Giro d'Italia
Photo: Tim De Waele | TDWsport.com

Results: 2015 Giro d’Italia, stage 17

After some heavy mountain stages, the sprinters have their day, and all is quiet on the GC front

  • 1. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, in 3:07:51
  • 2. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 3. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :00
  • 4. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 5. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :00
  • 6. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 7. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 8. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 9. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at :00
  • 10. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 11. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 12. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 13. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :00
  • 14. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 15. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 16. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at :00
  • 17. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 18. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 19. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 20. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 21. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 22. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :00
  • 23. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 24. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 25. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :00
  • 26. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 27. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 28. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 29. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 30. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 31. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 32. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :00
  • 33. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 34. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 35. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 36. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :00
  • 37. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 38. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 39. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 40. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :00
  • 41. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 42. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :12
  • 43. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :12
  • 44. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :12
  • 45. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :12
  • 46. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at :12
  • 47. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :17
  • 48. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :17
  • 49. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :17
  • 50. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :17
  • 51. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :22
  • 52. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :22
  • 53. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at :27
  • 54. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at :27
  • 55. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :27
  • 56. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at :35
  • 57. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :35
  • 58. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :35
  • 59. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :35
  • 60. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :35
  • 61. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :35
  • 62. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :35
  • 63. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at :35
  • 64. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at :35
  • 65. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at :35
  • 66. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :35
  • 67. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :45
  • 68. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at :45
  • 69. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :47
  • 70. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :47
  • 71. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :47
  • 72. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at :47
  • 73. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :47
  • 74. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at :47
  • 75. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :47
  • 76. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :47
  • 77. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :47
  • 78. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at :47
  • 79. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:00
  • 80. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:00
  • 81. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:02
  • 82. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:02
  • 83. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:02
  • 84. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:02
  • 85. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:02
  • 86. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:02
  • 87. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:02
  • 88. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:02
  • 89. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:02
  • 90. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:02
  • 91. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:02
  • 92. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:02
  • 93. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 1:02
  • 94. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 1:02
  • 95. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:02
  • 96. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:02
  • 97. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:02
  • 98. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:16
  • 99. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:16
  • 100. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:16
  • 101. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:16
  • 102. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 1:16
  • 103. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:44
  • 104. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 1:44
  • 105. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:11
  • 106. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:28
  • 107. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:28
  • 108. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:28
  • 109. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:28
  • 110. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:28
  • 111. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:28
  • 112. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 2:28
  • 113. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:06
  • 114. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:06
  • 115. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 3:12
  • 116. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:51
  • 117. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:51
  • 118. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:51
  • 119. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:51
  • 120. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 3:51
  • 121. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:51
  • 122. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:51
  • 123. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:51
  • 124. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 3:51
  • 125. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:54
  • 126. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:54
  • 127. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:54
  • 128. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 3:54
  • 129. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 4:09
  • 130. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:23
  • 131. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 4:41
  • 132. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:41
  • 133. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 4:41
  • 134. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 4:41
  • 135. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 4:41
  • 136. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:00
  • 137. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 5:47
  • 138. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 5:47
  • 139. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 5:47
  • 140. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 5:47
  • 141. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 5:47
  • 142. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 5:47
  • 143. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 7:22
  • 144. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 7:22
  • 145. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 7:22
  • 146. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 7:28
  • 147. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:28
  • 148. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 7:31
  • 149. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 7:31
  • 150. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:31
  • 151. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 7:31
  • 152. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 7:31
  • 153. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:31
  • 154. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 7:31
  • 155. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 7:31
  • 156. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 7:31
  • 157. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 7:31
  • 158. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 7:31
  • 159. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:31
  • 160. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:39
  • 161. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:39
  • 162. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 8:39
  • 163. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:39
  • 164. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:39
  • 165. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 8:39
  • 166. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 8:39
  • 167. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 8:39
  • 168. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 9:11
  • 169. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 9:24
  • DNF Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, in 68:12:50
  • 2. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:02
  • 3. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:52
  • 4. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:48
  • 5. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:27
  • 6. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 9:31
  • 7. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:52
  • 8. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 11:40
  • 9. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 12:48
  • 10. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:01
  • 11. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:04
  • 12. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 15:59
  • 13. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 20:12
  • 14. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 22:12
  • 15. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 26:21
  • 16. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 26:30
  • 17. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 26:58
  • 18. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 27:55
  • 19. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 32:33
  • 20. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 38:00
  • 21. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 38:24
  • 22. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 38:34
  • 23. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 46:09
  • 24. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 47:43
  • 25. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 48:21
  • 26. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:01:27
  • 27. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:02:43
  • 28. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:06:56
  • 29. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at 1:19:38
  • 30. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:19:43
  • 31. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:20:15
  • 32. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:23:07
  • 33. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:25:37
  • 34. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:29:37
  • 35. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:30:45
  • 36. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:31:36
  • 37. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:32:15
  • 38. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:32:22
  • 39. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:34:05
  • 40. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 1:38:07
  • 41. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at 1:38:17
  • 42. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:39:33
  • 43. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:46:02
  • 44. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:48:35
  • 45. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:50:02
  • 46. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 1:50:10
  • 47. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 1:51:43
  • 48. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:52:48
  • 49. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:53:15
  • 50. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:53:36
  • 51. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:53:56
  • 52. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 1:56:19
  • 53. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:56:55
  • 54. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:57:10
  • 55. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:59:14
  • 56. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:00:38
  • 57. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:00:42
  • 58. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:02:35
  • 59. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:06:04
  • 60. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:07:51
  • 61. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:08:01
  • 62. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:09:18
  • 63. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 2:13:09
  • 64. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:14:10
  • 65. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:17:07
  • 66. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:18:33
  • 67. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:18:53
  • 68. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:22:08
  • 69. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:22:26
  • 70. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:22:54
  • 71. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:23:52
  • 72. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:27:54
  • 73. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:29:28
  • 74. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:30:03
  • 75. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:30:09
  • 76. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 2:30:20
  • 77. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:30:54
  • 78. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 2:31:12
  • 79. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:31:17
  • 80. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:34:25
  • 81. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:35:31
  • 82. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:35:46
  • 83. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:36:03
  • 84. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:38:12
  • 85. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:39:43
  • 86. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:40:24
  • 87. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:40:39
  • 88. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:42:05
  • 89. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:47:38
  • 90. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:47:38
  • 91. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:48:35
  • 92. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:51:38
  • 93. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 2:53:08
  • 94. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at 2:54:04
  • 95. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:56:11
  • 96. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:57:07
  • 97. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:58:32
  • 98. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:59:53
  • 99. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:00:01
  • 100. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 3:01:49
  • 101. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:04:13
  • 102. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:06:34
  • 103. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:10:19
  • 104. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:10:56
  • 105. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:11:09
  • 106. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:11:16
  • 107. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:11:42
  • 108. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 3:12:43
  • 109. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:13:16
  • 110. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:14:46
  • 111. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:15:39
  • 112. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:17:01
  • 113. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:17:14
  • 114. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:18:21
  • 115. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 3:20:02
  • 116. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:20:14
  • 117. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:20:53
  • 118. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:21:43
  • 119. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:21:59
  • 120. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 3:22:43
  • 121. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at 3:24:04
  • 122. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:24:48
  • 123. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 3:24:59
  • 124. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:26:13
  • 125. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:26:38
  • 126. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 3:27:07
  • 127. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 3:28:35
  • 128. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:29:21
  • 129. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:29:31
  • 130. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:36:01
  • 131. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:36:18
  • 132. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:37:53
  • 133. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:40:05
  • 134. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:40:12
  • 135. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 3:40:41
  • 136. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:41:48
  • 137. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:41:50
  • 138. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:42:03
  • 139. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:44:36
  • 140. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:44:54
  • 141. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:46:14
  • 142. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:47:56
  • 143. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:51:05
  • 144. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:52:25
  • 145. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:53:28
  • 146. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:56:58
  • 147. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:57:27
  • 148. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 3:58:40
  • 149. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:59:02
  • 150. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 4:00:26
  • 151. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 4:01:12
  • 152. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:02:15
  • 153. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:03:04
  • 154. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 4:03:58
  • 155. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 4:05:45
  • 156. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:06:27
  • 157. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:12:23
  • 158. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:12:37
  • 159. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:16:33
  • 160. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:18:00
  • 161. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:18:50
  • 162. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 4:20:18
  • 163. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 4:21:01
  • 164. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:21:17
  • 165. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 4:21:25
  • 166. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:28:15
  • 167. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 4:31:47
  • 168. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 4:34:12
  • 169. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:39:21

  • 1. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 68:17:42
  • 2. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 43:29
  • 3. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:27:23
  • 4. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:41:10
  • 5. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 1:46:51
  • 6. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:52:18
  • 7. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:55:50
  • 8. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:01:12
  • 9. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 2:08:17
  • 10. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:13:41
  • 11. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:14:01
  • 12. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:18:02
  • 13. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:23:02
  • 14. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:25:11
  • 15. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:25:17
  • 16. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:26:25
  • 17. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:42:46
  • 18. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:42:46
  • 19. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:46:46
  • 20. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:51:19
  • 21. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:52:15
  • 22. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:55:01
  • 23. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:09:54
  • 24. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:12:22
  • 25. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:15:22
  • 26. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:16:01
  • 27. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:19:56
  • 28. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:21:46
  • 29. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:40:02
  • 30. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:47:33
  • 31. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:48:36
  • 32. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:52:35
  • 33. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:57:23
  • 34. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:58:12
  • 35. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:01:35
  • 36. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:07:31
  • 37. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:07:45
  • 38. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:13:08
  • 39. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 4:16:09

  • 1. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 159 points
  • 2. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 142 points
  • 3. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, 134 points
  • 4. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, 111 points
  • 5. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 86 points
  • 6. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 84 points
  • 7. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 83 points
  • 8. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 75 points
  • 9. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 72 points
  • 10. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 66 points
  • 11. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 60 points
  • 12. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 57 points
  • 13. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 55 points
  • 14. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 53 points
  • 15. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 51 points
  • 16. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 50 points
  • 17. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 49 points
  • 18. Matteo BUSATO, STH, 47 points
  • 19. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 47 points
  • 20. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 40 points
  • 21. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 38 points
  • 22. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 35 points
  • 23. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 34 points
  • 24. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 33 points
  • 25. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 33 points
  • 26. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 32 points
  • 27. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, 32 points
  • 28. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 31 points
  • 29. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 31 points
  • 30. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, 31 points
  • 31. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 30 points
  • 32. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, 30 points
  • 33. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 28 points
  • 34. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, 27 points
  • 35. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 27 points
  • 36. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 26 points
  • 37. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 25 points
  • 38. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 25 points
  • 39. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 24 points
  • 40. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 24 points
  • 41. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, 24 points
  • 42. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 23 points
  • 43. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 22 points
  • 44. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, 21 points
  • 45. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 20 points
  • 46. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 20 points
  • 47. Kévin REZA, FDJ, 20 points
  • 48. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 20 points
  • 49. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 17 points
  • 50. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 17 points
  • 51. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 16 points
  • 52. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, 16 points
  • 53. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 16 points
  • 54. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 16 points
  • 55. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, 16 points
  • 56. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 15 points
  • 57. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 15 points
  • 58. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 15 points
  • 59. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 14 points
  • 60. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 14 points
  • 61. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, 13 points
  • 62. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 12 points
  • 63. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 12 points
  • 64. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 11 points
  • 65. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 66. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 67. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 10 points
  • 68. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 9 points
  • 69. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, 9 points
  • 70. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 9 points
  • 71. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 9 points
  • 72. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 9 points
  • 73. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, 9 points
  • 74. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, 8 points
  • 75. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, 8 points
  • 76. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 8 points
  • 77. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 8 points
  • 78. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 8 points
  • 79. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, 6 points
  • 80. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 81. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, 5 points
  • 82. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, 5 points
  • 83. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 5 points
  • 84. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 85. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, 4 points
  • 86. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, 3 points
  • 87. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 3 points
  • 88. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 3 points
  • 89. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 3 points
  • 90. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 2 points
  • 91. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 92. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, 2 points
  • 93. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, 2 points
  • 94. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, 1 point
  • 95. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
  • 96. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 1 point
  • 97. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 1 point
  • 98. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 1 point
  • 99. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point
  • 100. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 1 point
  • 101. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, 1 point
  • 102. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 1 point
  • 103. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, 1 point

  • 1. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 92 points
  • 2. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 91 points
  • 3. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 73 points
  • 4. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 68 points
  • 5. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 53 points
  • 6. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 51 points
  • 7. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 45 points
  • 8. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 33 points
  • 9. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 28 points
  • 10. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 28 points
  • 11. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 26 points
  • 12. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, 24 points
  • 13. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 24 points
  • 14. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, 18 points
  • 15. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 16. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 15 points
  • 17. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 15 points
  • 18. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 15 points
  • 19. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 14 points
  • 20. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 13 points
  • 21. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 13 points
  • 22. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 12 points
  • 23. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 11 points
  • 24. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 10 points
  • 25. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 26. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 8 points
  • 27. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 8 points
  • 28. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 7 points
  • 29. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 7 points
  • 30. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 6 points
  • 31. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 6 points
  • 32. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 33. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 5 points
  • 34. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 35. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 36. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 37. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 38. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 3 points
  • 39. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 3 points
  • 40. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 3 points
  • 41. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 42. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 43. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 44. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, 2 points
  • 45. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 46. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 47. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 48. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 2 points
  • 49. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 50. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 51. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 52. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
  • 53. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 54. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 55. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, 1 point
  • 56. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 57. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 1 point
  • 58. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 1 point
  • 59. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
  • 60. Matteo BUSATO, STH, 1 point
  • 61. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 1 point

  • 1. Astana Pro Team, in 204:16:15
  • 2. Movistar Team, at 24:57
  • 3. Bmc Racing Team, at 33:48
  • 4. Team Sky, at 42:02
  • 5. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 1:23:24
  • 6. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 1:37:56
  • 7. Lotto Soudal, at 2:03:45
  • 8. Team Katusha, at 2:18:53
  • 9. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:52:13
  • 10. Fdj, at 3:02:39
  • 11. Etixx – Quick Step, at 3:17:47
  • 12. Bardiani Csf, at 3:28:32
  • 13. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 3:45:26
  • 14. Ccc Sprandi Polkowice, at 3:52:39
  • 15. Iam Cycling, at 3:56:42
  • 16. Southeast, at 4:11:01
  • 17. Lampre – Merida, at 4:13:56
  • 18. Orica Greenedge, at 4:44:46
  • 19. Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec, at 4:57:55
  • 20. Nippo – Vini Fantini, at 5:05:55
  • 21. Trek Factory Racing, at 6:49:42
  • 22. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 7:28:57