Results: 2015 Paris-Roubaix

Seven riders enter the Roubaix velodrome, and a familiar face emerges as the fastest sprinter in the bunch after hours of punishing pavé

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, in 5:49:51
  • 2. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :00
  • 3. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 4. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 5. Martin ELMIGER, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 6. Jens KEUKELEIRE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 7. Yves LAMPAERT, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :07
  • 8. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at :28
  • 9. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :29
  • 10. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :31
  • 11. Sep VANMARCKE, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at :31
  • 12. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at :31
  • 13. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at :31
  • 14. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :31
  • 15. Niki TERPSTRA, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at :31
  • 16. Andreas SCHILLINGER, BORA-ARGON 18, at :31
  • 17. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :31
  • 18. Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM SKY, at :31
  • 19. Björn LEUKEMANS, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :31
  • 20. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :31
  • 21. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :31
  • 22. Marco MARCATO, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at :31
  • 23. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at :31
  • 24. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:38
  • 25. Frederik BACKAERT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 1:38
  • 26. Alexis GOUGEARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:38
  • 27. Ramon SINKELDAM, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:21
  • 28. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:55
  • 29. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 2:55
  • 30. Tim DE TROYER, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 2:55
  • 31. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 2:55
  • 32. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at 2:55
  • 33. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 2:55
  • 34. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:55
  • 35. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:55
  • 36. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:58
  • 37. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 3:21
  • 38. Benoit JARRIER, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 3:21
  • 39. Tom VAN ASBROECK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 3:21
  • 40. Yannick MARTINEZ, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:24
  • 41. Tim DECLERCQ, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 3:24
  • 42. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:24
  • 43. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:24
  • 44. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 3:24
  • 45. Danny VAN POPPEL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:24
  • 46. Sébastien MINARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:24
  • 47. Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY, at 3:29
  • 48. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:05
  • 49. Jasper STUYVEN, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 6:05
  • 50. Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 6:05
  • 51. Matteo TRENTIN, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:35
  • 52. Maarten WYNANTS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:48
  • 53. Edward THEUNS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 7:50
  • 54. Tyler FARRAR, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 7:50
  • 55. Alessandro BAZZANA, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 7:50
  • 56. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 7:50
  • 57. Oliver NAESEN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 7:50
  • 58. Jarl SALOMEIN, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 7:50
  • 59. Federico ZURLO, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 7:50
  • 60. Davide FRATTINI, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 7:50
  • 61. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 7:50
  • 62. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 7:50
  • 63. Stefan KUENG, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:50
  • 64. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:50
  • 65. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE – MERIDA, at 7:50
  • 66. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:50
  • 67. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:50
  • 68. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 7:50
  • 69. Scott THWAITES, BORA-ARGON 18, at 7:50
  • 70. Alexander PORSEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 7:50
  • 71. Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY, at 7:50
  • 72. Kristijan KOREN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 7:50
  • 73. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 7:50
  • 74. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 7:50
  • 75. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:50
  • 76. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 7:50
  • 77. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 7:56
  • 78. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 7:56
  • 79. John GADRET, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 7:56
  • 80. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 7:56
  • 81. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 7:56
  • 82. William BONNET, FDJ, at 7:56
  • 83. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 7:56
  • 84. Damien GAUDIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:13
  • 85. Adam BLYTHE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 8:24
  • 86. Stig BROECKX, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 10:53
  • 87. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 10:53
  • 88. Gijs VAN HOECKE, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 11:59
  • 89. Pavel BRUTT, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 12:25
  • 90. Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING, at 13:06
  • 91. Mitchell DOCKER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 13:06
  • 92. Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 13:06
  • 93. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 15:21
  • 94. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 15:21
  • 95. Christopher JONES, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 15:21
  • 96. Ralf MATZKA, BORA-ARGON 18, at 15:21
  • 97. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 15:21
  • 98. Bjorn THURAU, BORA-ARGON 18, at 16:32
  • 99. Nikolas MAES, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 16:32
  • 100. Tiesj BENOOT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 16:32
  • 101. Pierre-Luc PERICHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 17:16
  • 102. Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 17:24
  • 103. Rick ZABEL, BMC RACING TEAM, at 17:24
  • 104. David BOUCHER, FDJ, at 17:24
  • 105. Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY, at 17:24
  • 106. Michael SCHWARZMANN, BORA-ARGON 18, at 17:24
  • 107. Kevin VAN MELSEN, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 17:24
  • 108. Michael VAN STAEYEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 17:24
  • 109. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 17:24
  • 110. Gert JOEAAR, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 17:27
  • 111. Gediminas BAGDONAS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:27
  • 112. Tom DEVRIENDT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 17:27
  • 113. John MURPHY, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 17:27
  • 114. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 17:27
  • 115. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 17:32
  • 116. Pieter VANSPEYBROUCK, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE, at 17:32
  • 117. Simone ANTONINI, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT, at 17:34
  • 118. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 17:34
  • 119. Sébastien TURGOT, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 17:39
  • 120. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO, at 17:39
  • 121. Matthieu BOULO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 17:39
  • 122. Christophe LABORIE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 17:39
  • 123. Quentin JAUREGUI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 24:54
  • 124. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 24:54
  • 125. Nikias ARNDT, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 24:54
  • 126. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 24:54
  • 127. Daniel SUMMERHILL, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 24:54
  • 128. Julien MORICE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 24:54
  • 129. Nikolay TRUSOV, TINKOFF – SAXO, at 24:54
  • 130. Frédéric BRUN, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 24:54
  • 131. Tom STAMSNIJDER, TEAM GIANT – ALPECIN, at 27:12
  • 132. Magnus Cort NIELSEN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 27:12
  • 133. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN, at 27:12
  • OTL Sam BEWLEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 34:32
  • OTL Morgan LAMOISSON, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 34:32
  • OTL Daniil FOMINYKH, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 34:32
  • OTL Tanner PUTT, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM, at 34:32
  • OTL Iljo KEISSE, ETIXX – QUICK STEP, at 34:32
  • OTL Shane ARCHBOLD, BORA-ARGON 18, at 34:32
  • OTL Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN – QHUBEKA, at 34:32
  • DNF Rudiger SELIG, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Vladimir ISAYCHEV, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL – JUMBO
  • DNF Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Mickael DELAGE, FDJ
  • DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ
  • DNF Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ
  • DNF Marc SARREAU, FDJ
  • DNF Maxat AYAZBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Lieuwe WESTRA, ASTANA PRO TEAM
  • DNF Stijn DEVOLDER, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Hayden ROULSTON, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Gert STEEGMANS, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Jens MOURIS, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Hugo HOULE, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Sean DE BIE, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Chun Kai FENG, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Manuele MORI, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Luka PIBERNIK, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE – MERIDA
  • DNF Matthias BRANDLE, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Alan MARANGONI, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Kristoffer SKJERPING, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Ruben ZEPUNTKE, TEAM CANNONDALE – GARMIN
  • DNF Jonas AHLSTRAND, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Adrien PETIT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Kenneth VAN BILSEN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Clément VENTURINI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Theo BOS, MTN – QHUBEKA
  • DNF Matt BRAMMEIER, MTN – QHUBEKA
  • DNF Gerald CIOLEK, MTN – QHUBEKA
  • DNF Matthew Harley GOSS, MTN – QHUBEKA
  • DNF Andreas STAUFF, MTN – QHUBEKA
  • DNF Yauheni HUTAROVICH, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNF Kevin LEDANOIS, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNF Daniel MCLAY, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT
  • DNF Jelle WALLAYS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNF Stijn STEELS, TOPSPORT VLAANDEREN – BALOISE
  • DNF Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Yohann GENE, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF Vincent JEROME, TEAM EUROPCAR
  • DNF James VANLANDSCHOOT, WANTY – GROUPE GOBERT
  • DNF Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Enrique SANZ, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM
  • DNF Christoph PFINGSTEN, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Robert FöRSTER, UNITEDHEALTHCARE PROFESSIONAL CYCLING TEAM