Vuelta a Espana
Chris Froome (Sky) attacked the final climb, and...

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Espana, stage 18

Aru takes his second stage of the Vuelta, while Froome gains time on Contador and moves to second overall

  • 1. Fabio ARU, Astana, in 3:47:17
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :01
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :13
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :13
  • 5. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :13
  • 6. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :17
  • 7. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :33
  • 8. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :48
  • 9. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :48
  • 10. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :48
  • 11. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at :48
  • 12. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :48
  • 13. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 1:12
  • 14. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:12
  • 15. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:12
  • 16. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 1:12
  • 17. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:12
  • 18. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 1:12
  • 19. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 1:15
  • 20. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:35
  • 21. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:36
  • 22. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:04
  • 23. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:24
  • 24. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 2:24
  • 25. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:27
  • 26. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 2:45
  • 27. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 2:54
  • 28. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 3:25
  • 29. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:32
  • 30. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:05
  • 31. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 4:17
  • 32. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 4:17
  • 33. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 4:39
  • 34. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 4:53
  • 35. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:53
  • 36. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:53
  • 37. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 5:49
  • 38. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:39
  • 39. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 7:10
  • 40. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 7:10
  • 41. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 7:10
  • 42. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:10
  • 43. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 8:11
  • 44. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 8:11
  • 45. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 8:11
  • 46. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:11
  • 47. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 10:46
  • 48. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 10:46
  • 49. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 10:46
  • 50. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 10:46
  • 51. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 11:55
  • 52. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 13:57
  • 53. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 13:57
  • 54. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 13:57
  • 55. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 13:57
  • 56. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 13:57
  • 57. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 13:57
  • 58. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 13:57
  • 59. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 13:57
  • 60. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 13:57
  • 61. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 13:57
  • 62. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 13:57
  • 63. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 13:57
  • 64. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 13:57
  • 65. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 13:57
  • 66. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 13:57
  • 67. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 13:57
  • 68. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:57
  • 69. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 13:57
  • 70. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 13:57
  • 71. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 16:11
  • 72. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 16:11
  • 73. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:11
  • 74. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 16:11
  • 75. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:11
  • 76. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:11
  • 77. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 16:11
  • 78. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 16:11
  • 79. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 16:11
  • 80. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 16:11
  • 81. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 16:15
  • 82. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 16:15
  • 83. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 17:34
  • 84. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 20:49
  • 85. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 20:49
  • 86. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:49
  • 87. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 20:49
  • 88. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:49
  • 89. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:49
  • 90. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 20:49
  • 91. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:49
  • 92. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 20:49
  • 93. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 20:49
  • 94. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:49
  • 95. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 20:49
  • 96. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:49
  • 97. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:49
  • 98. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:49
  • 99. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 20:49
  • 100. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 20:49
  • 101. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 20:49
  • 102. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:49
  • 103. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 20:49
  • 104. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 20:49
  • 105. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:49
  • 106. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:49
  • 107. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 20:49
  • 108. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 20:49
  • 109. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 20:49
  • 110. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:49
  • 111. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:49
  • 112. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 20:49
  • 113. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:49
  • 114. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:49
  • 115. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 20:49
  • 116. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:49
  • 117. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 20:49
  • 118. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 20:49
  • 119. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:49
  • 120. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:49
  • 121. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:49
  • 122. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:49
  • 123. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:49
  • 124. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 20:49
  • 125. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 20:49
  • 126. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 20:49
  • 127. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:49
  • 128. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:49
  • 129. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 20:49
  • 130. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:49
  • 131. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 20:49
  • 132. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 20:49
  • 133. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:49
  • 134. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:49
  • 135. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 20:49
  • 136. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 20:49
  • 137. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 20:49
  • 138. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:49
  • 139. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:49
  • 140. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 20:49
  • 141. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 20:49
  • 142. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 20:49
  • 143. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 20:49
  • 144. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:49
  • 145. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 20:49
  • 146. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:49
  • 147. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 20:49
  • 148. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:49
  • 149. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:49
  • 150. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 20:49
  • 151. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 20:49
  • 152. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 20:49
  • 153. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:49
  • 154. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 20:49
  • 155. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:49
  • 156. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 20:49
  • 157. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:49
  • 158. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 20:49
  • 159. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 20:49
  • 160. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:49
  • 161. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:49
  • 162. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 20:49
  • 163. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:02
  • 164. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 21:02
  • DNS Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNS Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano
  • DNS Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNS Robert GESINK, Belkin

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 71:38:37
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 1:19
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:32
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:29
  • 5. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 3:15
  • 6. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:52
  • 7. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 6:59
  • 8. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 9:12
  • 9. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 9:44
  • 10. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 9:45
  • 11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 12:49
  • 12. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 14:15
  • 13. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 18:15
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 20:05
  • 15. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 21:55
  • 16. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:10
  • 17. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 22:33
  • 18. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 30:16
  • 19. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 31:51
  • 20. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 36:54
  • 21. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 39:03
  • 22. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 44:26
  • 23. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 46:09
  • 24. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 50:23
  • 25. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 53:39
  • 26. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 54:22
  • 27. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 57:32
  • 28. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 1:03:31
  • 29. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:08:54
  • 30. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 1:11:53
  • 31. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:13:20
  • 32. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:16:14
  • 33. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:16:54
  • 34. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:19:58
  • 35. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:20:12
  • 36. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:21:47
  • 37. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 1:27:17
  • 38. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 1:27:38
  • 39. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:28:23
  • 40. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:28:35
  • 41. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 1:29:47
  • 42. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 1:31:24
  • 43. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:32:25
  • 44. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 1:33:16
  • 45. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:39:22
  • 46. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:42:18
  • 47. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:42:29
  • 48. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 1:43:38
  • 49. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 1:46:05
  • 50. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:47:28
  • 51. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:49:32
  • 52. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:50:11
  • 53. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:50:56
  • 54. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:52:26
  • 55. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:55:12
  • 56. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:59:47
  • 57. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:02:15
  • 58. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:02:22
  • 59. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:02:35
  • 60. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 2:02:39
  • 61. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 2:03:02
  • 62. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:03:34
  • 63. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 2:07:18
  • 64. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 2:08:40
  • 65. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 2:09:26
  • 66. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 2:13:46
  • 67. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 2:16:16
  • 68. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 2:17:16
  • 69. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 2:20:01
  • 70. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:24:48
  • 71. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 2:25:12
  • 72. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:26:10
  • 73. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 2:26:19
  • 74. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 2:27:17
  • 75. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 2:29:30
  • 76. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 2:30:55
  • 77. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 2:32:18
  • 78. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:32:35
  • 79. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 2:32:59
  • 80. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:34:33
  • 81. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 2:37:23
  • 82. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:37:40
  • 83. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 2:38:29
  • 84. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:40:27
  • 85. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:40:55
  • 86. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:41:07
  • 87. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 2:41:09
  • 88. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 2:41:19
  • 89. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:41:35
  • 90. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:41:42
  • 91. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 2:41:45
  • 92. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:42:54
  • 93. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:46:24
  • 94. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:47:49
  • 95. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 2:51:25
  • 96. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:51:55
  • 97. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:53:00
  • 98. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 2:53:07
  • 99. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 2:57:27
  • 100. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:57:59
  • 101. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:02:23
  • 102. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 3:03:03
  • 103. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:03:06
  • 104. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:03:13
  • 105. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:03:49
  • 106. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 3:04:06
  • 107. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:04:22
  • 108. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:05:09
  • 109. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 3:05:40
  • 110. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:05:40
  • 111. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:06:16
  • 112. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 3:06:28
  • 113. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:06:51
  • 114. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 3:07:30
  • 115. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 3:08:29
  • 116. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 3:09:49
  • 117. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 3:10:42
  • 118. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:11:26
  • 119. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:12:36
  • 120. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 3:15:22
  • 121. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 3:16:26
  • 122. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:18:04
  • 123. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 3:19:27
  • 124. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:19:37
  • 125. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:19:45
  • 126. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 3:20:58
  • 127. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:21:44
  • 128. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 3:21:49
  • 129. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:23:47
  • 130. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:26:11
  • 131. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:30:58
  • 132. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:33:02
  • 133. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:33:08
  • 134. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:33:24
  • 135. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:34:44
  • 136. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:36:34
  • 137. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:37:13
  • 138. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:39:42
  • 139. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 3:40:27
  • 140. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:43:22
  • 141. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:44:36
  • 142. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:46:34
  • 143. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 3:47:42
  • 144. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 3:48:13
  • 145. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 3:48:26
  • 146. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:48:37
  • 147. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 3:49:58
  • 148. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 3:50:58
  • 149. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:51:32
  • 150. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 3:54:48
  • 151. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:56:28
  • 152. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 3:57:18
  • 153. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 3:59:07
  • 154. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 3:59:34
  • 155. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 4:04:27
  • 156. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 4:05:40
  • 157. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 4:05:55
  • 158. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:08:23
  • 159. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:08:28
  • 160. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:10:19
  • 161. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 4:11:53
  • 162. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 4:16:03
  • 163. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:34:19
  • 164. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 4:37:17

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, 149 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 130 points
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 120 points
  • 4. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 117 points
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 103 points
  • 6. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 93 points
  • 7. Fabio ARU, Astana, 91 points
  • 8. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 80 points
  • 9. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, 56 points
  • 10. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 55 points
  • 11. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 53 points
  • 12. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 49 points
  • 13. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 48 points
  • 14. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 44 points
  • 15. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 44 points
  • 16. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 43 points
  • 17. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 35 points
  • 18. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, 34 points
  • 19. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 29 points
  • 20. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 28 points
  • 21. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 28 points
  • 22. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, 28 points
  • 23. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 26 points
  • 24. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 25 points
  • 25. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, 24 points
  • 26. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 21 points
  • 27. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 20 points
  • 28. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 20 points
  • 29. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, 20 points
  • 30. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 20 points
  • 31. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 20 points
  • 32. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, 20 points
  • 33. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 18 points
  • 34. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, 18 points
  • 35. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 16 points
  • 36. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 16 points
  • 37. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 16 points
  • 38. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 16 points
  • 39. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 40. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 15 points
  • 41. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 42. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 43. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 14 points
  • 44. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 13 points
  • 45. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 12 points
  • 46. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, 12 points
  • 47. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 12 points
  • 48. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 11 points
  • 49. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 11 points
  • 50. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 11 points
  • 51. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, 11 points
  • 52. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 11 points
  • 53. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, 10 points
  • 54. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 10 points
  • 55. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, 10 points
  • 56. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, 10 points
  • 57. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, 9 points
  • 58. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, 9 points
  • 59. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, 8 points
  • 60. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 8 points
  • 61. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 7 points
  • 62. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 63. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 7 points
  • 64. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, 7 points
  • 65. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 66. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, 6 points
  • 67. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 68. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, 6 points
  • 69. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, 6 points
  • 70. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, 5 points
  • 71. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 5 points
  • 72. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, 5 points
  • 73. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 74. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
  • 75. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, 4 points
  • 76. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, 4 points
  • 77. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, 4 points
  • 78. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 79. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, 4 points
  • 80. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 81. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 82. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 83. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 3 points
  • 84. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 85. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 86. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 87. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 3 points
  • 88. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 89. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 2 points
  • 90. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 91. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, 2 points
  • 92. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 93. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 94. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 95. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 1 point
  • 96. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, 1 point
  • 97. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 point
  • 98. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 1 point
  • 99. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, 1 point
  • 100. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, 1 point
  • 101. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, -2 points
  • 102. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, -5 points

  • 1. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 58 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 30 points
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 24 points
  • 4. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 20 points
  • 5. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 20 points
  • 6. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 18 points
  • 7. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 18 points
  • 8. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 18 points
  • 9. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 16 points
  • 10. Fabio ARU, Astana, 15 points
  • 11. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 13 points
  • 12. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 13 points
  • 13. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 11 points
  • 14. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 11 points
  • 15. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, 8 points
  • 16. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, 8 points
  • 17. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 7 points
  • 18. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 7 points
  • 19. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 20. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 6 points
  • 21. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 6 points
  • 22. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 points
  • 23. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 5 points
  • 24. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 4 points
  • 25. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 26. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 27. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, 4 points
  • 28. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 29. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 3 points
  • 30. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, 3 points
  • 31. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, 3 points
  • 32. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, 3 points
  • 33. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 34. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 35. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 2 points
  • 36. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 37. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 38. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 39. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 2 points
  • 40. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 1 point
  • 41. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 1 point
  • 42. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, 1 point
  • 43. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 1 point
  • 44. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, 1 point
  • 45. Dario CATALDO, Sky, 1 point
  • 46. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 1 point
  • 47. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, 1 point
  • 48. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 point
  • 49. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 1 point

  • 1. Katusha, in 214:54:51
  • 2. Movistar, at 26:32
  • 3. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 32:55
  • 4. Cofidis, at 34:05
  • 5. Sky, at 53:45
  • 6. Astana, at 54:08
  • 7. BMC Racing, at 1:01:25
  • 8. Garmin-Sharp, at 1:03:27
  • 9. Belkin, at 1:29:32
  • 10. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:52:59
  • 11. Lampre-Merida, at 2:00:16
  • 12. Lotto-Belisol, at 2:17:23
  • 13. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:24:30
  • 14. MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:31:03
  • 15. Europcar, at 2:42:51
  • 16. Giant-Shimano, at 3:02:49
  • 17. Cannondale, at 3:22:13
  • 18. Orica Greenedge, at 4:15:02
  • 19. Trek Factory Racing, at 4:29:02
  • 20. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:00:11
  • 21. Fdj.fr, at 5:28:17
  • 22. IAM Cycling, at 7:25:07