Results: 2015 Il Lombardia

Results from the final monument of the season, Il Lombardia

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 6:16:28
  • 2. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, TEAM KATUSHA, at :21
  • 3. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at :32
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :46
  • 5. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :46
  • 6. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :46
  • 7. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :56
  • 8. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA, at :56
  • 9. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, TEAM SKY, at :56
  • 10. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:10
  • 11. Robert GESINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:06
  • 12. Wouter POELS, TEAM SKY, at 4:10
  • 13. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 4:23
  • 14. Cesare BENEDETTI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 4:23
  • 15. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:23
  • 16. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 4:23
  • 17. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:25
  • 18. Simon YATES, ORICA, at 4:25
  • 19. Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:58
  • 20. Warren BARGUIL, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 4:58
  • 21. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:25
  • 22. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 5:44
  • 23. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 5:44
  • 24. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:44
  • 25. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:44
  • 26. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 5:44
  • 27. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 5:50
  • 28. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:01
  • 29. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:21
  • 30. Davide REBELLIN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 6:26
  • 31. Dominik NERZ, BORA-ARGON 18, at 7:02
  • 32. Matteo BUSATO, SOUTHEAST, at 7:02
  • 33. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:02
  • 34. Francesco GAVAZZI, SOUTHEAST, at 8:37
  • 35. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 8:55
  • 36. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:55
  • 37. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 8:55
  • 38. Frank SCHLECK, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 8:55
  • 39. Simone PONZI, SOUTHEAST, at 8:55
  • 40. Bart DE CLERCQ, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:55
  • 41. Steve MORABITO, FDJ, at 8:55
  • 42. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 9:35
  • 43. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 9:35
  • 44. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 9:35
  • 45. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:35
  • 46. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 9:35
  • 47. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 9:35
  • 48. Patrick KONRAD, BORA-ARGON 18, at 9:35
  • 49. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC, at 9:35
  • 50. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 9:35
  • 51. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC, at 9:36
  • 52. Daniel MARTIN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 9:36
  • 53. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 9:41
  • 54. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 9:41
  • 55. Marcel WYSS, IAM CYCLING, at 9:41
  • 56. Adam YATES, ORICA, at 11:58
  • 57. Eduard VORGANOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 14:59
  • 58. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 15:01
  • 59. Dennis VAN WINDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 15:01
  • 60. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 15:01
  • 61. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 15:01
  • 62. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 15:01
  • 63. Javier MORENO BAZAN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 15:01
  • 64. Mauro FINETTO, SOUTHEAST, at 15:01
  • 65. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 15:01
  • 66. Alessandro TONELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 15:01
  • 67. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 15:01
  • 68. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 15:01
  • 69. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 15:01
  • 70. Dylan TEUNS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:01
  • 71. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 15:01
  • 72. Peter KENNAUGH, TEAM SKY, at 15:01
  • 73. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:06
  • 74. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 17:22
  • 75. Bauke MOLLEMA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:22
  • 76. Christian MEIER, ORICA, at 19:49
  • 77. Stefan SCHUMACHER, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 19:49
  • 78. Pierre-Roger LATOUR, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:49
  • 79. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 19:49
  • 80. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 19:49
  • 81. Valerio CONTI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 19:49
  • 82. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 19:49
  • 83. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 19:49
  • 84. Emanuel BUCHMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 19:49
  • 85. Gert DOCKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 19:49
  • 86. Adrian HONKISZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 19:49
  • 87. Ilia KOSHEVOY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 19:49
  • 88. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA, at 19:49
  • 89. Alberto BETTIOL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 19:51
  • 90. Timo ROOSEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 19:51
  • 91. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC, at 19:51
  • 92. Manuel SENNI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 19:51
  • 93. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 19:51
  • 94. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, COLOMBIA, at 19:51
  • 95. Alessandro VANOTTI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 19:51
  • 96. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 19:51
  • 97. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 19:51
  • 98. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 19:52
  • 99. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 23:12
  • DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Didier Alonso CHAPARRO LOPEZ, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Genki YAMAMOTO, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Johannes FRÖHLINGER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Bruno PIRES, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Daniele RATTO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Peter VELITS, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Cristiano SALERNO, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Jorge Camilo CASTIBLANCO CUBIDES, COLOMBIA
  • DNF Daniel MARTÍNEZ, COLOMBIA
  • DNF Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Kristijan DURASEK, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Manuele MORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Samuele CONTI, SOUTHEAST
  • DNF Kiel REIJNEN, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Jesper HANSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Laurent DIDIER, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Alessandro BAZZANA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Janez BRAJKOVIC, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Marco CANOLA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Lucas EUSER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Federico ZURLO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM
  • DNF Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Guillaume BONNAFOND, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC
  • DNF Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC
  • DNF Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC
  • DNF Alberto NARDIN, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC
  • DNF Valerio AGNOLI, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Miguel Angel LOPEZ MORENO, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Simone STERBINI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Jan HIRT, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Leszek PLUCINSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Alex CANO ARDILA, COLOMBIA
  • DNF Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA
  • DNF Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA
  • DNF Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • DNF Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • DNF Lukasz WISNIOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP
  • DNF Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ
  • DNF Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ
  • DNF Anthony ROUX, FDJ
  • DNF Jérémy ROY, FDJ
  • DNF Arthur VICHOT, FDJ
  • DNF Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Marc SOLER, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Simon GERRANS, ORICA
  • DNF Michael ALBASINI, ORICA
  • DNF Damien HOWSON, ORICA
  • DNF Manuel BELLETTI, SOUTHEAST
  • DNF Luca WACKERMANN, SOUTHEAST
  • DNF Lawson CRADDOCK, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN
  • DNF Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO
  • DNF Ian BOSWELL, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Jerome COPPEL, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Stefan DENIFL, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Jarlinson PANTANO, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Lawrence WARBASSE, IAM CYCLING
  • DNS Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC
  • DNS Andrea FEDI, SOUTHEAST