Results: 2014 Tour of Poland, stage 5

The Tour of Poland's first day in the mountains sees a familiar face rise to the top — Rafal Majka

  • 1. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, in 4:30:38
  • 2. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :00
  • 3. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 4. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 5. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 6. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 7. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 8. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at :00
  • 9. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :00
  • 10. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 11. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo, at :00
  • 12. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 13. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 14. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 15. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :00
  • 16. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 17. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 18. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 19. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :00
  • 20. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :00
  • 21. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 22. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 23. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 24. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :09
  • 25. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :09
  • 26. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :12
  • 27. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :13
  • 28. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :15
  • 29. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at :17
  • 30. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :17
  • 31. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :17
  • 32. Kamil ZIELINSKI, POL, at :17
  • 33. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :17
  • 34. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :17
  • 35. Ilnur ZAKARIN, RusVelo, at :17
  • 36. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :24
  • 37. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :26
  • 38. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at :26
  • 39. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at :26
  • 40. Petr VAKOC, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :26
  • 41. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :26
  • 42. Sylwester SZMYD, Movistar, at :31
  • 43. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :38
  • 44. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :38
  • 45. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :48
  • 46. Sergey LAGUTIN, RusVelo, at :54
  • 47. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :54
  • 48. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 49. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 50. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 51. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at :00
  • 52. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at :00
  • 53. Pawel CIESLIK, POL, at :00
  • 54. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :00
  • 55. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 56. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at :00
  • 57. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 58. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 59. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 60. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 61. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 62. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at :00
  • 63. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at :00
  • 64. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 65. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 66. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 67. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 68. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at :00
  • 69. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :00
  • 70. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 71. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 72. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 73. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 74. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at :00
  • 75. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 76. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 77. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 78. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 79. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 80. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 81. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 82. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 83. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:26
  • 84. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:26
  • 85. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 9:26
  • 86. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:26
  • 87. Lasse Norman HANSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:26
  • 88. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:26
  • 89. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 9:26
  • 90. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 9:26
  • 91. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:26
  • 92. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 9:26
  • 93. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:26
  • 94. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:26
  • 95. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 9:26
  • 96. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:26
  • 97. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:26
  • 98. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 9:26
  • 99. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 9:26
  • 100. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 9:26
  • 101. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 9:26
  • 102. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 9:26
  • 103. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 9:26
  • 104. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:37
  • 105. Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ, POL, at 12:44
  • 106. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 12:44
  • 107. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:44
  • 108. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:44
  • 109. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 12:44
  • 110. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 16:28
  • 111. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 16:28
  • 112. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 16:30
  • 113. David TANNER, Belkin, at 16:32
  • 114. Pawel FRANCZAK, POL, at 18:32
  • 115. Bartosz WARCHOL, POL, at 18:32
  • 116. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 18:32
  • 117. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 18:32
  • 118. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:32
  • 119. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 18:32
  • 120. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:32
  • 121. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo, at 18:32
  • 122. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 18:32
  • 123. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 18:32
  • 124. Fabio SILVESTRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 18:32
  • 125. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 18:32
  • 126. Timofey KRITSKIY, RusVelo, at 18:32
  • 127. Ivan BALYKIN, RusVelo, at 18:32
  • 128. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 18:32
  • 129. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 18:32
  • 130. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:32
  • 131. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:32
  • 132. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at 18:32
  • 133. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:32
  • 134. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:32
  • 135. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 18:32
  • 136. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 18:32
  • 137. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 18:32
  • 138. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 18:32
  • 139. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 18:32
  • 140. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 18:32
  • 141. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:32
  • 142. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 18:32
  • 143. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:32
  • 144. Pawel BERNAS, POL, at 18:32
  • 145. Kamil GRADEK, POL, at 18:32
  • 146. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 25:48
  • 147. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 25:48
  • 148. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:05
  • 149. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 30:05
  • 150. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 30:05
  • 151. Konrad DABKOWSKI, POL, at 31:08
  • 152. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:08
  • 153. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 31:08
  • 154. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:08
  • 155. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 31:08
  • 156. Theo BOS, Belkin, at 31:08
  • DNS Ben SWIFT, Sky
  • DNF Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana
  • DNF Alexander RYBAKOV, Katusha
  • DNS Barry MARKUS, Belkin
  • DNS Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano
  • DNS David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo

  • 1. Petr VAKOC, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, in 25:05:28
  • 2. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :01
  • 3. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :05
  • 4. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :07
  • 5. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at :11
  • 6. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at :11
  • 7. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :11
  • 8. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :11
  • 9. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :11
  • 10. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at :11
  • 11. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at :11
  • 12. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at :11
  • 13. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :11
  • 14. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :11
  • 15. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :11
  • 16. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :11
  • 17. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo, at :11
  • 18. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :11
  • 19. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :11
  • 20. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :20
  • 21. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :20
  • 22. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :23
  • 23. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :24
  • 24. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :28
  • 25. Kamil ZIELINSKI, POL, at :28
  • 26. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :28
  • 27. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :28
  • 28. Davide VILLELLA, Cannondale, at :28
  • 29. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :28
  • 30. Ilnur ZAKARIN, RusVelo, at :28
  • 31. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :35
  • 32. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :37
  • 33. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :37
  • 34. Sylwester SZMYD, Movistar, at :42
  • 35. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :46
  • 36. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :49
  • 37. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at :49
  • 38. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :59
  • 39. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 1:03
  • 40. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:05
  • 41. Tobias LUDVIGSSON, Giant-Shimano, at 1:12
  • 42. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:18
  • 43. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 1:20
  • 44. Pawel CIESLIK, POL, at 1:20
  • 45. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 1:28
  • 46. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:34
  • 47. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:38
  • 48. Sergey LAGUTIN, RusVelo, at 1:40
  • 49. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:45
  • 50. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:56
  • 51. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 2:11
  • 52. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at 2:40
  • 53. Ivan SANTAROMITA, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:03
  • 54. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 3:28
  • 55. Rory SUTHERLAND, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:39
  • 56. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 3:39
  • 57. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:29
  • 58. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:29
  • 59. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:01
  • 60. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, at 5:09
  • 61. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Giant-Shimano, at 6:58
  • 62. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:14
  • 63. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 8:24
  • 64. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 8:30
  • 65. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 8:38
  • 66. Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:06
  • 67. Bob JUNGELS, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:12
  • 68. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 9:32
  • 69. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:33
  • 70. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, at 9:35
  • 71. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, at 9:37
  • 72. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:37
  • 73. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:37
  • 74. Bruno PIRES, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 9:37
  • 75. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:37
  • 76. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 9:38
  • 77. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 10:01
  • 78. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:03
  • 79. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 10:12
  • 80. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 10:20
  • 81. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:33
  • 82. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 10:48
  • 83. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 11:00
  • 84. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:01
  • 85. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 11:45
  • 86. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 12:08
  • 87. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 12:33
  • 88. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 12:55
  • 89. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 13:17
  • 90. Paul MARTENS, Belkin, at 13:46
  • 91. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:36
  • 92. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:15
  • 93. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 15:40
  • 94. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 16:36
  • 95. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 16:39
  • 96. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 17:55
  • 97. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, at 18:32
  • 98. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:33
  • 99. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:39
  • 100. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 18:42
  • 101. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 18:43
  • 102. Timofey KRITSKIY, RusVelo, at 18:43
  • 103. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:56
  • 104. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 19:09
  • 105. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 19:31
  • 106. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, at 19:37
  • 107. Bartosz WARCHOL, POL, at 19:39
  • 108. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, at 19:59
  • 109. Pawel BERNAS, POL, at 19:59
  • 110. Ivan BALYKIN, RusVelo, at 20:10
  • 111. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 20:15
  • 112. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:26
  • 113. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 20:45
  • 114. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 20:50
  • 115. Petr IGNATENKO, Katusha, at 20:55
  • 116. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 21:08
  • 117. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 21:09
  • 118. Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo, at 21:15
  • 119. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:29
  • 120. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:37
  • 121. Przemyslaw KASPERKIEWICZ, POL, at 21:43
  • 122. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:10
  • 123. Anton VOROBYEV, Katusha, at 22:11
  • 124. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, at 22:19
  • 125. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 22:59
  • 126. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 23:12
  • 127. David TANNER, Belkin, at 23:21
  • 128. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:40
  • 129. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 23:40
  • 130. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 23:59
  • 131. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 24:23
  • 132. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 24:54
  • 133. Pawel FRANCZAK, POL, at 25:49
  • 134. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 25:59
  • 135. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 26:13
  • 136. Kamil GRADEK, POL, at 26:26
  • 137. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:30
  • 138. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 27:33
  • 139. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 28:00
  • 140. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:03
  • 141. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, at 28:53
  • 142. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, at 29:05
  • 143. Lasse Norman HANSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 29:16
  • 144. Fabio SILVESTRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 30:15
  • 145. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 30:15
  • 146. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 30:16
  • 147. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 30:43
  • 148. Theo BOS, Belkin, at 31:09
  • 149. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 31:09
  • 150. Konrad DABKOWSKI, POL, at 31:19
  • 151. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 39:26
  • 152. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 42:03
  • 153. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 42:59
  • 154. Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol, at 44:35
  • 155. Thierry HUPOND, Giant-Shimano, at 1:05:10
  • 156. Jack BOBRIDGE, Belkin, at 1:12:56

  • 1. Yauheni HUTAROVICH, Ag2r La Mondiale, 66 points
  • 2. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 47 points
  • 2. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, 49 points
  • 3. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 42 points
  • 4. Boris VALLEE, Lotto-Belisol, 38 points
  • 5. Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida, 34 points
  • 6. Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo, 37 points
  • 6. Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol, 33 points
  • 7. Theo BOS, Belkin, 31 points
  • 8. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, 30 points
  • 9. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, 30 points
  • 10. Marco HALLER, Katusha, 30 points
  • 11. Grzegorz STEPNIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, 29 points
  • 12. Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 27 points
  • 13. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 26 points
  • 14. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, 26 points
  • 15. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 26 points
  • 16. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, 21 points
  • 17. Petr VAKOC, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 20 points
  • 18. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, 20 points
  • 19. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, 19 points
  • 20. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, 19 points
  • 21. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, 19 points
  • 22. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 18 points
  • 23. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, 16 points
  • 24. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, 16 points
  • 25. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, 16 points
  • 26. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, 15 points
  • 27. Timofey KRITSKIY, RusVelo, 15 points
  • 28. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, 14 points
  • 29. Nikias ARNDT, Giant-Shimano, 13 points
  • 30. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 13 points
  • 31. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 11 points
  • 32. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, 11 points
  • 33. Damiano CARUSO, Cannondale, 11 points
  • 34. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 11 points
  • 35. Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp, 11 points
  • 36. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo, 10 points
  • 37. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 9 points
  • 38. Fabio SILVESTRE, Trek Factory Racing, 9 points
  • 39. Konrad DABKOWSKI, POL, 9 points
  • 40. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, 8 points
  • 41. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, 8 points
  • 42. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, 8 points
  • 43. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, 7 points
  • 44. Arman KAMYSHEV, Astana, 7 points
  • 45. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 46. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 6 points
  • 47. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 5 points
  • 48. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, 5 points
  • 49. Kamil ZIELINSKI, POL, 5 points
  • 50. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, 5 points
  • 51. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, 5 points
  • 52. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar, 5 points
  • 53. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 54. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
  • 55. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 56. Ivan BALYKIN, RusVelo, 3 points
  • 57. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, 2 points
  • 58. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 59. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 2 points
  • 60. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, 1 points
  • 61. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, 1 points
  • 62. Bartlomiej MATYSIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, 1 points

  • 1. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, 21 points
  • 2. Sebastian LANDER, BMC Racing, 11 points
  • 3. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, 10 points
  • 4. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, 10 points
  • 5. Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice, 9 points
  • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 7 points
  • 7. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, 7 points
  • 8. Joshua EDMONDSON, Sky, 7 points
  • 9. Marco HALLER, Katusha, 6 points
  • 10. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, 5 points
  • 11. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo, 5 points
  • 12. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, 5 points
  • 13. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 14. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, Trek Factory Racing, 3 points
  • 15. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 2 points
  • 16. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 17. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 18. Matthias KRIZEK, Cannondale, 2 points
  • 19. Pawel FRANCZAK, POL, 2 points
  • 20. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, 1 points
  • 21. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 1 points
  • 22. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, 1 points

  • 1. Movistar, in 75:16:57
  • 2. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :05
  • 3. BMC Racing, at :09
  • 4. Lampre-Merida, at :26
  • 5. Giant-Shimano, at :39
  • 6. CCC Polsat Polkowice, at :50
  • 7. Ag2r La Mondiale, at :54
  • 8. Cannondale, at :55
  • 9. RusVelo, at 1:11
  • 10. Sky, at 2:07
  • 11. Orica Greenedge, at 3:18
  • 12. Lotto-Belisol, at 4:56
  • 13. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 5:02
  • 14. Europcar, at 5:41
  • 15. Katusha, at 6:26
  • 16. Trek Factory Racing, at 10:34
  • 17. Astana, at 11:14
  • 18. Belkin, at 12:44
  • 19. Poland, at 14:10
  • 20. Garmin-Sharp, at 20:40
  • 21. Fdj.fr, at 37:03