Results: 2015 Paris-Tours

Results from the final classic of the season, Paris-Tours, which sees Matteo Trentin win from a three-man break

  • 1. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, in 4:39:12
  • 2. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 3. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :04
  • 4. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :20
  • 5. Roy JANS, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at :20
  • 6. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :20
  • 7. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :20
  • 8. Edward THEUNS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at :20
  • 9. Mike TEUNISSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :20
  • 10. Pim LIGTHART, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :20
  • 11. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :20
  • 12. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at :20
  • 13. Benoit JARRIER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at :20
  • 14. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :20
  • 15. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :20
  • 16. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :24
  • 17. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :31
  • 18. Twan CASTELIJNS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :40
  • 19. Julien DUVAL, EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE L’ARMEE DE TERRE, at 1:11
  • 20. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:11
  • 21. Romain COMBAUD, EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE L’ARMEE DE TERRE, at 1:47
  • 22. Brian VAN GOETHEM, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, at 1:47
  • 23. Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 1:47
  • 24. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:10
  • 25. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:10
  • 26. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:10
  • 27. Oliver NAESEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 3:10
  • 28. Simon PELLAUD, IAM CYCLING, at 3:10
  • 29. Romain GUILLEMOIS, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:10
  • 30. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:13
  • 31. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:13
  • 32. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 3:13
  • 33. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:13
  • 34. Marco MARCATO, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 3:13
  • 35. Max WALSCHEID, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 7:40
  • 36. Sondre HOLST ENGER, IAM CYCLING, at 7:40
  • 37. Tom BOHLI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:40
  • 38. Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 7:40
  • 39. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 7:40
  • 40. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 7:40
  • 41. Jelle WALLAYS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 7:40
  • 42. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:02
  • 43. Alexandre BLAIN, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM, at 12:02
  • 44. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 12:02
  • 45. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 14:41
  • 46. Rudy BARBIER, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at 14:48
  • 47. Marc SARREAU, FDJ, at 16:24
  • 48. Romain FEILLU, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 16:24
  • 49. Amaury CAPIOT, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 16:24
  • 50. Lorenzo MANZIN, FDJ, at 16:24
  • 51. Martin VELITS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 16:24
  • 52. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 16:24
  • 53. Cesare BENEDETTI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 16:24
  • 54. David MENUT, AUBER 93, at 16:24
  • 55. Jayde JULIUS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 16:24
  • 56. Michal KOLÁR, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 16:24
  • 57. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM CYCLING, at 16:24
  • 58. Bert VAN LERBERGHE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE, at 16:24
  • 59. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 16:24
  • 60. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 16:24
  • 61. Martijn VERSCHOOR, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 16:24
  • 62. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 16:24
  • 63. Antwan TOLHOEK, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 16:24
  • 64. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 16:24
  • 65. Felix GROSSSCHARTNER, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 16:24
  • 66. Marcel AREGGER, IAM CYCLING, at 16:24
  • 67. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 16:24
  • 68. Yoann PAILLOT, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM, at 16:24
  • 69. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 16:24
  • 70. Robin STENUIT, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 16:24
  • 71. Frederik VEUCHELEN, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT, at 16:24
  • 72. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:24
  • 73. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:24
  • 74. Guillaume LEVARLET, AUBER 93, at 16:24
  • 75. Maxime RENAULT, AUBER 93, at 16:24
  • 76. Daniel SCHORN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 16:24
  • 77. Tim KERKHOF, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, at 16:24
  • 78. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 16:24
  • 79. Romain GUYOT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 16:24
  • 80. Thomas DAMUSEAU, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE, at 16:24
  • 81. Frederik FRISON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:24
  • 82. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 16:24
  • 83. Ivar SLIK, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, at 16:24
  • 84. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 16:24
  • 85. Quentin PACHER, EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE L’ARMEE DE TERRE, at 16:24
  • 86. Vincent JEROME, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 16:24
  • 87. Wesley KREDER, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON, at 16:24
  • 88. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 16:24
  • 89. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 16:24
  • 90. Michael GOGL, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 16:24
  • 91. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 16:24
  • 92. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 16:24
  • 93. Nick DOUGALL, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 16:24
  • 94. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:24
  • 95. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:24
  • 96. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 16:24
  • 97. Michael VAN STAEYEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 16:24
  • 98. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 16:24
  • 99. Steven TRONET, AUBER 93, at 16:24
  • 100. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at 16:24
  • 101. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 16:24
  • 102. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 16:24
  • 103. Dries DEVENYNS, IAM CYCLING, at 16:24
  • 104. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:24
  • 105. Jaco VENTER, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 16:24
  • 106. Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA-ARGON 18, at 16:24
  • DNF Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
  • DNF Preben VAN HECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
  • DNF Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN-BALOISE
  • DNF Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Rudy MOLARD, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Adrien PETIT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Anthony TURGIS, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Johan LE BON, FDJ
  • DNF Laurent PICHON, FDJ
  • DNF Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ
  • DNF Kilian FRANKINY, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Floris GERFS, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Nico DENZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Biel KADRI, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • DNF Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Yauheni HUTAROVICH, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNF Armindo FONSECA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNF Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNF Kevin LEDANOIS, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNF Daniel MCLAY, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Julien BERNARD, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Morgan LAMOISSON, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Bryan NAULLEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Perrig QUEMENEUR, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Flavien DASSONVILLE, AUBER 93
  • DNF Pierre GOUAULT, AUBER 93
  • DNF Alo JAKIN, AUBER 93
  • DNF Anthony MALDONADO, AUBER 93
  • DNF Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Thierry HUPOND, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Scott THWAITES, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Jérôme BAUGNIES, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Tom DEVRIENDT, WANTY-GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Julien LOUBET, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM
  • DNF Julien EL FARES, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM
  • DNF Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM
  • DNF Clement SAINT MARTIN, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM
  • DNF Evaldas SISKEVICIUS, TEAM MARSEILLE 13 KTM
  • DNF Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-QHUBEKA
  • DNF Youcef REGUIGUI, MTN-QHUBEKA
  • DNF Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-QHUBEKA
  • DNF Raymond KREDER, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF Jesper ASSELMAN, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF Berden DE VRIES, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF André LOOIJ, ROOMPOT ORANJE PELOTON
  • DNF Baptiste PLACKAERT, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
  • DNF Julien ANTOMARCHI, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
  • DNF Dieter BOUVRY, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
  • DNF Rudy KOWALSKI, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
  • DNF Jeremy LEVEAU, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
  • DNF Maxime VANTOMME, ROUBAIX LILLE METROPOLE
  • DNF Yoann BARBAS, EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE L’ARMEE DE TERRE
  • DNF Alexis BODIOT, EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE L’ARMEE DE TERRE
  • DNF Jordan LEVASSEUR, EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE L’ARMEE DE TERRE
  • DNF Jerome MAINARD, EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE L’ARMEE DE TERRE
  • DNF Jimmy RAIBAUD, EQUIPE CYCLISTE DE L’ARMEE DE TERRE
  • DNF Corentin CHERHAL, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Nicolas LEFRANCOIS, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF David LOZANO RIBA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Javier MEGIAS LEAL, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Andrea PERON, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Charles PLANET, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Simon STROBEL, TEAM NOVO NORDISK