News
André Greipel won stage 6 of the 2014 Tour de...

Results: 2014 Tour de France, stage 6

Results from the 194km stage from Arras to Reims

  • 1. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, in 4:11:39
  • 2. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 3. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 4. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 5. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 6. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 7. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 8. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at :00
  • 9. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :00
  • 10. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 11. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 12. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at :00
  • 13. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 14. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 15. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 16. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 17. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 18. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :00
  • 19. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 20. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 21. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 22. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 23. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 24. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 25. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 26. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 27. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 28. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 29. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 30. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 31. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 32. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :00
  • 33. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 34. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 35. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 36. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 37. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :00
  • 38. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 39. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 40. Christopher HORNER, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 41. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 42. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 43. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at :00
  • 44. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :00
  • 45. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 46. Tiago MACHADO, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 47. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at :00
  • 48. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 49. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 50. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 51. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 52. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 53. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 54. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 55. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at :00
  • 56. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :00
  • 57. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 58. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at :00
  • 59. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 60. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 61. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 62. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 63. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 64. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 65. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 66. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :00
  • 67. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at :00
  • 68. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 69. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at :00
  • 70. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :15
  • 71. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at :15
  • 72. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :15
  • 73. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :18
  • 74. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :24
  • 75. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :35
  • 76. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :35
  • 77. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at :41
  • 78. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at :45
  • 79. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :45
  • 80. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :47
  • 81. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at :47
  • 82. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :47
  • 83. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at :54
  • 84. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at :54
  • 85. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :54
  • 86. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at :59
  • 87. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at :59
  • 88. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :59
  • 89. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at :59
  • 90. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at :59
  • 91. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at :59
  • 92. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :59
  • 93. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :59
  • 94. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at :59
  • 95. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at :59
  • 96. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at :59
  • 97. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at :59
  • 98. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at :59
  • 99. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :59
  • 100. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :59
  • 101. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :59
  • 102. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at :59
  • 103. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at :59
  • 104. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at :59
  • 105. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at :59
  • 106. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :59
  • 107. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :59
  • 108. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :59
  • 109. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :59
  • 110. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :59
  • 111. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at :59
  • 112. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at :59
  • 113. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :59
  • 114. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :59
  • 115. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at :59
  • 116. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :59
  • 117. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :59
  • 118. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :59
  • 119. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at :59
  • 120. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :59
  • 121. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at :59
  • 122. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at :59
  • 123. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :59
  • 124. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :59
  • 125. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:27
  • 126. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:27
  • 127. John GADRET, Movistar, at 1:27
  • 128. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:27
  • 129. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:27
  • 130. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 1:36
  • 131. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:53
  • 132. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 2:29
  • 133. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:38
  • 134. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 2:40
  • 135. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 2:55
  • 136. Danny PATE, Sky, at 3:01
  • 137. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:25
  • 138. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 4:13
  • 139. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 4:13
  • 140. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 4:13
  • 141. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:13
  • 142. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 4:13
  • 143. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:13
  • 144. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 4:13
  • 145. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 4:51
  • 146. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 4:51
  • 147. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 4:51
  • 148. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 4:51
  • 149. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:51
  • 150. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 4:51
  • 151. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 4:51
  • 152. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 4:51
  • 153. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:51
  • 154. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 4:51
  • 155. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 4:51
  • 156. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 4:51
  • 157. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 4:51
  • 158. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 4:51
  • 159. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 4:51
  • 160. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:51
  • 161. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 4:51
  • 162. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 4:51
  • 163. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 4:51
  • 164. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:51
  • 165. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 4:51
  • 166. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 4:51
  • 167. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 4:51
  • 168. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 4:51
  • 169. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 4:51
  • 170. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 4:51
  • 171. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 4:51
  • 172. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 4:51
  • 173. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 4:51
  • 174. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 4:51
  • 175. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 4:51
  • 176. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 4:51
  • 177. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 4:51
  • 178. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 4:51
  • 179. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 4:51
  • 180. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 4:51
  • 181. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 4:51
  • 182. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 4:51
  • 183. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 5:01
  • 184. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 6:20
  • 185. Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano, at 7:00
  • 186. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:02
  • 187. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 8:06
  • 188. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:23
  • 189. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 15:49
  • DNF Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky
  • DNF Egor SILIN, Katusha
  • DNF Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNS Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 24:38:25
  • 2. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :02
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :44
  • 4. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :50
  • 5. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:17
  • 6. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:45
  • 7. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:45
  • 8. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 1:54
  • 9. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:05
  • 10. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 2:11
  • 11. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 2:11
  • 12. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11
  • 13. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 2:11
  • 14. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 2:16
  • 15. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 2:25
  • 16. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:25
  • 17. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 2:27
  • 18. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:37
  • 19. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:39
  • 20. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 2:44
  • 21. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 3:24
  • 22. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:29
  • 23. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:29
  • 24. Tiago MACHADO, NetApp-Endura, at 3:59
  • 25. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:59
  • 26. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 4:08
  • 27. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 4:13
  • 28. Christopher HORNER, Lampre-Merida, at 4:13
  • 29. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 4:13
  • 30. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 4:28
  • 31. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 4:45
  • 32. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 5:07
  • 33. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:40
  • 34. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 5:45
  • 35. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 6:17
  • 36. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 6:31
  • 37. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 6:36
  • 38. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 7:46
  • 39. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 9:10
  • 40. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:12
  • 41. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 9:12
  • 42. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 9:20
  • 43. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 9:25
  • 44. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 9:25
  • 45. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:01
  • 46. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:20
  • 47. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 12:23
  • 48. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 12:50
  • 49. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 13:06
  • 50. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 13:08
  • 51. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:20
  • 52. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 13:58
  • 53. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:18
  • 54. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 14:34
  • 55. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:15
  • 56. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:47
  • 57. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 16:31
  • 58. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 16:55
  • 59. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:22
  • 60. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 18:19
  • 61. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:42
  • 62. John GADRET, Movistar, at 18:43
  • 63. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 19:21
  • 64. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 19:22
  • 65. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 19:26
  • 66. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 19:30
  • 67. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:25
  • 68. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 20:30
  • 69. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 20:58
  • 70. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 21:06
  • 71. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:17
  • 72. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:33
  • 73. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 21:33
  • 74. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 22:01
  • 75. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 22:03
  • 76. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:54
  • 77. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 23:15
  • 78. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 23:15
  • 79. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 23:21
  • 80. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 23:24
  • 81. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 23:27
  • 82. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 23:36
  • 83. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 23:39
  • 84. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 24:03
  • 85. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 24:03
  • 86. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:38
  • 87. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 24:41
  • 88. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 24:41
  • 89. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 24:47
  • 90. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 25:06
  • 91. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 25:34
  • 92. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 25:46
  • 93. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:55
  • 94. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 26:09
  • 95. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:10
  • 96. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 26:24
  • 97. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 26:26
  • 98. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 26:33
  • 99. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 26:57
  • 100. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 27:00
  • 101. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 27:12
  • 102. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 27:14
  • 103. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 27:39
  • 104. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 27:40
  • 105. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 27:49
  • 106. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:14
  • 107. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at 28:20
  • 108. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 28:54
  • 109. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:16
  • 110. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 29:34
  • 111. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:56
  • 112. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 30:21
  • 113. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 30:24
  • 114. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 30:26
  • 115. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 30:29
  • 116. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 30:40
  • 117. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 30:41
  • 118. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 30:46
  • 119. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 30:49
  • 120. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 30:57
  • 121. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 31:04
  • 122. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 31:10
  • 123. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:25
  • 124. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 31:53
  • 125. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 32:17
  • 126. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 32:17
  • 127. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 32:26
  • 128. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 32:34
  • 129. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 32:46
  • 130. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 33:03
  • 131. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 33:31
  • 132. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:35
  • 133. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 34:03
  • 134. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 34:06
  • 135. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 34:06
  • 136. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 34:11
  • 137. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 34:17
  • 138. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 34:23
  • 139. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 34:49
  • 140. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 34:59
  • 141. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 35:02
  • 142. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 35:11
  • 143. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 35:20
  • 144. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 35:58
  • 145. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 37:09
  • 146. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 37:09
  • 147. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 37:29
  • 148. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 37:34
  • 149. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 37:47
  • 150. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 38:12
  • 151. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 38:28
  • 152. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 38:28
  • 153. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 38:31
  • 154. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 38:45
  • 155. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 38:46
  • 156. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 39:18
  • 157. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 39:36
  • 158. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 39:46
  • 159. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 40:19
  • 160. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 40:29
  • 161. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 41:25
  • 162. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 41:37
  • 163. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 41:43
  • 164. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 41:49
  • 165. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 42:11
  • 166. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 42:11
  • 167. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 42:17
  • 168. Danny PATE, Sky, at 42:40
  • 169. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 43:22
  • 170. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 43:46
  • 171. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 43:54
  • 172. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 43:55
  • 173. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 43:59
  • 174. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 44:22
  • 175. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 44:27
  • 176. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 44:44
  • 177. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 45:21
  • 178. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 46:09
  • 179. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 46:52
  • 180. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 47:02
  • 181. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 49:08
  • 182. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 49:27
  • 183. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 49:50
  • 184. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 52:42
  • 185. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 52:43
  • 186. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 53:58
  • 187. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 57:32
  • 188. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 59:20
  • 189. Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano, at 1:02:40

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, in 24:39:09
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 3. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:27
  • 4. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 1:41
  • 5. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 2:40
  • 6. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:39
  • 7. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 18:37
  • 8. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 18:46
  • 9. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 22:52
  • 10. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 24:50
  • 11. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 25:02
  • 12. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 25:25
  • 13. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:26
  • 14. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 26:13
  • 15. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:30
  • 16. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:22
  • 17. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 33:39
  • 18. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 34:15
  • 19. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 39:35
  • 20. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 40:41
  • 21. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 40:53
  • 22. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 40:59
  • 23. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 44:37
  • 24. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 46:18
  • 25. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 48:43
  • 26. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 51:59
  • 27. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 53:14

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 217 points
  • 2. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, 137 points
  • 3. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, 135 points
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 117 points
  • 5. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 91 points
  • 6. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 87 points
  • 7. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 55 points
  • 8. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 53 points
  • 9. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, 48 points
  • 10. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, 44 points
  • 11. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, 42 points
  • 12. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 41 points
  • 13. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, 39 points
  • 14. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 38 points
  • 15. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 37 points
  • 16. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, 36 points
  • 17. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, 34 points
  • 18. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 32 points
  • 19. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, 31 points
  • 20. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, 31 points
  • 21. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 30 points
  • 22. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 30 points
  • 23. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 30 points
  • 24. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, 28 points
  • 25. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, 26 points
  • 26. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, 24 points
  • 27. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, 22 points
  • 28. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 21 points
  • 29. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, 20 points
  • 30. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 20 points
  • 31. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, 20 points
  • 32. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 20 points
  • 33. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 20 points
  • 34. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, 20 points
  • 35. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, 20 points
  • 36. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, 18 points
  • 37. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 18 points
  • 38. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, 18 points
  • 39. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, 18 points
  • 40. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 17 points
  • 41. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, 17 points
  • 42. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 17 points
  • 43. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 17 points
  • 44. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, 17 points
  • 45. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, 15 points
  • 46. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, 15 points
  • 47. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, 15 points
  • 48. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, 15 points
  • 49. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 15 points
  • 50. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 15 points
  • 51. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 52. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 53. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, 13 points
  • 54. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 12 points
  • 55. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, 12 points
  • 56. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 11 points
  • 57. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 11 points
  • 58. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 10 points
  • 59. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, 10 points
  • 60. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, 10 points
  • 61. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 10 points
  • 62. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 9 points
  • 63. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 9 points
  • 64. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, 9 points
  • 65. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, 8 points
  • 66. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, 8 points
  • 67. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 7 points
  • 68. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 7 points
  • 69. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, 7 points
  • 70. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, 6 points
  • 71. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, 6 points
  • 72. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, 6 points
  • 73. Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano, 5 points
  • 74. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, 4 points
  • 75. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 76. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 77. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 78. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, 4 points
  • 79. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 80. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 3 points
  • 81. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, 3 points
  • 82. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, 3 points
  • 83. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 84. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, 2 points
  • 85. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 2 points
  • 86. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, 2 points
  • 87. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 2 points
  • 88. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points

  • 1. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, 6 points
  • 2. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 points
  • 3. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, 4 points
  • 4. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 4 points
  • 5. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 6. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 3 points
  • 7. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 2 points
  • 8. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, 2 points
  • 9. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, 2 points
  • 10. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, 2 points
  • 11. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 1 points
  • 12. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 1 points
  • 13. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points
  • 14. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 points
  • 15. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 1 points
  • 16. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, 1 points

  • 1. Astana, in 73:56:23
  • 2. Belkin, at 4:18
  • 3. BMC Racing, at 6:05
  • 4. Sky, at 6:17
  • 5. Trek Factory Racing, at 7:22
  • 6. Cannondale, at 9:03
  • 7. Katusha, at 9:26
  • 8. Garmin-Sharp, at 10:15
  • 9. Orica Greenedge, at 10:31
  • 10. NetApp-Endura, at 10:36
  • 11. IAM Cycling, at 11:50
  • 12. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:33
  • 13. Lotto-Belisol, at 14:42
  • 14. Lampre-Merida, at 15:25
  • 15. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:34
  • 16. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:40
  • 17. Europcar, at 20:10
  • 18. Movistar, at 22:10
  • 19. Fdj.fr, at 23:53
  • 20. Giant-Shimano, at 34:53
  • 21. Cofidis, at 38:58
  • 22. Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 50:26