• 1. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, in 20:23
  • 2. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :13
  • 3. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :24
  • 4. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :29
  • 5. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :29
  • 6. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :37
  • 7. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :39
  • 8. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :50
  • 9. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :54
  • 10. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :55
  • 11. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :55
  • 12. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :56
  • 13. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :59
  • 14. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:03
  • 15. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:09
  • 16. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 1:09
  • 17. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 1:09
  • 18. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:12
  • 19. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:17
  • 20. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:18
  • 21. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 1:19
  • 22. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:19
  • 23. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:25
  • 24. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:29
  • 25. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:31
  • 26. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:31
  • 27. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:31
  • 28. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:33
  • 29. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:39
  • 30. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 1:45
  • 31. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:45
  • 32. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 1:45
  • 33. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 1:47
  • 34. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:47
  • 35. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 1:48
  • 36. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:51
  • 37. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 1:54
  • 38. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:55
  • 39. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:56
  • 40. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 1:56
  • 41. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 1:56
  • 42. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:58
  • 43. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:58
  • 44. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:00
  • 45. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:00
  • 46. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:00
  • 47. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 2:00
  • 48. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 2:04
  • 49. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 2:05
  • 50. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:09
  • 51. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:12
  • 52. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:13
  • 53. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:14
  • 54. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:15
  • 55. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:16
  • 56. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:16
  • 57. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:17
  • 58. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:21
  • 59. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 2:25
  • 60. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:28
  • 61. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:29
  • 62. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 2:30
  • 63. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 2:31
  • 64. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 2:31
  • 65. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:31
  • 66. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 2:33
  • 67. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 2:46
  • 68. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:46
  • 69. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:46
  • 70. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:47
  • 71. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 2:48
  • 72. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 2:49
  • 73. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:52
  • 74. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 2:53
  • 75. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:56
  • 76. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 2:57
  • 77. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 2:59
  • 78. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:00
  • 79. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 3:00
  • 80. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 3:04
  • 81. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:12
  • 82. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:14
  • 83. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:15
  • 84. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 3:16
  • 85. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 3:29
  • 86. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 3:30
  • 87. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 3:35
  • 88. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 3:40
  • 89. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 3:42
  • 90. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:42
  • 91. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 3:43
  • 92. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 3:45
  • 93. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 3:48
  • 94. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 3:50
  • 95. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 3:50
  • 96. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 4:00
  • 97. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 4:02
  • 98. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:10
  • 99. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:11
  • 100. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:13
  • 101. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:17
  • 102. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 4:31
  • 103. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:36
  • 104. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at 5:58
  • 105. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 6:15
  • DNS Bradley WIGGINS, TEAM SKY

  • 1. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, in 29:10:41
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :30
  • 3. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, at :30
  • 4. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :30
  • 5. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :41
  • 6. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:03
  • 7. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:05
  • 8. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:24
  • 9. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 1:38
  • 10. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 2:18
  • 11. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at 2:48
  • 12. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 2:50
  • 13. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:58
  • 14. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 4:02
  • 15. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 5:21
  • 16. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, at 5:41
  • 17. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 7:36
  • 18. Maxime BOUET, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 8:18
  • 19. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 9:22
  • 20. Robert KISERLOVSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 11:08
  • 21. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 11:45
  • 22. Cyril GAUTIER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 12:01
  • 23. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 14:12
  • 24. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 15:10
  • 25. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 17:10
  • 26. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 17:26
  • 27. Yury TROFIMOV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 18:02
  • 28. Nicolas ROCHE, TEAM SKY, at 18:44
  • 29. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 19:03
  • 30. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 19:30
  • 31. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at 20:39
  • 32. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 20:44
  • 33. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 21:15
  • 34. Mathias FRANK, IAM CYCLING, at 21:17
  • 35. Pierrick FEDRIGO, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 21:36
  • 36. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 21:51
  • 37. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 23:24
  • 38. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 24:05
  • 39. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 24:48
  • 40. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 24:52
  • 41. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 25:46
  • 42. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 26:01
  • 43. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 26:41
  • 44. Paolo TIRALONGO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 27:46
  • 45. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 28:36
  • 46. Riccardo ZOIDL, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 28:40
  • 47. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 29:03
  • 48. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 29:21
  • 49. Eros CAPECCHI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 30:17
  • 50. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 30:22
  • 51. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 30:24
  • 52. Rein TAARAMAE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 30:50
  • 53. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 31:07
  • 54. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 31:38
  • 55. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 32:00
  • 56. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 33:09
  • 57. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 33:11
  • 58. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 33:14
  • 59. Ben GASTAUER, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 33:16
  • 60. Ben HERMANS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 33:43
  • 61. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at 36:22
  • 62. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 36:32
  • 63. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 36:58
  • 64. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 37:09
  • 65. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 37:54
  • 66. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 39:58
  • 67. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 40:11
  • 68. Rafal MAJKA, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 40:19
  • 69. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 41:00
  • 70. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 42:45
  • 71. Lars Ytting BAK, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 44:04
  • 72. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 44:20
  • 73. Jos VAN EMDEN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 45:02
  • 74. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 45:33
  • 75. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 45:41
  • 76. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 46:56
  • 77. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 47:07
  • 78. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 47:20
  • 79. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 47:26
  • 80. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 48:14
  • 81. Christian KNEES, TEAM SKY, at 51:02
  • 82. Anthony ROUX, FDJ, at 51:42
  • 83. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 51:46
  • 84. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at 51:59
  • 85. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 52:16
  • 86. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 52:17
  • 87. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 52:19
  • 88. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 52:51
  • 89. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 53:37
  • 90. Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 54:02
  • 91. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ, at 54:05
  • 92. Greg HENDERSON, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 54:08
  • 93. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 54:11
  • 94. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 54:11
  • 95. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 54:25
  • 96. Christian MEIER, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 54:33
  • 97. Michael ALBASINI, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 54:35
  • 98. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 55:10
  • 99. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 56:35
  • 100. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 56:45
  • 101. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 57:07
  • 102. Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 59:36
  • 103. Michael MORKOV, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 1:00:58
  • 104. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 1:01:44
  • 105. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 1:08:04

  • 1. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, in 28:50:19
  • 2. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 1:23
  • 3. Romain BARDET, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 2:16
  • 4. Wilco KELDERMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 2:51
  • 5. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 12:06
  • 6. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 17:53
  • 7. Sergei CHERNETSKI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 21:23
  • 8. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 22:52
  • 9. Eduardo SEPULVEDA, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 23:34
  • 10. Georg PREIDLER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 23:45
  • 11. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 23:48
  • 12. Julian ALAPHILIPPE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 24:40
  • 13. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at 26:08
  • 14. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 28:02
  • 15. Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 29:06
  • 16. George BENNETT, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 29:44
  • 17. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 34:04
  • 18. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 38:39
  • 19. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 44:09
  • 20. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 50:20
  • 21. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, at 51:27
  • 22. Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 52:53
  • 23. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 53:28

  • 1. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, 38 points
  • 2. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, 32 points
  • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 24 points
  • 4. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 23 points
  • 5. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 22 points
  • 6. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, 18 points
  • 7. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 16 points
  • 8. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 15 points
  • 9. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 15 points
  • 10. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, 15 points
  • 11. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 14 points
  • 12. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, 13 points
  • 13. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 9 points
  • 14. Tony MARTIN, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 9 points
  • 15. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 8 points
  • 16. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 8 points
  • 17. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 6 points
  • 18. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 6 points
  • 19. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 6 points
  • 20. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, 5 points
  • 21. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 5 points
  • 22. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, 5 points
  • 23. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 5 points
  • 24. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, 4 points
  • 25. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 4 points
  • 26. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 27. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 3 points
  • 28. Anthony DELAPLACE, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 3 points
  • 29. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, 3 points
  • 30. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 31. Fabio ARU, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 3 points
  • 32. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 3 points
  • 33. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 3 points
  • 34. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, 2 points
  • 35. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, 2 points
  • 36. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 2 points
  • 37. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 1 point
  • 38. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, 1 point

  • 1. Thomas DE GENDT, LOTTO SOUDAL, 78 points
  • 2. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, 21 points
  • 3. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO, 21 points
  • 4. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 20 points
  • 5. Richie PORTE, TEAM SKY, 16 points
  • 6. Andrew TALANSKY, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 14 points
  • 7. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, 12 points
  • 8. Jakob FUGLSANG, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 12 points
  • 9. Dylan VAN BAARLE, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 12 points
  • 10. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, 11 points
  • 11. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 11 points
  • 12. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, 11 points
  • 13. Michael VALGREN, TINKOFF-SAXO, 10 points
  • 14. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, 10 points
  • 15. Romain SICARD, TEAM EUROPCAR, 9 points
  • 16. Antoine DUCHESNE, TEAM EUROPCAR, 8 points
  • 17. Pawel POLJANSKI, TINKOFF-SAXO, 7 points
  • 18. Jonathan HIVERT, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 6 points
  • 19. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, 6 points
  • 20. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 6 points
  • 21. Bob JUNGELS, TREK FACTORY RACING, 6 points
  • 22. Florian VACHON, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 6 points
  • 23. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 5 points
  • 24. Arnaud GERARD, BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, 4 points
  • 25. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 4 points
  • 26. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC RACING TEAM, 3 points
  • 27. Mikael CHEREL, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 3 points
  • 28. Imanol ERVITI, MOVISTAR TEAM, 3 points
  • 29. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, 3 points
  • 30. Simon SPILAK, TEAM KATUSHA, 2 points
  • 31. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, 2 points
  • 32. Nicolas EDET, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, 2 points
  • 33. Thomas VOECKLER, TEAM EUROPCAR, 2 points
  • 34. Rafael VALLS FERRI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, 1 points
  • 35. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, 1 points
  • 36. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, 1 points
  • 37. Laurens DE VREESE, ASTANA PRO TEAM, 1 points
  • 38. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, TINKOFF-SAXO, 1 points

  • 1. TEAM SKY, in 86:37:32
  • 2. MOVISTAR TEAM, at 5:43
  • 3. ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 8:23
  • 4. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 10:31
  • 5. LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 15:24
  • 6. BMC RACING TEAM, at 23:52
  • 7. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 24:05
  • 8. TEAM KATUSHA, at 24:30
  • 9. LOTTO SOUDAL, at 27:59
  • 10. TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 29:01
  • 11. TINKOFF-SAXO, at 37:33
  • 12. IAM CYCLING, at 43:06
  • 13. COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 50:33
  • 14. TEAM EUROPCAR, at 55:59
  • 15. ORICA GREENEDGE, at 1:00:28
  • 16. TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 1:02:40
  • 17. FDJ, at 1:08:29
  • 18. BRETAGNE-SECHE ENVIRONNEMENT, at 1:10:15
  • 19. TREK FACTORY RACING, at 1:22:13
  • 20. TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 1:23:28