Vuelta a Espana
Fabio Aru (Astana) rode alone to win stage 11 of...

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Espana, stage 11

Aru attacks to win stage 11, while Quintana abandons, and Contador remains in red.

  • 1. Fabio ARU, Astana, in 3:41:03
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :06
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :06
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :06
  • 5. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :07
  • 6. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :13
  • 7. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :15
  • 8. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :15
  • 9. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :16
  • 10. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :21
  • 11. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :25
  • 12. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :49
  • 13. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at :56
  • 14. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:14
  • 15. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:14
  • 16. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 1:35
  • 17. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 1:46
  • 18. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 2:07
  • 19. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:07
  • 20. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:11
  • 21. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 2:16
  • 22. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 2:22
  • 23. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:40
  • 24. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:40
  • 25. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:40
  • 26. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:45
  • 27. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 2:45
  • 28. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 2:49
  • 29. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 2:50
  • 30. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:02
  • 31. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:20
  • 32. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 3:20
  • 33. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 3:33
  • 34. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:46
  • 35. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 3:46
  • 36. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:00
  • 37. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:37
  • 38. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:41
  • 39. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:41
  • 40. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:41
  • 41. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 5:08
  • 42. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 5:08
  • 43. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 6:02
  • 44. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 6:09
  • 45. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 6:09
  • 46. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:09
  • 47. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 6:09
  • 48. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 6:09
  • 49. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 6:25
  • 50. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:51
  • 51. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:01
  • 52. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 7:42
  • 53. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 7:42
  • 54. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:49
  • 55. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 8:11
  • 56. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:14
  • 57. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 8:14
  • 58. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 8:14
  • 59. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 8:14
  • 60. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 8:14
  • 61. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 8:14
  • 62. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 8:14
  • 63. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 8:14
  • 64. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 8:14
  • 65. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 8:14
  • 66. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 8:14
  • 67. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 8:14
  • 68. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 8:14
  • 69. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:14
  • 70. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 8:14
  • 71. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 8:14
  • 72. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:14
  • 73. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:14
  • 74. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 8:14
  • 75. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 8:14
  • 76. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 8:14
  • 77. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 8:39
  • 78. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 9:03
  • 79. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:03
  • 80. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 9:03
  • 81. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 9:39
  • 82. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:39
  • 83. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:19
  • 84. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:19
  • 85. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:34
  • 86. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:34
  • 87. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 11:34
  • 88. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 11:34
  • 89. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:34
  • 90. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:34
  • 91. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:34
  • 92. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:34
  • 93. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 11:34
  • 94. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 11:34
  • 95. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:34
  • 96. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:34
  • 97. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 12:02
  • 98. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 12:04
  • 99. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:04
  • 100. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:33
  • 101. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 12:39
  • 102. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 12:50
  • 103. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 12:50
  • 104. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 12:54
  • 105. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 13:00
  • 106. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 13:00
  • 107. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 13:00
  • 108. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 13:00
  • 109. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 13:00
  • 110. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 13:00
  • 111. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 13:04
  • 112. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 13:04
  • 113. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:04
  • 114. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:04
  • 115. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:04
  • 116. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 13:04
  • 117. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 13:04
  • 118. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:04
  • 119. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:04
  • 120. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 13:19
  • 121. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:19
  • 122. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:19
  • 123. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 13:19
  • 124. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:33
  • 125. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 13:33
  • 126. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:33
  • 127. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 13:33
  • 128. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:42
  • 129. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 13:52
  • 130. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 13:52
  • 131. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 13:52
  • 132. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 13:52
  • 133. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 13:52
  • 134. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 13:52
  • 135. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 13:52
  • 136. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 13:52
  • 137. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 13:52
  • 138. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 13:52
  • 139. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 13:52
  • 140. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:52
  • 141. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:52
  • 142. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:52
  • 143. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:34
  • 144. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 14:35
  • 145. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:36
  • 146. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:35
  • 147. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 16:35
  • 148. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 16:35
  • 149. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:35
  • 150. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 16:35
  • 151. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:35
  • 152. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 16:35
  • 153. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 16:35
  • 154. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 16:35
  • 155. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 16:53
  • 156. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 16:53
  • 157. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:09
  • 158. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 17:09
  • 159. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:44
  • 160. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 17:44
  • 161. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 17:44
  • 162. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 17:44
  • 163. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 17:44
  • 164. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 17:44
  • 165. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:44
  • 166. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 17:47
  • 167. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 17:47
  • 168. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 17:47
  • 169. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 17:47
  • 170. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 17:47
  • 171. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 17:47
  • 172. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:47
  • 173. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 17:50
  • 174. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:50
  • 175. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 18:08
  • 176. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 18:27
  • 177. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:29
  • 178. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 18:45
  • 179. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:45
  • 180. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 19:11
  • 181. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:22
  • 182. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 19:29
  • 183. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 19:29
  • 184. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 20:27
  • 185. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 20:27
  • 186. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 20:30
  • 187. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at 22:58
  • 188. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 22:58
  • 189. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at 22:58
  • DNF Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing
  • DNF Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 40:26:56
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :20
  • 3. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:08
  • 4. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 1:20
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:35
  • 6. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 1:52
  • 7. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 2:13
  • 8. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:22
  • 9. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 2:55
  • 10. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 3:51
  • 11. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:59
  • 12. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 4:26
  • 13. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 4:56
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 5:00
  • 15. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 6:10
  • 16. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 7:19
  • 17. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:44
  • 18. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 8:47
  • 19. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:15
  • 20. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:19
  • 21. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 10:47
  • 22. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 11:24
  • 23. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:31
  • 24. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 12:48
  • 25. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 13:28
  • 26. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 13:44
  • 27. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 14:36
  • 28. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:13
  • 29. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 15:41
  • 30. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:50
  • 31. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 17:09
  • 32. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 20:13
  • 33. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:14
  • 34. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 25:55
  • 35. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 27:19
  • 36. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 27:41
  • 37. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 29:09
  • 38. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 29:58
  • 39. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 30:01
  • 40. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:35
  • 41. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 31:43
  • 42. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 33:45
  • 43. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 34:22
  • 44. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 34:30
  • 45. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:38
  • 46. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 36:02
  • 47. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 36:32
  • 48. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 36:51
  • 49. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 37:51
  • 50. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 38:27
  • 51. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 38:52
  • 52. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 38:55
  • 53. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 39:19
  • 54. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 40:43
  • 55. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 40:45
  • 56. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 40:56
  • 57. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43:04
  • 58. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 45:18
  • 59. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 45:28
  • 60. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 45:40
  • 61. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 45:53
  • 62. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 46:38
  • 63. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 47:36
  • 64. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 48:41
  • 65. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 49:56
  • 66. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 51:19
  • 67. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 51:53
  • 68. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 51:57
  • 69. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 53:04
  • 70. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 53:12
  • 71. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 53:23
  • 72. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 54:24
  • 73. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 54:24
  • 74. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 54:29
  • 75. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 54:50
  • 76. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 55:42
  • 77. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 56:12
  • 78. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 57:08
  • 79. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 57:41
  • 80. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 58:27
  • 81. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 58:44
  • 82. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 59:37
  • 83. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:00:00
  • 84. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:00:48
  • 85. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 1:01:13
  • 86. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:01:57
  • 87. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:02:02
  • 88. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:02:38
  • 89. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:03:04
  • 90. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:03:20
  • 91. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:03:22
  • 92. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:03:52
  • 93. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:03:54
  • 94. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:04:15
  • 95. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 1:04:40
  • 96. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:05:34
  • 97. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 1:06:34
  • 98. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:07:46
  • 99. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:08:17
  • 100. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:10:18
  • 101. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:10:41
  • 102. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 1:10:57
  • 103. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 1:12:03
  • 104. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 1:12:12
  • 105. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 1:12:57
  • 106. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:13:19
  • 107. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:13:56
  • 108. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:14:04
  • 109. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 1:14:20
  • 110. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:14:22
  • 111. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:15:03
  • 112. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:16:21
  • 113. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:18:10
  • 114. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 1:18:10
  • 115. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:18:34
  • 116. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:19:40
  • 117. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 1:19:52
  • 118. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 1:20:00
  • 119. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 1:21:06
  • 120. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:21:23
  • 121. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:22:03
  • 122. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 1:23:54
  • 123. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:24:11
  • 124. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:24:20
  • 125. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:24:20
  • 126. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:24:36
  • 127. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:24:47
  • 128. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:24:54
  • 129. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:25:07
  • 130. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:26:39
  • 131. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:26:44
  • 132. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 1:27:32
  • 133. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:28:20
  • 134. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:28:26
  • 135. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 1:28:54
  • 136. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:29:03
  • 137. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 1:29:06
  • 138. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:29:40
  • 139. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:30:32
  • 140. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:32:39
  • 141. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at 1:34:07
  • 142. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:34:22
  • 143. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 1:34:26
  • 144. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:35:06
  • 145. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:35:14
  • 146. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 1:35:21
  • 147. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:36:21
  • 148. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 1:36:46
  • 149. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 1:36:47
  • 150. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:37:39
  • 151. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 1:37:45
  • 152. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 1:38:08
  • 153. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:39:36
  • 154. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40:24
  • 155. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:40:31
  • 156. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:41:10
  • 157. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:42:03
  • 158. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 1:42:07
  • 159. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 1:42:18
  • 160. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:42:45
  • 161. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:42:57
  • 162. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:43:11
  • 163. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:44:09
  • 164. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:45:07
  • 165. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 1:45:29
  • 166. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:45:39
  • 167. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:46:27
  • 168. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 1:46:28
  • 169. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 1:48:34
  • 170. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 1:49:02
  • 171. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 1:50:04
  • 172. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:50:11
  • 173. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:50:24
  • 174. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 1:51:35
  • 175. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 1:52:52
  • 176. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 1:55:18
  • 177. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:55:19
  • 178. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 1:56:17
  • 179. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 1:57:52
  • 180. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:59:52
  • 181. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 2:03:30
  • 182. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 2:03:56
  • 183. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 2:07:14
  • 184. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 2:07:50
  • 185. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 2:10:56
  • 186. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 2:11:29
  • 187. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:21:44
  • 188. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 2:21:57
  • 189. Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling, at 2:31:25
  • 190. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at 2:41:27

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, 87 points
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, 74 points
  • 3. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 71 points
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 64 points
  • 5. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 56 points
  • 6. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 56 points
  • 7. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 51 points
  • 8. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 50 points
  • 9. Fabio ARU, Astana, 41 points
  • 10. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 35 points
  • 11. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, 34 points
  • 12. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, 31 points
  • 13. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 30 points
  • 14. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 28 points
  • 15. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, 28 points
  • 16. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 27 points
  • 17. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 26 points
  • 18. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 24 points
  • 19. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, 24 points
  • 20. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 23 points
  • 21. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 22 points
  • 22. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 21 points
  • 23. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 21 points
  • 24. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 20 points
  • 25. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, 20 points
  • 26. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 20 points
  • 27. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 19 points
  • 28. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 17 points
  • 29. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 17 points
  • 30. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 16 points
  • 31. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 16 points
  • 32. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 16 points
  • 33. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, 16 points
  • 34. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 16 points
  • 35. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 15 points
  • 36. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 15 points
  • 37. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 38. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 14 points
  • 39. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 14 points
  • 40. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 13 points
  • 41. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 12 points
  • 42. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 12 points
  • 43. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 12 points
  • 44. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 12 points
  • 45. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 46. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 12 points
  • 47. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 11 points
  • 48. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 10 points
  • 49. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 10 points
  • 50. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, 10 points
  • 51. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, 10 points
  • 52. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, 9 points
  • 53. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, 9 points
  • 54. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, 9 points
  • 55. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 8 points
  • 56. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 8 points
  • 57. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 7 points
  • 58. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, 7 points
  • 59. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 7 points
  • 60. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 61. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, 7 points
  • 62. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, 6 points
  • 63. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, 6 points
  • 64. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 5 points
  • 65. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, 5 points
  • 66. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 5 points
  • 67. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
  • 68. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, 4 points
  • 69. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 70. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, 4 points
  • 71. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 72. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 73. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 74. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 3 points
  • 75. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 3 points
  • 76. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 2 points
  • 77. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 78. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, 2 points
  • 79. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 80. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 81. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 82. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 point
  • 83. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, 1 point
  • 84. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 1 point
  • 85. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 point
  • 86. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 point
  • 87. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, 1 point
  • 88. Christian KNEES, Sky, 1 point
  • 89. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, -5 points
  • 90. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, -5 points

  • 1. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 20 points
  • 2. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 18 points
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 18 points
  • 4. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 13 points
  • 5. Fabio ARU, Astana, 10 points
  • 6. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 9 points
  • 7. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, 8 points
  • 8. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 7 points
  • 9. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 7 points
  • 10. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 7 points
  • 11. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 6 points
  • 12. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 6 points
  • 13. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 6 points
  • 14. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 5 points
  • 15. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 5 points
  • 16. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 4 points
  • 17. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 3 points
  • 18. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, 3 points
  • 19. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 20. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 21. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 22. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 23. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 2 points
  • 24. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 25. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 2 points
  • 26. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 1 point
  • 27. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 1 point
  • 28. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 1 point
  • 29. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 1 point
  • 30. Dario CATALDO, Sky, 1 point
  • 31. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 point

  • 1. Movistar, in 121:03:40
  • 2. Katusha, at 3:35
  • 3. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:03
  • 4. Cofidis, at 9:54
  • 5. Astana, at 10:09
  • 6. BMC Racing, at 10:33
  • 7. Belkin, at 10:49
  • 8. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:00
  • 9. Garmin-Sharp, at 18:31
  • 10. Lampre-Merida, at 22:07
  • 11. Sky, at 23:47
  • 12. Lotto-Belisol, at 39:25
  • 13. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 43:20
  • 14. Giant-Shimano, at 51:16
  • 15. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 54:23
  • 16. MTN-Qhubeka, at 54:56
  • 17. Trek Factory Racing, at 1:09:09
  • 18. Cannondale, at 1:12:42
  • 19. Orica Greenedge, at 1:13:05
  • 20. Europcar, at 1:17:53
  • 21. Fdj.fr, at 1:39:18
  • 22. IAM Cycling, at 2:48:21