News
Photo: Casey B. Gibson | www.cbgphoto.com

USA Pro Challenge announces start list

The complete list of competitors for the fifth edition of the USA Pro Challenge, August 17-23 in Colorado.

The USA Pro Challenge announced its full start list for the 2015 race on Friday. This is the complete list of starters, including their bib numbers.

WorldTeams

BMC Racing
1 – Rohan Dennis (Aus)
2 – Brent Bookwalter (USA)
3 – Damiano Caruso (I)
4 – Kilian Frankiny (Swi)
5 – Taylor Phinney (USA)
6 – Michael Schär (Swi)
7 – Manuel Senni (I)
8 – Peter Stetina (USA)
Directors: Jackson Stewart, Fabio Baldato

Tinkoff-Saxo
11 – Roman Kreuziger (Cz)
12 – Eduard Beltran Suarez (Col)
13 – Felix Grossscharther (A)
14 – Jesús Hernández Blazquez (Sp)
15 – Bruno Pires (P)
16 – Ivan Rovny (Rus)
17 – Chris Anker Sørensen (Dk)
Directors: Lars Michaelsen, Toni Gluseppe

Trek Factory Racing
21 – Matthew Busche (USA)
22 – Julian Arredondo (Col)
23 – Leonardo Basso (I)
24 – Julian Bernard (F)
25 – Laurent Didier (Lux)
26 – Jesse Sergent (NZ)
27 – Fabio Silvestre (P)
28 – Calvin Watson (Aus)
Directors: Kim Andersen

Cannondale-Garmin
31 – Davide Formolo (I)
32 – Janier Alexis Acevedo Colle (Col)
33 – Jasper Bovenhuis (Nl)
34 – Nathan Brown (USA)
35 – Edward King (USA)
36 – Kristoffer Skjerping (N)
37 – Ruben Zepuntke (G)
Directors: Charly Wegelius, Eric Vanlancker

Pro Continental teams

Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
41 – Heiner Parra Bustamante (Col)
42 – Hugh Carthy (GB)
43 – Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Ur)
44 – Ángel Madrazo Ruiz (Sp)
45 – Antonio Molina (Sp)
46 – Kyle Murphy (USA)
47 – Jaime Rosón García (Sp)
Directors: Jose Miguel Fernandez Reviejo

UnitedHealthcare
51 – Janez Brajkovic (Slo)
52 – Marco Canola (I)
53 – Jonathan Clarke (Aus)
54 – Christopher Jones (USA)
55 – John Murphy (USA)
56 – Tanner Putt (USA)
57 – Kiel Reijnen (USA)
58 – Daniel Summerhill (USA)
Directors: Mike Tamayo, Hendrik Redant

Drapac
61 – Lachlan Norris (Aus)
62 – William Clarke (Aus)
63 – Dylan Girdlestone (SA)
64 – Jordan Kerby (Aus)
65 – Martin Kohler (Swi)
66 – Adam Phelan (Aus)
67 – Timothy Roe (Aus)
68 – Samuel Spokes (Aus)
Directors: Tom Southam, Jon Breekveldt

Novo Nordisk
71 – Javier Megias Leal (Sp)
72 – Corentin Cherhal (F)
73 – Kevin De Mesmaeker (B)
74 – Benjamin Dilley (USA)
75 – Nicolas Lefrancois (F)
76 – David Lozano Riba (Sp)
77 – Charles Planet (F)
78 – Martijn Verschoor (Nl)
Directors: Vassili Davidenko, P. Cherkasov

Continental teams

Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
81 – Phillip Gaimon (USA)
82 – Ryan Anderson (Can)
83 – Guillaume Boivin (Can)
84 – Charles Bradley Huff (USA)
85 – Pierrick Naud (Can)
86 – Will Routley (Can)
87 – Eric Young (USA)
88 – Tom Zirbel (USA)
Directors: Jonas Carney, Eric Wohlberg

Hincapie Racing
91 – Dion Smith (NZ)
92 – Andzs Flaksis (Lat)
93 – Robin Carpenter (USA)
94 – Oscar Clark (USA)
95 – Joseph Lewis (Aus)
96 – Toms Skujins (Lat)
97 – Joseph Schmalz (USA)
98 – Robbie Squire (USA)
Directors: Thomas Craven, Chris Wherry

Team SmartStop
101 – Rob Britton (USA)
102 – Flavio De Luna (Mex)
103 – Evan Huffman (USA)
104 – Jure Kocjan (Slo)
105 – Julian Kyer (USA)
106 – Eric Marcotte (USA)
107 – Travis McCabe (USA)
108 – Emerson Oronte (USA)
Directors: Michael Creed, Nick Traggis

Jamis-Hagens Berman
111 – Daniel Jaramillo Diez (Col)
112 – Gregory Brenes Obando (CR)
113 – Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg)
114 – Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA)
115 – Stephen Leece (USA)
116 – Carson Miller (USA)
117 – Luis Romero Amaran (Cub)
118 –David Williams USA
Directors: Sebastian Alexandre, Hugo Pratissoli

Jelly Belly-Maxxis
121 – Lachlan David Morton (Aus)
122 – Alexandr Braico (Mol)
123 – Steve Fisher (USA)
124 – Gavin Mannion (USA)
125 – Angus Morton (Aus)
126 – Taylor Sheldon (USA)
127 – Erik Slack (USA)
128 – Nicolae Tanovitchii (Mol)
Directors: Danny Van Haute, Matthew Rice

Axeon
131 – Gregory Daniel (USA)
132 – Daniel Eaton (USA)
133 – Tao Geoghegan Hart (GB)
134 – Ruben Guerreiro (P)
135 – James Oram (NZ)
136 – Logan Owen (USA)
137 – Chris Putt (USA)
138 – Keegan Swirbul (USA)
Director: Axel Merckx

Budget Forklifts
141 – Jack Bobridge (Aus)
142 – Jack Anderson (Aus)
143 – Daniel Barry (NZ)
144 – Josh Berry (Aus)
145 – Brendan Canty (Aus)
146 – Tommy Nankervis (Aus)
147 – Brodie Talbot (Aus)
148 – Michael Torckler (NZ)
Directors: Cameron Watt, Shaun McCarthy

Cycling Academy
151 – Yoav Bar (Isr)
152 – Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Sp)
153 – Guy Gabay (Isr)
154 – Lubos Malovec (Svk)
155 – Wojciech Migdal (Pl)
156 – Emanuel Piaskowy (Pl)
157 – Daniel Turek (Cz)
158 – Bartosz Warchol (Pl)
Directors: Ran Margaliot, Jan Valach