Results: 2014 Il Lombardia

Results from the 2014 Il Lombardia

  • 1. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, in 6:25:33
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :01
  • 3. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :01
  • 4. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :01
  • 5. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 6. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :01
  • 7. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :01
  • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :01
  • 9. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :01
  • 10. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :14
  • 11. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :14
  • 12. Jelle VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at :18
  • 13. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at :20
  • 14. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :25
  • 15. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at :25
  • 16. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at :25
  • 17. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :25
  • 18. Tiago MACHADO, NetApp-Endura, at :25
  • 19. Mauro FINETTO, NRI, at :25
  • 20. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at :25
  • 21. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :25
  • 22. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at :30
  • 23. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :31
  • 24. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :42
  • 25. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :46
  • 26. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :46
  • 27. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :46
  • 28. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at :46
  • 29. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :46
  • 30. Angel MADRAZO RUIZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :46
  • 31. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at :54
  • 32. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, at :54
  • 33. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :58
  • 34. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :58
  • 35. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:05
  • 36. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 1:16
  • 37. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 1:21
  • 38. Diego ROSA, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:27
  • 39. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at 1:34
  • 40. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:34
  • 41. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:34
  • 42. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 1:34
  • 43. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 1:34
  • 44. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:44
  • 45. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:46
  • 46. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:06
  • 47. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 2:06
  • 48. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:37
  • 49. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:42
  • 50. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:21
  • 51. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:52
  • 52. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 3:52
  • 53. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at 3:52
  • 54. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 3:52
  • 55. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 3:52
  • 56. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 3:52
  • 57. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:52
  • 58. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 3:52
  • 59. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 3:52
  • 60. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 4:02
  • 61. Francesco FAILLI, NRI, at 4:02
  • 62. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 4:02
  • 63. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:02
  • 64. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:04
  • 65. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 4:12
  • 66. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 4:12
  • 67. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 4:14
  • 68. Antonio PARRINELLO, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:15
  • 69. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 4:15
  • 70. Simone PONZI, NRI, at 4:15
  • 71. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 7:09
  • 72. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 7:09
  • 73. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 7:09
  • 74. Andrea FEDI, NRI, at 7:13
  • 75. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 9:40
  • 76. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:42
  • 77. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:42
  • 78. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:42
  • 79. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at 9:42
  • 80. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 9:42
  • 81. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 9:42
  • 82. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 12:15
  • 83. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 12:15
  • 84. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 12:47
  • 85. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:12
  • 86. Romain GUILLEMOIS, Europcar, at 13:34
  • 87. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:58
  • 88. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 14:58
  • 89. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 14:58
  • 90. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 17:09
  • 91. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 17:09
  • 92. Matthias BRANDLE, IAM Cycling, at 17:09
  • 93. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:09
  • 94. Alessio TALIANI, Androni Giocattoli, at 18:25
  • 95. Gianfranco ZILIOLI, Androni Giocattoli, at 18:25
  • DNF Pavel BRUTT, Katusha
  • DNF Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha
  • DNF Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha
  • DNF Egor SILIN, Katusha
  • DNF Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha
  • DNF Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Carlos GALVIZ, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana
  • DNF Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana
  • DNF Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana
  • DNF Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana
  • DNF Michele SCARPONI, Astana
  • DNF Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF
  • DNF Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF
  • DNF Stefano LOCATELLI, Bardiani-CSF
  • DNF Angelo PAGANI, Bardiani-CSF
  • DNF Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF
  • DNF Stef CLEMENT, Belkin
  • DNF Martijn KEIZER, Belkin
  • DNF David TANNER, Belkin
  • DNF Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin
  • DNF Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing
  • DNF Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing
  • DNF Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing
  • DNF Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
  • DNF Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
  • DNF Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
  • DNF Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
  • DNF Ivan BASSO, Cannondale
  • DNF Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale
  • DNF Moreno MOSER, Cannondale
  • DNF Edward Fabian DIAZ CARDENAS, Colombia
  • DNF Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia
  • DNF Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia
  • DNF Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia
  • DNF Juan Pablo VALENCIA, Colombia
  • DNF Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Thomas LÖVKVIST, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Patrick SCHELLING, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Louis VERVAEKE, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar
  • DNF Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar
  • DNF Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar
  • DNF Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar
  • DNF Dayer Uberney QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar
  • DNF Jasha SÜTTERLIN, Movistar
  • DNF Rafael ANDRIATO, NRI
  • DNF Giorgio CECCHINEL, NRI
  • DNF Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI
  • DNF Fabio TABORRE, NRI
  • DNF Julian ALAPHILIPPE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Jerome COUSIN, Europcar
  • DNF Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Europcar
  • DNF Vincent JEROME, Europcar
  • DNF Christophe KERN, Europcar
  • DNF Davide MALACARNE, Europcar
  • DNF Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Daan OLIVIER, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Dario CATALDO, Sky
  • DNF Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky
  • DNF Christian KNEES, Sky
  • DNF David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky
  • DNF Ben SWIFT, Sky
  • DNF Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNF Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Calvin WATSON, Trek Factory Racing