News
Alberto Contador defends his leader's jersey in...

Results: 2014 Vuelta a Espana, stage 14

Results from stage 14 of the 2014 Vuelta a España

  • 1. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, in 5:18:10
  • 2. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :10
  • 3. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at :30
  • 4. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at :39
  • 5. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at :42
  • 6. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :52
  • 7. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 1:44
  • 8. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:02
  • 9. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:15
  • 10. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 2:36
  • 11. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:37
  • 12. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:43
  • 13. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 2:45
  • 14. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 3:05
  • 15. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:21
  • 16. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:30
  • 17. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 3:37
  • 18. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:42
  • 19. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 3:42
  • 20. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 3:42
  • 21. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 3:49
  • 22. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 4:00
  • 23. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 4:00
  • 24. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 4:02
  • 25. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 4:07
  • 26. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 4:08
  • 27. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:16
  • 28. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 4:17
  • 29. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:27
  • 30. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 4:31
  • 31. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 4:42
  • 32. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 4:44
  • 33. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:44
  • 34. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:49
  • 35. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 5:07
  • 36. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 5:09
  • 37. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 5:09
  • 38. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 5:19
  • 39. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:43
  • 40. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 6:15
  • 41. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 7:03
  • 42. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:09
  • 43. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 7:12
  • 44. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:30
  • 45. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 7:39
  • 46. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 7:59
  • 47. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 8:14
  • 48. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 8:40
  • 49. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 8:40
  • 50. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 8:40
  • 51. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 8:40
  • 52. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 8:45
  • 53. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 9:04
  • 54. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:04
  • 55. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 9:11
  • 56. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 9:13
  • 57. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 9:46
  • 58. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:03
  • 59. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 10:28
  • 60. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:31
  • 61. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 10:31
  • 62. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 10:37
  • 63. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 10:46
  • 64. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:10
  • 65. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:18
  • 66. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 11:18
  • 67. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:32
  • 68. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 12:19
  • 69. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 12:28
  • 70. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 12:39
  • 71. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 12:50
  • 72. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 12:56
  • 73. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 13:07
  • 74. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:14
  • 75. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:20
  • 76. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 13:28
  • 77. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 14:09
  • 78. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 14:09
  • 79. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 14:09
  • 80. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 14:09
  • 81. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 14:09
  • 82. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 14:09
  • 83. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 14:09
  • 84. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 14:18
  • 85. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 14:26
  • 86. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 14:28
  • 87. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 14:36
  • 88. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 14:36
  • 89. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 14:58
  • 90. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 14:58
  • 91. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:06
  • 92. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 15:37
  • 93. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:49
  • 94. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 15:49
  • 95. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 16:01
  • 96. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 16:01
  • 97. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:04
  • 98. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 16:18
  • 99. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 16:18
  • 100. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:22
  • 101. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:35
  • 102. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 16:51
  • 103. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:55
  • 104. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 17:46
  • 105. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 18:57
  • 106. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 18:57
  • 107. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:28
  • 108. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:20
  • 109. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 22:11
  • 110. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 22:15
  • 111. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 22:15
  • 112. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 22:15
  • 113. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 22:24
  • 114. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 22:30
  • 115. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 22:30
  • 116. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 22:30
  • 117. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:30
  • 118. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 22:30
  • 119. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 22:30
  • 120. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 22:30
  • 121. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:39
  • 122. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 22:43
  • 123. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 22:47
  • 124. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 22:51
  • 125. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 22:51
  • 126. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:51
  • 127. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:56
  • 128. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:00
  • 129. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 23:12
  • 130. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 23:19
  • 131. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 23:24
  • 132. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:29
  • 133. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 23:29
  • 134. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 23:29
  • 135. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 23:29
  • 136. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 23:31
  • 137. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 23:31
  • 138. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 23:31
  • 139. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 23:33
  • 140. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 23:33
  • 141. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:36
  • 142. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:36
  • 143. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 23:36
  • 144. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 23:36
  • 145. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 23:36
  • 146. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 23:36
  • 147. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 23:36
  • 148. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:36
  • 149. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:40
  • 150. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 23:40
  • 151. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 23:42
  • 152. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 23:47
  • 153. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 23:53
  • 154. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 23:58
  • 155. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:04
  • 156. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 24:04
  • 157. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 24:25
  • 158. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 24:35
  • 159. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 24:35
  • 160. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 24:35
  • 161. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:35
  • 162. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 24:35
  • 163. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 24:39
  • 164. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 24:54
  • 165. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 24:54
  • 166. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 24:54
  • 167. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 24:56
  • 168. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 24:56
  • 169. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 25:05
  • 170. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 25:08
  • 171. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 25:25
  • 172. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 25:44
  • 173. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:44
  • 174. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 25:48
  • 175. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 25:53
  • 176. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:53
  • 177. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 31:31
  • 178. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at 32:45
  • 179. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:13
  • 180. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 33:47
  • 181. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 34:02
  • DNF Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Peter SAGAN, Cannondale
  • DNF Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr
  • DNS Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 54:20:16
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :42
  • 3. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 1:13
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:29
  • 5. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:07
  • 6. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 2:15
  • 7. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 3:26
  • 8. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 4:14
  • 9. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 4:36
  • 10. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:37
  • 11. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 4:45
  • 12. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 5:10
  • 13. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 6:02
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 6:18
  • 15. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 7:18
  • 16. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 8:58
  • 17. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 10:20
  • 18. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 10:40
  • 19. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:43
  • 20. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:31
  • 21. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 14:08
  • 22. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 14:09
  • 23. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 14:43
  • 24. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 14:51
  • 25. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 15:46
  • 26. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 16:18
  • 27. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 16:39
  • 28. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 19:59
  • 29. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:31
  • 30. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 23:02
  • 31. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 27:17
  • 32. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:19
  • 33. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:20
  • 34. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 28:42
  • 35. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 32:17
  • 36. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 32:58
  • 37. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 36:07
  • 38. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 36:42
  • 39. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 38:20
  • 40. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 38:46
  • 41. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 40:08
  • 42. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 42:14
  • 43. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 43:46
  • 44. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 44:02
  • 45. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 44:05
  • 46. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 45:10
  • 47. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 45:37
  • 48. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, MTN-Qhubeka, at 47:19
  • 49. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 47:57
  • 50. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 48:00
  • 51. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 48:13
  • 52. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 51:11
  • 53. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 52:30
  • 54. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 53:45
  • 55. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 53:47
  • 56. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 55:12
  • 57. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 55:19
  • 58. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, at 56:46
  • 59. Chad HAGA, Giant-Shimano, at 57:38
  • 60. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 57:52
  • 61. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 58:38
  • 62. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 1:00:44
  • 63. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:01:52
  • 64. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:04:20
  • 65. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:04:32
  • 66. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:04:49
  • 67. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:05:38
  • 68. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:06:10
  • 69. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:06:27
  • 70. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 1:07:44
  • 71. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:07:45
  • 72. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:08:10
  • 73. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 1:11:50
  • 74. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:13:23
  • 75. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:13:41
  • 76. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 1:14:23
  • 77. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, at 1:14:53
  • 78. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:15:18
  • 79. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:15:19
  • 80. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 1:15:51
  • 81. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:18:14
  • 82. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:18:59
  • 83. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:19:02
  • 84. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:22:47
  • 85. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 1:23:16
  • 86. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 1:23:56
  • 87. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:24:18
  • 88. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 1:24:34
  • 89. George BENNETT, Cannondale, at 1:25:37
  • 90. Filippo POZZATO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:26:37
  • 91. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:27:23
  • 92. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:28:46
  • 93. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 1:30:33
  • 94. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 1:30:44
  • 95. Rohan DENNIS, BMC Racing, at 1:31:12
  • 96. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:32:36
  • 97. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:32:36
  • 98. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:33:07
  • 99. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:34:25
  • 100. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:34:57
  • 101. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:36:07
  • 102. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:38:27
  • 103. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:39:11
  • 104. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:39:29
  • 105. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 1:39:54
  • 106. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:40:45
  • 107. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:41:03
  • 108. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:41:11
  • 109. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, at 1:41:18
  • 110. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:41:41
  • 111. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:41:51
  • 112. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 1:43:49
  • 113. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:44:38
  • 114. Merhawi KUDUS GHEBREMEDHIN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:44:49
  • 115. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 1:44:50
  • 116. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 1:45:07
  • 117. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:45:09
  • 118. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:45:36
  • 119. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:46:21
  • 120. Vincent JEROME, Europcar, at 1:46:55
  • 121. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 1:47:20
  • 122. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:47:21
  • 123. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:49:27
  • 124. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:49:32
  • 125. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 1:50:57
  • 126. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:52:43
  • 127. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:53:31
  • 128. Karol DOMAGALSKI, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:54:05
  • 129. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 1:54:19
  • 130. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 1:54:41
  • 131. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 1:55:05
  • 132. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 1:55:16
  • 133. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:55:33
  • 134. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:58:07
  • 135. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 1:58:08
  • 136. Marcel AREGGER, IAM Cycling, at 1:58:19
  • 137. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 1:59:02
  • 138. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 2:00:20
  • 139. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:02:18
  • 140. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:03:07
  • 141. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:03:16
  • 142. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:05:09
  • 143. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:05:41
  • 144. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:07:02
  • 145. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:07:25
  • 146. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 2:07:26
  • 147. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:09:18
  • 148. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:10:12
  • 149. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:12:04
  • 150. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:12:10
  • 151. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 2:12:17
  • 152. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 2:12:32
  • 153. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:14:56
  • 154. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:15:55
  • 155. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 2:16:17
  • 156. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:18:33
  • 157. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:19:36
  • 158. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 2:19:47
  • 159. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:21:59
  • 160. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 2:23:08
  • 161. Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling, at 2:23:17
  • 162. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:23:19
  • 163. Dan CRAVEN, Europcar, at 2:24:05
  • 164. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 2:24:23
  • 165. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 2:25:01
  • 166. Daniil FOMINYKH, Astana, at 2:31:52
  • 167. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:31:56
  • 168. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 2:32:10
  • 169. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 2:35:25
  • 170. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:35:28
  • 171. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 2:36:00
  • 172. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:36:06
  • 173. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:36:11
  • 174. Natnael BERHANE, Europcar, at 2:36:18
  • 175. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 2:36:40
  • 176. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 2:40:22
  • 177. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 2:44:11
  • 178. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 2:58:17
  • 179. Andrea GUARDINI, Astana, at 3:05:00
  • 180. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:06:52
  • 181. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, at 3:33:41

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, 116 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 80 points
  • 3. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 73 points
  • 4. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 69 points
  • 5. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 65 points
  • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 61 points
  • 7. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 58 points
  • 8. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 49 points
  • 9. Fabio ARU, Astana, 44 points
  • 10. Jasper STUYVEN, Trek Factory Racing, 42 points
  • 11. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, 41 points
  • 12. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 40 points
  • 13. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 39 points
  • 14. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 35 points
  • 15. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 33 points
  • 16. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 32 points
  • 17. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 32 points
  • 18. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 32 points
  • 19. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 28 points
  • 20. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 28 points
  • 21. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 28 points
  • 22. Vicente REYNES MIMO, IAM Cycling, 28 points
  • 23. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 27 points
  • 24. Robert GESINK, Belkin, 27 points
  • 25. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 25 points
  • 26. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, 25 points
  • 27. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, 24 points
  • 28. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 22 points
  • 29. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 21 points
  • 30. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 20 points
  • 31. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, 20 points
  • 32. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 20 points
  • 33. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 19 points
  • 34. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, 18 points
  • 35. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 17 points
  • 36. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 17 points
  • 37. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 17 points
  • 38. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 16 points
  • 39. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 16 points
  • 40. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 41. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, 16 points
  • 42. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 43. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 14 points
  • 44. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 14 points
  • 45. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 14 points
  • 46. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 13 points
  • 47. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 13 points
  • 48. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 12 points
  • 49. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, 12 points
  • 50. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 12 points
  • 51. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 11 points
  • 52. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 11 points
  • 53. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 11 points
  • 54. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 11 points
  • 55. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 10 points
  • 56. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, 10 points
  • 57. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, 10 points
  • 58. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, 9 points
  • 59. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, 9 points
  • 60. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, 9 points
  • 61. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, 8 points
  • 62. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 8 points
  • 63. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, 7 points
  • 64. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 7 points
  • 65. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 66. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 7 points
  • 67. Jesse SERGENT, Trek Factory Racing, 7 points
  • 68. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 69. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, 6 points
  • 70. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, 6 points
  • 71. Matteo PELUCCHI, IAM Cycling, 6 points
  • 72. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 5 points
  • 73. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 5 points
  • 74. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, 5 points
  • 75. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 4 points
  • 76. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, 4 points
  • 77. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, 4 points
  • 78. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 79. Romain HARDY, Cofidis, 4 points
  • 80. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 81. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 82. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 83. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 3 points
  • 84. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 85. Michael Valgren ANDERSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 86. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 87. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 3 points
  • 88. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 89. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, 2 points
  • 90. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 91. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 92. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, 2 points
  • 93. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 94. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 1 point
  • 95. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, 1 point
  • 96. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 point
  • 97. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 point
  • 98. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, 1 point
  • 99. Christian KNEES, Sky, 1 point

  • 1. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 26 points
  • 2. Luis MAS BONET, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 20 points
  • 3. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 18 points
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 18 points
  • 5. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 16 points
  • 6. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 13 points
  • 7. Fabio ARU, Astana, 10 points
  • 8. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 10 points
  • 9. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 9 points
  • 10. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, 8 points
  • 11. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, 7 points
  • 12. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 7 points
  • 13. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 7 points
  • 14. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 15. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 6 points
  • 16. Yannick MARTINEZ, Europcar, 6 points
  • 17. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 6 points
  • 18. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, 5 points
  • 19. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 20. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 21. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 3 points
  • 22. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, 3 points
  • 23. Jacques JANSE VAN RENSBURG, MTN-Qhubeka, 3 points
  • 24. Adam YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 25. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 26. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 2 points
  • 27. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 28. Peio BILBAO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 2 points
  • 29. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 30. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 31. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, 2 points
  • 32. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 2 points
  • 33. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 1 point
  • 34. Romain SICARD, Europcar, 1 point
  • 35. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 1 point
  • 36. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, 1 point
  • 37. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, 1 point
  • 38. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, 1 point
  • 39. Dario CATALDO, Sky, 1 point
  • 40. Valerio CONTI, Lampre-Merida, 1 point
  • 41. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 point

  • 1. Movistar, in 162:44:53
  • 2. Katusha, at 1:08
  • 3. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:02
  • 4. Cofidis, at 14:40
  • 5. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:49
  • 6. Astana, at 17:13
  • 7. Garmin-Sharp, at 20:03
  • 8. Belkin, at 20:29
  • 9. BMC Racing, at 21:15
  • 10. Sky, at 28:50
  • 11. Lampre-Merida, at 37:29
  • 12. Lotto-Belisol, at 41:14
  • 13. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 53:13
  • 14. MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:00:06
  • 15. Giant-Shimano, at 1:10:01
  • 16. Europcar, at 1:28:19
  • 17. Trek Factory Racing, at 1:37:14
  • 18. Orica Greenedge, at 1:49:11
  • 19. Cannondale, at 1:55:09
  • 20. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:03:55
  • 21. Fdj.fr, at 2:32:07
  • 22. IAM Cycling, at 3:53:49