Results: 2015 Giro d’Italia, stage 15

Astana gets a stage win but fails to dislodge Alberto Contador from the top of the standings in the Giro d'Italia

  • 1. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 4:22:35
  • 2. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :02
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :05
  • 4. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :06
  • 5. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :38
  • 6. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :42
  • 7. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 1:00
  • 8. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:10
  • 9. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 1:49
  • 10. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:13
  • 11. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:18
  • 12. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:11
  • 13. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:48
  • 14. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:50
  • 15. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:46
  • 16. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 5:05
  • 17. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 5:10
  • 18. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 5:11
  • 19. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:14
  • 20. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:14
  • 21. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:14
  • 22. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at 5:20
  • 23. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 5:33
  • 24. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 5:47
  • 25. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 6:17
  • 26. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 6:32
  • 27. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 6:32
  • 28. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 6:55
  • 29. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:21
  • 30. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 7:50
  • 31. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:50
  • 32. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 8:00
  • 33. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 8:00
  • 34. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 8:00
  • 35. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:00
  • 36. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 8:00
  • 37. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at 8:00
  • 38. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 8:00
  • 39. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 8:00
  • 40. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 8:55
  • 41. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 9:36
  • 42. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:18
  • 43. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 12:05
  • 44. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 14:02
  • 45. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 14:02
  • 46. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 14:02
  • 47. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:02
  • 48. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 14:02
  • 49. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 14:02
  • 50. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 14:02
  • 51. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 16:34
  • 52. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 16:34
  • 53. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 16:34
  • 54. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 16:34
  • 55. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 16:34
  • 56. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:34
  • 57. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 16:37
  • 58. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 16:37
  • 59. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:49
  • 60. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 17:17
  • 61. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 17:17
  • 62. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 17:17
  • 63. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:17
  • 64. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 17:17
  • 65. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 17:17
  • 66. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:17
  • 67. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 17:17
  • 68. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:17
  • 69. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:17
  • 70. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 17:17
  • 71. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 17:17
  • 72. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 17:17
  • 73. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 17:17
  • 74. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 17:48
  • 75. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 17:55
  • 76. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 19:35
  • 77. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 19:35
  • 78. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 19:35
  • 79. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 19:35
  • 80. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 24:05
  • 81. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 24:05
  • 82. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 24:05
  • 83. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 24:05
  • 84. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 27:04
  • 85. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 27:04
  • 86. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 27:04
  • 87. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 27:04
  • 88. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 27:04
  • 89. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 27:04
  • 90. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at 27:04
  • 91. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 27:04
  • 92. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 27:04
  • 93. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 27:04
  • 94. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 27:04
  • 95. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 27:04
  • 96. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 27:04
  • 97. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 27:04
  • 98. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 27:04
  • 99. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 27:04
  • 100. Gang XU, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 27:04
  • 101. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 27:11
  • 102. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 27:20
  • 103. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 27:33
  • 104. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 27:33
  • 105. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 27:33
  • 106. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 27:33
  • 107. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 28:11
  • 108. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 31:38
  • 109. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 31:38
  • 110. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 31:38
  • 111. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 31:38
  • 112. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 31:38
  • 113. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 31:38
  • 114. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 31:38
  • 115. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 31:38
  • 116. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 31:38
  • 117. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 31:38
  • 118. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 31:38
  • 119. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 31:38
  • 120. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 31:38
  • 121. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 31:38
  • 122. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 31:38
  • 123. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 31:38
  • 124. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 31:38
  • 125. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 31:38
  • 126. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 31:38
  • 127. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 31:38
  • 128. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 31:38
  • 129. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 31:38
  • 130. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 31:38
  • 131. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 31:38
  • 132. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 31:38
  • 133. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 31:38
  • 134. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 31:38
  • 135. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 31:38
  • 136. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 31:38
  • 137. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 31:38
  • 138. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 31:38
  • 139. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 31:38
  • 140. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 31:38
  • 141. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 31:38
  • 142. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 31:38
  • 143. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 31:38
  • 144. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 31:38
  • 145. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 31:38
  • 146. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 31:38
  • 147. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 31:38
  • 148. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 31:38
  • 149. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 31:38
  • 150. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 31:38
  • 151. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 31:38
  • 152. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 31:38
  • 153. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 31:38
  • 154. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 31:38
  • 155. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 31:38
  • 156. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 31:38
  • 157. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 31:38
  • 158. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 31:38
  • 159. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 31:38
  • 160. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 31:38
  • 161. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 31:38
  • 162. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 31:38
  • 163. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 31:38
  • 164. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 31:38
  • 165. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 31:38
  • 166. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 31:38
  • 167. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 31:38
  • 168. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 32:02
  • 169. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 32:05
  • 170. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 32:11
  • 171. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 32:11
  • 172. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 32:11
  • 173. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 32:57
  • 174. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at 33:06
  • DNF Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNS Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNS Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF-SAXO, in 60:01:34
  • 2. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:35
  • 3. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:19
  • 4. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:46
  • 5. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 6:36
  • 6. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:58
  • 7. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:10
  • 8. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:20
  • 9. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:53
  • 10. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 10:03
  • 11. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:05
  • 12. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 10:31
  • 13. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 11:17
  • 14. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 11:42
  • 15. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 12:15
  • 16. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 14:10
  • 17. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 15:48
  • 18. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 16:07
  • 19. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 16:33
  • 20. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 17:01
  • 21. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 17:06
  • 22. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 18:53
  • 23. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 19:41
  • 24. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 23:56
  • 25. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 29:48
  • 26. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 30:53
  • 27. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 35:57
  • 28. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 43:53
  • 29. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 46:56
  • 30. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 52:04
  • 31. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 53:46
  • 32. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at 57:17
  • 33. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 57:54
  • 34. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 58:32
  • 35. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 58:42
  • 36. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:00:33
  • 37. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:08:03
  • 38. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:10:24
  • 39. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at 1:10:34
  • 40. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:11:00
  • 41. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:11:19
  • 42. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 1:13:47
  • 43. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:20:48
  • 44. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:22:47
  • 45. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:23:24
  • 46. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:23:53
  • 47. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 1:24:14
  • 48. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:25:29
  • 49. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:27:00
  • 50. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:27:26
  • 51. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 1:27:29
  • 52. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:27:43
  • 53. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:28:19
  • 54. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:29:00
  • 55. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 1:29:34
  • 56. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:31:02
  • 57. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:31:10
  • 58. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:31:45
  • 59. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:32:32
  • 60. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:36:38
  • 61. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 1:37:13
  • 62. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:37:48
  • 63. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:38:38
  • 64. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:38:58
  • 65. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:39:13
  • 66. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:42:10
  • 67. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 1:45:08
  • 68. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:46:43
  • 69. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:51:19
  • 70. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:55:17
  • 71. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:56:05
  • 72. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:56:34
  • 73. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:57:52
  • 74. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 1:58:41
  • 75. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:59:29
  • 76. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:59:32
  • 77. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 1:59:34
  • 78. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:59:38
  • 79. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:00:07
  • 80. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:01:16
  • 81. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:01:52
  • 82. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:02:15
  • 83. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:02:33
  • 84. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:04:06
  • 85. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:04:44
  • 86. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:06:26
  • 87. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:07:08
  • 88. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:08:46
  • 89. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:09:04
  • 90. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:10:35
  • 91. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:13:42
  • 92. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:15:35
  • 93. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:15:48
  • 94. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:20:47
  • 95. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 2:21:23
  • 96. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at 2:21:54
  • 97. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:22:40
  • 98. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:23:11
  • 99. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:24:55
  • 100. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:25:08
  • 101. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:25:28
  • 102. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:26:17
  • 103. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 2:30:32
  • 104. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 2:30:46
  • 105. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:33:06
  • 106. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:34:29
  • 107. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:34:35
  • 108. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:35:33
  • 109. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:35:51
  • 110. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:36:27
  • 111. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:36:48
  • 112. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:36:55
  • 113. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:38:44
  • 114. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:38:52
  • 115. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 2:38:54
  • 116. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:39:18
  • 117. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:39:20
  • 118. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:39:52
  • 119. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 2:40:11
  • 120. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:41:28
  • 121. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:42:20
  • 122. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:44:17
  • 123. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:46:12
  • 124. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at 2:46:22
  • 125. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 2:46:29
  • 126. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:46:44
  • 127. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 2:50:53
  • 128. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:51:44
  • 129. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:51:46
  • 130. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:51:46
  • 131. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 2:52:40
  • 132. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:52:42
  • 133. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 2:57:09
  • 134. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:58:58
  • 135. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:59:36
  • 136. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:00:17
  • 137. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:01:07
  • 138. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:02:08
  • 139. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:02:30
  • 140. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:04:01
  • 141. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:04:10
  • 142. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:04:41
  • 143. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:05:56
  • 144. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:06:04
  • 145. Gang XU, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:06:57
  • 146. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 3:10:30
  • 147. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:11:50
  • 148. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:11:57
  • 149. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:12:40
  • 150. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:12:59
  • 151. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 3:13:37
  • 152. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:15:39
  • 153. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:16:33
  • 154. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:17:08
  • 155. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:18:45
  • 156. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 3:18:46
  • 157. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:19:20
  • 158. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:21:05
  • 159. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:25:44
  • 160. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:27:10
  • 161. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 3:27:24
  • 162. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 3:28:45
  • 163. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 3:30:48
  • 164. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 3:33:04
  • 165. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:33:43
  • 166. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:34:10
  • 167. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 3:35:01
  • 168. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 3:35:48
  • 169. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:36:22
  • 170. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:39:38
  • 171. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:41:51
  • 172. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 3:42:38
  • 173. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:53:48
  • 174. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 3:53:59

  • 1. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 60:04:09
  • 2. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 14:31
  • 3. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:07:49
  • 4. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:21:18
  • 5. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:24:25
  • 6. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:25:08
  • 7. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 1:26:59
  • 8. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:36:23
  • 9. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 1:42:33
  • 10. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:44:08
  • 11. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:48:44
  • 12. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:53:30
  • 13. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:53:59
  • 14. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:55:17
  • 15. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:59:58
  • 16. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:02:09
  • 17. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:06:29
  • 18. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:13:00
  • 19. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 2:18:48
  • 20. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:20:05
  • 21. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:22:33
  • 22. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:32:58
  • 23. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:33:16
  • 24. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:36:17
  • 25. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:36:45
  • 26. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:37:17
  • 27. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:43:37
  • 28. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:44:09
  • 29. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:49:09
  • 30. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:03:21
  • 31. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:03:29
  • 32. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:10:05
  • 33. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:13:58
  • 34. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:14:33
  • 35. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:16:45
  • 36. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:23:09
  • 37. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:24:35
  • 38. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 3:24:49
  • 39. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 3:26:10
  • 40. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 3:33:13
  • 41. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:37:03

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, 119 points
  • 2. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 119 points
  • 3. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, 109 points
  • 4. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 91 point
  • 5. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 83 points
  • 6. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF-SAXO, 77 points
  • 7. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 75 points
  • 8. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 72 points
  • 9. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 60 points
  • 10. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, 55 points
  • 11. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 50 points
  • 12. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 49 points
  • 13. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, 47 points
  • 13. Matteo BUSATO, STH, 47 points
  • 15. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 46 points
  • 16. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 45 points
  • 17. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 41 point
  • 18. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 41 point
  • 19. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 38 points
  • 20. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 36 points
  • 21. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 34 points
  • 22. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 34 points
  • 23. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 33 points
  • 24. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, 32 points
  • 25. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, 32 points
  • 26. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 32 points
  • 27. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 31 point
  • 28. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, 31 point
  • 29. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 30 points
  • 30. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, 30 points
  • 31. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 27 points
  • 32. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 27 points
  • 33. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 26 points
  • 34. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 26 points
  • 35. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 25 points
  • 36. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, 25 points
  • 37. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 25 points
  • 38. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 25 points
  • 39. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 24 points
  • 40. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 23 points
  • 41. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, 21 point
  • 42. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 20 points
  • 43. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 20 points
  • 44. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 17 points
  • 45. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 16 points
  • 46. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 16 points
  • 47. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, 16 points
  • 48. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, 16 points
  • 49. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, 16 points
  • 50. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 15 points
  • 51. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 52. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 15 points
  • 53. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 14 points
  • 54. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 14 points
  • 55. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 14 points
  • 56. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 13 points
  • 57. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 13 points
  • 58. Kévin REZA, FDJ, 13 points
  • 59. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 13 points
  • 60. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 12 points
  • 61. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 12 points
  • 62. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, 11 point
  • 63. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 11 point
  • 64. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 65. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 66. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, 10 points
  • 67. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 10 points
  • 68. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 9 points
  • 69. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 9 points
  • 70. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 9 points
  • 71. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, 9 points
  • 72. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 9 points
  • 73. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, 8 points
  • 74. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 8 points
  • 75. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 8 points
  • 76. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 6 points
  • 77. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, 6 points
  • 78. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 6 points
  • 79. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 80. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, 6 points
  • 81. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, 6 points
  • 82. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, 5 points
  • 83. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 5 points
  • 84. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, 4 points
  • 85. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 86. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 87. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, 4 points
  • 88. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF-SAXO, 3 points
  • 89. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 3 points
  • 90. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 3 points
  • 91. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 92. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 3 points
  • 93. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, 2 points
  • 94. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, 2 points
  • 95. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 96. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 97. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 98. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points
  • 99. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, 2 points
  • 100. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, 2 points
  • 101. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
  • 102. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 1 point
  • 103. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF-SAXO, 1 point
  • 104. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point
  • 105. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 1 point
  • 106. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
  • 107. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, 1 point
  • 108. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, -5 points

  • 1. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 85 points
  • 2. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 54 points
  • 3. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 53 points
  • 4. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 53 points
  • 5. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 53 points
  • 6. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 51 point
  • 7. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF-SAXO, 25 points
  • 8. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 24 points
  • 9. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 24 points
  • 10. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 18 points
  • 11. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, 18 points
  • 12. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 17 points
  • 13. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 14. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 15 points
  • 15. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 15 points
  • 16. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 14 points
  • 17. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, 14 points
  • 18. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 13 points
  • 19. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 12 points
  • 20. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, 12 points
  • 21. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 12 points
  • 22. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 11 point
  • 23. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 10 points
  • 24. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 25. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 9 points
  • 26. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 7 points
  • 27. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 7 points
  • 28. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, 6 points
  • 29. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 6 points
  • 30. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 31. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 5 points
  • 32. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 33. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 4 points
  • 34. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 35. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, 3 points
  • 36. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, 3 points
  • 37. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 3 points
  • 38. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 39. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 40. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 41. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 2 points
  • 42. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, 2 points
  • 43. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 44. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 45. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 2 points
  • 46. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 47. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 48. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 49. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 50. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, 1 point
  • 51. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 1 point
  • 52. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
  • 53. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, 1 point
  • 54. Matteo BUSATO, STH, 1 point
  • 55. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 1 point
  • 56. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 1 point

  • 1. ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 179:30:47
  • 2. MOVISTAR TEAM, at 19:05
  • 3. TEAM SKY, at 19:26
  • 4. BMC RACING TEAM, at 25:10
  • 5. TINKOFF-SAXO, at 50:26
  • 6. TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 57:04
  • 7. TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:39:42
  • 8. LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:42:23
  • 9. FDJ, at 2:22:09
  • 10. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:29:20
  • 11. ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:35:03
  • 12. IAM CYCLING, at 2:43:52
  • 13. BARDIANI CSF, at 2:50:36
  • 14. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:00:26
  • 15. CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:09:10
  • 16. SOUTHEAST, at 3:11:03
  • 17. TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:12:52
  • 18. ORICA GREENEDGE, at 3:31:09
  • 19. NIPPO-VINI FANTINI, at 3:52:06
  • 20. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI-SIDERMEC, at 3:58:32
  • 21. TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:23:55
  • 22. TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 5:49:26