 20. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 21. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 22. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 23. Erik BASKA, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 24. Wouter WIPPERT, CDT, at :00
  • 25. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 26. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 27. Alberto BETTIOL, CDT, at :00
  • 28. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 29. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 30. Nico DENZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 31. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 32. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 33. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 34. Dylan VAN BAARLE, CDT, at :00
  • 35. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 36. Michael VAN STAEYEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 37. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 38. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 39. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 40. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 41. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 42. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 43. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 44. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 45. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 46. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 47. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 48. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 49. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 50. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 51. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 52. Jonas RICKAERT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 53. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 54. Ryan MULLEN, CDT, at :00
  • 55. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 56. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 57. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 58. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 59. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 60. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 61. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 62. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 63. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :00
  • 64. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 65. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 66. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at :00
  • 67. Aimé DEGENDT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 68. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 69. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 70. Luka MEZGEC, OBE, at :00
  • 71. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 72. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 73. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 74. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 75. Patrick BEVIN, CDT, at :00
  • 76. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 77. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 78. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 79. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 80. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 81. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 82. Michael MATTHEWS, OBE, at :00
  • 83. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 84. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 85. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 86. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 87. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 88. Sebastian LANGEVELD, CDT, at :00
  • 89. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 90. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 91. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 92. Bernhard EISEL, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 93. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 94. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 95. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 96. Dries VAN GESTEL, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 97. Yukiya ARASHIRO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 98. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 99. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 100. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 101. Grégory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 102. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 103. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 104. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :00
  • 105. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 106. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 107. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :00
  • 108. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 109. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 110. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 111. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, OBE, at :00
  • 112. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 113. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 114. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 115. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 116. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 117. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 118. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 119. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 120. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 121. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 122. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 123. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 124. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at :00
  • 125. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 126. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 127. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 128. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 129. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 130. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 131. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 132. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 133. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at :00
  • 134. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at :00
  • 135. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 136. Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 137. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :00
  • 138. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 139. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 140. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 141. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 142. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 143. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 144. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 145. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 146. Daniel HOELGAARD, FDJ, at :00
  • 147. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 148. Danny VAN POPPEL, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 149. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :00
  • 150. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 151. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 152. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CDT, at :00
  • 153. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 154. Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA, at :00
  • 155. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 156. Frederik FRISON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 157. Dimitri CLAEYS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 158. Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :00
  • 159. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, OBE, at :00
  • 160. William BONNET, FDJ, at :00
  • 161. Hugo Hofstetter, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 162. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 163. Michael HEPBURN, OBE, at :00
  • 164. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 165. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 166. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 167. Mathew HAYMAN, OBE, at :00
  • 168. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 169. Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 170. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 171. Alexander EDMONSON, OBE, at :21
  • 172. Jack BAUER, CDT, at :00
  • 173. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:10
  • 174. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at 1:17
  • 175. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 1:28
  • 176. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 7:49

General classification

  • 1. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, in 4:13:50
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :04
  • 3. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :04
  • 4. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :05
  • 5. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF, at :06
  • 6. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :07
  • 7. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :08
  • 8. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :08
  • 9. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, DIMENSION DATA, at :10
  • 10. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :10
  • 11. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 12. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :10
  • 13. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 14. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :10
  • 15. Roy JANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :10
  • 16. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :10
  • 17. Caleb EWAN, OBE, at :10
  • 18. Oliver NAESEN, IAM CYCLING, at :10
  • 19. Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :10
  • 20. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :10
  • 21. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :10
  • 22. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :10
  • 23. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :10
  • 24. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :10
  • 25. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, DIMENSION DATA, at :10
  • 26. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :10
  • 27. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF, at :10
  • 28. Erik BASKA, TINKOFF, at :10
  • 29. Wouter WIPPERT, CDT, at :10
  • 30. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :10
  • 31. Geoffrey SOUPE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :10
  • 32. Alberto BETTIOL, CDT, at :10
  • 33. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 34. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :10
  • 35. Nico DENZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 36. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at :10
  • 37. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at :10
  • 38. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 39. Dylan VAN BAARLE, CDT, at :10
  • 40. Michael VAN STAEYEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :10
  • 41. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :10
  • 42. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :10
  • 43. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :10
  • 44. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :10
  • 45. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 46. Michael MORKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :10
  • 47. Youcef REGUIGUI, DIMENSION DATA, at :10
  • 48. Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :10
  • 49. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 50. Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :10
  • 51. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :10
  • 52. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 53. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :10
  • 54. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :10
  • 55. Jonas RICKAERT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :10
  • 56. Nils POLITT, TEAM KATUSHA, at :10
  • 57. Ryan MULLEN, CDT, at :10
  • 58. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :10
  • 59. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :10
  • 60. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at :10
  • 61. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF, at :10
  • 62. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :10
  • 63. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :10
  • 64. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 65. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :10
  • 66. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF, at :10
  • 67. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :10
  • 68. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at :10
  • 69. Aimé DEGENDT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :10
  • 70. Fabio FELLINE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 71. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :10
  • 72. Luka MEZGEC, OBE, at :10
  • 73. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 74. Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :10
  • 75. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 76. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :10
  • 77. Patrick BEVIN, CDT, at :10
  • 78. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :10
  • 79. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :10
  • 80. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :10
  • 81. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :10
  • 82. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 83. Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 84. Michael MATTHEWS, OBE, at :10
  • 85. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :10
  • 86. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 87. Mario Jorge FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :10
  • 88. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :10
  • 89. Sebastian LANGEVELD, CDT, at :10
  • 90. Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :10
  • 91. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :10
  • 92. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :10
  • 93. Bernhard EISEL, DIMENSION DATA, at :10
  • 94. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF, at :10
  • 95. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :10
  • 96. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :10
  • 97. Dries VAN GESTEL, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :10
  • 98. Yukiya ARASHIRO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :10
  • 99. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :10
  • 100. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 101. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 102. Grégory RAST, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 103. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 104. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :10
  • 105. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at :10
  • 106. Sjoerd VAN GINNEKEN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :10
  • 107. Gatis SMUKULIS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :10
  • 108. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :10
  • 109. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at :10
  • 110. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :10
  • 111. Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :10
  • 112. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, OBE, at :10
  • 113. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 114. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :10
  • 115. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at :10
  • 116. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :10
  • 117. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 118. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :10
  • 119. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :10
  • 120. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :10
  • 121. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :10
  • 122. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :10
  • 123. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 124. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :10
  • 125. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at :10
  • 126. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :10
  • 127. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :10
  • 128. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :10
  • 129. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at :10
  • 130. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 131. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :10
  • 132. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 133. Mark MCNALLY, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :10
  • 134. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at :10
  • 135. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at :10
  • 136. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 137. Gaetan BILLE, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :10
  • 138. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :10
  • 139. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :10
  • 140. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :10
  • 141. Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :10
  • 142. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :10
  • 143. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at :10
  • 144. Rohan DENNIS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 145. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at :10
  • 146. Daniel HOELGAARD, FDJ, at :10
  • 147. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :10
  • 148. Danny VAN POPPEL, TEAM SKY, at :10
  • 149. Pieter WEENING, ROOMPOT – ORANJE PELOTON, at :10
  • 150. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at :10
  • 151. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :10
  • 152. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CDT, at :10
  • 153. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, at :10
  • 154. Nathan HAAS, DIMENSION DATA, at :10
  • 155. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :10
  • 156. Frederik FRISON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :10
  • 157. Dimitri CLAEYS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :10
  • 158. Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :10
  • 159. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, OBE, at :10
  • 160. William BONNET, FDJ, at :10
  • 161. Hugo Hofstetter, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :10
  • 162. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, TEAM SKY, at :10
  • 163. Michael HEPBURN, OBE, at :10
  • 164. Søren Kragh ANDERSEN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :10
  • 165. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :10
  • 166. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :10
  • 167. Mathew HAYMAN, OBE, at :10
  • 168. Marko KUMP, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :10
  • 169. Borut BOZIC, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :10
  • 170. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at :10
  • 171. Jack BAUER, CDT, at :10
  • 172. Alexander EDMONSON, OBE, at :31
  • 173. Tyler FARRAR, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:20
  • 174. Oscar GATTO, TINKOFF, at 1:27
  • 175. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 1:38
  • 176. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 7:59