Results: 2015 Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

Bauke Mollema out-kicks Diego Ulissi and Yukiya Arashiro to win the Japan Cup Cycle Road Race

  • 1. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, in 3:53:40
  • 2. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 3. Yukiya ARASHIRO, TEAM EUROPCAR, at :00
  • 4. Floris GERFS, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 5. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :11
  • 6. Matej MOHORIC, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :16
  • 7. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at :22
  • 8. Benjamin PRADES, MATRIX POWERTAG, at :44
  • 9. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at 1:22
  • 10. Yusuke HATANAKA, TEAM UKYO, at 1:54
  • 11. Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:54
  • 12. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:54
  • 13. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:54
  • 14. Sho HATSUYAMA, BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM, at 1:54
  • 15. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 1:54
  • 16. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, MATRIX POWERTAG, at 1:54
  • 17. Nariyuki MASUDA, UTSUNOMIYA BLITZEN, at 1:54
  • 18. Masakazu ITO, AISAN RACING TEAM, at 1:54
  • 19. Shu Ming LIU, ATTAQUE TEAM GUSTO, at 1:54
  • 20. Tomohiro HAYAKAWA, AISAN RACING TEAM, at 1:57
  • 21. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:59
  • 22. Thomas RABOU, ATTAQUE TEAM GUSTO, at 1:59
  • 23. Ryota NISHIZONO, BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM, at 2:03
  • 24. Oscar PUJOL MUNOZ, TEAM UKYO, at 2:12
  • 25. Charles PLANET, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 3:45
  • 26. Genki YAMAMOTO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 6:58
  • 27. Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 7:06
  • 28. Tao GEOGHEGAN HART, TEAM SKY, at 7:06
  • 29. Peter STETINA, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:06
  • 30. Antonio NIBALI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 7:06
  • 31. Takeaki AMEZAWA, NASU BLASEN, at 7:10
  • 32. Toshiki OMOTE, JPN, at 7:41
  • 33. Ying Hon YEUNG, ATTAQUE TEAM GUSTO, at 7:41
  • 34. Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:41
  • 35. Martijn VERSCHOOR, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 7:41
  • 36. Eiichi HIRAI, TEAM UKYO, at 7:43
  • 37. Airan FERNANDEZ CASASOLA, MATRIX POWERTAG, at 7:43
  • 38. Damien MONIER, BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM, at 7:43
  • 39. Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 8:05
  • 40. Eric SHEPPARD, ATTAQUE TEAM GUSTO, at 9:36
  • 41. Takero TERASAKI, BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM, at 10:51
  • 42. Naoya YOSHIOKA, NASU BLASEN, at 10:51
  • DNF Takaaki HORI, UTSUNOMIYA BLITZEN
  • DNF Yudai ARASHIRO, NASU BLASEN
  • DNF Nicolas LEFRANCOIS, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Yuzuru SUZUKI, UTSUNOMIYA BLITZEN
  • DNF Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Takeaki AYABE, AISAN RACING TEAM
  • DNF Alberto BETTIOL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Suguru TOKUDA, CCT p/b CHAMPION SYSTEM
  • DNF Andrea PERON, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Hayato YOSHIDA, MATRIX POWERTAG
  • DNF Yoshimitsu HIRATSUKA, AISAN RACING TEAM
  • DNF Yukihiro DOI, TEAM UKYO
  • DNF Chun Kai FENG, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Kazuki AOYANAGI, UTSUNOMIYA BLITZEN
  • DNF Kota SUMIYOSHI, TEAM UKYO
  • DNF Edward RAVASI, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Shotaro IRIBE, SHIMANO RACING TEAM
  • DNF Shao Hsuan LU, ATTAQUE TEAM GUSTO
  • DNF Hideto NAKANE, AISAN RACING TEAM
  • DNF Shinri SUZUKI, UTSUNOMIYA BLITZEN
  • DNF Saya KUROEDA, JPN
  • DNF Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Daiki YASUHARA, MATRIX POWERTAG
  • DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Ryu SUZUKI, NASU BLASEN
  • DNF Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Junya SANO, NASU BLASEN
  • DNF Thomas LEBAS, BRIDGESTONE ANCHOR CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI