Giro d'Italia
Photo: Tim De Waele | TDWsport.com

Results: 2015 Giro d’Italia, stage 16

Landa lands another stage win as the Contador extends GC lead with masterful climbing on the Mortirolo

  • 1. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 5:02:51
  • 2. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :38
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :38
  • 4. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:03
  • 5. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:03
  • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:10
  • 7. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:51
  • 8. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:16
  • 9. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 3:19
  • 10. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:19
  • 11. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 3:19
  • 12. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:18
  • 13. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 6:18
  • 14. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 6:18
  • 15. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 8:13
  • 16. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:13
  • 17. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 10:31
  • 18. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 10:31
  • 19. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 10:31
  • 20. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 10:31
  • 21. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 10:31
  • 22. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 10:31
  • 23. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:31
  • 24. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 14:38
  • 25. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 14:38
  • 26. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 14:38
  • 27. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 18:01
  • 28. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 22:08
  • 29. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 22:08
  • 30. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 22:08
  • 31. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 22:08
  • 32. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at 22:08
  • 33. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 22:08
  • 34. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 22:08
  • 35. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 22:08
  • 36. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 22:08
  • 37. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 22:08
  • 38. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 22:08
  • 39. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 22:08
  • 40. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 22:08
  • 41. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 22:08
  • 42. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 22:08
  • 43. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 22:08
  • 44. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 22:08
  • 45. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 22:08
  • 46. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 22:08
  • 47. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 22:08
  • 48. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 22:08
  • 49. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 22:08
  • 50. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 22:08
  • 51. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 22:08
  • 52. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 22:08
  • 53. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 22:08
  • 54. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 22:08
  • 55. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 22:08
  • 56. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 23:10
  • 57. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 24:39
  • 58. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 25:09
  • 59. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 27:50
  • 60. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 27:50
  • 61. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at 27:50
  • 62. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 27:50
  • 63. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 27:50
  • 64. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 28:22
  • 65. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 28:22
  • 66. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 28:22
  • 67. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 31:37
  • 68. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 31:37
  • 69. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 31:37
  • 70. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 31:37
  • 71. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 31:37
  • 72. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 31:37
  • 73. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 31:37
  • 74. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 31:37
  • 75. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 31:37
  • 76. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 31:37
  • 77. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 31:37
  • 78. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 31:37
  • 79. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 31:37
  • 80. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 31:37
  • 81. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 31:37
  • 82. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 31:37
  • 83. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 31:37
  • 84. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 31:37
  • 85. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 31:37
  • 86. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 31:37
  • 87. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 31:37
  • 88. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 31:37
  • 89. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 31:37
  • 90. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 31:37
  • 91. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 31:37
  • 92. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 31:37
  • 93. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at 31:37
  • 94. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 31:37
  • 95. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 31:37
  • 96. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 31:37
  • 97. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 31:37
  • 98. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 31:37
  • 99. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 31:37
  • 100. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 31:37
  • 101. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 31:37
  • 102. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 31:37
  • 103. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 31:37
  • 104. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 31:37
  • 105. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 31:37
  • 106. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 31:37
  • 107. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 33:07
  • 108. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 33:07
  • 109. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 33:07
  • 110. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 33:36
  • 111. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 33:36
  • 112. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 33:36
  • 113. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 35:55
  • 114. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 37:54
  • 115. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 37:54
  • 116. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 37:54
  • 117. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 37:54
  • 118. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 37:54
  • 119. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 37:54
  • 120. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 37:54
  • 121. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 37:54
  • 122. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 37:54
  • 123. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 38:16
  • 124. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 38:16
  • 125. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 38:16
  • 126. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 38:16
  • 127. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at 38:16
  • 128. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 38:16
  • 129. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 38:16
  • 130. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 38:16
  • 131. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 38:16
  • 132. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 38:16
  • 133. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 38:16
  • 134. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 38:16
  • 135. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 38:16
  • 136. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 38:16
  • 137. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 38:16
  • 138. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 38:16
  • 139. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 38:16
  • 140. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 38:16
  • 141. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 38:16
  • 142. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 38:16
  • 143. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 38:16
  • 144. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 38:16
  • 145. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 38:16
  • 146. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 38:19
  • 147. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 38:19
  • 148. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 38:19
  • 149. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 38:19
  • 150. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 38:19
  • 151. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 38:19
  • 152. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 38:19
  • 153. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 38:19
  • 154. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 38:19
  • 155. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 38:19
  • 156. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 38:19
  • 157. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 38:19
  • 158. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 38:19
  • 159. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 38:19
  • 160. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 38:19
  • 161. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 38:19
  • 162. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 38:19
  • 163. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 38:19
  • 164. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 38:19
  • 165. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 38:19
  • 166. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 39:50
  • 167. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 40:19
  • 168. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 40:19
  • 169. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 40:19
  • 170. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 40:19
  • DNF Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Gang XU, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING
  • DNS Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, in 65:04:59
  • 2. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:02
  • 3. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:52
  • 4. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:48
  • 5. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:27
  • 6. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 9:21
  • 7. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 9:52
  • 8. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 11:40
  • 9. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 12:48
  • 10. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 12:49
  • 11. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 14:04
  • 12. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 15:49
  • 13. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 19:50
  • 14. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 22:12
  • 15. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 26:04
  • 16. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 26:30
  • 17. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 26:58
  • 18. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 27:20
  • 19. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 32:33
  • 20. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 37:22
  • 21. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 37:47
  • 22. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 38:00
  • 23. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 46:09
  • 24. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 46:43
  • 25. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 48:09
  • 26. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:01:00
  • 27. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:01:56
  • 28. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:06:11
  • 29. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:15:20
  • 30. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at 1:18:51
  • 31. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:19:28
  • 32. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:23:07
  • 33. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:25:02
  • 34. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:28:31
  • 35. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:29:37
  • 36. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:30:45
  • 37. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:31:36
  • 38. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:31:58
  • 39. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 1:32:53
  • 40. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 1:36:23
  • 41. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:36:27
  • 42. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at 1:37:50
  • 43. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:45:27
  • 44. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:48:35
  • 45. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:49:00
  • 46. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 1:49:03
  • 47. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 1:51:08
  • 48. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:52:36
  • 49. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:52:44
  • 50. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:53:15
  • 51. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:53:19
  • 52. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:54:27
  • 53. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:54:59
  • 54. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 1:55:17
  • 55. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:58:12
  • 56. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:59:22
  • 57. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:59:22
  • 58. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:00:20
  • 59. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:00:32
  • 60. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:01:33
  • 61. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:04:42
  • 62. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:08:16
  • 63. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:10:16
  • 64. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 2:12:24
  • 65. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:13:13
  • 66. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:17:46
  • 67. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:18:08
  • 68. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:21:06
  • 69. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:21:41
  • 70. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:22:27
  • 71. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:22:50
  • 72. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:25:37
  • 73. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:26:18
  • 74. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 2:26:29
  • 75. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:26:38
  • 76. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:27:08
  • 77. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:28:00
  • 78. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:29:01
  • 79. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:30:32
  • 80. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 2:30:37
  • 81. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:30:41
  • 82. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:33:18
  • 83. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:34:25
  • 84. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:35:02
  • 85. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:35:16
  • 86. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:38:11
  • 87. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:39:49
  • 88. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:40:07
  • 89. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:40:07
  • 90. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:41:38
  • 91. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:46:38
  • 92. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:46:51
  • 93. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 2:52:06
  • 94. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:52:26
  • 95. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at 2:52:57
  • 96. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:54:14
  • 97. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:56:11
  • 98. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:57:07
  • 99. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:58:32
  • 100. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 3:01:49
  • 101. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:02:37
  • 102. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:03:13
  • 103. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:03:37
  • 104. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:05:32
  • 105. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:05:38
  • 106. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:07:51
  • 107. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:10:21
  • 108. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:10:48
  • 109. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:10:55
  • 110. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 3:11:56
  • 111. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 3:13:36
  • 112. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:14:12
  • 113. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:14:30
  • 114. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:14:37
  • 115. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:16:12
  • 116. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:16:26
  • 117. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:17:02
  • 118. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:17:46
  • 119. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 3:17:56
  • 120. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 3:19:31
  • 121. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 3:20:02
  • 122. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:21:59
  • 123. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:22:47
  • 124. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:23:32
  • 125. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 3:23:43
  • 126. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:23:45
  • 127. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at 3:24:04
  • 128. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 3:28:35
  • 129. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:29:31
  • 130. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:29:31
  • 131. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:31:20
  • 132. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:33:24
  • 133. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 3:34:54
  • 134. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:36:18
  • 135. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:37:18
  • 136. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:38:49
  • 137. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 3:39:53
  • 138. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:40:12
  • 139. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 3:41:33
  • 140. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:41:46
  • 141. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:41:52
  • 142. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:42:26
  • 143. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:43:38
  • 144. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:43:46
  • 145. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 3:44:02
  • 146. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:49:17
  • 147. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:50:22
  • 148. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 3:52:53
  • 149. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:52:59
  • 150. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:56:18
  • 151. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:56:27
  • 152. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 3:56:31
  • 153. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:56:40
  • 154. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:58:50
  • 155. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 4:01:51
  • 156. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:03:04
  • 157. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:04:52
  • 158. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:05:06
  • 159. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:06:27
  • 160. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:10:46
  • 161. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:11:28
  • 162. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 4:11:43
  • 163. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 4:12:46
  • 164. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 4:13:33
  • 165. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:13:55
  • 166. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:16:58
  • 167. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 4:19:36
  • 168. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 4:22:23
  • 169. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:31:33
  • 170. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 4:31:44

  • 1. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 65:09:51
  • 2. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 43:17
  • 3. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:27:06
  • 4. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:40:35
  • 5. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 1:46:16
  • 6. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:50:07
  • 7. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:55:40
  • 8. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:59:50
  • 9. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 2:07:32
  • 10. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:12:54
  • 11. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:13:16
  • 12. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:17:35
  • 13. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:21:26
  • 14. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:21:46
  • 15. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:22:16
  • 16. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:24:09
  • 17. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:35:15
  • 18. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:35:15
  • 19. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:41:46
  • 20. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:47:34
  • 21. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:51:19
  • 22. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:52:15
  • 23. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 3:06:03
  • 24. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 3:08:44
  • 25. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:11:20
  • 26. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 3:12:10
  • 27. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:12:54
  • 28. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 3:17:55
  • 29. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:18:40
  • 30. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:38:46
  • 31. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:38:54
  • 32. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:45:30
  • 33. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:51:26
  • 34. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 3:51:48
  • 35. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:58:12
  • 36. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:00:00
  • 37. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:00:14
  • 38. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 4:01:35
  • 39. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 4:08:41
  • 40. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:12:06

  • 1. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, 119 points
  • 2. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 119 points
  • 3. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, 109 points
  • 4. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 91 points
  • 5. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 86 points
  • 6. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 83 points
  • 7. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 75 points
  • 8. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 72 points
  • 9. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 60 points
  • 10. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 57 points
  • 11. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 55 points
  • 12. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 53 points
  • 13. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 50 points
  • 14. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 49 points
  • 15. Matteo BUSATO, STH, 47 points
  • 16. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 47 points
  • 17. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 46 points
  • 18. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 41 points
  • 19. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 41 points
  • 20. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 40 points
  • 21. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 34 points
  • 22. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 34 points
  • 23. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 34 points
  • 24. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 33 points
  • 25. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, 32 points
  • 26. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, 32 points
  • 27. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 31 points
  • 28. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, 31 points
  • 29. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 30 points
  • 30. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 30 points
  • 31. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, 30 points
  • 32. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 27 points
  • 33. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 27 points
  • 34. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 26 points
  • 35. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 26 points
  • 36. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 25 points
  • 37. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, 25 points
  • 38. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 25 points
  • 39. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 25 points
  • 40. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 24 points
  • 41. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 23 points
  • 42. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 22 points
  • 43. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, 21 points
  • 44. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 20 points
  • 45. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 20 points
  • 46. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 17 points
  • 47. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 16 points
  • 48. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, 16 points
  • 49. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 16 points
  • 50. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 16 points
  • 51. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, 16 points
  • 52. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 15 points
  • 53. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 15 points
  • 54. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 14 points
  • 55. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 14 points
  • 56. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 14 points
  • 57. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 13 points
  • 58. Kévin REZA, FDJ, 13 points
  • 59. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 13 points
  • 60. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 12 points
  • 61. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 12 points
  • 62. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, 11 points
  • 63. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 11 points
  • 64. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 65. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 66. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 10 points
  • 67. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 10 points
  • 68. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 9 points
  • 69. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, 9 points
  • 70. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 9 points
  • 71. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 9 points
  • 72. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 9 points
  • 73. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, 8 points
  • 74. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, 8 points
  • 75. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 8 points
  • 76. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 8 points
  • 77. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, 6 points
  • 78. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 6 points
  • 79. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 80. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, 6 points
  • 81. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, 6 points
  • 82. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, 5 points
  • 83. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 5 points
  • 84. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 85. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 86. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, 4 points
  • 87. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, 3 points
  • 88. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 3 points
  • 89. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 3 points
  • 90. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 91. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 3 points
  • 92. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, 2 points
  • 93. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 2 points
  • 94. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 95. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 96. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 97. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, 2 points
  • 98. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, 2 points
  • 99. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 points
  • 100. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 1 points
  • 101. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 1 points
  • 102. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 1 points
  • 103. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 points
  • 104. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, 1 points
  • 105. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 points
  • 106. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 1 points

  • 1. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 92 points
  • 2. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 91 points
  • 3. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 73 points
  • 4. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 68 points
  • 5. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 53 points
  • 6. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 51 points
  • 7. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 45 points
  • 8. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 33 points
  • 9. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 28 points
  • 10. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 28 points
  • 11. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 26 points
  • 12. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, 24 points
  • 13. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 24 points
  • 14. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, 18 points
  • 15. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 16. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 15 points
  • 17. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 15 points
  • 18. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 15 points
  • 19. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 14 points
  • 20. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 13 points
  • 21. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 13 points
  • 22. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 12 points
  • 23. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 11 points
  • 24. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 10 points
  • 25. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 26. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 7 points
  • 27. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 7 points
  • 28. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 6 points
  • 29. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 6 points
  • 30. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 31. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 5 points
  • 32. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 33. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 34. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 4 points
  • 35. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 36. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 37. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 3 points
  • 38. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 3 points
  • 39. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 3 points
  • 40. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 41. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 42. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 43. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, 2 points
  • 44. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 2 points
  • 45. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 46. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 47. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 2 points
  • 48. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 49. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 50. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 points
  • 51. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 points
  • 52. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 points
  • 53. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, 1 points
  • 54. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 points
  • 55. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 1 points
  • 56. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 points
  • 57. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 1 points
  • 58. Matteo BUSATO, STH, 1 points
  • 59. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 1 points

  • 1. Astana Pro Team, in 194:52:42
  • 2. Movistar Team, at 24:35
  • 3. Bmc Racing Team, at 33:48
  • 4. Team Sky, at 42:02
  • 5. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 1:22:38
  • 6. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 1:37:09
  • 7. Lotto Soudal, at 2:03:45
  • 8. Team Katusha, at 2:18:53
  • 9. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:51:56
  • 10. Fdj, at 3:02:04
  • 11. Etixx – Quick Step, at 3:16:28
  • 12. Bardiani Csf, at 3:25:36
  • 13. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 3:44:24
  • 14. Ccc Sprandi Polkowice, at 3:50:35
  • 15. Iam Cycling, at 3:56:03
  • 16. Southeast, at 4:09:47
  • 17. Lampre – Merida, at 4:13:56
  • 18. Orica Greenedge, at 4:43:09
  • 19. Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec, at 4:56:04
  • 20. Nippo – Vini Fantini, at 5:04:06
  • 21. Trek Factory Racing, at 6:49:13
  • 22. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 7:23:29