Giro d'Italia
After over seven hours in the saddle, the Giro's...

Results: 2015 Giro d’Italia, stage 7

After a 264 kilometers in the saddle, the peloton slugs it out in a sprint finish as Contador soldiers on despite injured shoulder

  • 1. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, in 7:22:21
  • 2. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 3. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 4. Manuel BELLETTI, STH, at :00
  • 5. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 6. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 7. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 8. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 9. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at :00
  • 10. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 11. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :00
  • 12. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at :00
  • 13. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 14. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at :00
  • 15. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :03
  • 16. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :03
  • 17. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :03
  • 18. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :03
  • 19. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :03
  • 20. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :03
  • 21. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at :03
  • 22. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :03
  • 23. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :03
  • 24. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :03
  • 25. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at :03
  • 26. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :03
  • 27. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :03
  • 28. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :03
  • 29. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :03
  • 30. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :03
  • 31. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :03
  • 32. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :03
  • 33. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :03
  • 34. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :03
  • 35. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :03
  • 36. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :03
  • 37. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :03
  • 38. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :03
  • 39. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at :03
  • 40. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :03
  • 41. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :03
  • 42. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :03
  • 43. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :03
  • 44. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :03
  • 45. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at :03
  • 46. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at :03
  • 47. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :03
  • 48. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :03
  • 49. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :03
  • 50. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :03
  • 51. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :03
  • 52. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :03
  • 53. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :03
  • 54. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :03
  • 55. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :03
  • 56. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at :03
  • 57. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :03
  • 58. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at :03
  • 59. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :03
  • 60. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at :03
  • 61. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :03
  • 62. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :03
  • 63. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :03
  • 64. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :03
  • 65. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :03
  • 66. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :03
  • 67. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :14
  • 68. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :14
  • 69. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :17
  • 70. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :17
  • 71. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :17
  • 72. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :17
  • 73. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at :17
  • 74. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :17
  • 75. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :22
  • 76. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at :22
  • 77. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :25
  • 78. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :30
  • 79. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :32
  • 80. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at :36
  • 81. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at :36
  • 82. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :36
  • 83. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :36
  • 84. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :41
  • 85. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :43
  • 86. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :43
  • 87. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :43
  • 88. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at :43
  • 89. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at :43
  • 90. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at :46
  • 91. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :46
  • 92. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :46
  • 93. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :46
  • 94. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at :56
  • 95. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :58
  • 96. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :58
  • 97. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :58
  • 98. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :58
  • 99. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :58
  • 100. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at :58
  • 101. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :58
  • 102. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at :58
  • 103. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :58
  • 104. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :58
  • 105. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:05
  • 106. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:12
  • 107. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:17
  • 108. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:21
  • 109. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 1:27
  • 110. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:32
  • 111. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:43
  • 112. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:46
  • 113. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:46
  • 114. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:10
  • 115. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:14
  • 116. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:14
  • 117. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 9:32
  • 118. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 9:46
  • 119. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 9:46
  • 120. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:46
  • 121. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 9:46
  • 122. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 9:46
  • 123. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 9:46
  • 124. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at 9:46
  • 125. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 10:22
  • 126. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 10:22
  • 127. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 10:55
  • 128. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 10:55
  • 129. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 12:42
  • 130. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 12:42
  • 131. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 12:42
  • 132. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 12:42
  • 133. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 12:42
  • 134. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 12:42
  • 135. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:42
  • 136. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 12:42
  • 137. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 12:42
  • 138. Gang XU, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 12:42
  • 139. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 12:42
  • 140. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 12:42
  • 141. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 15:54
  • 142. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 15:54
  • 143. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 15:54
  • 144. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 15:54
  • 145. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 15:54
  • 146. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 15:54
  • 147. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 15:54
  • 148. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 15:54
  • 149. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 15:54
  • 150. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 15:54
  • 151. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 15:54
  • 152. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 15:54
  • 153. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:54
  • 154. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 15:54
  • 155. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 15:54
  • 156. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 15:54
  • 157. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 15:54
  • 158. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 15:54
  • 159. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 15:54
  • 160. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 15:54
  • 161. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 15:54
  • 162. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 15:54
  • 163. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 15:54
  • 164. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 15:54
  • 165. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 15:54
  • 166. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:54
  • 167. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 15:54
  • 168. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 15:54
  • 169. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 15:54
  • 170. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:54
  • 171. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 15:54
  • 172. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:56
  • 173. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:56
  • 174. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 18:56
  • 175. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 18:56
  • 176. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 18:56
  • 177. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:56
  • 178. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 18:56
  • 179. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 18:56
  • 180. Manabu ISHIBASHI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 18:56
  • 181. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 18:56
  • 182. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 18:56
  • 183. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 18:56
  • 184. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 18:56
  • 185. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, at 18:56
  • 186. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 18:56
  • 187. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 18:56
  • 188. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 18:56
  • 189. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 19:20
  • DNS Daniele COLLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, in 27:48:00
  • 2. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :02
  • 3. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :20
  • 4. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :22
  • 5. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :28
  • 6. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :37
  • 7. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :56
  • 8. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:01
  • 9. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:15
  • 10. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:18
  • 11. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:22
  • 12. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:22
  • 13. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:24
  • 14. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 1:24
  • 15. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:46
  • 16. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:49
  • 17. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:12
  • 18. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:27
  • 19. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 2:33
  • 20. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:36
  • 21. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 2:42
  • 22. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:23
  • 23. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:31
  • 24. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at 3:42
  • 25. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:46
  • 26. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:49
  • 27. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 5:10
  • 28. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 6:01
  • 29. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:11
  • 30. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 6:51
  • 31. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 9:54
  • 32. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:11
  • 33. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 15:04
  • 34. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 15:06
  • 35. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 15:29
  • 36. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 15:45
  • 37. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 16:01
  • 38. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:32
  • 39. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 18:18
  • 40. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:14
  • 41. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 19:53
  • 42. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 20:00
  • 43. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 21:04
  • 44. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 21:30
  • 45. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 22:33
  • 46. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 23:05
  • 47. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 23:23
  • 48. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 23:27
  • 49. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 23:40
  • 50. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 24:07
  • 51. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 24:09
  • 52. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 24:15
  • 53. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 24:35
  • 54. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 25:09
  • 55. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 25:20
  • 56. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 25:26
  • 57. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 26:06
  • 58. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 26:16
  • 59. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at 26:36
  • 60. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 27:33
  • 61. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 27:52
  • 62. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 28:13
  • 63. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 28:16
  • 64. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 28:42
  • 65. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 29:20
  • 66. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 29:44
  • 67. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 31:30
  • 68. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 31:36
  • 69. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 31:46
  • 70. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 33:53
  • 71. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 34:00
  • 72. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 36:38
  • 73. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 36:59
  • 74. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 37:01
  • 75. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 37:11
  • 76. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 37:23
  • 77. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 37:31
  • 78. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 38:02
  • 79. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 38:16
  • 80. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 39:37
  • 81. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 40:44
  • 82. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 40:47
  • 83. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 41:05
  • 84. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 41:09
  • 85. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at 43:06
  • 86. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 45:07
  • 87. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 45:21
  • 88. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 46:32
  • 89. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 46:37
  • 90. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 46:44
  • 91. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 46:45
  • 92. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 47:18
  • 93. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 47:23
  • 94. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 47:25
  • 95. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 48:12
  • 96. Manuel BELLETTI, STH, at 48:13
  • 97. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 49:15
  • 98. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 49:23
  • 99. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 49:30
  • 100. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 51:28
  • 101. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 51:30
  • 102. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 53:56
  • 103. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 54:41
  • 104. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 54:57
  • 105. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 55:29
  • 106. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 55:41
  • 107. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 56:19
  • 108. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 56:55
  • 109. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 57:24
  • 110. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 57:42
  • 111. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 57:51
  • 112. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 58:01
  • 113. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 58:04
  • 114. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 58:08
  • 115. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 58:50
  • 116. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 58:57
  • 117. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 59:24
  • 118. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 59:37
  • 119. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at 1:00:33
  • 120. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:01:01
  • 121. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:01:50
  • 122. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:01:54
  • 123. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:01:54
  • 124. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 1:02:39
  • 125. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:02:46
  • 126. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:02:50
  • 127. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:02:57
  • 128. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:03:09
  • 129. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 1:03:10
  • 130. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:03:27
  • 131. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:04:06
  • 132. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:04:22
  • 133. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:04:43
  • 134. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:06:34
  • 135. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:06:39
  • 136. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:06:44
  • 137. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 1:07:48
  • 138. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:08:27
  • 139. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:08:40
  • 140. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:08:47
  • 141. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 1:09:13
  • 142. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:09:16
  • 143. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:09:51
  • 144. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:10:22
  • 145. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:11:02
  • 146. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:11:12
  • 147. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:11:13
  • 148. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:04:12
  • 149. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:04:12
  • 150. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:05:12
  • 151. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:13:25
  • 152. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:13:35
  • 153. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:13:46
  • 154. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:13:56
  • 155. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:14:23
  • 156. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:14:25
  • 157. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:14:55
  • 158. Gang XU, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:15:12
  • 159. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:16:10
  • 160. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:16:31
  • 161. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:17:29
  • 162. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:18:03
  • 163. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:20:44
  • 164. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:20:50
  • 165. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:20:56
  • 166. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:21:04
  • 167. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:21:07
  • 168. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 1:21:22
  • 169. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:21:28
  • 170. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:22:20
  • 171. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:22:28
  • 172. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:22:37
  • 173. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 1:22:41
  • 174. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:23:11
  • 175. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:23:38
  • 176. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:25:21
  • 177. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:25:47
  • 178. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 1:26:39
  • 179. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:27:25
  • 180. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:28:26
  • 181. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 1:28:38
  • 182. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:31:39
  • 183. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:32:11
  • 184. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:33:51
  • 185. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 1:34:31
  • 186. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 1:37:42
  • 187. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:44:30
  • 188. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, at 1:46:10
  • 189. Manabu ISHIBASHI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:49:16

  • 1. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 27:48:02
  • 2. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :35
  • 3. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:13
  • 4. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 15:43
  • 5. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:30
  • 6. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 19:51
  • 7. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 19:58
  • 8. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 22:31
  • 9. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 24:05
  • 10. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 26:14
  • 11. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 31:44
  • 12. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 33:58
  • 13. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 36:57
  • 14. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 38:00
  • 15. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 39:35
  • 16. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 40:42
  • 17. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 40:45
  • 18. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 46:30
  • 19. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 46:43
  • 20. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 48:10
  • 21. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 49:21
  • 22. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 51:26
  • 23. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 55:27
  • 24. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 58:55
  • 25. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 59:35
  • 26. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:02:55
  • 27. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:03:07
  • 28. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:06:32
  • 29. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:06:37
  • 30. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:09:49
  • 31. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:11:11
  • 32. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:04:10
  • 33. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:13:33
  • 34. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:17:27
  • 35. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:20:42
  • 36. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:20:48
  • 37. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:21:02
  • 38. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:21:05
  • 39. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:21:26
  • 40. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:23:09
  • 41. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:23:36
  • 42. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 1:26:37
  • 43. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:31:37
  • 44. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:33:49
  • 45. Manabu ISHIBASHI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:49:14

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, 78 points
  • 2. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, 75 points
  • 3. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 60 points
  • 4. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 50 points
  • 5. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 47 points
  • 6. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 40 points
  • 7. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 40 points
  • 8. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 37 points
  • 9. Manuel BELLETTI, STH, 36 points
  • 10. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, 35 points
  • 11. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 34 points
  • 12. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 29 points
  • 13. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 29 points
  • 14. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 27 points
  • 15. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 26 points
  • 16. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, 26 points
  • 17. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 26 points
  • 18. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 25 points
  • 19. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 25 points
  • 20. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 24 points
  • 21. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 24 points
  • 22. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, 24 points
  • 23. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 23 points
  • 24. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, 22 points
  • 25. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 22 points
  • 26. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 21 points
  • 27. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 20 points
  • 28. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 20 points
  • 29. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, 20 points
  • 30. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 19 points
  • 31. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 17 points
  • 32. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, 17 points
  • 33. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, 16 points
  • 34. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 16 points
  • 35. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 14 points
  • 36. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 14 points
  • 37. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 13 points
  • 38. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 12 points
  • 39. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 12 points
  • 40. Kévin REZA, FDJ, 11 points
  • 41. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 10 points
  • 42. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 10 points
  • 43. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 10 points
  • 44. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 8 points
  • 45. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 8 points
  • 46. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 7 points
  • 47. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 7 points
  • 48. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, 7 points
  • 49. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 50. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, 6 points
  • 51. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 6 points
  • 52. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 6 points
  • 53. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 5 points
  • 54. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, 5 points
  • 55. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 5 points
  • 56. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 57. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, 4 points
  • 58. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 4 points
  • 59. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, 3 points
  • 60. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 3 points
  • 61. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 62. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, 2 points
  • 63. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 2 points
  • 64. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 65. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 66. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 67. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, 2 points
  • 68. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, 2 points
  • 69. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point
  • 70. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
  • 71. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point
  • 72. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 1 point

  • 1. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 15 points
  • 2. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 3. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 14 points
  • 4. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, 14 points
  • 5. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 12 points
  • 6. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 10 points
  • 7. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 7 points
  • 8. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 6 points
  • 9. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 10. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 6 points
  • 11. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 6 points
  • 12. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 5 points
  • 13. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 4 points
  • 14. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 4 points
  • 15. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 16. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 4 points
  • 17. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 3 points
  • 18. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 19. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 3 points
  • 20. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 21. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 2 points
  • 22. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 2 points
  • 23. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 24. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 25. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 26. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 27. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, 1 point
  • 28. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 29. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
  • 30. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 1 point
  • 31. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 1 point
  • 32. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 1 point
  • 33. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point

  • 1. Astana Pro Team, in 82:46:17
  • 2. Bmc Racing Team, at :40
  • 3. Team Sky, at 2:23
  • 4. Movistar Team, at 5:11
  • 5. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 5:50
  • 6. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 15:54
  • 7. Lotto Soudal, at 25:42
  • 8. Lampre – Merida, at 30:42
  • 9. Orica Greenedge, at 30:57
  • 10. Bardiani Csf, at 32:29
  • 11. Team Katusha, at 33:54
  • 12. Fdj, at 36:42
  • 13. Etixx – Quick Step, at 44:16
  • 14. Southeast, at 45:31
  • 15. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 53:28
  • 16. Iam Cycling, at 58:24
  • 17. Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec, at 1:08:59
  • 18. Ccc Sprandi Polkowice, at 1:20:37
  • 19. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 1:28:52
  • 20. Nippo – Vini Fantini, at 1:47:22
  • 21. Trek Factory Racing, at 1:54:12
  • 22. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 2:15:15