Results: 2015 Milano-Sanremo

Results from the 106th running of “La Classicissima," Milano-Sanremo, the first of the season's monuments

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, in 6:46:16
  • 2. Alexander KRISTOFF, TEAM KATUSHA, at :00
  • 3. Michael MATTHEWS, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :00
  • 4. Peter SAGAN, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :00
  • 5. Niccolo BONIFAZIO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :00
  • 6. Nacer BOUHANNI, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at :00
  • 7. Fabian CANCELLARA, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 8. Davide CIMOLAI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :00
  • 9. Tony GALLOPIN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 10. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :00
  • 11. Jurgen ROELANDTS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 12. Matti BRESCHEL, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :00
  • 13. Ben SWIFT, TEAM SKY, at :00
  • 14. Sebastian LANGEVELD, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :00
  • 15. Tim WELLENS, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :00
  • 16. Grega BOLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 17. Paul MARTENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :00
  • 18. Sonny COLBRELLI, BARDIANI CSF, at :00
  • 19. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC RACING TEAM, at :00
  • 20. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 21. Michele SCARPONI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :00
  • 22. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at :00
  • 23. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM CYCLING, at :00
  • 24. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at :00
  • 25. Tom DUMOULIN, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at :00
  • 26. Fabio FELLINE, TREK FACTORY RACING, at :00
  • 27. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :06
  • 28. Nathan HAAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :06
  • 29. Roman KREUZIGER, TINKOFF-SAXO, at :09
  • 30. Luca PAOLINI, TEAM KATUSHA, at :11
  • 31. Geraint THOMAS, TEAM SKY, at :12
  • 32. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ, at :23
  • 33. Laurent PICHON, FDJ, at :23
  • 34. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ, at :23
  • 35. Daryl IMPEY, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :23
  • 36. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-QHUBEKA, at :23
  • 37. Simon YATES, ORICA GreenEDGE, at :23
  • 38. Silvan DILLIER, BMC RACING TEAM, at :23
  • 39. Bram TANKINK, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at :23
  • 40. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at :23
  • 41. Filippo POZZATO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at :23
  • 42. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC RACING TEAM, at :23
  • 43. Oscar GATTO, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at :23
  • 44. Jan BAKELANTS, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :23
  • 45. Vincenzo NIBALI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at :23
  • 46. Mark CAVENDISH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at :23
  • 47. André GREIPEL, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :23
  • 48. Matteo MONTAGUTI, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at :51
  • 49. Jelle VANENDERT, LOTTO SOUDAL, at :56
  • 50. Daniel OSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 1:18
  • 51. Lars BOOM, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 1:18
  • 52. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 1:18
  • 53. Franco PELLIZOTTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 2:38
  • 54. Cyril LEMOINE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 2:52
  • 55. Philippe GILBERT, BMC RACING TEAM, at 3:00
  • 56. Zdenek STYBAR, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 3:00
  • 57. Alexey LUTSENKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:00
  • 58. Borut BOZIC, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 3:00
  • 59. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 3:38
  • 60. Marco HALLER, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:38
  • 61. Grégory RAST, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:38
  • 62. Mathew HAYMAN, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:38
  • 63. Adam HANSEN, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 4:38
  • 64. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:38
  • 65. Sergey LAGUTIN, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:38
  • 66. Alessandro DE MARCHI, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:41
  • 67. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 4:56
  • 68. Julien VERMOTE, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 4:56
  • 69. Koen DE KORT, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 4:59
  • 70. Zico WAEYTENS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 4:59
  • 71. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 4:59
  • 72. Giovanni VISCONTI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:59
  • 73. Alexander KOLOBNEV, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:59
  • 74. Danilo WYSS, BMC RACING TEAM, at 4:59
  • 75. Florian SENECHAL, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 4:59
  • 76. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM CYCLING, at 4:59
  • 77. Andriy GRIVKO, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 4:59
  • 78. Sam BENNETT, BORA-ARGON 18, at 4:59
  • 79. Matthew Harley GOSS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 4:59
  • 80. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM CYCLING, at 4:59
  • 81. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:59
  • 82. Manuele MORI, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:59
  • 83. Marco BANDIERA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 4:59
  • 84. Giacomo NIZZOLO, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 4:59
  • 85. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:59
  • 86. Michal GOLAS, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 4:59
  • 87. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 4:59
  • 88. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 4:59
  • 89. Cristiano SALERNO, BORA-ARGON 18, at 4:59
  • 90. Adriano MALORI, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 4:59
  • 91. Bertjan LINDEMAN, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 4:59
  • 92. Jacopo GUARNIERI, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:59
  • 93. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 4:59
  • 94. Dmitrii KOZONCHUK, TEAM KATUSHA, at 4:59
  • 95. Lasse Norman HANSEN, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 4:59
  • 96. Enrico BATTAGLIN, BARDIANI CSF, at 4:59
  • 97. Simon CLARKE, ORICA GreenEDGE, at 4:59
  • 98. Bartosz HUZARSKI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 4:59
  • 99. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 4:59
  • 100. Jaco VENTER, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 4:59
  • 101. Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM CYCLING, at 6:30
  • 102. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, COLOMBIA, at 7:08
  • 103. Luca CHIRICO, BARDIANI CSF, at 7:08
  • 104. Roy CURVERS, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 7:08
  • 105. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, TEAM SKY, at 7:08
  • 106. Zakkari DEMPSTER, BORA-ARGON 18, at 7:08
  • 107. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, COLOMBIA, at 7:08
  • 108. Jack BAUER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 7:08
  • 109. Bjorn THURAU, BORA-ARGON 18, at 8:27
  • 110. Moreno HOFLAND, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 8:57
  • 111. Samuel DUMOULIN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 8:57
  • 112. Matteo BONO, LAMPRE-MERIDA, at 8:57
  • 113. Thomas LEEZER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 8:57
  • 114. Maarten TJALLINGII, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 8:57
  • 115. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM CYCLING, at 8:57
  • 116. Marcel SIEBERG, LOTTO SOUDAL, at 8:57
  • 117. Simone STORTONI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 8:57
  • 118. Ramirez chacon BRAYAN STIVEN, COLOMBIA, at 8:57
  • 119. Edoardo ZARDINI, BARDIANI CSF, at 11:30
  • 120. Mark RENSHAW, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 11:30
  • 121. Jan BARTA, BORA-ARGON 18, at 11:30
  • 122. Fabio SABATINI, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 11:30
  • 123. Manuele BOARO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 11:30
  • 124. Cesare BENEDETTI, BORA-ARGON 18, at 11:30
  • 125. Maciej BODNAR, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 11:30
  • 126. Serghei TVETCOV, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI, at 11:37
  • 127. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ, at 11:37
  • 128. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ, at 11:37
  • 129. Christophe LAPORTE, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS, at 11:37
  • 130. Luke ROWE, TEAM SKY, at 11:37
  • 131. Hayden ROULSTON, TREK FACTORY RACING, at 11:37
  • 132. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, IAM CYCLING, at 11:37
  • 133. Jasha SÜTTERLIN, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 11:37
  • 134. Adrian KUREK, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 11:37
  • 135. Julien BERARD, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 11:37
  • 136. William BONNET, FDJ, at 11:37
  • 137. Moreno MOSER, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN, at 11:37
  • 138. Stijn VANDENBERGH, ETIXX-QUICK STEP, at 14:58
  • 139. Andrea GUARDINI, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 14:58
  • 140. Ruslan TLEUBAYEV, ASTANA PRO TEAM, at 14:58
  • 141. Paolo SIMION, BARDIANI CSF, at 14:58
  • 142. Christian DELLE STELLE, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 14:58
  • 143. Charles PLANET, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 14:58
  • 144. Robert WAGNER, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 14:58
  • 145. Johan LE BON, FDJ, at 14:58
  • 146. Joonas HENTTALA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 14:58
  • 147. Rick FLENS, TEAM LOTTO NL-JUMBO, at 14:58
  • 148. Matteo TOSATTO, TINKOFF-SAXO, at 14:58
  • 149. Bert DE BACKER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 14:58
  • 150. Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 14:58
  • 151. Albert TIMMER, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 14:58
  • 152. Chad HAGA, TEAM GIANT-ALPECIN, at 14:58
  • 153. Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC SPRANDI POLKOWICE, at 14:58
  • 154. Edwin Alcibiades AVILA VANEGAS, COLOMBIA, at 14:58
  • 155. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, COLOMBIA, at 14:58
  • 156. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, AG2R LA MONDIALE, at 14:58
  • 157. Stephen CUMMINGS, MTN-QHUBEKA, at 14:58
  • 158. Alex DOWSETT, MOVISTAR TEAM, at 14:58
  • 159. Kevin DE MESMAEKER, TEAM NOVO NORDISK, at 14:58
  • 160. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ, at 20:41
  • DNF Gatis SMUKULIS, TEAM KATUSHA
  • DNF Patrick GRETSCH, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Christophe RIBLON, AG2R LA MONDIALE
  • DNF Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Marco FRAPPORTI, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Fabio TABORRE, ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI
  • DNF Enrico BARBIN, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Nicola BOEM, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Stefano PIRAZZI, BARDIANI CSF
  • DNF Michael SCHÄR, BMC RACING TEAM
  • DNF Paul VOSS, BORA-ARGON 18
  • DNF Gert JOEAAR, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Adrien PETIT, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Dominique ROLLIN, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Louis VERHELST, COFIDIS, SOLUTIONS CREDITS
  • DNF Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, COLOMBIA
  • DNF Sebastián MOLANO, COLOMBIA
  • DNF Carlos Mario RAMIREZ BOTERO, COLOMBIA
  • DNF Roger KLUGE, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF David TANNER, IAM CYCLING
  • DNF Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, LAMPRE-MERIDA
  • DNF Kris BOECKMANS, LOTTO SOUDAL
  • DNF Serge PAUWELS, MTN-QHUBEKA
  • DNF Luke DURBRIDGE, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Michael HEPBURN, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Jens MOURIS, ORICA GreenEDGE
  • DNF Benjamin KING, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF Davide VILLELLA, TEAM CANNONDALE-GARMIN
  • DNF David LOZANO RIBA, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Andrea PERON, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Christopher WILLIAMS, TEAM NOVO NORDISK
  • DNF Bernhard EISEL, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Andrew FENN, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Salvatore PUCCIO, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Ian STANNARD, TEAM SKY
  • DNF Daniele BENNATI, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Christopher JUUL JENSEN, TINKOFF-SAXO
  • DNF Eugenio ALAFACI, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH, TREK FACTORY RACING
  • DNS Martijn VERSCHOOR, TEAM NOVO NORDISK