• 1. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, in 4:13:14
  • 2. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :14
  • 3. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :24
  • 4. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :47
  • 5. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :47
  • 6. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:28
  • 7. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 1:41
  • 8. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 1:48
  • 9. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 2:18
  • 10. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:18
  • 11. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:18
  • 12. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at 2:18
  • 13. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 2:18
  • 14. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 2:18
  • 15. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:18
  • 16. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 2:18
  • 17. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 2:22
  • 18. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 2:42
  • 19. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 2:42
  • 20. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 2:42
  • 21. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 2:42
  • 22. Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:19
  • 23. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 3:19
  • 24. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:19
  • 25. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 3:46
  • 26. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 3:46
  • 27. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:14
  • 28. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 4:48
  • 29. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:42
  • 30. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 7:01
  • 31. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 7:01
  • 32. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 8:28
  • 33. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 8:28
  • 34. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 8:45
  • 35. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 8:56
  • 36. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 8:56
  • 37. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 9:24
  • 38. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 9:45
  • 39. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 9:46
  • 40. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 10:34
  • 41. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 10:36
  • 42. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 13:27
  • 43. Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 15:41
  • 44. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 16:42
  • 45. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 16:42
  • 46. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 17:02
  • 47. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 17:02
  • 48. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 17:02
  • 49. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 18:09
  • 50. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:05
  • 51. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 20:05
  • 52. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 20:05
  • 53. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:05
  • 54. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 20:05
  • 55. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 20:05
  • 56. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:05
  • 57. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 20:08
  • 58. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:49
  • 59. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 23:49
  • 60. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 23:49
  • 61. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 23:49
  • 62. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 23:49
  • 63. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 23:49
  • 64. Linus GERDEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 23:49
  • 65. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 23:49
  • 66. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 23:49
  • 67. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 23:49
  • 68. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:49
  • 69. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 23:49
  • 70. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 23:49
  • 71. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 23:49
  • 72. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 23:49
  • 73. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 23:49
  • 74. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:11
  • 75. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 31:45
  • 76. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 32:39
  • 77. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 32:39
  • 78. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 32:39
  • 79. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 32:39
  • 80. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:39
  • 81. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 32:39
  • 82. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 32:39
  • 83. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:39
  • 84. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 32:39
  • 85. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 32:39
  • 86. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 32:39
  • 87. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 32:39
  • 88. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 32:39
  • 89. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 32:39
  • 90. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 32:39
  • 91. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 32:39
  • 92. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 32:39
  • 93. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at 32:39
  • 94. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 32:39
  • 95. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 32:39
  • 96. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 32:39
  • 97. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 32:39
  • 98. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 32:39
  • 99. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 32:39
  • 100. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 32:39
  • 101. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 32:39
  • 102. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 32:39
  • 103. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 32:39
  • 104. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 32:39
  • 105. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 32:39
  • 106. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 32:39
  • 107. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:39
  • 108. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 32:39
  • 109. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 32:39
  • 110. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 32:39
  • 111. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 32:39
  • 112. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 32:39
  • 113. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 32:39
  • 114. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:39
  • 115. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 32:39
  • 116. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 32:39
  • 117. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 32:39
  • 118. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 32:39
  • 119. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 32:39
  • 120. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 32:39
  • 121. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 32:39
  • DNF Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Mark RENSHAW, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Alex DOWSETT, Movistar
  • DNF Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar
  • DNF Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Movistar
  • DNF Sacha MODOLO, Lampre-Merida
  • DNF Ben SWIFT, Sky
  • DNF Danny VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing
  • DNF Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNF Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar
  • DNF Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Julian KERN, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Davide APPOLLONIO, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Luke ROWE, Sky
  • DNF Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin
  • DNF Jonas VANGENECHTEN, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Mateusz TACIAK, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNS Matti BRESCHEL, Tinkoff-Saxo
  • DNS Mathew HAYMAN, Orica-GreenEdge
  • DNS Vegard BREEN, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNS Fabian CANCELLARA, Trek Factory Racing

  • 1. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, in 33:08:35
  • 2. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, at :33
  • 3. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :50
  • 4. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:13
  • 5. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, at 2:04
  • 6. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 2:47
  • 7. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, at 3:00
  • 8. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:03
  • 9. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:20
  • 10. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 3:46
  • 11. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 4:07
  • 12. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 4:10
  • 13. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 4:55
  • 14. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, at 5:27
  • 15. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 5:45
  • 16. Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:54
  • 17. Thomas DEGAND, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 6:04
  • 18. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, at 6:29
  • 19. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, at 6:56
  • 20. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 7:15
  • 21. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 8:57
  • 22. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:12
  • 23. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, at 10:35
  • 24. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 10:43
  • 25. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, at 11:28
  • 26. Louis MEINTJES, MTN-Qhubeka, at 11:32
  • 27. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, at 13:59
  • 28. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 14:38
  • 29. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, at 15:07
  • 30. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, at 15:30
  • 31. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:09
  • 32. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 20:28
  • 33. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 20:31
  • 34. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, at 20:56
  • 35. Francis DE GREEF, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 23:18
  • 36. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, at 23:41
  • 37. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 23:48
  • 38. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 24:09
  • 39. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 24:33
  • 40. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 25:19
  • 41. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, at 26:02
  • 42. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 26:27
  • 43. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 26:28
  • 44. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 27:58
  • 45. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:59
  • 46. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, at 32:02
  • 47. Joseph Lloyd DOMBROWSKI, Sky, at 32:03
  • 48. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 32:28
  • 49. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 33:28
  • 50. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, at 34:37
  • 51. Marek RUTKIEWICZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 37:58
  • 52. Davide REBELLIN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 38:09
  • 53. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 38:16
  • 54. Branislau SAMOILAU, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 39:57
  • 55. Jonathan FUMEAUX, IAM Cycling, at 41:03
  • 56. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 41:04
  • 57. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 41:29
  • 58. Matthieu LADAGNOUS, FDJ.fr, at 42:55
  • 59. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, at 44:00
  • 60. Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar, at 44:59
  • 61. Maxime MEDEREL, Europcar, at 45:29
  • 62. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, at 45:47
  • 63. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, Lampre-Merida, at 46:23
  • 64. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, at 46:47
  • 65. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 49:03
  • 66. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 49:14
  • 67. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 49:24
  • 68. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 50:06
  • 69. Matteo TOSATTO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 50:35
  • 70. Linus GERDEMANN, MTN-Qhubeka, at 51:48
  • 71. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, at 51:53
  • 72. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 52:01
  • 73. Cristiano SALERNO, Cannondale, at 52:21
  • 74. Lukasz OWSIAN, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 53:39
  • 75. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 53:59
  • 76. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 54:19
  • 77. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:00:46
  • 78. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, at 1:01:57
  • 79. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:02:28
  • 80. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:03:28
  • 81. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 1:05:29
  • 82. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:05:53
  • 83. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 1:07:56
  • 84. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:09:45
  • 85. Manuele BOARO, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:10:48
  • 86. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:11:58
  • 87. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:12:08
  • 88. Giovanni BERNAUDEAU, Europcar, at 1:12:28
  • 89. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:12:43
  • 90. Grégory RAST, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:13:24
  • 91. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:15:30
  • 92. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:17:06
  • 93. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, at 1:18:40
  • 94. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 1:21:08
  • 95. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 1:22:18
  • 96. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 1:22:54
  • 97. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 1:24:41
  • 98. Alexander PORSEV, Katusha, at 1:26:20
  • 99. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:26:38
  • 100. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 1:29:04
  • 101. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 1:29:16
  • 102. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 1:29:35
  • 103. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:30:11
  • 104. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:30:16
  • 105. Christophe KERN, Europcar, at 1:32:46
  • 106. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:33:36
  • 107. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 1:34:42
  • 108. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 1:39:58
  • 109. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:40:10
  • 110. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 1:41:20
  • 111. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, at 1:42:01
  • 112. Sam BEWLEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:42:33
  • 113. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:43:21
  • 114. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ.fr, at 1:43:27
  • 115. Ramon SINKELDAM, Giant-Shimano, at 1:44:53
  • 116. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:46:40
  • 117. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:50:46
  • 118. Marco HALLER, Katusha, at 1:50:54
  • 119. Laurent MANGEL, FDJ.fr, at 1:51:54
  • 120. Roger KLUGE, IAM Cycling, at 1:52:22
  • 121. Andrea PALINI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:54:25

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 88 points
  • 2. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 46 points
  • 3. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, 42 points
  • 4. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 38 points
  • 5. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 37 points
  • 6. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, 29 points
  • 7. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, 28 points
  • 8. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 25 points
  • 9. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 24 points
  • 10. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, 21 points
  • 11. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 20 points
  • 12. Daniele BENNATI, Tinkoff-Saxo, 20 points
  • 13. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, 19 points
  • 14. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, 18 points
  • 15. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 16 points
  • 16. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, 15 points
  • 17. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, 14 points
  • 18. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 13 points
  • 19. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 12 points
  • 20. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, 11 points
  • 21. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, 11 points
  • 22. Janier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Garmin-Sharp, 10 points
  • 23. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, 10 points
  • 24. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, 10 points
  • 25. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, 9 points
  • 26. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, 9 points
  • 27. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, 9 points
  • 28. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 9 points
  • 29. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, 8 points
  • 30. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, 8 points
  • 31. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, 8 points
  • 32. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, 7 points
  • 33. Lawson CRADDOCK, Giant-Shimano, 7 points
  • 34. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, 6 points
  • 35. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 6 points
  • 36. Koen DE KORT, Giant-Shimano, 6 points
  • 37. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, MTN-Qhubeka, 5 points
  • 38. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, 5 points
  • 39. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, 4 points
  • 40. Michael MORKOV, Tinkoff-Saxo, 4 points
  • 41. Alexandr KOLOBNEV, Katusha, 3 points
  • 42. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, 3 points
  • 43. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 44. Benjamin KING, Garmin-Sharp, 2 points
  • 45. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, 2 points
  • 46. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, 2 points
  • 47. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, 1 point
  • 48. Sergei CHERNETSKI, Katusha, 1 point
  • 49. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, 1 point
  • 50. Valentin IGLINSKIY, Astana, 1 point

  • 1. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, 74 points
  • 2. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, IAM Cycling, 37 points
  • 3. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 32 points
  • 4. Lawrence WARBASSE, BMC Racing, 28 points
  • 5. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, 24 points
  • 6. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Lampre-Merida, 20 points
  • 7. Jhoan Esteban CHAVES RUBIO, Orica-GreenEdge, 20 points
  • 8. Stef CLEMENT, Belkin, 20 points
  • 9. Mathias FRANK, IAM Cycling, 18 points
  • 10. Jacopo GUARNIERI, Astana, 16 points
  • 11. Johann TSCHOPP, IAM Cycling, 16 points
  • 12. Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, 14 points
  • 13. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, 14 points
  • 14. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Garmin-Sharp, 12 points
  • 15. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 12 points
  • 16. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, 12 points
  • 17. Nino SCHURTER, Orica-GreenEdge, 12 points
  • 18. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 11 points
  • 19. Davide FORMOLO, Cannondale, 10 points
  • 20. Laurent DIDIER, Trek Factory Racing, 8 points
  • 21. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, 8 points
  • 22. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 8 points
  • 23. Marcel WYSS, IAM Cycling, 8 points
  • 24. Christian KNEES, Sky, 8 points
  • 25. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, 8 points
  • 26. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, 7 points
  • 27. Roman KREUZIGER, Tinkoff-Saxo, 7 points
  • 28. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ.fr, 6 points
  • 29. Oliver ZAUGG, Tinkoff-Saxo, 6 points
  • 30. Steven KRUIJSWIJK, Belkin, 6 points
  • 31. Warren BARGUIL, Giant-Shimano, 6 points
  • 32. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 5 points
  • 33. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 34. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 35. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 36. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 37. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 38. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, 2 points
  • 39. Andy SCHLECK, Trek Factory Racing, 2 points
  • 40. Tom DUMOULIN, Giant-Shimano, 1 point
  • 41. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, 1 point
  • 42. Jérémy ROY, FDJ.fr, 1 point
  • 43. Nathan BROWN, Garmin-Sharp, 1 point

  • 1. Belkin, in 99:38:25
  • 2. Lampre-Merida, at 5:14
  • 3. BMC Racing, at 7:49
  • 4. Fdj.fr, at 7:57
  • 5. IAM Cycling, at 12:20
  • 6. Garmin-Sharp, at 18:37
  • 7. Sky, at 21:39
  • 8. Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 22:52
  • 9. Giant-Shimano, at 26:27
  • 10. Movistar, at 30:57
  • 11. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 35:40
  • 12. MTN-Qhubeka, at 52:20
  • 13. Katusha, at 58:20
  • 14. Orica Greenedge, at 1:00:51
  • 15. CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 1:11:09
  • 16. Europcar, at 1:13:44
  • 17. Cannondale, at 1:27:45
  • 18. Trek Factory Racing, at 1:40:28
  • 19. Astana, at 1:49:23
  • 20. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:25:22
  • 21. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:35:19