Giro d'Italia

Results: 2014 Giro d’Italia, stage 21

Results from the 21st and final stage of the 2014 Giro d'Italia

  • 1. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, in 4:23:58
  • 2. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 3. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 4. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 5. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 6. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at :00
  • 7. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at :00
  • 8. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 9. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at :00
  • 10. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 11. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 12. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 13. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 14. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 15. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 16. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :00
  • 17. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at :00
  • 18. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 19. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 20. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 21. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 22. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 23. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :00
  • 24. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at :00
  • 25. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :00
  • 26. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at :00
  • 27. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 28. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 29. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at :00
  • 30. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 31. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 32. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 33. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :09
  • 34. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 35. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 36. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 37. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 38. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :09
  • 39. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 40. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 41. David TANNER, Belkin, at :09
  • 42. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at :09
  • 43. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :09
  • 44. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :09
  • 45. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :09
  • 46. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :09
  • 47. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at :09
  • 48. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :09
  • 49. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at :09
  • 50. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :09
  • 51. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at :09
  • 52. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :09
  • 53. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at :09
  • 54. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at :09
  • 55. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :09
  • 56. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :09
  • 57. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :09
  • 58. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :09
  • 59. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at :09
  • 60. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at :09
  • 61. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 62. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 63. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at :09
  • 64. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at :09
  • 65. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at :09
  • 66. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :09
  • 67. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at :09
  • 68. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at :09
  • 69. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at :09
  • 70. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :09
  • 71. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at :09
  • 72. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :09
  • 73. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, at :09
  • 74. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 75. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at :09
  • 76. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :09
  • 77. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at :09
  • 78. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at :09
  • 79. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at :09
  • 80. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :09
  • 81. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :09
  • 82. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at :09
  • 83. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at :09
  • 84. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 85. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at :09
  • 86. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :09
  • 87. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :09
  • 88. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :09
  • 89. Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI, at :28
  • 90. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :28
  • 91. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :28
  • 92. Andrea FEDI, NRI, at :28
  • 93. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at :28
  • 94. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :28
  • 95. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :28
  • 96. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at :28
  • 97. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at :28
  • 98. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :28
  • 99. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :28
  • 100. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :28
  • 101. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at :28
  • 102. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :28
  • 103. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :28
  • 104. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :28
  • 105. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at :28
  • 106. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :28
  • 107. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at :28
  • 108. Simone PONZI, NRI, at :43
  • 109. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at :57
  • 110. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:06
  • 111. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:18
  • 112. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 1:18
  • 113. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:18
  • 114. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:18
  • 115. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:18
  • 116. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:18
  • 117. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 1:18
  • 118. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 1:18
  • 119. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 1:18
  • 120. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:18
  • 121. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 1:18
  • 122. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 1:18
  • 123. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 1:18
  • 124. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:18
  • 125. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 1:18
  • 126. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 1:18
  • 127. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:18
  • 128. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:32
  • 129. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:49
  • 130. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:49
  • 131. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:49
  • 132. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 1:49
  • 133. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 1:49
  • 134. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:58
  • 135. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 1:58
  • 136. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, at 1:58
  • 137. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, at 1:58
  • 138. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:58
  • 139. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:58
  • 140. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 1:58
  • 141. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at 1:58
  • 142. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 1:58
  • 143. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 1:58
  • 144. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:01
  • 145. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 2:03
  • 146. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 2:08
  • 147. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:10
  • 148. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 2:32
  • 149. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:38
  • 150. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 2:38
  • 151. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, at 2:38
  • 152. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 2:38
  • 153. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 2:46
  • 154. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:14
  • 155. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 4:17

  • 1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, in 88:14:32
  • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:58
  • 3. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 4:04
  • 4. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 5:46
  • 5. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:32
  • 6. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:04
  • 7. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 11:00
  • 8. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 11:51
  • 9. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:35
  • 10. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at 15:49
  • 11. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 24:45
  • 12. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 26:13
  • 13. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 27:02
  • 14. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at 28:36
  • 15. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at 32:08
  • 16. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 36:15
  • 17. Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI, at 46:35
  • 18. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 48:06
  • 19. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 49:22
  • 20. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Garmin-Sharp, at 51:09
  • 21. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 55:59
  • 22. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 56:24
  • 23. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 59:01
  • 24. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, BMC Racing, at 1:02:40
  • 25. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:02:59
  • 26. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 1:04:46
  • 27. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:05:03
  • 28. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at 1:05:53
  • 29. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:09:46
  • 30. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:13:07
  • 31. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:15:13
  • 32. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at 1:16:16
  • 33. Francis MOUREY, FDJ.fr, at 1:19:33
  • 34. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 1:23:06
  • 35. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at 1:30:43
  • 36. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:35:40
  • 37. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Movistar, at 1:37:49
  • 38. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:39:29
  • 39. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 1:40:10
  • 40. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, at 1:44:53
  • 41. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:45:03
  • 42. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:45:31
  • 43. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at 1:47:49
  • 44. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:50:08
  • 45. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:50:49
  • 46. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:52:16
  • 47. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:52:52
  • 48. Evgeny PETROV, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 1:55:29
  • 49. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:57:41
  • 50. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:04:29
  • 51. Romain SICARD, Europcar, at 2:04:56
  • 52. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 2:06:42
  • 53. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, at 2:10:50
  • 54. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:12:34
  • 55. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 2:15:56
  • 56. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:17:27
  • 57. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 2:18:13
  • 58. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:22:05
  • 59. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, at 2:23:07
  • 60. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 2:23:21
  • 61. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:25:12
  • 62. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:27:30
  • 63. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at 2:27:46
  • 64. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:27:54
  • 65. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:28:15
  • 66. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, at 2:28:48
  • 67. Martijn KEIZER, Belkin, at 2:30:31
  • 68. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:32:42
  • 69. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, at 2:33:30
  • 70. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:34:17
  • 71. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at 2:38:55
  • 72. Ben HERMANS, BMC Racing, at 2:41:22
  • 73. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:42:36
  • 74. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:42:54
  • 75. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 2:46:49
  • 76. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, at 2:47:27
  • 77. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:48:24
  • 78. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at 2:48:58
  • 79. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 2:49:18
  • 80. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at 2:52:20
  • 81. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, at 2:52:24
  • 82. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Trek Factory Racing, at 2:58:07
  • 83. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, at 2:59:06
  • 84. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 2:59:14
  • 85. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, at 3:04:50
  • 86. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at 3:06:07
  • 87. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at 3:07:00
  • 88. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:07:48
  • 89. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 3:10:20
  • 90. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at 3:10:38
  • 91. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:13:23
  • 92. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at 3:14:51
  • 93. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:15:18
  • 94. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF, at 3:17:27
  • 95. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:17:55
  • 96. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:19:56
  • 97. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 3:21:52
  • 98. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 3:22:27
  • 99. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 3:23:06
  • 100. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:32:08
  • 101. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at 3:33:00
  • 102. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 3:33:30
  • 103. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, at 3:33:44
  • 104. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:34:24
  • 105. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Androni Giocattoli, at 3:37:09
  • 106. Simone PONZI, NRI, at 3:37:13
  • 107. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 3:37:17
  • 108. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 3:37:41
  • 109. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, at 3:37:48
  • 110. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 3:39:20
  • 111. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 3:44:46
  • 112. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 3:45:16
  • 113. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 3:46:11
  • 114. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:47:43
  • 115. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:48:30
  • 116. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at 3:48:48
  • 117. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at 3:50:44
  • 118. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:53:05
  • 119. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 3:53:05
  • 120. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 3:53:33
  • 121. Adriano MALORI, Movistar, at 3:53:42
  • 122. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, at 3:56:43
  • 123. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 3:58:41
  • 124. Borut BOZIC, Astana, at 4:03:51
  • 125. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 4:04:36
  • 126. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 4:04:39
  • 127. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 4:05:01
  • 128. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF, at 4:05:56
  • 129. Laurent PICHON, FDJ.fr, at 4:07:42
  • 130. David TANNER, Belkin, at 4:07:43
  • 131. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:08:03
  • 132. Rick FLENS, Belkin, at 4:11:08
  • 133. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, at 4:13:17
  • 134. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 4:18:05
  • 135. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, at 4:24:05
  • 136. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, at 4:27:29
  • 137. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 4:27:36
  • 138. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 4:27:59
  • 139. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:29:52
  • 140. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 4:30:05
  • 141. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:32:01
  • 142. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at 4:34:01
  • 143. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Giant-Shimano, at 4:34:10
  • 144. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 4:34:22
  • 145. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 4:35:12
  • 146. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, at 4:36:35
  • 147. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:38:00
  • 148. Andrea FEDI, NRI, at 4:38:27
  • 149. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 4:39:50
  • 150. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, at 4:40:49
  • 151. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:42:20
  • 152. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 4:42:36
  • 153. Christopher SUTTON, Sky, at 4:52:49
  • 154. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:03:48
  • 155. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:05:44
  • 156. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 5:15:19

  • 1. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, in 88:14:32
  • 2. Fabio ARU, Astana, at 4:04
  • 3. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 7:04
  • 4. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at 11:00
  • 5. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at 56:24
  • 6. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at 1:05:03
  • 7. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Astana, at 1:23:06
  • 8. Marc GOOS, Belkin, at 1:30:43
  • 9. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at 1:45:31
  • 10. Pawel POLJANSKI, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 2:04:29
  • 11. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 2:06:42
  • 12. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, at 2:10:50
  • 13. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:12:34
  • 14. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:22:05
  • 15. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, at 2:23:07
  • 16. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at 2:27:54
  • 17. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, at 2:28:48
  • 18. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, at 2:47:27
  • 19. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:07:48
  • 20. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 3:10:20
  • 21. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:13:23
  • 22. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:15:18
  • 23. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF, at 3:17:27
  • 24. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, at 3:19:56
  • 25. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 3:22:27
  • 26. Christopher JUUL JENSEN, Tinkoff-Saxo, at 3:32:08
  • 27. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:34:24
  • 28. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, at 3:53:05
  • 29. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 3:53:33
  • 30. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at 3:58:41
  • 31. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 4:04:39
  • 32. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF, at 4:05:56
  • 33. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, at 4:30:05
  • 34. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:32:01
  • 35. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, at 4:35:12
  • 36. Andrea FEDI, NRI, at 4:38:27
  • 37. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at 4:39:50
  • 38. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, at 4:42:20
  • 39. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, at 4:42:36
  • 40. Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:03:48
  • 41. Jetse BOL, Belkin, at 5:15:19

  • 1. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, 291 points
  • 2. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, 265 points
  • 3. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 186 points
  • 4. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, 174 points
  • 5. Ben SWIFT, Sky, 135 points
  • 6. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, 128 points
  • 7. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, 108 points
  • 8. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 103 points
  • 9. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 96 points
  • 10. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, 94 points
  • 11. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, 89 points
  • 12. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 82 points
  • 13. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 78 points
  • 14. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 73 points
  • 15. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, 60 points
  • 16. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 56 points
  • 17. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, 53 points
  • 18. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, 53 points
  • 19. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, 52 points
  • 20. Andrea FEDI, NRI, 50 points
  • 21. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 49 points
  • 22. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 48 points
  • 23. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, 47 points
  • 24. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, 46 points
  • 25. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, 44 points
  • 26. Fabio ARU, Astana, 43 points
  • 27. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, 43 points
  • 28. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, 41 points
  • 29. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, 40 points
  • 30. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, 40 points
  • 31. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, 40 points
  • 32. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, 40 points
  • 33. Dario CATALDO, Sky, 39 points
  • 34. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 34 points
  • 35. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF, 34 points
  • 36. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, 34 points
  • 37. Borut BOZIC, Astana, 30 points
  • 38. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 28 points
  • 39. Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI, 28 points
  • 40. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, 27 points
  • 41. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, 26 points
  • 42. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, 26 points
  • 43. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, 25 points
  • 44. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, 25 points
  • 45. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, 25 points
  • 46. Tony HUREL, Europcar, 25 points
  • 47. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, 23 points
  • 48. Fabio FELLINE, Trek Factory Racing, 23 points
  • 49. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 22 points
  • 50. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, 22 points
  • 51. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, 22 points
  • 52. Boy VAN POPPEL, Trek Factory Racing, 21 points
  • 53. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 20 points
  • 54. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, 20 points
  • 55. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, 20 points
  • 56. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, 18 points
  • 57. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, 17 points
  • 58. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, 16 points
  • 59. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, 16 points
  • 60. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, 16 points
  • 61. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 62. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, 16 points
  • 63. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 64. Bert DE BACKER, Giant-Shimano, 16 points
  • 65. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, 16 points
  • 66. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, 16 points
  • 67. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, 14 points
  • 68. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, 14 points
  • 69. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 14 points
  • 70. Sonny COLBRELLI, Bardiani-CSF, 14 points
  • 71. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, 14 points
  • 72. Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 14 points
  • 73. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, 13 points
  • 74. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, 12 points
  • 75. Jetse BOL, Belkin, 12 points
  • 76. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, 11 points
  • 77. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 78. Daniel OSS, BMC Racing, 10 points
  • 79. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, 9 points
  • 80. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, 9 points
  • 81. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, 9 points
  • 82. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, 9 points
  • 83. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, 9 points
  • 84. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, 9 points
  • 85. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, 8 points
  • 86. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, 8 points
  • 87. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 88. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, 7 points
  • 89. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 7 points
  • 90. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 91. Eugenio ALAFACI, Trek Factory Racing, 7 points
  • 92. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 93. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 6 points
  • 94. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6 points
  • 95. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, 6 points
  • 96. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 6 points
  • 97. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, 6 points
  • 98. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6 points
  • 99. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, 6 points
  • 100. Sébastien CHAVANEL, FDJ.fr, 5 points
  • 101. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 102. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 103. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, 4 points
  • 104. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, 4 points
  • 105. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, 3 points
  • 106. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 107. Patrick GRETSCH, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
  • 108. David TANNER, Belkin, 3 points
  • 109. Riccardo ZOIDL, Trek Factory Racing, 2 points
  • 110. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 2 points
  • 111. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, 2 points
  • 112. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, 2 points
  • 113. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, 2 points
  • 114. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, 2 points
  • 115. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 1 point
  • 116. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, 1 point
  • 117. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, 1 point

  • 1. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, in :73
  • 2. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at :32
  • 3. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :08
  • 4. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, at :09
  • 5. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at :03
  • 6. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, at :08
  • 7. Fabio ARU, Astana, at :07
  • 8. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :06
  • 9. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, at :03
  • 10. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :02
  • 11. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, at :01
  • 12. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :07
  • 13. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, at :05
  • 14. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :03
  • 15. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, at :02
  • 16. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 17. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :09
  • 18. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :08
  • 19. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, at :06
  • 20. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, at :05
  • 21. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :05
  • 22. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at :01
  • 23. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 24. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, at :00
  • 25. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, at :09
  • 26. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :09
  • 27. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, at :05
  • 28. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :05
  • 29. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, at :05
  • 30. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :04
  • 31. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, at :04
  • 32. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at :04
  • 33. Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI, at :01
  • 34. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :01
  • 35. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at :00
  • 36. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 37. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, at :00
  • 38. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at :00
  • 39. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, at :00
  • 40. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, at :
  • 41. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :
  • 42. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :
  • 43. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :
  • 44. Valerio AGNOLI, Astana, at :
  • 45. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, at :
  • 46. Ivan ROVNY, Tinkoff-Saxo, at :
  • 47. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :
  • 48. Mattia CATTANEO, Lampre-Merida, at :
  • 49. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, at :
  • 50. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, at :
  • 51. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, at :
  • 52. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, at :
  • 53. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :
  • 54. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, at :
  • 55. David TANNER, Belkin, at :
  • 56. Andrea FEDI, NRI, at :
  • 57. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, at :
  • 58. Sebastian HENAO GOMEZ, Sky, at :
  • 59. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :
  • 60. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :
  • 61. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at :
  • 62. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, at :
  • 63. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at :
  • 64. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, at :
  • 65. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, at :
  • 66. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, at :
  • 67. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at :
  • 68. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :
  • 69. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :
  • 70. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, at :
  • 71. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, at :
  • 72. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, at :
  • 73. Oscar GATTO, Cannondale, at :
  • 74. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, at :
  • 75. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at :

  • 1. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, 32 points
  • 2. Andrea FEDI, NRI, 26 points
  • 3. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, 23 points
  • 4. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, 20 points
  • 5. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, 19 points
  • 6. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, 16 points
  • 7. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 12 points
  • 8. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, 11 points
  • 9. Ben SWIFT, Sky, 11 points
  • 10. Dario CATALDO, Sky, 11 points
  • 11. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, 10 points
  • 12. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, 10 points
  • 13. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, 10 points
  • 14. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, 6 points
  • 15. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, 6 points
  • 16. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF, 6 points
  • 17. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, 6 points
  • 18. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, 6 points
  • 19. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, 6 points
  • 20. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6 points
  • 21. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 6 points
  • 22. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, 6 points
  • 23. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 6 points
  • 24. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, 6 points
  • 25. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 6 points
  • 26. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, 6 points
  • 27. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, 6 points
  • 28. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, 5 points
  • 29. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 5 points
  • 30. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, 4 points
  • 31. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, 4 points
  • 32. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
  • 33. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 34. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, 3 points
  • 35. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, 3 points
  • 36. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, 3 points
  • 37. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 3 points
  • 38. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 3 points
  • 39. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, 3 points
  • 40. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, 3 points
  • 41. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, 3 points
  • 42. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, 3 points
  • 43. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 3 points
  • 44. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, 3 points
  • 45. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, 2 points
  • 46. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 47. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, 2 points
  • 48. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, 2 points
  • 49. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, 2 points
  • 50. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, 2 points
  • 51. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, 2 points
  • 52. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, 2 points
  • 53. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, 2 points
  • 54. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, 1 point
  • 55. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, 1 point
  • 56. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 1 point
  • 57. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 1 point
  • 58. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, 1 point
  • 59. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, 1 point
  • 60. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, 1 point
  • 61. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, 1 point

  • 1. Julian David ARREDONDO MORENO, Trek Factory Racing, 37 points
  • 2. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ.fr, 34 points
  • 3. Tim WELLENS, Lotto-Belisol, 33 points
  • 4. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 30 points
  • 5. Giacomo NIZZOLO, Trek Factory Racing, 30 points
  • 6. Dario CATALDO, Sky, 29 points
  • 7. Elia VIVIANI, Cannondale, 22 points
  • 8. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 20 points
  • 9. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Bardiani-CSF, 20 points
  • 10. Fabio ARU, Astana, 19 points
  • 11. Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin, 18 points
  • 12. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, 18 points
  • 13. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 17 points
  • 14. Michael ROGERS, Tinkoff-Saxo, 16 points
  • 15. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 16 points
  • 16. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia, 16 points
  • 17. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, 15 points
  • 18. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 15 points
  • 19. Andrea FEDI, NRI, 14 points
  • 20. Wilco KELDERMAN, Belkin, 14 points
  • 21. Franco PELLIZOTTI, Androni Giocattoli, 14 points
  • 22. Jonathan MONSALVE, NRI, 14 points
  • 23. Ben SWIFT, Sky, 12 points
  • 24. Nicolas ROCHE, Tinkoff-Saxo, 12 points
  • 25. Stefano PIRAZZI, Bardiani-CSF, 11 points
  • 26. Marco CANOLA, Bardiani-CSF, 11 points
  • 27. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli, 11 points
  • 28. Jarlinson PANTANO, Colombia, 11 points
  • 29. Philip DEIGNAN, Sky, 11 points
  • 30. Thomas DE GENDT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 11 points
  • 31. Luka MEZGEC, Giant-Shimano, 10 points
  • 32. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 33. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, 10 points
  • 34. Enrico BARBIN, Bardiani-CSF, 9 points
  • 35. Simon GESCHKE, Giant-Shimano, 9 points
  • 36. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 8 points
  • 37. Robert KISERLOVSKI, Trek Factory Racing, 8 points
  • 38. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 8 points
  • 39. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 40. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 41. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 7 points
  • 42. Angelo TULIK, Europcar, 7 points
  • 43. Rafal MAJKA, Tinkoff-Saxo, 6 points
  • 44. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 6 points
  • 45. Francesco Manuel BONGIORNO, Bardiani-CSF, 6 points
  • 46. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 6 points
  • 47. Perrig QUEMENEUR, Europcar, 6 points
  • 48. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, 5 points
  • 49. Edoardo ZARDINI, Bardiani-CSF, 5 points
  • 50. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, 5 points
  • 51. Jay MCCARTHY, Tinkoff-Saxo, 5 points
  • 52. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Colombia, 5 points
  • 53. Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli, 5 points
  • 54. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 4 points
  • 55. Jan POLANC, Lampre-Merida, 4 points
  • 56. Sander ARMEE, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 57. Axel DOMONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 58. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli, 4 points
  • 59. Yonder GODOY, Androni Giocattoli, 4 points
  • 60. Maxim BELKOV, Katusha, 4 points
  • 61. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 62. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Sharp, 4 points
  • 63. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia, 4 points
  • 64. Nicola BOEM, Bardiani-CSF, 4 points
  • 65. Tom VEELERS, Giant-Shimano, 4 points
  • 66. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, 4 points
  • 67. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
  • 68. Matteo RABOTTINI, NRI, 3 points
  • 69. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 70. Georg PREIDLER, Giant-Shimano, 3 points
  • 71. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 3 points
  • 72. Rodolfo Andres TORRES AGUDELO, Colombia, 3 points
  • 73. Gert DOCKX, Lotto-Belisol, 3 points
  • 74. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Colombia, 2 points
  • 75. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, 2 points
  • 76. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 77. Jeffry Johan ROMERO CORREDOR, Colombia, 2 points
  • 78. Maxime MONFORT, Lotto-Belisol, 1 point
  • 79. Ivan BASSO, Cannondale, 1 point
  • 80. Wouter POELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 1 point
  • 81. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, 1 point
  • 82. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, 1 point
  • 83. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 1 point
  • 84. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Movistar, 1 point
  • 85. Albert TIMMER, Giant-Shimano, 1 point
  • 86. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ.fr, 1 point
  • 87. Danilo HONDO, Trek Factory Racing, 1 point
  • 88. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, 1 point
  • 89. David TANNER, Belkin, 1 point
  • 90. Michel KOCH, Cannondale, 1 point

  • 1. Ag2r La Mondiale, in 264:30:55
  • 2. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 19:32
  • 3. Tinkoff-Saxo, at 27:12
  • 4. BMC Racing, at 1:08:24
  • 5. Movistar, at 1:13:52
  • 6. Astana, at 1:26:51
  • 7. Sky, at 1:28:05
  • 8. Lampre-Merida, at 1:47:02
  • 9. Europcar, at 2:04:31
  • 10. Trek Factory Racing, at 2:14:58
  • 11. Lotto-Belisol, at 2:17:30
  • 12. Belkin, at 2:40:24
  • 13. Colombia, at 2:48:58
  • 14. Katusha, at 3:03:58
  • 15. Garmin-Sharp, at 3:07:04
  • 16. Androni Giocattoli – Venezuela, at 3:07:52
  • 17. Bardiani-CSF, at 3:22:26
  • 18. Fdj.fr, at 3:34:45
  • 19. Giant-Shimano, at 4:57:24
  • 20. Neri Sottoli, at 5:03:55
  • 21. Cannondale, at 5:47:49