Results: 2015 Giro d’Italia, stage 12

VeloNews.com /

  • 1. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, in 4:22:50
  • 2. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :03
  • 3. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at :03
  • 4. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :03
  • 5. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at :03
  • 6. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :03
  • 7. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :06
  • 8. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :06
  • 9. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :06
  • 10. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :06
  • 11. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :06
  • 12. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at :06
  • 13. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :06
  • 14. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :06
  • 15. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :06
  • 16. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :06
  • 17. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at :11
  • 18. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at :11
  • 19. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :11
  • 20. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :11
  • 21. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :11
  • 22. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at :11
  • 23. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at :11
  • 24. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :11
  • 25. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :11
  • 26. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :11
  • 27. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at :11
  • 28. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at :11
  • 29. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :11
  • 30. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :19
  • 31. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :29
  • 32. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :29
  • 33. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :38
  • 34. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at :43
  • 35. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :47
  • 36. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:00
  • 37. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 1:09
  • 38. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:27
  • 39. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:33
  • 40. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:42
  • 41. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:47
  • 42. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at 2:34
  • 43. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 2:44
  • 44. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 4:39
  • 45. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 5:28
  • 46. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 5:31
  • 47. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 5:31
  • 48. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 5:41
  • 49. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 5:41
  • 50. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 5:55
  • 51. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 6:09
  • 52. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 7:01
  • 53. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 7:08
  • 54. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:07
  • 55. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:31
  • 56. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 8:31
  • 57. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 8:31
  • 58. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 8:31
  • 59. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at 8:31
  • 60. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:31
  • 61. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 8:31
  • 62. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 8:31
  • 63. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 8:31
  • 64. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 8:31
  • 65. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:31
  • 66. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 8:31
  • 67. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 8:31
  • 68. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 8:31
  • 69. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 8:31
  • 70. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 8:31
  • 71. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 8:31
  • 72. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 8:46
  • 73. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 8:49
  • 74. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 9:07
  • 75. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 9:18
  • 76. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 9:32
  • 77. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 9:55
  • 78. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:22
  • 79. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 10:22
  • 80. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 10:33
  • 81. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 10:46
  • 82. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 10:51
  • 83. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 10:54
  • 84. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 13:36
  • 85. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 13:36
  • 86. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 13:36
  • 87. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 13:36
  • 88. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at 13:36
  • 89. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 13:36
  • 90. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 13:36
  • 91. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 13:36
  • 92. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 13:36
  • 93. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 13:36
  • 94. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 13:36
  • 95. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 14:15
  • 96. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 15:52
  • 97. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:00
  • 98. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 16:00
  • 99. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:00
  • 100. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:00
  • 101. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 16:00
  • 102. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 16:00
  • 103. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 16:00
  • 104. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 16:00
  • 105. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 16:15
  • 106. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 16:15
  • 107. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 16:15
  • 108. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 16:15
  • 109. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 16:15
  • 110. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 16:23
  • 111. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 16:33
  • 112. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 16:39
  • 113. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 17:01
  • 114. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 17:21
  • 115. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 17:21
  • 116. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:21
  • 117. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:21
  • 118. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:21
  • 119. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 17:21
  • 120. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at 17:21
  • 121. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 17:21
  • 122. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 17:21
  • 123. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 17:21
  • 124. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:21
  • 125. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 17:21
  • 126. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:21
  • 127. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:21
  • 128. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 17:21
  • 129. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 17:21
  • 130. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 17:21
  • 131. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 17:21
  • 132. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:21
  • 133. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:21
  • 134. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:21
  • 135. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 17:21
  • 136. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 17:21
  • 137. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 17:21
  • 138. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 17:21
  • 139. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:21
  • 140. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 17:21
  • 141. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 17:21
  • 142. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:21
  • 143. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 17:21
  • 144. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:21
  • 145. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 17:21
  • 146. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 17:21
  • 147. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 17:21
  • 148. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:21
  • 149. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 17:21
  • 150. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 17:21
  • 151. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 17:21
  • 152. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:21
  • 153. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 17:21
  • 154. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:21
  • 155. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 17:21
  • 156. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 17:21
  • 157. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 17:21
  • 158. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 17:21
  • 159. Gang XU, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:21
  • 160. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 17:21
  • 161. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 17:21
  • 162. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:21
  • 163. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:21
  • 164. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 17:21
  • 165. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 17:21
  • 166. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:21
  • 167. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:21
  • 168. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 17:21
  • 169. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:21
  • 170. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 17:21
  • 171. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 17:21
  • 172. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:21
  • 173. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 17:21
  • 174. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 17:21
  • 175. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 17:21
  • 176. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 17:21
  • 177. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:21
  • 178. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 17:21
  • 179. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 17:21
  • 180. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 17:21
  • 181. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 17:21
  • 182. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 17:21
  • 183. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 17:21
  • 184. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 17:21
  • DNF Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE
  • DNF Manuel BELLETTI

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, in 51:17:06
  • 2. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :17
  • 3. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :55
  • 4. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:30
  • 5. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:55
  • 6. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:19
  • 7. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:21
  • 8. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:29
  • 9. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:38
  • 10. Leopold KONIG, TEAM SKY, at 2:44
  • 11. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 3:10
  • 12. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, at 3:18
  • 13. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 3:24
  • 14. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:24
  • 15. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:32
  • 16. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:42
  • 17. Maxime MONFORT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:14
  • 18. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 5:03
  • 19. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:05
  • 20. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:56
  • 21. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 6:21
  • 22. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, TEAM SKY, at 8:03
  • 23. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:44
  • 24. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:42
  • 25. Tanel KANGERT, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 13:52
  • 26. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 19:09
  • 27. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 20:41
  • 28. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 27:46
  • 29. Michael ROGERS, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 30:53
  • 30. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 31:37
  • 31. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 33:30
  • 32. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, at 34:11
  • 33. Stef CLEMENT, IAM CYCLING, at 38:41
  • 34. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 39:49
  • 35. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 41:09
  • 36. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 43:07
  • 37. Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF, at 44:44
  • 38. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 44:56
  • 39. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, at 45:29
  • 40. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 47:05
  • 41. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 48:16
  • 42. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 51:59
  • 43. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 56:06
  • 44. Mauro FINETTO, STH, at 56:48
  • 45. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 58:24
  • 46. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 58:44
  • 47. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 59:44
  • 48. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 59:50
  • 49. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:00:20
  • 50. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:00:27
  • 51. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, at 1:01:41
  • 52. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, TEAM SKY, at 1:02:35
  • 53. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:04:19
  • 54. Ivan BASSO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:04:31
  • 55. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:04:58
  • 56. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:05:04
  • 57. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:05:54
  • 58. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 1:06:48
  • 59. Francis MOUREY, FDJ, at 1:07:15
  • 60. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:07:46
  • 61. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:08:43
  • 62. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:10:10
  • 63. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:10:22
  • 64. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:11:10
  • 65. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:12:31
  • 66. Alessandro BISOLTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:13:32
  • 67. Sylwester SZMYD, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:13:49
  • 68. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:13:51
  • 69. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:14:36
  • 70. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 1:15:04
  • 71. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, at 1:17:11
  • 72. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:20:12
  • 73. Hubert DUPONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:22:07
  • 74. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:23:27
  • 75. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:24:45
  • 76. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:25:08
  • 77. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:25:13
  • 78. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:28:13
  • 79. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:29:48
  • 80. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:32:00
  • 81. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:32:10
  • 82. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:32:20
  • 83. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:32:49
  • 84. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:32:50
  • 85. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:34:25
  • 86. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:35:40
  • 87. Vasil KIRYIENKA, TEAM SKY, at 1:36:11
  • 88. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:36:13
  • 89. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:37:32
  • 90. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:38:55
  • 91. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:40:26
  • 92. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:41:12
  • 93. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:41:20
  • 94. Davide MALACARNE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:41:47
  • 95. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:42:51
  • 96. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:43:21
  • 97. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:43:26
  • 98. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:45:00
  • 99. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:47:04
  • 100. Elia FAVILLI, STH, at 1:47:59
  • 101. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:48:28
  • 102. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:50:19
  • 103. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:50:33
  • 104. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:51:48
  • 105. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 1:52:28
  • 106. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 1:52:51
  • 107. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:53:15
  • 108. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:53:20
  • 109. Pieter WEENING, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:53:20
  • 110. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 1:55:05
  • 111. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 1:55:09
  • 112. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:56:07
  • 113. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:56:56
  • 114. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ, at 1:59:35
  • 115. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:01:27
  • 116. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:01:39
  • 117. Kévin REZA, FDJ, at 2:02:28
  • 118. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:02:30
  • 119. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:03:09
  • 120. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, at 2:03:51
  • 121. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:04:25
  • 122. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 2:04:49
  • 123. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:05:08
  • 124. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:07:31
  • 125. Tom BOONEN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:07:39
  • 126. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:10:05
  • 127. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:10:34
  • 128. Matteo BUSATO, STH, at 2:11:05
  • 129. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:11:16
  • 130. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ, at 2:11:17
  • 131. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:11:27
  • 132. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:12:36
  • 133. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:13:50
  • 134. Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:15:09
  • 135. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:15:17
  • 136. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:15:37
  • 137. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, at 2:16:00
  • 138. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:17:02
  • 139. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:18:39
  • 140. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:18:56
  • 141. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:19:20
  • 142. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 2:19:33
  • 143. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:20:06
  • 144. Roberto FERRARI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:20:34
  • 145. Caleb FAIRLY, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:20:53
  • 146. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:24:10
  • 147. Ivan ROVNY, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:24:24
  • 148. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:25:14
  • 149. Brett LANCASTER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:25:40
  • 150. Gang XU, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 2:26:24
  • 151. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:27:34
  • 152. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:28:58
  • 153. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:29:10
  • 154. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:29:41
  • 155. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:31:43
  • 156. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:31:52
  • 157. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 2:33:05
  • 158. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:33:08
  • 159. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 2:34:43
  • 160. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:35:00
  • 161. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:35:10
  • 162. Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:35:24
  • 163. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:37:22
  • 164. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:38:47
  • 165. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:40:51
  • 166. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:43:25
  • 167. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:44:21
  • 168. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:45:31
  • 169. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:47:10
  • 170. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:50:03
  • 171. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ, at 2:50:10
  • 172. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:50:56
  • 173. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:51:37
  • 174. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:51:43
  • 175. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, at 2:51:45
  • 176. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:52:21
  • 177. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:52:36
  • 178. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:53:05
  • 179. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 2:56:15
  • 180. Cheng JI, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:59:01
  • 181. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 3:00:27
  • 182. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:00:30
  • 183. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 3:08:31
  • 184. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:10:26

  • 1. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, in 51:17:23
  • 2. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 2:53
  • 3. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 40:52
  • 4. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 46:48
  • 5. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, BARDIANI CSF, at 58:07
  • 6. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 59:33
  • 7. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:04:02
  • 8. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, at 1:06:31
  • 9. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:08:26
  • 10. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, TEAM SKY, at 1:14:47
  • 11. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:19:55
  • 12. Tsgabu Gebremaryam GRMAY, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 1:24:28
  • 13. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:29:31
  • 14. Clement CHEVRIER, IAM CYCLING, at 1:32:03
  • 15. Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:32:32
  • 16. Nathan BROWN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 1:34:08
  • 17. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 1:37:15
  • 18. Ruben FERNANDEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:38:38
  • 19. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 1:40:55
  • 20. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:46:47
  • 21. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 1:50:02
  • 22. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:51:31
  • 23. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 1:56:39
  • 24. Petr VAKOC, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:01:22
  • 25. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:04:51
  • 26. Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:07:14
  • 27. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:10:59
  • 28. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:11:10
  • 29. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:13:33
  • 30. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 2:15:00
  • 31. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:19:49
  • 32. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 2:27:17
  • 33. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:29:24
  • 34. Fabio SILVESTRE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:32:51
  • 35. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:37:05
  • 36. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, at 3:14:20
  • 37. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:44:04
  • 38. Calvin WATSON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:45:14
  • 39. Riccardo STACCHIOTTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:46:53
  • 40. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:49:46
  • 41. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, at 2:51:26
  • 42. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, at 2:55:58
  • 43. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:00:13

  • 1. Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF, 102 points
  • 2. Elia VIVIANI, TEAM SKY, 89 points
  • 3. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, 85 points
  • 4. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 81 points
  • 5. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 75 points
  • 6. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 74 points
  • 7. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 60 points
  • 8. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 55 points
  • 9. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 49 points
  • 10. Matteo BUSATO, STH, 47 points
  • 11. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 47 points
  • 12. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, 41 points
  • 13. Davide APPOLLONIO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 41 points
  • 14. Sacha MODOLO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 41 points
  • 15. Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 40 points
  • 16. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 40 points
  • 17. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 40 points
  • 18. Eduard Michael GROSU, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 37 points
  • 19. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 34 points
  • 20. Luka MEZGEC, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 34 points
  • 21. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 34 points
  • 22. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 33 points
  • 23. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 33 points
  • 24. Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF, 32 points
  • 25. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 32 points
  • 26. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 31 points
  • 27. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, 31 points
  • 28. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 30 points
  • 29. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 29 points
  • 30. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 27 points
  • 31. Nick VAN DER LIJKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 26 points
  • 32. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 26 points
  • 33. Alessandro PETACCHI, STH, 26 points
  • 34. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 25 points
  • 35. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 25 points
  • 36. Simon GERRANS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 25 points
  • 37. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 24 points
  • 38. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 23 points
  • 39. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 23 points
  • 40. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, 22 points
  • 41. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 22 points
  • 42. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 20 points
  • 43. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 20 points
  • 44. Eugert ZHUPA, STH, 20 points
  • 45. Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 18 points
  • 46. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 17 points
  • 47. Nicola RUFFONI, BARDIANI CSF, 17 points
  • 48. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 16 points
  • 49. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 16 points
  • 50. Jonathan MONSALVE, STH, 16 points
  • 51. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 16 points
  • 52. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 15 points
  • 53. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 14 points
  • 54. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 14 points
  • 55. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 13 points
  • 56. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 13 points
  • 57. Kévin REZA, FDJ, 13 points
  • 58. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 12 points
  • 59. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 12 points
  • 60. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 11 points
  • 61. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 10 points
  • 62. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 63. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 10 points
  • 64. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 10 points
  • 65. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 9 points
  • 66. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, 9 points
  • 67. Maxim BELKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 9 points
  • 68. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, 9 points
  • 69. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 8 points
  • 70. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 8 points
  • 71. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, LOTTO SOUDAL, 7 points
  • 72. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 73. Martijn KEIZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 6 points
  • 74. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, 6 points
  • 75. Kristof VANDEWALLE, TREK FACTORY RACING, 6 points
  • 76. Damiano CARUSO, BMC RACING TEAM, 5 points
  • 77. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, 5 points
  • 78. Boy VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, 5 points
  • 79. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 80. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, 4 points
  • 81. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF – SAXO, 3 points
  • 82. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 3 points
  • 83. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 3 points
  • 84. Sander ARMEE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 3 points
  • 85. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, 3 points
  • 86. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 3 points
  • 87. Damiano CUNEGO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 2 points
  • 88. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 89. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 2 points
  • 90. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 91. Louis VERVAEKE, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points
  • 92. Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE, 2 points
  • 93. Marco COLEDAN, TREK FACTORY RACING, 2 points
  • 94. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 point
  • 95. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC RACING TEAM, 1 point
  • 96. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 1 point
  • 97. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 1 point
  • 98. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 1 point
  • 99. Fumiyuki BEPPU, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point
  • 100. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
  • 101. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, -5 points
  • .

  • 1. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 61 points
  • 2. Simon GESCHKE, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, 53 points
  • 3. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 46 points
  • 4. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 43 points
  • 5. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 23 points
  • 6. Mikel LANDA MEANA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 19 points
  • 7. Pavel KOCHETKOV, TEAM KATUSHA, 15 points
  • 8. Jan POLANC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 15 points
  • 9. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 15 points
  • 10. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 15 points
  • 11. Davide FORMOLO, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 14 points
  • 12. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, 14 points
  • 13. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, TINKOFF – SAXO, 13 points
  • 14. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 13 points
  • 15. Diego ULISSI, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 13 points
  • 16. Ryder HESJEDAL, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 12 points
  • 17. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM CYCLING, 12 points
  • 18. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 10 points
  • 19. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM, 10 points
  • 20. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 8 points
  • 21. Axel DOMONT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 7 points
  • 22. Amaël MOINARD, BMC RACING TEAM, 7 points
  • 23. Alessandro MALAGUTI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 6 points
  • 24. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 6 points
  • 25. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, ORICA GreenEDGE, 6 points
  • 26. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 5 points
  • 27. Ilnur ZAKARIN, TEAM KATUSHA, 5 points
  • 28. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, MOVISTAR TEAM, 5 points
  • 29. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, 4 points
  • 30. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 4 points
  • 31. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, 3 points
  • 32. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 3 points
  • 33. Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 3 points
  • 34. Dario CATALDO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 2 points
  • 35. Rigoberto URAN URAN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, 2 points
  • 36. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, LAMPRE – MERIDA, 2 points
  • 37. Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 38. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 2 points
  • 39. Diego ROSA, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 40. Andrey ZEITS, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 point
  • 41. Francesco GAVAZZI, STH, 1 point
  • 42. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ, 1 point
  • 43. Thomas DANIELSON, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, 1 point
  • 44. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 1 point
  • 45. Giacomo BERLATO, NIPPO – VINI FANTINI, 1 point
  • 46. Matteo BUSATO, STH, 1 point
  • 47. Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, 1 point
  • 48. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, 1 point

  • 1. Astana Pro Team, in 153:12:52
  • 2. Bmc Racing Team, at 6:14
  • 3. Team Sky, at 6:39
  • 4. Movistar Team, at 7:14
  • 5. Team Cannondale – Garmin, at 28:56
  • 6. Tinkoff – Saxo, at 30:33
  • 7. Team Katusha, at 1:06:49
  • 8. Lotto Soudal, at 1:09:31
  • 9. Fdj, at 1:46:37
  • 10. Lampre – Merida, at 1:50:06
  • 11. Orica Greenedge, at 1:52:31
  • 12. Etixx – Quick Step, at 1:53:48
  • 13. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:59:47
  • 14. Bardiani Csf, at 2:02:06
  • 15. Iam Cycling, at 2:03:27
  • 16. Southeast, at 2:29:43
  • 17. Ccc Sprandi Polkowice, at 2:32:55
  • 18. Team Lotto Nl – Jumbo, at 2:38:18
  • 19. Nippo – Vini Fantini, at 2:54:13
  • 20. Androni Giocattoli – Sidermec, at 2:56:29
  • 21. Team Giant – Alpecin, at 4:08:17
  • 22. Trek Factory Racing, at 4:23:15