Start lists: 2015 UCI World Road Championships, team time trial

The start lists for the team time trial at the UCI World Road Championships in Richmond, Virginia

    Pepper Palace Pro Cycling-The Happy Tooth, 11:30:00

    • 121. Sarah Caravella
    • 122. Lauren DeCrescenzo
    • 123. Julie Emmerman
    • 124. Tina Mayolo Pic
    • 125. Amy Phillips
    • 126. Amber Pierce

     
    BMW-Happy Tooth Dental, 11:33:00

    • 111. Lindsay Bayer
    • 112. Kathryn Bertine
    • 113. Robin Farina
    • 114. Breanne Nalder
    • 115. Shoshauna Routley
    • 116. Jessica Uebelhart

     
    Twenty 16-Sho-Air, 11:36:00

    • 101. Allie Dragoo
    • 102. Andrea Dvorak
    • 103. Lauren Hall
    • 104. Alison Jackson
    • 105. Lauren Komanski
    • 106. Leah Thomas

     
    BTC City Ljubljana, 11:39:00

    • 91. Polona Batagelj
    • 92. Eugenia Bujak
    • 93. Corinna Lechner
    • 94. Olena Pavlukhina
    • 95. Ursa Pintar
    • 96. Martina Ritter

     
    Team Tibco-SVB, 11:42:00

    • 81. Alizee Brien
    • 82. Emily Collins
    • 83. Kathrin Hammes
    • 84. Joanne Kiesanowski
    • 85. Kendall Ryan
    • 86. Lauren Stephens

     
    Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 11:45:00

    • 71. Amy Charity
    • 72. Jasmin Glaesser
    • 73. Maura Kinsella
    • 74. Leah Kirchmann
    • 75. Alison Tetrick
    • 76. Brianna Walle

     
    UnitedHealthcare, 11:48:00

    • 61. Laura Brown
    • 62. Rushlee Buchanan
    • 63. Cari Higgins
    • 64. Lauren Tamayo
    • 65. Linda Melanie Villumsen
    • 66. Ruth Winder

     
    Hitec Products, 11:51:00

    • 51. Charlotte Becker
    • 52. Miriam Bjornsrud
    • 53. Tatiana Guderzo
    • 54. Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen
    • 55. Lauren Kitchen
    • 56. Emilie Moberg

     
    Boels Dolmans Cycling Team, 11:54:00

    • 41. Elizabeth Armitstead
    • 42. Chantal Blaak
    • 43. Christine Majerus
    • 44. Katarzyna Pawlowska
    • 45. Evelyn Stevens
    • 46. Ellen Van Dijk

     
    Wiggle Honda, 11:57:00

    • 31. Audrey Cordon
    • 32. Jolien D’hoore
    • 33. Annette Edmondson
    • 34. Emilia Fahlin
    • 35. Danielle King
    • 36. Elisa Longo Borghini

     
    Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team, 12:00:00

    • 21. Lucinda Brand
    • 22. Thalita DeJong
    • 23. Shara Gillow
    • 24. Roxane Knetemann
    • 25. Katarzyna Niewiadoma
    • 26. Anna Van Der Breggen

     
    Orica-AIS, 12:03:00

    • 11. Gracie Elvin
    • 12. Katrin Garfoot
    • 13. Sarah Roy
    • 14. Amanda Spratt
    • 15. Macey Stewart
    • 16. Lizzie Williams

     
    Velocio-SRAM, 12:06:00

    • 1. Alena Amialiusik
    • 2. Lisa Brennauer
    • 3. Karol-ann Canuel
    • 4. Barbara Guarischi
    • 5. Mieke Kroeger
    • 6. Trixi Worrack

      Champion System-Stan’s Notubes, 13:30:00

      • 261. Charles Cassin
      • 262. Drew Christopher
      • 263. Andrew Clemence
      • 264. Bryan Gomez
      • 265. Max Korus
      • 266. George Simpson

       
      Lupus Racing Team, 13:33:00

      • 251. Matthieu Jeannes
      • 252. Evan Murphy
      • 253. Kyle Murphy
      • 254. Michael Olheiser
      • 255. Mike Stone
      • 256. Thomas Vaubourzeix

       
      Astellas Cycling Team, 13:36:00

      • 241. Cortlan Brown
      • 242. Brandon Feehery
      • 243. Dan Gardner
      • 244. Max Jenkins
      • 245. Jacob Sitler
      • 246. Jake Sliverberg

       
      Jelly Belly-Maxxis, 13:39:00

      • 231. Alexandr Braico
      • 232. Gavin Mannion
      • 233. David Morton Lachlan
      • 234. Fred Rodriguez
      • 235. Taylor Sheldon
      • 236. Nicolae Tanovitchii

       
      Jamis-Hagens Berman, 13:42:00

      • 221. Lucas Sebastian Haedo
      • 222. Daniel Alexander Jaramillo Diez
      • 223. Stephen Leece
      • 224. Carson Miller
      • 225. Luis Romero Amaran
      • 226. David Williams

       
      Vino 4-Ever, 13:45:00

      • 211. Stepan Astafyev
      • 212. Zhandos Bizhigitov
      • 213. Yevgeniy Gidich
      • 214. Dmitriy Lukyanov
      • 215. Alexandr Shushemoin
      • 216. Oleg Zemlyakov

       
      Hincapie Racing Team, 13:48:00

      • 201. Mackenzie Brennan,
      • 202. Oscar Clark
      • 203. Andzs Flaksis
      • 204. Tyler Magner
      • 205. Toms Skujins
      • 206. Dion Smith

       
      Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 13:51:00

      • 191. Ryan Anderson
      • 192. Jesse Anthony
      • 193. Guillaume Boivin
      • 194. Thomas Soladay
      • 195. Tom Zirbel
      • 196. Scott Zwizanski

       
      UnitedHealthcare, 13:54:00

      • 181. Carlos Eduardo Alzate Escobar
      • 182. Adrian Hegyvary
      • 183. Karl Menzies
      • 184. John Murphy
      • 185. Kiel Reijnen
      • 186. Bradley White

       
      Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, 13:57:00

      • 171. Victor Campenaerts
      • 172. Pieter Jacobs
      • 173. Oliver Naesen
      • 174. Stijn Steels
      • 175. Arthur Van Overberghe
      • 176. Jelle Wallays

       
      IAM Cycling, 14:00:00

      • 161. Matthias Brandle
      • 162. Stef Clement
      • 163. Jerome Coppel
      • 164. Reto Hollenstein
      • 165. Jarlinson Pantano
      • 166. Aleksejs Saramotins

       
      Cannondale-Garmin, 14:03:00

      • 151. Kristijan Koren
      • 152. Sebastian Langeveld
      • 153. Alan Marangoni
      • 154. Moreno Moser
      • 155. Ramunas Navardauskas
      • 156. Dylan Van Baarle

       
      Fdj, 14:06:00

      • 141. Arnaud Demare
      • 142. Alexandre Geniez
      • 143. Matthieu Ladagnous
      • 144. Johan LeBon
      • 145. Steve Morabito
      • 146. Jeremy Roy

       
      Team Lotto Nl-Jumbo, 14:09:00

      • 131. Robert Gesink
      • 132. Wilco Kelderman
      • 133. Thomas Leezer
      • 134. Maarten Tjallingii
      • 135. Jos Van Emden
      • 136. Sep Vanmarcke

       
      Trek Factory Racing, 14:12:00

      • 121. Marco Coledan
      • 122. Stijn Devolder
      • 123. Fabio Felline
      • 124. Markel Irizar Aranburu
      • 125. Jesse Sergent
      • 126. Riccardo Zoidl

       
      Lampre-Merida, 14:15:00

      • 111. Mattia Cattaneo
      • 112. Rui Costa
      • 113. Luka Pibernik
      • 114. Ruben Plaza Molina
      • 115. Jan Polanc
      • 116. Nelson Oliveira

       
      Ag2R La Mondiale, 14:18:00

      • 101. Gediminas Bagdonas
      • 102. Damien Gaudin
      • 103. Patrick Gretsch
      • 104. Hugo Houle
      • 105. Christophe Riblon
      • 106. Johan Vansummeren

       
      Giant-Alpecin, 14:21:00

      • 91. Nikias Arndt
      • 92. Tom Dumoulin
      • 93. Chad Haga
      • 94. Tobias Ludvigsson
      • 95. Georg Preidler
      • 96. Ramon Sinkeldam

       
      Lotto Soudal, 14:24:00

      • 81. Lars Ytting Bak
      • 82. Tiesj Benoot
      • 83. Tony Gallopin
      • 84. Greg Henderson
      • 85. Jurgen Roelandts
      • 86. Tim Wellens

       
      Astana, 14:27:00

      • 71. Lars Boom
      • 72. Jakob Fuglsang
      • 73. Andriy Grivko
      • 74. Tanel Kangert
      • 75. Alexey Lutsenko
      • 76. Luis Leon Sanchez

       
      Tinkoff-Saxo, 14:30:00

      • 61. Manuele Boaro
      • 62. Maciej Bodnar
      • 63. Christopher Juul Jensen
      • 64. Michael Rogers
      • 65. Peter Sagan
      • 66. Michael Valgren

       
      Team Sky, 14:33:00

      • 51. Vasil Kiryienka
      • 52. Danny Pate
      • 53. Salvatore Puccio
      • 54. Luke Rowe
      • 55. Ian Stannard
      • 56. Elia Viviani

       
      Movistar, 14:36:00

      • 41. Andrey Amador Bkkazakova
      • 42. Jonathan Castroviejo
      • 43. Alex Dowsett
      • 44. Jon Izaguirre Insausti
      • 45. Adriano Malori
      • 46. Jasha Sutterlin

       
      Katusha, 14:39:00

      • 31. Sergei Chernetski
      • 32. Viacheslav Kuznetsov
      • 33. Sergey Lagutin
      • 34. Alexander Porsev
      • 35. Gatis Smukulis
      • 36. Ilnur Zakarin

       
      Etixx-Quick-Step, 14:42:00

      • 21. Tom Boonen
      • 22. Michal Kwiatkowski
      • 23. Yves Lampaert
      • 24. Tony Martin
      • 25. Niki Terpstra
      • 26. Rigoberto Uran Uran

       
      Orica-GreenEdge, 14:45:00

      • 11. Sam Bewley
      • 12. Luke Durbridge
      • 13. Michael Hepburn
      • 14. Michael Matthews
      • 15. Jens Mouris
      • 16. Svein Tuft

       
      BMC Racing Team, 14:48:00

      • 1. Rohan Dennis
      • 2. Silvan Dillier
      • 3. Stefan Kueng
      • 4. Daniel Oss
      • 5. Taylor Phinney,
      • 6. Manuel Quinziato