Results: 2016 Giro d’Italia, stage 1

VeloNews.com /
Tom Dumoulin got a much-needed win for Giant – Alpecin by taking the opening time trial by a fraction of a second over Roglic. Photo: Tim De Waele | TDWsport.com

  • 1. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, in 11:03
  • 2. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 3. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :06
  • 4. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :08
  • 5. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :11
  • 6. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :12
  • 7. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :13
  • 8. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :14
  • 9. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at :14
  • 10. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :16
  • 11. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at :16
  • 12. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :16
  • 13. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :17
  • 14. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :17
  • 15. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at :18
  • 16. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :19
  • 17. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :19
  • 18. Lukasz WISNIOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :20
  • 19. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :20
  • 20. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :21
  • 21. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :21
  • 22. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :22
  • 23. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :24
  • 24. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :25
  • 25. Svein TUFT, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :26
  • 26. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :26
  • 27. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :27
  • 28. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :28
  • 29. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :28
  • 30. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :28
  • 31. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :29
  • 32. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :30
  • 33. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :30
  • 34. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at :30
  • 35. Leigh HOWARD, IAM CYCLING, at :30
  • 36. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :31
  • 37. Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :31
  • 38. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :32
  • 39. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :32
  • 40. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :32
  • 41. Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :33
  • 42. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :33
  • 43. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :33
  • 44. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :34
  • 45. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :34
  • 46. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :34
  • 47. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :34
  • 48. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :35
  • 49. Twan CASTELIJNS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :35
  • 50. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :35
  • 51. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :35
  • 52. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at :35
  • 53. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at :36
  • 54. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :36
  • 55. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :36
  • 56. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at :36
  • 57. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at :37
  • 58. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :37
  • 59. Alexander SEROV, GAZ, at :37
  • 60. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at :38
  • 61. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :38
  • 62. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :38
  • 63. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :38
  • 64. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF, at :38
  • 65. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :40
  • 66. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, at :40
  • 67. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at :40
  • 68. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :40
  • 69. Mikel LANDA MEANA, TEAM SKY, at :40
  • 70. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at :40
  • 71. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :41
  • 72. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :41
  • 73. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :41
  • 74. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :41
  • 75. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at :42
  • 76. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :42
  • 77. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :42
  • 78. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at :42
  • 79. Jack BOBRIDGE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :42
  • 80. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :42
  • 81. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :43
  • 82. Artur ERSHOV, GAZ, at :43
  • 83. Artem OVECHKIN, GAZ, at :43
  • 84. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at :43
  • 85. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :44
  • 86. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF, at :44
  • 87. Julen AMEZQUETA, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :45
  • 88. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at :45
  • 89. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :45
  • 90. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :45
  • 91. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :45
  • 92. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :46
  • 93. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, IAM CYCLING, at :46
  • 94. Jaco VENTER, DIMENSION DATA, at :46
  • 95. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :46
  • 96. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :46
  • 97. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :47
  • 98. Liam BERTAZZO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :47
  • 99. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :47
  • 100. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at :47
  • 101. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :47
  • 102. Filippo POZZATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :47
  • 103. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, at :48
  • 104. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at :48
  • 105. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :49
  • 106. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :50
  • 107. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at :50
  • 108. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :50
  • 109. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :50
  • 110. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at :50
  • 111. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :50
  • 112. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :50
  • 113. Sergey FIRSANOV, GAZ, at :50
  • 114. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :51
  • 115. Amets TXURRUKA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :51
  • 116. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :51
  • 117. Eros CAPECCHI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :52
  • 118. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, at :53
  • 119. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at :53
  • 120. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :53
  • 121. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at :54
  • 122. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at :55
  • 123. Laurent DIDIER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :56
  • 124. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :56
  • 125. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at :56
  • 126. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :56
  • 127. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :57
  • 128. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, at :57
  • 129. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at :57
  • 130. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :57
  • 131. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :58
  • 132. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :58
  • 133. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :59
  • 134. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at :59
  • 135. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :59
  • 136. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:01
  • 137. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:01
  • 138. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:01
  • 139. Iuri FILOSI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:02
  • 140. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:02
  • 141. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:02
  • 142. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:02
  • 143. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:03
  • 144. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF, at 1:04
  • 145. Simone PETILLI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:04
  • 146. Ivan SAVITSKIY, GAZ, at 1:04
  • 147. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:04
  • 148. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:05
  • 149. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 1:05
  • 150. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:05
  • 151. Luka MEZGEC, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 1:05
  • 152. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:05
  • 153. Alexander FOLIFOROV, GAZ, at 1:06
  • 154. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:06
  • 155. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:06
  • 156. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:06
  • 157. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:07
  • 158. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:08
  • 159. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:08
  • 160. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 1:08
  • 161. Mirco MAESTRI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:09
  • 162. Paolo SIMION, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:09
  • 163. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:11
  • 164. Giulio CICCONE, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:11
  • 165. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF, at 1:11
  • 166. Matteo BUSATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 1:11
  • 167. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:12
  • 168. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:14
  • 169. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, GAZ, at 1:14
  • 170. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:14
  • 171. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:15
  • 172. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:15
  • 173. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:16
  • 174. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:17
  • 175. Aleksey RYBALKIN, GAZ, at 1:18
  • 176. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:18
  • 177. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:18
  • 178. Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 1:20
  • 179. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:21
  • 180. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:21
  • 181. Grega BOLE, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:22
  • 182. Alexander KOLOBNEV, GAZ, at 1:22
  • 183. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:24
  • 184. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:25
  • 185. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:26
  • 186. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:27
  • 187. Manuel BELLETTI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 1:27
  • 188. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:27
  • 189. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF, at 1:29
  • 190. Genki YAMAMOTO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:30
  • 191. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 1:31
  • 192. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:31
  • 193. Eugert ZHUPA, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 1:33
  • 194. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:36
  • 195. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:41
  • 196. Songezo JIM, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:47
  • 197. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, at 1:47
  • 198. Jakub MARECZKO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 1:48

  • 1. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, in 11:03
  • 1. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 3. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :06
  • 4. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :08
  • 5. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :11
  • 6. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :12
  • 7. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :13
  • 8. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, at :14
  • 8. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :14
  • 10. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :16
  • 10. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at :16
  • 10. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :16
  • 13. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :17
  • 13. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :17
  • 15. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, at :18
  • 16. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :19
  • 16. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :19
  • 18. Lukasz WISNIOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :20
  • 18. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :20
  • 20. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :21
  • 20. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :21
  • 22. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :22
  • 23. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :24
  • 24. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :25
  • 25. Svein TUFT, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :26
  • 25. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :26
  • 27. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :27
  • 28. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :28
  • 28. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :28
  • 28. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :28
  • 31. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :29
  • 32. Leigh HOWARD, IAM CYCLING, at :30
  • 32. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at :30
  • 32. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :30
  • 32. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at :30
  • 36. Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :31
  • 36. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :31
  • 38. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :32
  • 38. Pieter SERRY, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :32
  • 38. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :32
  • 41. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :33
  • 41. Rigoberto URAN URAN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :33
  • 41. Ryder HESJEDAL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :33
  • 44. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :34
  • 44. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :34
  • 44. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :34
  • 44. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :34
  • 48. Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :35
  • 48. Twan CASTELIJNS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :35
  • 48. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :35
  • 48. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :35
  • 48. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, FDJ, at :35
  • 53. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :36
  • 53. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :36
  • 53. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at :36
  • 53. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at :36
  • 57. Aleksei TCATEVICH, TEAM KATUSHA, at :37
  • 57. Alexander SEROV, GAZ, at :37
  • 57. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :37
  • 60. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :38
  • 60. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :38
  • 60. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :38
  • 60. Rein TAARAMAE, TEAM KATUSHA, at :38
  • 60. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF, at :38
  • 65. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, at :40
  • 65. Mikel LANDA MEANA, TEAM SKY, at :40
  • 65. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at :40
  • 65. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, DIMENSION DATA, at :40
  • 65. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at :40
  • 65. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :40
  • 71. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :41
  • 71. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :41
  • 71. Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :41
  • 71. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :41
  • 75. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :42
  • 75. David LOPEZ GARCIA, TEAM SKY, at :42
  • 75. Jack BOBRIDGE, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :42
  • 75. Joseph ROSSKOPF, BMC RACING TEAM, at :42
  • 75. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at :42
  • 75. Rory SUTHERLAND, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :42
  • 81. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at :43
  • 81. Artur ERSHOV, GAZ, at :43
  • 81. Artem OVECHKIN, GAZ, at :43
  • 81. Simon CLARKE, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :43
  • 85. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :44
  • 85. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF, at :44
  • 87. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF, at :45
  • 87. Marco COLEDAN, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :45
  • 87. Julen AMEZQUETA, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :45
  • 87. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :45
  • 87. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :45
  • 92. Vegard Stake LAENGEN, IAM CYCLING, at :46
  • 92. Jaco VENTER, DIMENSION DATA, at :46
  • 92. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :46
  • 92. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :46
  • 92. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :46
  • 97. Filippo POZZATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :47
  • 97. Liam BERTAZZO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :47
  • 97. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :47
  • 97. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :47
  • 97. Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING, at :47
  • 97. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :47
  • 103. Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING, at :48
  • 103. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at :48
  • 105. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :49
  • 106. Philip DEIGNAN, TEAM SKY, at :50
  • 106. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :50
  • 106. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :50
  • 106. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :50
  • 106. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at :50
  • 106. Sergey FIRSANOV, GAZ, at :50
  • 106. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :50
  • 106. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :50
  • 114. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :51
  • 114. Amets TXURRUKA, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :51
  • 114. Enrico BATTAGLIN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :51
  • 117. Eros CAPECCHI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :52
  • 118. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :53
  • 118. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, at :53
  • 118. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at :53
  • 121. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at :54
  • 122. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at :55
  • 123. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at :56
  • 123. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :56
  • 123. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :56
  • 123. Laurent DIDIER, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at :56
  • 127. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :57
  • 127. José HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :57
  • 127. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at :57
  • 127. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF, at :57
  • 131. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :58
  • 131. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :58
  • 133. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at :59
  • 133. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :59
  • 133. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :59
  • 136. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:01
  • 136. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:01
  • 136. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:01
  • 139. Iuri FILOSI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:02
  • 139. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:02
  • 139. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZ, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:02
  • 139. Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:02
  • 143. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:03
  • 144. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:04
  • 144. Simone PETILLI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:04
  • 144. Ivan SAVITSKIY, GAZ, at 1:04
  • 144. Evgeny PETROV, TINKOFF, at 1:04
  • 148. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 1:05
  • 148. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:05
  • 148. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:05
  • 148. Luka MEZGEC, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 1:05
  • 148. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:05
  • 153. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:06
  • 153. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:06
  • 153. Alexander FOLIFOROV, GAZ, at 1:06
  • 153. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:06
  • 157. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:07
  • 158. Egor SILIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:08
  • 158. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 1:08
  • 158. Kristian SBARAGLI, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:08
  • 161. Mirco MAESTRI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:09
  • 161. Paolo SIMION, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:09
  • 163. Giulio CICCONE, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:11
  • 163. Matteo BUSATO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 1:11
  • 163. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:11
  • 163. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF, at 1:11
  • 167. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:12
  • 168. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, GAZ, at 1:14
  • 168. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:14
  • 168. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:14
  • 171. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:15
  • 171. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:15
  • 173. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:16
  • 174. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK – SEGAFREDO, at 1:17
  • 175. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:18
  • 175. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:18
  • 175. Aleksey RYBALKIN, GAZ, at 1:18
  • 178. Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 1:20
  • 179. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:21
  • 179. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:21
  • 181. Alexander KOLOBNEV, GAZ, at 1:22
  • 181. Grega BOLE, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:22
  • 183. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:24
  • 184. Jay Robert THOMSON, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:25
  • 185. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at 1:26
  • 186. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:27
  • 186. Manuel BELLETTI, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 1:27
  • 186. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:27
  • 189. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF, at 1:29
  • 190. Genki YAMAMOTO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:30
  • 191. Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:31
  • 191. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 1:31
  • 193. Eugert ZHUPA, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 1:33
  • 194. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:36
  • 195. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:41
  • 196. Songezo JIM, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:47
  • 196. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, at 1:47
  • 198. Jakub MARECZKO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 1:48

  • 1. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 50 points
  • 2. Primož ROGLIC, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 35 points
  • 3. Andrey AMADOR BIKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 25 points
  • 4. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 18 points
  • 5. Marcel KITTEL, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 14 points
  • 6. Moreno MOSER, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, 12 points
  • 7. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 10 points
  • 8. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK – SEGAFREDO, 8 points
  • 9. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING, 7 points
  • 10. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, 6 points
  • 11. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 5 points
  • 12. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, 4 points
  • 13. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 3 points
  • 14. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 2 points
  • 15. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF, 1 point

  • 1. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, in 11:11
  • 2. Bob JUNGELS, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :05
  • 3. Damien HOWSON, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :11
  • 4. Lukasz WISNIOWSKI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :12
  • 5. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at :12
  • 6. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :17
  • 7. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :20
  • 8. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at :22
  • 9. Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :23
  • 10. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :32
  • 11. Jay MCCARTHY, TINKOFF, at :32
  • 12. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at :33
  • 13. Alberto BETTIOL, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :33
  • 14. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :33
  • 15. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at :34
  • 16. Julen AMEZQUETA, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :37
  • 17. Liam BERTAZZO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :39
  • 18. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :39
  • 19. Daniel MARTÍNEZ, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at :39
  • 20. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :41
  • 21. Davide FORMOLO, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :42
  • 22. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :42
  • 23. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at :42
  • 24. Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY, at :45
  • 25. Johann VAN ZYL, DIMENSION DATA, at :45
  • 26. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at :46
  • 27. Olivier LE GAC, FDJ, at :48
  • 28. Nathan BROWN, CANNONDALE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at :50
  • 29. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :51
  • 30. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :51
  • 31. Matej MOHORIC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :53
  • 32. Bakhtiyar KOZHATAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :53
  • 33. Iuri FILOSI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :54
  • 34. Ivan SAVITSKIY, GAZ, at :56
  • 35. Simone PETILLI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :56
  • 36. Alexander FOLIFOROV, GAZ, at :58
  • 37. Paolo SIMION, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:01
  • 38. Mirco MAESTRI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:01
  • 39. Giulio CICCONE, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:03
  • 40. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:04
  • 41. Simone ANDREETTA, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:10
  • 42. Aleksey RYBALKIN, GAZ, at 1:10
  • 43. Cristian RODRIGUEZ MARTIN, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 1:12
  • 44. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, DIMENSION DATA, at 1:13
  • 45. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:16
  • 46. Genki YAMAMOTO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:22
  • 47. Caleb EWAN, ORICA – GreenEDGE, at 1:23
  • 48. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:28
  • 49. Jakub MARECZKO, SOUTHEAST – VENEZUELA, at 1:40

  • 1. Team Giant – Alpecin, in 33:33
  • 2. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at :15
  • 3. Etixx – Quick Step, at :20
  • 4. Iam Cycling, at :36
  • 5. Movistar Team, at :37
  • 6. Orica Greenedge, at :41
  • 7. Astana Pro Team, at :44
  • 8. Trek Factory Racing, at :45
  • 9. Cannondale Pro Cycling Team, at :47
  • 10. Bmc Racing Team, at :58
  • 11. Lotto Soudal, at 1:09
  • 12. Fdj, at 1:12
  • 13. Tinkoff, at 1:12
  • 14. Team Sky, at 1:18
  • 15. Team Katusha, at 1:20
  • 16. Gazprom-Rusvelo, at 1:39
  • 17. Ag2R La Mondiale, at 1:45
  • 18. Lampre – Merida, at 1:48
  • 19. Team Dimension Data, at 1:55
  • 20. Wilier Triestina – Southeast, at 1:55
  • 21. Bardiani Csf, at 2:03
  • 22. Nippo – Vini Fantini, at 2:44