Giro d'Italia
Philippe Gilbert (BMC) rode to victory on Thursday...

Results: 2015 Giro d’Italia, stage 18

Contador strikes again, gaining more GC time as Philippe Gilbert claims his second stage win in this year's Giro

  • 1. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, in 4:04:14
  • 2. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at :47
  • 3. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:01
  • 4. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 1:01
  • 5. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:01
  • 6. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:01
  • 7. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:01
  • 8. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 1:01
  • 9. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:42
  • 10. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:55
  • 11. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:05
  • 12. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 6:05
  • 13. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:38
  • 14. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 7:18
  • 15. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:18
  • 16. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:18
  • 17. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 7:18
  • 18. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 7:18
  • 19. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:18
  • 20. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:18
  • 21. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:18
  • 22. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 7:18
  • 23. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:18
  • 24. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:18
  • 25. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:18
  • 26. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 7:18
  • 27. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:18
  • 28. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 7:18
  • 29. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:18
  • 30. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 11:34
  • 31. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:34
  • 32. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at 14:45
  • 33. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:45
  • 34. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 14:45
  • 35. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 14:45
  • 36. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 14:45
  • 37. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 14:45
  • 38. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 14:45
  • 39. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 14:45
  • 40. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:45
  • 41. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 14:45
  • 42. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 14:45
  • 43. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 14:45
  • 44. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:45
  • 45. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 14:45
  • 46. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 14:45
  • 47. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:45
  • 48. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:45
  • 49. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 14:45
  • 50. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 14:45
  • 51. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 14:45
  • 52. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 14:45
  • 53. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 19:33
  • 54. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 21:10
  • 55. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 21:10
  • 56. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:10
  • 57. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 21:10
  • 58. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:10
  • 59. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 21:10
  • 60. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 21:10
  • 61. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:10
  • 62. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:10
  • 63. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 21:10
  • 64. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at 21:10
  • 65. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 21:10
  • 66. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:10
  • 67. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:10
  • 68. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 21:10
  • 69. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 21:10
  • 70. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 21:10
  • 71. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:10
  • 72. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 21:10
  • 73. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 21:10
  • 74. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 21:10
  • 75. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 21:57
  • 76. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:57
  • 77. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 21:57
  • 78. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 21:57
  • 79. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 21:57
  • 80. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 21:57
  • 81. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 21:57
  • 82. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 21:57
  • 83. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at 21:57
  • 84. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 21:57
  • 85. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 21:57
  • 86. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:57
  • 87. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 21:57
  • 88. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:57
  • 89. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 21:57
  • 90. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 21:57
  • 91. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 21:57
  • 92. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 21:57
  • 93. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 21:57
  • 94. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:57
  • 95. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 21:57
  • 96. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 21:57
  • 97. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 21:57
  • 98. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 21:57
  • 99. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 21:57
  • 100. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 21:57
  • 101. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 21:57
  • 102. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 21:57
  • 103. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 21:57
  • 104. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 21:57
  • 105. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 21:57
  • 106. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 21:57
  • 107. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 21:57
  • 108. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:57
  • 109. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 21:57
  • 110. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 21:57
  • 111. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 21:57
  • 112. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 21:57
  • 113. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:57
  • 114. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:57
  • 115. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:57
  • 116. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 21:57
  • 117. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:57
  • 118. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 21:57
  • 119. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 21:57
  • 120. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 21:57
  • 121. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 21:57
  • 122. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 21:57
  • 123. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 21:57
  • 124. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 21:57
  • 125. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 21:57
  • 126. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 21:57
  • 127. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 21:57
  • 128. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 21:57
  • 129. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 21:57
  • 130. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 21:57
  • 131. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 21:57
  • 132. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 21:57
  • 133. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 21:57
  • 134. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:57
  • 135. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:57
  • 136. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 21:57
  • 137. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 21:57
  • 138. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 21:57
  • 139. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 21:57
  • 140. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 21:57
  • 141. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 21:57
  • 142. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 21:57
  • 143. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at 21:57
  • 144. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 21:57
  • 145. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 21:57
  • 146. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 21:57
  • 147. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 21:57
  • 148. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:50
  • 149. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:51
  • 150. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:51
  • 151. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:51
  • 152. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:51
  • 153. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:51
  • 154. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 22:51
  • 155. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 22:51
  • 156. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 22:51
  • 157. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 22:51
  • 158. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 23:59
  • 159. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 23:59
  • 160. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 23:59
  • 161. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 23:59
  • 162. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 25:19
  • 163. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 25:19
  • 164. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 25:19
  • 165. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 25:39
  • DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI
  • DNF Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, in 72:23:09
  • 2. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:15
  • 3. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:05
  • 4. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:01
  • 5. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 9:40
  • 6. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 10:44
  • 7. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 11:05
  • 8. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 12:53
  • 9. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:01
  • 10. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 14:01
  • 11. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 15:17
  • 12. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:12
  • 13. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 21:15
  • 14. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:25
  • 15. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 28:11
  • 16. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 30:52
  • 17. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 33:24
  • 18. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 41:13
  • 19. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 42:22
  • 20. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 46:40
  • 21. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 53:39
  • 22. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 57:01
  • 23. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:02:01
  • 24. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:07:17
  • 25. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:10:07
  • 26. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:11:23
  • 27. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:12:25
  • 28. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:23:16
  • 29. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:26:50
  • 30. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:31:47
  • 31. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 1:33:01
  • 32. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at 1:34:43
  • 33. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:35:35
  • 34. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:36:07
  • 35. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:40:16
  • 36. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:44:58
  • 37. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at 1:46:57
  • 38. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:47:20
  • 39. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:47:27
  • 40. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:47:40
  • 41. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:48:39
  • 42. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:49:10
  • 43. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:51:45
  • 44. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:55:25
  • 45. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:01:54
  • 46. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:02:16
  • 47. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:04:27
  • 48. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 2:04:59
  • 49. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 2:05:15
  • 50. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 2:07:35
  • 51. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:07:54
  • 52. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:09:01
  • 53. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:09:07
  • 54. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:11:15
  • 55. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:12:00
  • 56. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 2:14:22
  • 57. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:16:30
  • 58. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:16:34
  • 59. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:21:09
  • 60. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:23:43
  • 61. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:23:53
  • 62. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:25:10
  • 63. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:25:47
  • 64. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:27:33
  • 65. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:30:02
  • 66. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:30:41
  • 67. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:30:58
  • 68. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:31:34
  • 69. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:31:50
  • 70. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:34:25
  • 71. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:38:00
  • 72. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:38:18
  • 73. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:38:49
  • 74. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:39:44
  • 75. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:42:59
  • 76. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:44:11
  • 77. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:45:55
  • 78. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 2:46:12
  • 79. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:46:46
  • 80. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 2:47:04
  • 81. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:49:04
  • 82. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:50:17
  • 83. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:51:38
  • 84. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:55:35
  • 85. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:56:31
  • 86. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:57:26
  • 87. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:59:59
  • 88. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 3:03:30
  • 89. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:04:24
  • 90. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:04:24
  • 91. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:04:27
  • 92. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:05:06
  • 93. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:07:46
  • 94. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 3:08:13
  • 95. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at 3:09:56
  • 96. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:12:12
  • 97. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 3:12:57
  • 98. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 3:15:45
  • 99. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:15:53
  • 100. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 3:17:39
  • 101. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 3:17:41
  • 102. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:19:34
  • 103. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:19:36
  • 104. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:22:07
  • 105. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:26:11
  • 106. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:26:21
  • 107. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:27:34
  • 108. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 3:28:35
  • 109. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:29:08
  • 110. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:29:51
  • 111. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:31:31
  • 112. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:33:06
  • 113. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:33:47
  • 114. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 3:35:07
  • 115. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:36:06
  • 116. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:36:45
  • 117. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:36:48
  • 118. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:39:53
  • 119. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at 3:39:56
  • 120. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 3:40:04
  • 121. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:40:40
  • 122. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:42:05
  • 123. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:42:30
  • 124. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 3:42:59
  • 125. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 3:44:27
  • 126. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:45:13
  • 127. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:45:23
  • 128. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:50:43
  • 129. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:51:53
  • 130. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:52:10
  • 131. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:53:45
  • 132. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:55:57
  • 133. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:56:04
  • 134. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 3:56:33
  • 135. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:57:40
  • 136. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:58:36
  • 137. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:00:28
  • 138. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:00:46
  • 139. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 4:02:06
  • 140. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:06:57
  • 141. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 4:07:10
  • 142. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:08:17
  • 143. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:08:33
  • 144. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:12:32
  • 145. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 4:12:50
  • 146. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:15:48
  • 147. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:16:18
  • 148. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 4:17:04
  • 149. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:19:01
  • 150. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:19:50
  • 151. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 4:21:37
  • 152. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:22:19
  • 153. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:28:29
  • 154. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:29:08
  • 155. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:32:25
  • 156. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:33:52
  • 157. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:33:55
  • 158. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 4:36:10
  • 159. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:37:09
  • 160. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 4:37:47
  • 161. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 4:38:11
  • 162. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:44:07
  • 163. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 4:46:52
  • 164. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 4:53:26
  • 165. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:56:07

  • 1. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 72:29:14
  • 2. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 50:56
  • 3. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:41:15
  • 4. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:45:40
  • 5. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:55:49
  • 6. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 2:01:30
  • 7. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 2:08:17
  • 8. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:10:29
  • 9. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:15:04
  • 10. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:21:28
  • 11. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:25:29
  • 12. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:25:45
  • 13. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:28:20
  • 14. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:32:44
  • 15. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:36:54
  • 16. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:39:50
  • 17. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:57:25
  • 18. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:58:19
  • 19. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:59:01
  • 20. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:06:07
  • 21. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 3:06:52
  • 22. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 3:09:40
  • 23. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:23:46
  • 24. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:27:01
  • 25. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:30:01
  • 26. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:30:40
  • 27. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:34:35
  • 28. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:36:25
  • 29. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:54:41
  • 30. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:02:12
  • 31. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:02:28
  • 32. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:06:27
  • 33. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:12:56
  • 34. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:16:14
  • 35. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:22:24
  • 36. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:23:03
  • 37. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:27:47
  • 38. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 4:31:42

  • 1. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 159 points
  • 2. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 142 points
  • 3. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, 134 points
  • 4. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 128 points
  • 5. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, 111 points
  • 6. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 86 points
  • 7. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 84 points
  • 8. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 75 points
  • 9. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 72 points
  • 10. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 66 points
  • 11. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 60 points
  • 12. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 57 points
  • 13. Matteo BUSATO, STH, 56 points
  • 14. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 55 points
  • 15. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 53 points
  • 16. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 50 points
  • 17. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 49 points
  • 18. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 47 points
  • 19. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 43 points
  • 20. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 40 points
  • 21. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 38 points
  • 22. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 36 points
  • 23. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 35 points
  • 24. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 34 points
  • 25. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 33 points
  • 26. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 33 points
  • 27. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 32 points
  • 28. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, 32 points
  • 29. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 31 points
  • 30. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, 31 points
  • 31. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 30 points
  • 32. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, 30 points
  • 33. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 28 points
  • 34. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, 27 points
  • 35. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 27 points
  • 36. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 26 points
  • 37. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 25 points
  • 38. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 25 points
  • 39. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 24 points
  • 40. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 24 points
  • 41. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, 24 points
  • 42. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 22 points
  • 43. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, 21 points
  • 44. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, 21 points
  • 45. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 20 points
  • 46. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 20 points
  • 47. Kévin REZA, FDJ, 20 points
  • 48. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 20 points
  • 49. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, 19 points
  • 50. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 17 points
  • 51. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 17 points
  • 52. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 16 points
  • 53. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 16 points
  • 54. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, 16 points
  • 55. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 16 points
  • 56. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 15 points
  • 57. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 15 points
  • 58. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 15 points
  • 59. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 14 points
  • 60. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 14 points
  • 61. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 12 points
  • 62. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 12 points
  • 63. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 11 points
  • 64. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 65. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 66. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 10 points
  • 67. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 9 points
  • 68. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, 9 points
  • 69. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 9 points
  • 70. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 9 points
  • 71. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 9 points
  • 72. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, 9 points
  • 73. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, 8 points
  • 74. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 8 points
  • 75. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 8 points
  • 76. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 8 points
  • 77. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 7 points
  • 78. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, 6 points
  • 79. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 80. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, 5 points
  • 81. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 5 points
  • 82. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, 5 points
  • 83. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 5 points
  • 84. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 85. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, 4 points
  • 86. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, 3 points
  • 87. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 3 points
  • 88. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 3 points
  • 89. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 3 points
  • 90. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 91. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, 2 points
  • 92. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, 2 points
  • 93. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, 1 point
  • 94. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
  • 95. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 1 point
  • 96. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 1 point
  • 97. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, 1 point
  • 98. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 1 point
  • 99. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 1 point
  • 100. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 1 point
  • 101. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point
  • 102. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, 1 point
  • 103. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 1 point
  • 104. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, 1 point

  • 1. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 92 points
  • 2. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 91 points
  • 3. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 73 points
  • 4. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 68 points
  • 5. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 53 points
  • 6. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 51 points
  • 7. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 45 points
  • 8. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, 36 points
  • 9. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, 35 points
  • 10. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 33 points
  • 11. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 28 points
  • 12. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 28 points
  • 13. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 26 points
  • 14. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, 24 points
  • 15. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 24 points
  • 16. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 16 points
  • 17. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 18. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 15 points
  • 19. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 15 points
  • 20. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 15 points
  • 21. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 14 points
  • 22. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 14 points
  • 23. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 13 points
  • 24. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 13 points
  • 25. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 12 points
  • 26. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 12 points
  • 27. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 11 points
  • 28. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 11 points
  • 29. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 30. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 8 points
  • 31. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 8 points
  • 32. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 7 points
  • 33. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 6 points
  • 34. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 6 points
  • 35. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 36. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 37. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 4 points
  • 38. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 39. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 40. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 41. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 3 points
  • 42. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 3 points
  • 43. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 3 points
  • 44. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 45. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 46. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 47. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, 2 points
  • 48. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 49. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 50. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 2 points
  • 51. Matteo BUSATO, STH, 2 points
  • 52. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 53. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 54. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 55. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
  • 56. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 57. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 58. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, 1 point
  • 59. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 60. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 1 point
  • 61. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 1 point
  • 62. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
  • 63. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 1 point

  • 1. Astana Pro Team, in 216:50:51
  • 2. Bmc Racing Team, at 20:13
  • 3. Movistar Team, at 32:24
  • 4. Team Sky, at 50:24
  • 5. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 1:28:58
  • 6. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 1:58:02
  • 7. Lotto Soudal, at 2:11:12
  • 8. Team Katusha, at 2:33:32
  • 9. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:00:50
  • 10. Fdj, at 3:10:06
  • 11. Bardiani Csf, at 3:26:17
  • 12. Etixx – Quick Step, at 3:26:24
  • 13. Iam Cycling, at 4:11:44
  • 14. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 4:13:10
  • 15. Southeast, at 4:26:03
  • 16. Ccc Sprandi Polkowice, at 4:28:37
  • 17. Lampre – Merida, at 4:49:54
  • 18. Orica Greenedge, at 5:10:41
  • 19. Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec, at 5:19:14
  • 20. Nippo – Vini Fantini, at 5:49:52
  • 21. Trek Factory Racing, at 7:33:45
  • 22. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 7:50:28