Results: 2014 Omloop Het Nieuwsblad

Results from the 2014 edition of Omloop Het Nieuwsblad

  • 1. Ian STANNARD, Sky, in 4:49:55
  • 2. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 3. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :24
  • 4. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at :24
  • 5. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :24
  • 6. Jean-Pierre DRUCKER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 1:34
  • 7. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 1:34
  • 8. Dries DEVENYNS, GIA, at 1:34
  • 9. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 1:34
  • 10. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ.fr, at 1:34
  • 11. Luke ROWE, Sky, at 1:34
  • 12. Sebastian LANGEVELD, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:34
  • 13. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:34
  • 14. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:34
  • 15. Zico WAEYTENS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:34
  • 16. Jelle WALLAYS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 1:34
  • 17. Johan LE BON, FDJ.fr, at 1:41
  • 18. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 1:41
  • 19. Florian SENECHAL, Cofidis, at 2:47
  • 20. Yoann OFFREDO, FDJ.fr, at 2:47
  • 21. Edward THEUNS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 3:43
  • 22. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 3:43
  • 23. Christophe LABORIE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 3:43
  • 24. Laurens DE VREESE, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 3:43
  • 25. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:43
  • 26. Sylvain CHAVANEL, IAM Cycling, at 3:43
  • 27. Gerald CIOLEK, MTN-Qhubeka, at 3:43
  • 28. Koen DE KORT, GIA, at 3:46
  • 29. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:46
  • 30. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 3:46
  • 31. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 3:46
  • 32. Björn LEUKEMANS, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 3:46
  • 33. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:46
  • 34. Martin REIMER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:14
  • 35. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:14
  • 36. Kristian SBARAGLI, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:14
  • 37. Tom VAN ASBROECK, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:14
  • 38. Stig BROECKX, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:14
  • 39. Pim LIGTHART, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:14
  • 40. Clément KORETZKY, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 9:14
  • 41. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 9:14
  • 42. Jos VAN EMDEN, Belkin, at 9:14
  • 43. Kiryll POZDNYAKOV, RusVelo, at 9:14
  • 44. Ignatas KONOVALOVAS, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:14
  • 45. Kenneth VAN BILSEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:14
  • 46. Martin ELMIGER, IAM Cycling, at 9:14
  • 47. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:14
  • 48. Bert DE BACKER, GIA, at 9:14
  • 49. Maciej PATERSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice, at 9:14
  • 50. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:14
  • 51. Scott THWAITES, NetApp-Endura, at 9:14
  • 52. Tim DECLERCQ, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:14
  • 53. Roy CURVERS, GIA, at 9:14
  • 54. Silvan DILLIER, BMC Racing, at 9:14
  • 55. David BOUCHER, FDJ.fr, at 9:14
  • 56. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 9:14
  • 57. Mirko SELVAGGI, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 9:14
  • 58. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:14
  • 59. Andreas SCHILLINGER, NetApp-Endura, at 9:14
  • 60. Tony HUREL, Europcar, at 9:14
  • 61. Bryan COQUARD, Europcar, at 9:14
  • 62. Nick NUYENS, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:14
  • 63. Ramon SINKELDAM, GIA, at 9:14
  • 64. Bjorn THURAU, Europcar, at 9:14
  • 65. Albert TIMMER, GIA, at 9:14
  • 66. Jimmy ENGOULVENT, Europcar, at 9:14
  • 67. Anthony GESLIN, FDJ.fr, at 9:14
  • 68. Cyril LEMOINE, Cofidis, at 9:14
  • 69. Wesley KREDER, Wanty-Groupe Gobert, at 9:14
  • 70. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:14
  • 71. Anthony DELAPLACE, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 9:14
  • 72. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:14
  • 73. Damien GAUDIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:14
  • 74. Gert JOEAAR, Cofidis, at 9:14
  • 75. Stijn STEELS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:14
  • 76. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, GIA, at 9:14
  • 77. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 9:14
  • 78. Jaco VENTER, MTN-Qhubeka, at 9:14
  • 79. Heinrich HAUSSLER, IAM Cycling, at 9:14
  • 80. Pieter JACOBS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise, at 9:14
  • 81. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 9:14
  • 82. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:14
  • 83. Timofey KRITSKIY, RusVelo, at 14:02
  • 84. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 14:02
  • 85. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 14:02
  • 86. Gediminas BAGDONAS, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:02
  • 87. Maxime DANIEL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:02
  • 88. Alexey TSATEVITCH, Katusha, at 14:02
  • 89. Marco BANDIERA, Androni Giocattoli, at 14:02
  • 90. Nicola TESTI, Androni Giocattoli, at 14:02
  • 91. Sébastien HINAULT, IAM Cycling, at 14:02
  • 92. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 14:02
  • 93. Jay Robert THOMSON, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:02
  • 94. Hugo HOULE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:02
  • 95. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:02
  • 96. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:02
  • 97. Sébastien TURGOT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 14:02
  • 98. Gabriel RASCH, Sky, at 14:02
  • 99. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 14:02
  • 100. Pierre-Henri LECUISINIER, FDJ.fr, at 14:02
  • 101. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 14:02
  • 102. Benoit JARRIER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 14:02
  • 103. Johann VAN ZYL, MTN-Qhubeka, at 14:02
  • 104. Jean-Marc BIDEAU, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 14:02
  • 105. Benjamin LE MONTAGNER, Bretagne-Seche Environnement, at 14:02
  • DNF Luca PAOLINI, Katusha
  • DNF Viacheslav KUZNETSOV, Katusha
  • DNF Rudiger SELIG, Katusha
  • DNF Kenny DE HAES, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol
  • DNF Iljo KEISSE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
  • DNF Steve CHAINEL, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale
  • DNF Thomas LEEZER, Belkin
  • DNF Bram TANKINK, Belkin
  • DNF Maarten TJALLINGII, Belkin
  • DNF Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing
  • DNF Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing
  • DNF Rick ZABEL, BMC Racing
  • DNF Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing
  • DNF William BONNET, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Mickael DELAGE, FDJ.fr
  • DNF Steele VON HOFF, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp
  • DNF Vincent JEROME, Europcar
  • DNF Alexandre PICHOT, Europcar
  • DNF Angelo TULIK, Europcar
  • DNF Tom STAMSNIJDER, GIA
  • DNF Christian KNEES, Sky
  • DNF Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky
  • DNF Christopher SUTTON, Sky
  • DNF Manuel BELLETTI, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Marco FRAPPORTI, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Antonio PARRINELLO, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Andrea ZORDAN, Androni Giocattoli
  • DNF Erwann CORBEL, Bretagne-Seche Environnement
  • DNF Pierre-Luc PERRICHON, Bretagne-Seche Environnement
  • DNF Pawel CHARUCKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Piotr GAWRONSKI, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Tomasz KIENDYS, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Adrian KUREK, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Jaroslaw MARYCZ, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Nikolay MIHAYLOV, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Jacek MORAJKO, CCC Polsat Polkowice
  • DNF Julien FOUCHARD, Cofidis
  • DNF Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis
  • DNF Kevin ISTA, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Dominic KLEMME, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Pirmin LANG, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Aleksejs SARAMOTINS, IAM Cycling
  • DNF Andreas STAUFF, MTN-Qhubeka
  • DNF Igor BOEV, RusVelo
  • DNF Leonid KRASNOV, RusVelo
  • DNF Roman MAIKIN, RusVelo
  • DNF Andrei SOLOMENNIKOV, RusVelo
  • DNF Gennadiy TATARINOV, RusVelo
  • DNF Blaz JARC, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Ralf MATZKA, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Jonathan MCEVOY, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Michael SCHWARZMANN, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura
  • DNF Kevin VAN MELSEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Jan GHYSELINCK, Wanty-Groupe Gobert
  • DNF Frederik VEUCHELEN, Wanty-Groupe Gobert

  • 1. Amy PIETERS, Giant-Shimano, in 3:30:15
  • 2. Emma JOHANSSON, Orica-AIS, at :00
  • 3. Elizabeth ARMITSTEAD, Boels Dolmans, at :00
  • 4. Liesbet DE VOCHT, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, at :06
  • 5. Kirsten WILD, Giant-Shimano, at :06
  • 6. Sofie DE VUYST, Futurumshop.nl-Zannata, at :06
  • 7. Tiffany CROMWELL, Specialized-lululemon, at :06
  • 8. Ashleigh MOOLMAN-PASIO, HiTec Products, at :06
  • 9. Annemiek VAN VLEUTEN, Rabo-liv, at :06
  • 10. Christine MAJERUS, Boels Dolmans, at :06
  • 11. Irene SAN SEBASTIAN LASA, Bizkaia-Durango, at :06
  • 12. Romy KASPER, Boels Dolmans, at :06
  • 13. Eleonora VAN DIJK, Boels Dolmans, at :06
  • 14. Megan GUARNIER, Boels Dolmans, at :06
  • 15. Kaat HANNES, Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro, at :06
  • 16. Anna VAN DER BREGGEN, Rabo-liv, at :06
  • 17. Latoya BRULEE, Futurumshop.nl-Zannata, at :06
  • 18. Jessie DAAMS, Boels Dolmans, at :06
  • 19. Thalita DE JONG, Rabo-liv, at :06
  • 20. Trixi WORRACK, Specialized-lululemon, at :06
  • 21. Maaike POLSPOEL, Giant-Shimano, at :06
  • 22. Audrey CORDON, HiTec Products, at :11
  • 23. Amanda SPRATT, Orica-AIS, at :11
  • 24. Roxane KNETEMANN, Rabo-liv, at :13
  • 25. Janneke ENSING, Boels Dolmans, at :22
  • 26. Lucinda BRAND, Rabo-liv, at 3:53
  • 27. Elisa LONGO BORGHINI, HiTec Products, at 3:53
  • 28. Chloe HOSKING, HiTec Products, at 6:22
  • 29. Daniela GASS, at 6:22
  • 30. Elise DELZENNE, Specialized-lululemon, at 6:22
  • 31. Annelies VAN DOORSLAER, Futurumshop.nl-Zannata, at 6:22
  • 32. Floortje MACKAIJ, Giant-Shimano, at 6:22
  • 33. Monique VAN DE REE, Parkhotel Valkenburg, at 6:22
  • 34. Samantha SCHNEIDER, Tibco-To the Top, at 6:22
  • 35. Kaat VAN DER MEULEN, at 6:22
  • 36. Joanne KIESANOWSKI, Tibco-To the Top, at 6:22
  • 37. Esra TROMP, Parkhotel Valkenburg, at 6:22
  • 38. Evy KUIJPERS, Futurumshop.nl-Zannata, at 6:22
  • 39. Anouska KOSTER, Futurumshop.nl-Zannata, at 6:22
  • 40. Hanna NILSSON, at 6:22
  • 41. Mascha PIJNENBORG, Futurumshop.nl-Zannata, at 6:22
  • 42. Francesca CAUZ, Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 6:22
  • 43. Lucy GARNER, Giant-Shimano, at 6:22
  • 44. Jessy DRUYTS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro, at 6:22
  • 45. Sarah ROY, Vienne Futuroscope, at 6:22
  • 46. Lauren STEPHENS, Tibco-To the Top, at 6:22
  • 47. Ines KLOK, at 6:22
  • 48. Mary Rose POSTMA, at 6:22
  • 49. Céline VAN SEVEREN, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, at 6:22
  • 50. Femke VAN KESSEL, at 6:22
  • 51. Bianca VAN DEN HOEK, Parkhotel Valkenburg, at 6:22
  • 52. Valerie DEMEY, at 6:22
  • 53. Alexis RYAN, UnitedHealthcare, at 6:22
  • 54. Mirthe WAGENAAR, at 6:22
  • 55. Lisa BRENNAUER, Specialized-lululemon, at 6:22
  • 56. Charlotte BECKER, Wiggle-Honda, at 6:22
  • 57. Ann-Sofie DUYCK, at 6:22
  • 58. Sarah RIJKES, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, at 6:22
  • 59. Anna KNAUER, Rabo-liv, at 6:22
  • 60. Willeke KNOL, Giant-Shimano, at 6:22
  • 61. Stephanie DE CROOCK, at 6:22
  • 62. Jessie MACLEAN, Orica-AIS, at 6:22
  • 63. Lauren KOMANSKI, at 6:22
  • 64. Mayuko HAGIWARA, Wiggle-Honda, at 6:22
  • 65. Maura KINSELLA, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 6:22
  • 66. Anna SANCHIS CHAFER, Wiggle-Honda, at 6:22
  • 67. Iris SLAPPENDEL, Rabo-liv, at 6:29
  • 68. Loes GUNNEWIJK, Orica-AIS, at 6:29
  • 69. Sabrina STULTIENS, Rabo-liv, at 6:29
  • 70. Julia SOEK, Giant-Shimano, at 6:29
  • 71. Jeanne KOREVAAR, at 6:29
  • 72. Pauliena ROOIJAKKERS, Parkhotel Valkenburg, at 6:32
  • 73. Fabiana LUPERINI, Estado de Mexico Faren, at 6:38
  • 74. Pascale JEULAND, Vienne Futuroscope, at 6:38
  • 75. Steffy VAN DEN HAUTE, at 8:50
  • 76. Kelly MARKUS, Rytger, at 8:52
  • 77. Isabelle BECKERS, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, at 8:52
  • 78. Natasja NIEUWENHUIZEN, at 8:52
  • 79. Emma GRANT, at 8:52
  • 80. Nina KESSLER, Boels Dolmans, at 8:52
  • 81. Kelly VAN DEN STEEN, Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro, at 8:52
  • 82. Irene BITTO, Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 8:52
  • 83. Marion ROUSSE, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, at 8:52
  • 84. Roxane FOURNIER, Vienne Futuroscope, at 8:52
  • 85. Fiona DUTRIAUX, Vienne Futuroscope, at 8:52
  • 86. Chiara PIEROBON, Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 8:52
  • 87. Nike BECKERINGH, at 8:52
  • 88. Tamina Kate OLIVER, at 8:52
  • 89. Kim DE BAAT, Parkhotel Valkenburg, at 8:52
  • 90. Emilia FAHLIN, Wiggle-Honda, at 8:52
  • 91. Carlee TAYLOR, Orica-AIS, at 8:52
  • 92. Anisha VEKEMANS, Lotto-Belisol Ladies, at 8:52
  • 93. Lensy DEBBOUDT, at 8:52
  • 94. Giada BORGATO, Estado de Mexico Faren, at 8:52
  • 95. Marjolein CLAESSEN, at 8:52
  • 96. Gracie ELVIN, Orica-AIS, at 8:52
  • 97. Asja PALADIN, Top Girls Fassa Bortolo, at 8:52
  • 98. Amanda MILLER, Tibco-To the Top, at 8:52
  • 99. Rikke LØNNE, Rytger, at 10:30
  • 100. Natalie VAN GOGH, Parkhotel Valkenburg, at 10:30
  • 101. Mieke LEEMAN, at 10:30
  • 102. Thea THORSEN, HiTec Products, at 10:30
  • 103. Melanie SPÄTH, Rytger, at 10:30
  • 104. Lucy COLDWELL, at 10:30
  • 105. Arianna FIDANZA, Estado de Mexico Faren, at 10:30
  • 106. Judith BLOEM, at 10:30
  • 107. Hilde OUDMAN, at 10:30
  • 108. Emily COLLINS, Wiggle-Honda, at 10:30
  • DNF Chantal BLAAK, Specialized-lululemon
  • DNF Carmen SMALL, Specialized-lululemon
  • DNF Lieselot DECROIX, Lotto-Belisol Ladies
  • DNF Sara VERHAEST, Lotto-Belisol Ladies
  • DNF Nel DE CRITS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro
  • DNF Demmy DRUYTS, Topsport Vlaanderen-Pro
  • DNF Lucy MARTIN, Estado de Mexico Faren
  • DNF Anna TREVISI, Estado de Mexico Faren
  • DNF Annelies DOM, Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
  • DNF Grace VERBEKE, Futurumshop.nl-Zannata
  • DNF Sara OLSSON, HiTec Products
  • DNF Valentina SCANDOLARA, Orica-AIS
  • DNF Kirsten PEETOOM, Parkhotel Valkenburg
  • DNF Marissa OTTEN, Parkhotel Valkenburg
  • DNF Marijn DE VRIES, Giant-Shimano
  • DNF Hanna HELAMB, Rytger
  • DNF Anna PÅLSSON, Rytger
  • DNF Malin Kristina NYSTRAND, Rytger
  • DNF Julie Valgren ANDERSEN, Rytger
  • DNF Anika TODD, Tibco-To the Top
  • DNF Silvia CECCHINI, Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
  • DNF Soraya PALADIN, Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
  • DNF Gabrielle PILOTE-FORTIN, Vienne Futuroscope
  • DNF Charlotte BRAVARD, Vienne Futuroscope
  • DNF Amélie RIVAT, Vienne Futuroscope
  • DNF Anna Bianca SCHNITZMEIER, Wiggle-Honda
  • DNF Claire THOMAS
  • DNF Kayleigh BROGAN
  • DNF Kerry MACPHEE
  • DNF Julie ERSKINE
  • DNF Jane BARR
  • DNF Jade WILCOXSON, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Korina HUIZAR
  • DNF Evelien DEBBOUDT
  • DNF Dana LODEWYKS
  • DNF Steffi LODEWYKS
  • DNF Ine VERCAMMEN
  • DNF Nathalie VERSCHELDEN
  • DNF Adeline EL HOSNI
  • DNF Celine VANELVERDINGHE
  • DNF Louise GRILLET
  • DNF Rianne VER EECKE
  • DNF Fien DELBAERE
  • DNF Mieke DOCX
  • DNF Sarah BORREMANS
  • DNF Shana VAN GLABEKE
  • DNF Elke BOLANGIER
  • DNF Jamie DE JONG
  • DNF Kim VAN DEN STEEN
  • DNF Liliano LEENKNEGI
  • DNF Eveline DERGENT
  • DNF Nathalie NIJNS
  • DNF Sarah INGHELBRECHT
  • DNF Joyce WILLEMS
  • DNF Roos HOOGEBOOM
  • DNF Karen ELZING
  • DNF Alicja VERHAGEN
  • DNF Djoeke DONKERS
  • DNF Geerte HOEKE
  • DNF Carolien HAERS
  • DNF Simone CORNELISSE
  • DNF Senna FERON
  • DNF Michelle GEOGHEGAN
  • DNF Shauni CORTHOUT