The 198 starters of the Giro d’Italia will set off from Apeldoorn, Netherlands on May 6. Here is the complete list of teams and their rosters, as well as bib numbers, for the season’s first grand tour.

AG2R La Mondiale

  • 1. Domenico Pozzovivo
  • 2. Guillaume Bonnafond
  • 3. Axel Domont
  • 4. Hubert Dupont
  • 5. Patrick Gretsch
  • 6. Hugo Houle
  • 7. Blel Kadri
  • 8. Matteo Montaguti
  • 9. Christophe PeraudJean

Director: Lauren Biondi

Astana Pro Team

  • 11. Vincenzo Nibali
  • 12. Valerio Agnoli
  • 13. Eros Capecchi
  • 14. Jakob Fuglsang
  • 15. Tanel Kangert
  • 16. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev
  • 17. Davide Malacarne
  • 18. Michele Scarponi
  • 19. Andrey Zeits

Director: Alexandr Shefer

Bardiani – CSF

  • 21. Stefano Pirazzi
  • 22. Simone Andreetta
  • 23. Paolo Simion
  • 24. Nicola Boem
  • 25. Manuel Bongiorno Francesco
  • 26. Giulio Ciccone
  • 27. Sonny Colbrelli
  • 28. Mirco Maestri
  • 29. Nicola Ruffoni

Director: Stefano Zanatta

BMC Racing

  • 31. Manuel Senni
  • 32. Darwin Atapuma
  • 33. Alessandro DeMarchi
  • 34. Silvan Dillier
  • 35. Stefan Kung
  • 36. Daniel Oss
  • 37. Manuel Quinziato
  • 38. Joseph Rosskopf
  • 39. Rick Zabel

Director: Maximiliam Sciandri

Cannondale Pro Cycling

  • 41. Rigoberto UranUran
  • 42. Andre Fernando S.m. Cardoso
  • 43. Simon Clarke
  • 44. Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski
  • 45. Davide Formolo
  • 46. Moreno Moser
  • 47. Ramunas Navardauskas
  • 48. Alberto Bettiol
  • 49. Nathan Brown

Director: Fabrizio Guidi

Dimension Data

  • 51. Igor Anton Hernandez
  • 52. Omar Fraile Matarranz
  • 53. Songezo Jim
  • 54. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin
  • 55. Kristian Sbaragli
  • 56. Kanstantsin Siutsou
  • 57. Jay Robert Thomson
  • 58. Johann Van Zyl
  • 59. Jacobus Venter

Director: Jens Zemke

Etixx – Quick-Step

  • 61. Marcel Kittel
  • 62. Gianluca Brambilla
  • 63. Cruz David DeLa
  • 64. Bob Jungels
  • 65. Fabio Sabatini
  • 66. Pieter Serry
  • 67. Matteo Trentin
  • 68. Carlos Verona
  • 69. Lukasz Wisniowski

Director: Davide Bramati

FDJ

  • 71. Arnaud Demare
  • 72. Arnaud Courteille
  • 73. Mickael Delage
  • 74. Antonio Fischer Murilo
  • 75. Alexandre Geniez
  • 76. Ignatas Konovalovas
  • 77. Olivier LeGac
  • 78. Marc Sarreau
  • 79. Benoit Vaugrenard

Director: Frederic Guesdon

Gazprom – Rusvelo

  • 81. Alexandr Kolobnev
  • 82. Aleksey Rybalkin
  • 83. Artur Ershov
  • 84. Sergey Firsanov
  • 85. Alexander Foliforov
  • 86. Artem Ovechkin
  • 87. Ivan Savitskiy
  • 88. Alexander Serov
  • 89. Andrey Solomennikov

Director: Michele Devoti

Giant – Alpecin

  • 151. Tom Dumoulin
  • 152. Nikias Arndt
  • 153. Bert DeBacker
  • 154. Chad Haga
  • 155. Cheng Ji
  • 156. Tobias Ludvigsson
  • 157. Georg Preidler
  • 158. Tom Stamsnijder
  • 159. Albert Timmer

Director: Marc Reef

IAM Cycling

  • 91. Heinrich Haussler
  • 92. Matthias Brandle
  • 93. Leigh Howard
  • 94. Roger Kluge
  • 95. Matteo Pelucchi
  • 96. Stefan Denifl
  • 97. Lawrence Warbasse
  • 98. Marcel Wyss
  • 99. Stake Laengen Vegard

Director: Mario Chiesa

Katusha

  • 161. Ilnur Zakarin
  • 162. Maxim Belkov
  • 163. Pavel Kochetkov
  • 164. Viacheslav Kuznetsov
  • 165. Anton Vorobyev
  • 166. Alexander Porsev
  • 167. Egor Silin
  • 168. Rein Taaramae
  • 169. Alexey Tcatevitch

Director: Dmitry Konyshev

Lampre – Merida

  • 100. Diego Ulissi
  • 101. Valerio Conti
  • 102. Roberto Ferrari
  • 103. Ilia Koshevoy
  • 104. Sacha Modolo
  • 105. Matej Mohoric
  • 106. Manuele Mori
  • 107. Przemyslaw Niemiec
  • 109. Simone Petilli

Director: Orlando Maini

Lotto – Soudal

  • 111. Tim Wellens
  • 112. Ytting BakLars
  • 113. Sean DeBie
  • 114. André Greipel
  • 115. Adam Hansen
  • 116. Pim Ligthart
  • 117. Maxime Monfort
  • 118. Jurgen Roelandts
  • 119. Jelle Vanendert

Director: Bart Leysen

LottoNL – Jumbo

  • 171. Steven Kruijswijk
  • 172. Enrico Battaglin
  • 173. Moreno Hofland
  • 174. Twan Castelijns
  • 175. Martijn Keizer
  • 176. Primoz Roglic
  • 177. Bram Tankink
  • 178. Maarten Tjallingii
  • 179. Jos VanEmden

Director: Jan Boven

Movistar

  • 121. Alejandro Valverde
  • 122. Andrey Amador
  • 123. Carlos A. Betancur
  • 124. José Herrada Lopez
  • 125. Javier Moreno
  • 126. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil
  • 127. Rory Sutherland
  • 128. Jasha Sutterlin
  • 129. Giovanni Visconti

Director: Jose Vicente Garcia Acosta

Nippo – Vini Fanitini

  • 131. Damiano Cunego
  • 132. Giacomo Berlato
  • 133. Alessandro Bisolti
  • 134. Grega Bole
  • 135. Riccardo Stacchiotti
  • 136. Iuri Filosi
  • 137. Eduard Michael Grosu
  • 138. Genki Yamamoto
  • 139. Gianfranco Zilioli

Director: Stefano Giuliani

Orica – GreenEdge

  • 141. Esteban Chaves
  • 142. Sam Bewley
  • 143. Caleb Ewan
  • 144. Michael Hepburn
  • 145. Damien Howson
  • 146. Luka Mezgec
  • 147. Ruben Plaza Molina
  • 148. Svein Tuft
  • 149. Amets Txurruka

Director: Matthew White

Wilier – Southeast

  • 211. Filippo Pozzato
  • 212. Julen Amerzqueta
  • 213. Manuel Belletti
  • 214. Liam Bertazzo
  • 215. Matteo Busato
  • 216. Cristian Rodriguez
  • 217. Jakub Mareczko
  • 218. Daniel Martinez
  • 219. Eugert Zhupa

Director: Luca Scinto

Team Sky

  • 181. Mikel Landa
  • 182. Ian Boswell
  • 183. Philip Deignan
  • 184. Sebastian Henao
  • 185. Mikel Nieve
  • 186. Christian Knees
  • 187. David Lopez Garcia
  • 188. Nicholas Roche
  • 189. Elia Viviani

Director: Dario Cioni

Tinkoff

  • 191. Rafal Majka
  • 192. Manuele Boaro
  • 193. Pavel Brutt
  • 194. Jesus Hernandez
  • 195. Jay Mccarthy
  • 196. Pawel Poljanski
  • 197. Ivan Rovny
  • 198. Evgeny Petrov
  • 199. Matteo Tosatto

Director: Bruno Cenghialta

Trek – Segafredo

  • 201. Ryder Hesjedal
  • 202. Eugenio Alafaci
  • 203. Jack Bobridge
  • 204. Fabian Cancellara
  • 205. Marco Coledan
  • 206. Laurent Didier
  • 207. Giacomo Nizzolo
  • 208. Boy VanPoppel
  • 209. Riccardo Zoidl

Director: Adriano Baffi