Giro d'Italia
Stage 3 of the Giro d'Italia came down to a sprint...

Results: 2015 Giro d’Italia, stage 3

Tough climbs split up the Giro, but Matthews stays strong and shows off the pink jersey in the Sestri Levante finale

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, in 3:33:53
  • 2. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 3. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 4. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 5. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 6. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 7. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at :00
  • 8. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 9. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 10. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at :00
  • 11. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 12. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 13. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 14. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at :00
  • 15. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 16. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 17. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 18. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 19. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 20. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 21. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 22. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 23. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 24. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 25. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 26. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 27. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 28. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 29. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 30. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 31. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 32. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 33. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 34. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 35. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 36. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 37. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 38. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :00
  • 39. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 40. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 41. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 42. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 43. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 44. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 45. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 46. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 47. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 48. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 49. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 50. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 51. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 52. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 53. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 54. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 55. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at :00
  • 56. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 57. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 58. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 59. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 60. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 61. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 62. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at :00
  • 63. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 64. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :00
  • 65. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :00
  • 66. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :00
  • 67. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 68. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 69. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 70. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 71. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 72. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 73. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 74. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 75. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:18
  • 76. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 4:08
  • 77. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 4:08
  • 78. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:35
  • 79. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:35
  • 80. Manuel BELLETTI, STH, at 8:35
  • 81. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:35
  • 82. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:35
  • 83. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 8:35
  • 84. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 8:35
  • 85. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:35
  • 86. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:35
  • 87. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 10:05
  • 88. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 10:05
  • 89. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 10:05
  • 90. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 10:05
  • 91. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 10:05
  • 92. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:05
  • 93. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 10:05
  • 94. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 10:05
  • 95. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 10:05
  • 96. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 10:05
  • 97. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 14:07
  • 98. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 14:07
  • 99. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at 14:07
  • 100. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:07
  • 101. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 14:07
  • 102. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 14:07
  • 103. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 14:07
  • 104. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 14:07
  • 105. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:07
  • 106. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 14:07
  • 107. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 14:07
  • 108. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 14:07
  • 109. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 14:07
  • 110. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 14:07
  • 111. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 14:07
  • 112. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 14:07
  • 113. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:07
  • 114. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 14:07
  • 115. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:07
  • 116. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 14:07
  • 117. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 14:07
  • 118. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 14:07
  • 119. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 14:07
  • 120. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 14:07
  • 121. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:07
  • 122. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 14:07
  • 123. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 14:07
  • 124. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 14:07
  • 125. Daniele COLLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 14:07
  • 126. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 14:07
  • 127. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 17:18
  • 128. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 17:18
  • 129. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:18
  • 130. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:18
  • 131. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:18
  • 132. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:18
  • 133. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 17:18
  • 134. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:18
  • 135. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 17:18
  • 136. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:18
  • 137. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 17:18
  • 138. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:18
  • 139. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 17:18
  • 140. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 22:12
  • 141. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 22:12
  • 142. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 22:12
  • 143. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 22:12
  • 144. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 22:12
  • 145. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 22:12
  • 146. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 22:12
  • 147. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 22:12
  • 148. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 22:12
  • 149. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 22:12
  • 150. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 22:12
  • 151. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 22:12
  • 152. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 22:12
  • 153. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 22:12
  • 154. Gang XU, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 22:12
  • 155. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 22:12
  • 156. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 22:12
  • 157. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 22:12
  • 158. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:12
  • 159. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 22:12
  • 160. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 22:12
  • 161. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:12
  • 162. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 22:12
  • 163. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 22:12
  • 164. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 22:12
  • 165. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 22:12
  • 166. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 22:12
  • 167. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 22:12
  • 168. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 22:12
  • 169. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:12
  • 170. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 22:12
  • 171. Manabu ISHIBASHI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 22:12
  • 172. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 22:12
  • 173. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 22:12
  • 174. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:12
  • 175. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 22:12
  • 176. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 22:12
  • 177. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 22:12
  • 178. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 22:12
  • 179. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 22:12
  • 180. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 22:12
  • 181. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 22:12
  • 182. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:12
  • 183. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:12
  • 184. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 22:12
  • 185. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 22:12
  • 186. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 22:12
  • 187. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 22:12
  • 188. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 22:12
  • 189. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 22:12
  • 190. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 30:00
  • 191. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, at 30:00
  • 192. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 30:00
  • 193. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 30:00
  • DNF Domenico POZZOVIVO, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNS Anton VOROBYEV, TEAM KATUSHA

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, in 8:06:27
  • 2. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :06
  • 3. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :10
  • 4. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :10
  • 5. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :17
  • 6. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :17
  • 7. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :17
  • 8. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :23
  • 9. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :23
  • 10. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :23
  • 11. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :23
  • 12. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :23
  • 13. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :23
  • 14. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :25
  • 15. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :29
  • 16. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :29
  • 17. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :31
  • 18. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :31
  • 19. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :31
  • 20. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :31
  • 21. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :33
  • 22. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :35
  • 23. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at :35
  • 24. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :35
  • 25. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :35
  • 26. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :36
  • 27. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at :36
  • 28. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :36
  • 29. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :37
  • 30. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :37
  • 31. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at :37
  • 32. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at :37
  • 33. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :37
  • 34. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :37
  • 35. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :37
  • 36. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :39
  • 37. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :39
  • 38. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :46
  • 39. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at :47
  • 40. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at :47
  • 41. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :50
  • 42. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :55
  • 43. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :55
  • 44. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :58
  • 45. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at 1:02
  • 46. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 1:02
  • 47. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:03
  • 48. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:03
  • 49. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:03
  • 50. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:03
  • 51. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:07
  • 52. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:22
  • 53. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:32
  • 54. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:40
  • 55. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:44
  • 56. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 1:44
  • 57. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:46
  • 58. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:54
  • 59. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:56
  • 60. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:56
  • 61. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:04
  • 62. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:18
  • 63. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:18
  • 64. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:18
  • 65. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:18
  • 66. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:22
  • 67. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at 2:23
  • 68. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:07
  • 69. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:32
  • 70. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 4:25
  • 71. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at 4:47
  • 72. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:52
  • 73. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:06
  • 74. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:41
  • 75. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 5:46
  • 76. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 7:51
  • 77. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 8:11
  • 78. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:10
  • 79. Manuel BELLETTI, STH, at 9:37
  • 80. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 10:22
  • 81. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 10:31
  • 82. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 10:39
  • 83. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 10:42
  • 84. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 10:42
  • 85. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:51
  • 86. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:01
  • 87. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 11:18
  • 88. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 12:07
  • 89. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 12:23
  • 90. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:25
  • 91. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 14:04
  • 92. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 14:28
  • 93. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 14:34
  • 94. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 14:46
  • 95. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 15:05
  • 96. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at 15:09
  • 97. Daniele COLLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 15:14
  • 98. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 15:14
  • 99. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 15:20
  • 100. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 15:23
  • 101. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:26
  • 102. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 15:33
  • 103. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 15:43
  • 104. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 15:47
  • 105. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 15:52
  • 106. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 16:04
  • 107. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 16:07
  • 108. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 16:23
  • 109. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:22
  • 110. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:37
  • 111. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 17:43
  • 112. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 17:47
  • 113. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:53
  • 114. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 17:57
  • 115. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:58
  • 116. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 18:09
  • 117. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:32
  • 118. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 18:42
  • 119. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 19:07
  • 120. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 19:21
  • 121. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 19:43
  • 122. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:48
  • 123. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:48
  • 124. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 20:00
  • 125. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 20:06
  • 126. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 20:08
  • 127. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 20:14
  • 128. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 20:20
  • 129. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 20:51
  • 130. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 20:59
  • 131. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 22:08
  • 132. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 22:27
  • 133. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:28
  • 134. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 22:35
  • 135. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 22:37
  • 136. Gianni MEERSMAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 22:41
  • 137. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 22:48
  • 138. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 22:49
  • 139. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 22:59
  • 140. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 23:01
  • 141. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 23:07
  • 142. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 23:07
  • 143. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 23:08
  • 144. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 23:11
  • 145. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 23:12
  • 146. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:18
  • 147. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:19
  • 148. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 23:22
  • 149. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:37
  • 150. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 23:46
  • 151. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 23:49
  • 152. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 23:50
  • 153. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 23:56
  • 154. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 24:08
  • 155. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 24:12
  • 156. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 24:45
  • 157. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 24:51
  • 158. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 25:29
  • 159. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 25:44
  • 160. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 26:08
  • 161. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 26:13
  • 162. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 26:26
  • 163. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 26:30
  • 164. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 26:34
  • 165. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 26:34
  • 166. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 26:36
  • 167. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 26:49
  • 168. Gang XU, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 26:52
  • 169. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 26:58
  • 170. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 27:11
  • 171. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 27:21
  • 172. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 27:41
  • 173. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 27:43
  • 174. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 27:58
  • 175. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 28:03
  • 176. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 28:08
  • 177. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 28:14
  • 178. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 28:15
  • 179. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 29:05
  • 180. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 29:08
  • 181. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 29:22
  • 182. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 29:28
  • 183. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 29:31
  • 184. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 34:01
  • 185. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 34:19
  • 186. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 35:01
  • 187. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 35:51
  • 188. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 36:04
  • 189. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 36:59
  • 190. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 43:37
  • 191. Manabu ISHIBASHI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 43:45
  • 192. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 44:38
  • 193. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM CYCLING, at 46:58

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, in 8:06:27
  • 2. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :10
  • 3. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :23
  • 4. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :33
  • 5. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :36
  • 6. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at :47
  • 7. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:03
  • 8. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:40
  • 9. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:54
  • 10. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:18
  • 11. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:18
  • 12. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 5:46
  • 13. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 10:31
  • 14. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 10:42
  • 15. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 12:07
  • 16. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 14:28
  • 17. , at 15:26
  • 18. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 15:33
  • 19. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 15:43
  • 20. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 15:47
  • 21. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:58
  • 22. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 18:09
  • 23. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 18:32
  • 24. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 19:48
  • 25. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 20:06
  • 26. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 20:20
  • 27. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 22:59
  • 28. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 23:08
  • 29. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 23:12
  • 30. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 23:18
  • 31. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:19
  • 32. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 23:50
  • 33. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 23:56
  • 34. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 24:08
  • 35. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 25:29
  • 36. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 26:13
  • 37. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 26:34
  • 38. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 26:49
  • 39. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 27:11
  • 40. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 27:43
  • 41. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 28:14
  • 42. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 29:08
  • 43. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 29:31
  • 44. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 35:01
  • 45. Manabu ISHIBASHI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 43:45

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, 53 points
  • 2. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 40 points
  • 3. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 35 points
  • 4. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 26 points
  • 5. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 25 points
  • 6. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, 25 points
  • 7. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 20 points
  • 8. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, 20 points
  • 9. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 18 points
  • 10. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 17 points
  • 11. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, 14 points
  • 12. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 12 points
  • 13. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 12 points
  • 14. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 10 points
  • 15. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 10 points
  • 16. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 8 points
  • 17. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 8 points
  • 18. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 7 points
  • 19. Daniele COLLI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 7 points
  • 20. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, 5 points
  • 21. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 5 points
  • 22. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 4 points
  • 23. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, 4 points
  • 24. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, 3 points
  • 25. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, 3 points
  • 26. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 27. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, 2 points
  • 28. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 29. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 2 points
  • 30. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, 1 point
  • 31. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 1 point
  • 32. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point

  • 1. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 2. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 12 points
  • 3. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, 7 points
  • 4. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 5. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 6 points
  • 6. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 7. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 2 points
  • 8. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 9. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, 1 point
  • 10. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
  • 11. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 1 point

  • 1. Orica Greenedge, in 23:40:59
  • 2. Tinkoff – Saxo, at :07
  • 3. Astana Pro Team, at :13
  • 4. Etixx – Quick Step, at :19
  • 5. Movistar Team, at :21
  • 6. Bmc Racing Team, at :25
  • 7. Fdj, at :26
  • 8. Team Sky, at :27
  • 9. Team Katusha, at :27
  • 10. Lotto Soudal, at :29
  • 11. Bardiani Csf, at :37
  • 12. Ccc Sprandi Polkowice, at :45
  • 13. Southeast, at :52
  • 14. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at :53
  • 15. Lampre – Merida, at 2:43
  • 16. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 10:32
  • 17. Iam Cycling, at 11:18
  • 18. Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec, at 25:36
  • 19. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 27:59
  • 20. Trek Factory Racing, at 28:43
  • 21. Nippo – Vini Fantini, at 29:11
  • 22. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 52:17