News
Belkin's Lars Boom celebrates as he wins stage 5...

Results: 2014 Tour de France, stage 5

Results from stage 5 of the Tour de France, a 155.5km stage from a 155.5km Ypres to Arenberg, Belgium

  • 1. Lars BOOM, Belkin, in 3:18:35
  • 2. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :19
  • 3. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :19
  • 4. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 1:01
  • 5. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:01
  • 6. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:01
  • 7. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:07
  • 8. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 1:09
  • 9. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:21
  • 10. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 1:45
  • 11. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 2:02
  • 12. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:02
  • 13. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 2:02
  • 14. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:02
  • 15. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:02
  • 16. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:02
  • 17. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:02
  • 18. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:02
  • 19. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:08
  • 20. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 2:11
  • 21. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 2:19
  • 22. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:22
  • 23. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 2:28
  • 24. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 2:28
  • 25. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 2:28
  • 26. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 2:28
  • 27. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:28
  • 28. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:28
  • 29. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 2:28
  • 30. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 2:28
  • 31. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 2:28
  • 32. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 2:28
  • 33. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:33
  • 34. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 2:44
  • 35. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 2:44
  • 36. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:54
  • 37. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:54
  • 38. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 2:54
  • 39. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 2:54
  • 40. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:17
  • 41. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:38
  • 42. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 3:38
  • 43. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:43
  • 44. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 3:46
  • 45. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 3:46
  • 46. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:46
  • 47. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:46
  • 48. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 3:46
  • 49. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 3:46
  • 50. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:46
  • 51. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:46
  • 52. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 3:46
  • 53. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 3:53
  • 54. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:16
  • 55. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 4:16
  • 56. Tiago MACHADO, NetApp-Endura, at 4:16
  • 57. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 4:16
  • 58. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 4:16
  • 59. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 4:16
  • 60. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 4:16
  • 61. Christopher HORNER, Lampre-Merida, at 4:16
  • 62. John GADRET, Movistar, at 4:16
  • 63. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 4:16
  • 64. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 4:16
  • 65. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 4:16
  • 66. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 4:16
  • 67. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 4:22
  • 68. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 4:30
  • 69. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:35
  • 70. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 5:35
  • 71. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 5:35
  • 72. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 5:35
  • 73. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:35
  • 74. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 5:35
  • 75. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 5:35
  • 76. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 7:20
  • 77. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:10
  • 78. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 8:10
  • 79. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 8:10
  • 80. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 8:10
  • 81. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 8:10
  • 82. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 8:10
  • 83. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 8:10
  • 84. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 8:10
  • 85. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 8:10
  • 86. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 8:10
  • 87. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 8:20
  • 88. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 9:19
  • 89. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 9:55
  • 90. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 11:05
  • 91. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 11:05
  • 92. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:05
  • 93. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 11:05
  • 94. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 11:05
  • 95. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 11:05
  • 96. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 11:05
  • 97. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 13:25
  • 98. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 13:25
  • 99. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 13:51
  • 100. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 13:51
  • 101. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 13:51
  • 102. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 13:51
  • 103. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 13:51
  • 104. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 13:51
  • 105. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 13:51
  • 106. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:51
  • 107. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 13:51
  • 108. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:51
  • 109. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:51
  • 110. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 13:51
  • 111. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 13:51
  • 112. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 13:51
  • 113. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 13:51
  • 114. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 13:51
  • 115. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:51
  • 116. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 13:51
  • 117. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 15:23
  • 118. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:23
  • 119. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 15:23
  • 120. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 15:23
  • 121. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 15:23
  • 122. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 15:23
  • 123. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 15:23
  • 124. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 15:23
  • 125. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 15:23
  • 126. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 15:23
  • 127. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:23
  • 128. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 15:23
  • 129. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 15:23
  • 130. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 15:23
  • 131. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 15:23
  • 132. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 15:23
  • 133. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 15:28
  • 134. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 15:28
  • 135. Danny PATE, Sky, at 15:28
  • 136. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 16:50
  • 137. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 16:57
  • 138. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 17:29
  • 139. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 18:03
  • 140. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:03
  • 141. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:03
  • 142. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 18:03
  • 143. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 18:03
  • 144. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 18:03
  • 145. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:03
  • 146. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 18:03
  • 147. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 18:03
  • 148. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 18:03
  • 149. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 18:03
  • 150. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 18:03
  • 151. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 18:03
  • 152. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 18:03
  • 153. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 18:03
  • 154. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 18:03
  • 155. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:03
  • 156. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 19:00
  • 157. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 19:00
  • 158. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 20:48
  • 159. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 21:24
  • 160. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 21:24
  • 161. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 22:03
  • 162. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:40
  • 163. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:40
  • 164. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 22:40
  • 165. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 22:40
  • 166. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 22:40
  • 167. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:40
  • 168. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:40
  • 169. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 22:40
  • 170. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 22:40
  • 171. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 22:40
  • 172. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 22:40
  • 173. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 22:40
  • 174. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 22:40
  • 175. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 22:40
  • 176. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:40
  • 177. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 22:40
  • 178. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 22:40
  • 179. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 22:40
  • 180. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 22:40
  • 181. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 22:40
  • 182. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 22:40
  • 183. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 22:40
  • 184. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at 22:40
  • 185. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 22:40
  • 186. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 22:40
  • 187. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 22:40
  • 188. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 22:40
  • 189. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 22:40
  • 190. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 22:40
  • 191. Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano, at 23:08
  • 192. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 32:52
  • 193. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 32:52
  • DNF Christopher FROOME, Sky

  • 1. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, in 20:26:46
  • 2. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :02
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :44
  • 4. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :50
  • 5. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:17
  • 6. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:45
  • 7. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:45
  • 8. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 1:54
  • 9. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:05
  • 10. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 2:11
  • 11. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:11
  • 12. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 2:11
  • 13. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, at 2:11
  • 14. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 2:16
  • 15. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 2:25
  • 16. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 2:25
  • 17. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 2:25
  • 18. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 2:27
  • 19. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:37
  • 20. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:39
  • 21. Peter VELITS, BMC Racing, at 2:44
  • 22. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, at 3:23
  • 23. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:29
  • 24. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:29
  • 25. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Sky, at 3:29
  • 26. Tiago MACHADO, NetApp-Endura, at 3:59
  • 27. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:59
  • 28. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at 4:13
  • 29. Christopher HORNER, Lampre-Merida, at 4:13
  • 30. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 4:13
  • 31. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:41
  • 32. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 4:45
  • 33. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 4:46
  • 34. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 5:07
  • 35. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 5:18
  • 36. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 5:32
  • 37. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 5:37
  • 38. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 6:47
  • 39. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:13
  • 40. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 8:26
  • 41. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ.fr, at 8:26
  • 42. Brice FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 9:10
  • 43. Frank SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:12
  • 44. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 9:20
  • 45. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 11:02
  • 46. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:59
  • 47. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 12:20
  • 48. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 12:50
  • 49. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 13:06
  • 50. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at 13:08
  • 51. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:19
  • 52. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:20
  • 53. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 13:48
  • 54. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 13:58
  • 55. Egor SILIN, Katusha, at 14:07
  • 56. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, at 14:31
  • 57. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 14:34
  • 58. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:48
  • 59. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 15:17
  • 60. Kristijan DURASEK, Lampre-Merida, at 15:56
  • 61. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 16:07
  • 62. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 16:31
  • 63. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 16:55
  • 64. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 16:57
  • 65. John GADRET, Movistar, at 17:16
  • 66. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 17:22
  • 67. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:07
  • 68. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 18:19
  • 69. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 18:22
  • 70. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 18:33
  • 71. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 18:45
  • 72. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 18:51
  • 73. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:26
  • 74. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 19:56
  • 75. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 20:19
  • 76. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 20:30
  • 77. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 21:17
  • 78. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:33
  • 79. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 21:33
  • 80. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 21:43
  • 81. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 22:03
  • 82. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 22:06
  • 83. Jérôme PINEAU, IAM Cycling, at 22:09
  • 84. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 22:13
  • 85. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:13
  • 86. Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana, at 22:21
  • 87. Dmitriy GRUZDEV, Astana, at 22:21
  • 88. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 22:28
  • 89. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 23:21
  • 90. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 23:24
  • 91. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, BMC Racing, at 23:42
  • 92. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 23:53
  • 93. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 24:03
  • 94. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 24:03
  • 95. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:07
  • 96. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 24:38
  • 97. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 24:41
  • 98. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 24:47
  • 99. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 25:10
  • 100. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:11
  • 101. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 25:34
  • 102. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, Trek Factory Racing, at 25:34
  • 103. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 25:35
  • 104. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at 25:38
  • 105. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 25:40
  • 106. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 25:49
  • 107. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 25:55
  • 108. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 25:58
  • 109. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 26:06
  • 110. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:15
  • 111. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 26:24
  • 112. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 26:40
  • 113. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 26:53
  • 114. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 27:26
  • 115. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 27:26
  • 116. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 27:29
  • 117. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 27:49
  • 118. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 28:12
  • 119. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, at 28:20
  • 120. Peter STETINA, BMC Racing, at 28:35
  • 121. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 29:12
  • 122. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 29:15
  • 123. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 29:16
  • 124. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 29:20
  • 125. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, at 29:25
  • 126. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 29:32
  • 127. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 29:56
  • 128. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 29:58
  • 129. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 30:05
  • 130. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 30:11
  • 131. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 30:41
  • 132. Simon SPILAK, Katusha, at 30:58
  • 133. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 30:59
  • 134. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 31:10
  • 135. Julien SIMON, Cofidis, at 31:27
  • 136. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 32:17
  • 137. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 32:18
  • 138. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 32:32
  • 139. Florian VACHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 32:34
  • 140. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:36
  • 141. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 32:41
  • 142. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:07
  • 143. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 33:53
  • 144. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:54
  • 145. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 33:55
  • 146. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 34:00
  • 147. Florian GUILLOU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 34:03
  • 148. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 34:05
  • 149. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 34:18
  • 150. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 34:45
  • 151. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 34:49
  • 152. William BONNET, FDJ.fr, at 34:55
  • 153. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 35:58
  • 154. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr, at 36:16
  • 155. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 36:46
  • 156. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 37:09
  • 157. Roy CURVERS, Giant-Shimano, at 37:25
  • 158. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 37:29
  • 159. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, at 37:34
  • 160. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 37:34
  • 161. Jean Marc MARINO, Cannondale, at 37:47
  • 162. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 38:18
  • 163. Dries DEVENYNS, Giant-Shimano, at 38:31
  • 164. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, at 38:55
  • 165. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 39:04
  • 166. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 39:18
  • 167. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 39:36
  • 168. Danny PATE, Sky, at 39:39
  • 169. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 39:46
  • 170. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 39:48
  • 171. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 40:09
  • 172. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 40:19
  • 173. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 40:22
  • 174. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 40:26
  • 175. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 41:18
  • 176. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 42:01
  • 177. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 42:11
  • 178. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 42:11
  • 179. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 43:45
  • 180. Arnaud GERARD, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 44:17
  • 181. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 44:36
  • 182. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 44:59
  • 183. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 45:21
  • 184. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 45:40
  • 185. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 46:52
  • 186. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 47:30
  • 187. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 48:09
  • 188. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 49:07
  • 189. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 51:16
  • 190. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 51:22
  • 191. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 54:29
  • 192. Cheng JI, Giant-Shimano, at 55:40
  • 193. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 1:02:49

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, in 20:27:30
  • 2. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 3. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:27
  • 4. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:41
  • 5. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 1:41
  • 6. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:15
  • 7. Jesus HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 14:33
  • 8. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 17:38
  • 9. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 18:01
  • 10. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 21:22
  • 11. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 24:03
  • 12. Sébastien REICHENBACH, IAM Cycling, at 24:26
  • 13. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:27
  • 14. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 24:50
  • 15. Simon YATES, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:31
  • 16. John DEGENKOLB, Giant-Shimano, at 28:48
  • 17. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:23
  • 18. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 33:16
  • 19. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 36:02
  • 20. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 37:34
  • 21. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 39:35
  • 22. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 39:42
  • 23. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 41:27
  • 24. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 43:52
  • 25. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 44:37
  • 26. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 48:23
  • 27. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 50:32

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 185 points
  • 2. Marcel KITTEL, Giant-Shimano, 135 points
  • 3. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, 121 points
  • 4. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 82 points
  • 5. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 53 points
  • 6. Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 50 points
  • 7. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, 44 points
  • 8. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, 42 points
  • 9. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, 42 points
  • 10. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 40 points
  • 11. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 37 points
  • 12. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 37 points
  • 13. Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, 36 points
  • 14. Lieuwe WESTRA, Astana, 31 points
  • 15. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 30 points
  • 16. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 30 points
  • 17. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 30 points
  • 18. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, 28 points
  • 19. Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing, 27 points
  • 20. Tony GALLOPIN, Lotto-Belisol, 26 points
  • 21. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 25 points
  • 22. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, 25 points
  • 23. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, 24 points
  • 24. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, 22 points
  • 25. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 21 points
  • 26. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, 20 points
  • 27. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 20 points
  • 28. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 20 points
  • 29. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 20 points
  • 30. Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge, 20 points
  • 31. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, 18 points
  • 32. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 18 points
  • 33. Romain FEILLU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 18 points
  • 34. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, 18 points
  • 35. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 17 points
  • 36. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, 17 points
  • 37. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 17 points
  • 38. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 17 points
  • 39. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, 17 points
  • 40. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, 16 points
  • 41. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, 15 points
  • 42. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, 15 points
  • 43. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, 15 points
  • 44. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 15 points
  • 45. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 46. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 47. Marco MARCATO, Cannondale, 13 points
  • 48. Matthew BUSCHE, Trek Factory Racing, 13 points
  • 49. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 12 points
  • 50. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 11 points
  • 51. Armindo FONSECA, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 11 points
  • 52. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 10 points
  • 53. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, 10 points
  • 54. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, 10 points
  • 55. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 10 points
  • 56. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 9 points
  • 57. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 9 points
  • 58. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, 9 points
  • 59. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, 8 points
  • 60. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, 8 points
  • 61. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 7 points
  • 62. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 7 points
  • 63. Michele SCARPONI, Astana, 7 points
  • 64. Alessandro PETACCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 7 points
  • 65. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, 6 points
  • 66. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, 6 points
  • 67. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, 4 points
  • 68. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, 4 points
  • 69. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, 4 points
  • 70. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 71. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 72. Jan BAKELANTS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 3 points
  • 73. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, 3 points
  • 74. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, 3 points
  • 75. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, Trek Factory Racing, 2 points
  • 76. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 2 points
  • 77. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Tinkoff-Saxo, 2 points
  • 78. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points
  • 79. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 1 points

  • 1. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, 6 points
  • 2. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 5 points
  • 3. Jens VOIGT, Trek Factory Racing, 4 points
  • 4. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 4 points
  • 5. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, 3 points
  • 6. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 2 points
  • 7. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, 2 points
  • 8. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, 2 points
  • 9. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, 2 points
  • 10. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 1 points
  • 11. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 1 points
  • 12. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, 1 points
  • 13. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points
  • 14. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 1 points
  • 15. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 1 points
  • 16. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, 1 points

  • 1. Astana, in 61:21:26
  • 2. Belkin, at 4:18
  • 3. BMC Racing, at 6:05
  • 4. Sky, at 6:17
  • 5. Trek Factory Racing, at 7:22
  • 6. Cannondale, at 9:03
  • 7. Katusha, at 9:26
  • 8. Orica Greenedge, at 9:32
  • 9. Garmin-Sharp, at 10:00
  • 10. NetApp-Endura, at 10:36
  • 11. IAM Cycling, at 11:50
  • 12. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 13:33
  • 13. Lampre-Merida, at 14:26
  • 14. Lotto-Belisol, at 14:42
  • 15. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 15:34
  • 16. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 17:40
  • 17. Europcar, at 19:23
  • 18. Fdj.fr, at 19:26
  • 19. Movistar, at 20:43
  • 20. Cofidis, at 33:46
  • 21. Giant-Shimano, at 34:53
  • 22. Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 50:26