Results: Vuelta a Espana 2013 stage 19

VeloNews.com /

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, in 4:16:13
  • 2. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at :11
  • 3. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :11
  • 4. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :11
  • 5. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :14
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :14
  • 7. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at :16
  • 8. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :20
  • 9. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :20
  • 10. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :23
  • 11. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at :25
  • 12. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :33
  • 13. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at :41
  • 14. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :41
  • 15. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at :41
  • 16. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :45
  • 17. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :51
  • 18. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at :51
  • 19. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at :51
  • 20. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 1:02
  • 21. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:05
  • 22. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 1:05
  • 23. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:05
  • 24. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:29
  • 25. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:29
  • 26. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 1:29
  • 27. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:29
  • 28. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:29
  • 29. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:42
  • 30. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:57
  • 31. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 1:57
  • 32. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:57
  • 33. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:57
  • 34. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:57
  • 35. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 2:25
  • 36. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:25
  • 37. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:25
  • 38. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 2:37
  • 39. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:37
  • 40. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 2:41
  • 41. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 2:49
  • 42. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:06
  • 43. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 3:18
  • 44. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:26
  • 45. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:44
  • 46. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:50
  • 47. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 4:00
  • 48. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:19
  • 49. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 5:28
  • 50. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:29
  • 51. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 5:29
  • 52. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 5:29
  • 53. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 5:29
  • 54. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 5:42
  • 55. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 5:42
  • 56. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 5:42
  • 57. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 5:42
  • 58. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:17
  • 59. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 6:19
  • 60. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 6:24
  • 61. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 6:50
  • 62. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 7:06
  • 63. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 7:06
  • 64. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:31
  • 65. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:31
  • 66. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:31
  • 67. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 9:31
  • 68. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:31
  • 69. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:31
  • 70. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 9:31
  • 71. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 9:31
  • 72. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:31
  • 73. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 9:31
  • 74. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 9:31
  • 75. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 9:31
  • 76. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 9:31
  • 77. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 9:31
  • 78. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 9:31
  • 79. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 9:31
  • 80. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 11:48
  • 81. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 12:29
  • 82. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 12:29
  • 83. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 12:29
  • 84. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 12:29
  • 85. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 12:29
  • 86. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:29
  • 87. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 12:29
  • 88. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:52
  • 89. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 14:13
  • 90. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 14:13
  • 91. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 14:43
  • 92. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 15:32
  • 93. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 15:32
  • 94. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 16:46
  • 95. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 16:50
  • 96. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 16:50
  • 97. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 16:55
  • 98. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 16:55
  • 99. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 16:55
  • 100. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 16:55
  • 101. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 16:57
  • 102. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 16:57
  • 103. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 16:57
  • 104. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 17:57
  • 105. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 17:57
  • 106. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 18:00
  • 107. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 18:00
  • 108. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 18:00
  • 109. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:00
  • 110. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:00
  • 111. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 18:00
  • 112. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 18:00
  • 113. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:00
  • 114. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 18:00
  • 115. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 18:00
  • 116. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, at 18:00
  • 117. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 18:00
  • 118. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 18:00
  • 119. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:00
  • 120. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:00
  • 121. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 18:00
  • 122. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:00
  • 123. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 18:00
  • 124. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 18:00
  • 125. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 18:00
  • 126. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:00
  • 127. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 18:00
  • 128. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 18:00
  • 129. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 18:00
  • 130. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 18:00
  • 131. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 18:00
  • 132. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 18:00
  • 133. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:00
  • 134. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 18:00
  • 135. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 18:32
  • 136. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 18:32
  • 137. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 19:18
  • 138. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 21:09
  • 139. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 21:10
  • 140. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 21:10
  • 141. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 21:10
  • 142. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 21:10
  • 143. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:10
  • 144. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:13
  • 145. David TANNER, Belkin, at 21:13
  • 146. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 21:13
  • DNF Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM
  • DNF Maxim IGLINSKY, Astana

  • 1. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, in 77:56:05
  • 2. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, at :03
  • 3. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:06
  • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:57
  • 5. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:49
  • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 6:00
  • 7. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 6:38
  • 8. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, at 7:02
  • 9. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:45
  • 10. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 11:05
  • 11. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 11:18
  • 12. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, at 12:13
  • 13. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 12:53
  • 14. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 15:55
  • 15. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, at 18:52
  • 16. Robert KISERLOVSKI, RadioShack-Leopard, at 20:11
  • 17. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:33
  • 18. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 24:29
  • 19. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, at 25:06
  • 20. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 26:00
  • 21. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 28:46
  • 22. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 29:30
  • 23. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 33:29
  • 24. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 38:13
  • 25. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 42:13
  • 26. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 43:10
  • 27. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:30
  • 28. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, at 49:05
  • 29. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 57:29
  • 30. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 58:19
  • 31. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:04:59
  • 32. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:13:09
  • 33. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, at 1:14:52
  • 34. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:16:10
  • 35. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 1:16:23
  • 36. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:17:51
  • 37. Kenny ELISSONDE, FDJ.fr, at 1:22:42
  • 38. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:22:43
  • 39. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:24:35
  • 40. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:27:16
  • 41. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:29:29
  • 42. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:30:40
  • 43. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 1:30:54
  • 44. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:33:45
  • 45. Giampaolo CARUSO, Katusha, at 1:35:01
  • 46. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, at 1:37:43
  • 47. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:40:07
  • 48. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:40:15
  • 49. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 1:41:00
  • 50. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:41:55
  • 51. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:42:57
  • 52. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 1:48:38
  • 53. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:51:00
  • 54. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:52:19
  • 55. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Cannondale, at 1:53:24
  • 56. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, at 1:53:34
  • 57. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:53:44
  • 58. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:54:18
  • 59. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:55:04
  • 60. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, at 1:55:51
  • 61. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:55:58
  • 62. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:59:34
  • 63. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:03:29
  • 64. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 2:08:11
  • 65. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:11:23
  • 66. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, at 2:12:57
  • 67. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:13:43
  • 68. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 2:18:32
  • 69. Iker CAMANO ORTUZAR, NetApp-Endura, at 2:18:49
  • 70. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:19:40
  • 71. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, at 2:20:01
  • 72. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 2:21:20
  • 73. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:24:01
  • 74. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 2:25:20
  • 75. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 2:25:53
  • 76. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:27:34
  • 77. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:28:18
  • 78. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 2:29:00
  • 79. Dario CATALDO, Sky, at 2:29:00
  • 80. Juan Manuel GARATE, Belkin, at 2:30:09
  • 81. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 2:32:04
  • 82. Christian KNEES, Sky, at 2:33:40
  • 83. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 2:35:00
  • 84. Yaroslav POPOVYCH, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:35:39
  • 85. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 2:36:40
  • 86. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 2:37:30
  • 87. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:38:58
  • 88. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, at 2:41:00
  • 89. Dmitry KOZONTCHUK, Katusha, at 2:43:34
  • 90. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:44:36
  • 91. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:44:54
  • 92. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Cannondale, at 2:45:11
  • 93. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:46:35
  • 94. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, at 2:46:40
  • 95. Salvatore PUCCIO, Sky, at 2:56:30
  • 96. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 2:58:10
  • 97. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 2:58:10
  • 98. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, at 2:58:30
  • 99. Jan BARTA, NetApp-Endura, at 2:58:53
  • 100. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:59:04
  • 101. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, at 3:00:07
  • 102. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, at 3:01:18
  • 103. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:02:37
  • 104. David TANNER, Belkin, at 3:07:10
  • 105. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, at 3:08:17
  • 106. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, at 3:10:15
  • 107. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, at 3:13:05
  • 108. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, at 3:13:10
  • 109. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:13:47
  • 110. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 3:15:39
  • 111. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:18:42
  • 112. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Cannondale, at 3:20:31
  • 113. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:21:50
  • 114. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:22:32
  • 115. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:31:44
  • 116. Alessandro VANOTTI, Astana, at 3:32:37
  • 117. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:34:12
  • 118. Evgeny PETROV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:38:11
  • 119. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 3:41:58
  • 120. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 3:42:48
  • 121. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:43:18
  • 122. Thomas PETERSON, Argos-Shimano, at 3:44:12
  • 123. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:46:40
  • 124. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, at 3:46:48
  • 125. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 3:48:02
  • 126. Carlos Alberto BETANCUR GOMEZ, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:49:25
  • 127. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:50:03
  • 128. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:50:04
  • 129. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:51:14
  • 130. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:52:25
  • 131. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 3:52:35
  • 132. Vladimir ISAICHEV, Katusha, at 3:52:53
  • 133. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, at 3:54:10
  • 134. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, at 3:55:11
  • 135. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 3:57:02
  • 136. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:57:37
  • 137. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, at 3:58:32
  • 138. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:58:54
  • 139. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 4:03:11
  • 140. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 4:03:31
  • 141. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, at 4:03:55
  • 142. Stéphane POULHIES, Cofidis, at 4:04:54
  • 143. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at 4:08:04
  • 144. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:20:31
  • 145. Massimo GRAZIATO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:22:02
  • 146. Matteo BONO, Lampre-Merida, at 4:22:24

  • 1. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 9 points
  • 2. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 13 points
  • 3. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 15 points
  • 4. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 22 points
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 24 points
  • 6. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 29 points
  • 7. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 33 points
  • 8. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 35 points
  • 9. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 41 points
  • 10. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 57 points
  • 11. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 58 points
  • 12. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 61 points
  • 13. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 61 points
  • 14. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 63 points
  • 15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 65 points
  • 16. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, 67 points
  • 17. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 69 points
  • 18. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 73 points
  • 19. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, 81 points
  • 20. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 83 points
  • 21. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, 85 points
  • 22. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 104 points
  • 23. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 106 points
  • 24. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, 107 points
  • 25. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, 110 points
  • 26. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 112 points
  • 27. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 113 points
  • 28. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 113 points
  • 29. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 117 points
  • 30. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, 124 points
  • 31. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 141 points
  • 32. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, 144 points
  • 33. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, 148 points
  • 34. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 171 points
  • 35. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 172 points
  • 36. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 176 points
  • 37. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 190 points
  • 38. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, 209 points
  • 39. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, 220 points
  • 40. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 224 points
  • 41. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 227 points
  • 42. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 234 points
  • 43. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, 235 points

  • 1. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 136 points
  • 2. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 122 points
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 117 points
  • 4. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 116 points
  • 5. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 106 points
  • 6. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 97 points
  • 7. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 80 points
  • 8. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 75 points
  • 9. Maximiliano Ariel RICHEZE, Lampre-Merida, 72 points
  • 10. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 65 points
  • 11. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 63 points
  • 12. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 61 points
  • 13. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 55 points
  • 14. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 53 points
  • 15. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 52 points
  • 16. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 51 points
  • 17. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, 48 points
  • 18. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 45 points
  • 19. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 45 points
  • 20. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 44 points
  • 21. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 37 points
  • 22. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 36 points
  • 23. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 35 points
  • 24. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 34 points
  • 25. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 33 points
  • 26. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, 29 points
  • 27. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 28 points
  • 28. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 28 points
  • 29. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, 26 points
  • 30. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo-Tinkoff, 24 points
  • 31. Adrien PETIT, Cofidis, 24 points
  • 32. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 23 points
  • 33. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 23 points
  • 34. Luca PAOLINI, Katusha, 23 points
  • 35. Anthony ROUX, FDJ.fr, 20 points
  • 36. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, 20 points
  • 37. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 20 points
  • 38. Grega BOLE, Vacansoleil-DCM, 19 points
  • 39. Robert WAGNER, Belkin, 19 points
  • 40. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, 18 points
  • 41. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, 18 points
  • 42. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 17 points
  • 43. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, 16 points
  • 44. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, 15 points
  • 45. Reinardt JANSE VAN RENSBURG, Argos-Shimano, 15 points
  • 46. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 14 points
  • 47. Dario CATALDO, Sky, 14 points
  • 48. Nikias ARNDT, Argos-Shimano, 14 points
  • 49. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 14 points
  • 50. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, 13 points
  • 51. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, 13 points
  • 52. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13 points
  • 53. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, 12 points
  • 54. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 55. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, 10 points
  • 56. David ARROYO DURAN, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 10 points
  • 57. Maciej PATERSKI, Cannondale, 10 points
  • 58. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 10 points
  • 59. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, 8 points
  • 60. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, 8 points
  • 61. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 points
  • 62. Janez BRAJKOVIC, Astana, 7 points
  • 63. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 points
  • 64. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, 7 points
  • 65. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, 7 points
  • 66. Christian KNEES, Sky, 6 points
  • 67. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 6 points
  • 68. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 69. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 6 points
  • 70. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ.fr, 6 points
  • 71. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, 6 points
  • 72. Vladimir GUSEV, Katusha, 5 points
  • 73. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, 5 points
  • 74. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, 4 points
  • 75. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 76. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, 4 points
  • 77. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 78. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, 4 points
  • 79. David TANNER, Belkin, 4 points
  • 80. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, 4 points
  • 81. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 82. Luca DODI, Lampre-Merida, 3 points
  • 83. Eros CAPECCHI, Movistar, 2 points
  • 84. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 2 points
  • 85. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 86. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, 2 points
  • 87. Andriy GRIVKO, Astana, 2 points
  • 88. Tosh VAN DER SANDE, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 89. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, 1 points
  • 90. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 91. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, 1 points
  • 92. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points
  • 93. Cameron WURF, Cannondale, 1 points
  • 94. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 1 points

  • 1. Nicolas EDET, Cofidis, 38 points
  • 2. Daniele RATTO, Cannondale, 30 points
  • 3. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Leopard, 22 points
  • 4. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 22 points
  • 5. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 20 points
  • 6. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 19 points
  • 7. Vincenzo NIBALI, Astana, 19 points
  • 8. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-Merida, 17 points
  • 9. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ.fr, 17 points
  • 10. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-Merida, 16 points
  • 11. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, 16 points
  • 12. Vasil KIRYIENKA, Sky, 15 points
  • 13. Warren BARGUIL, Argos-Shimano, 14 points
  • 14. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, 13 points
  • 15. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 13 points
  • 16. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, 12 points
  • 17. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 10 points
  • 18. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 10 points
  • 19. Georg PREIDLER, Argos-Shimano, 9 points
  • 20. Chris Anker SÖRENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, 9 points
  • 21. Egoi MARTINEZ DE ESTEBAN, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 9 points
  • 22. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 8 points
  • 23. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 8 points
  • 24. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Ag2r La Mondiale, 7 points
  • 25. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 7 points
  • 26. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, 6 points
  • 27. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, 6 points
  • 28. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-Merida, 5 points
  • 29. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, 4 points
  • 30. Romain ZINGLE, Cofidis, 3 points
  • 31. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 3 points
  • 32. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ.fr, 2 points
  • 33. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, 2 points
  • 34. Dominik NERZ, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 35. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, 2 points
  • 36. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2 points
  • 37. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 2 points
  • 38. Martin KOHLER, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 39. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 40. Fabricio FERRARI BARCELO, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 2 points
  • 41. Samuel SANCHEZ GONZALEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 42. Cédric PINEAU, FDJ.fr, 1 points
  • 43. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, 1 points
  • 44. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Sharp, 1 points

  • 1. Euskaltel-Euskadi, in 233:17:33
  • 2. Movistar, at 5:44
  • 3. Astana, at 7:56
  • 4. Saxo-Tinkoff, at 9:48
  • 5. Katusha, at 36:19
  • 6. Caja Rural-Seguros RGA, at 37:18
  • 7. RadioShack-Leopard, at 39:24
  • 8. NetApp-Endura, at 51:05
  • 9. Fdj.fr, at 1:01:15
  • 10. Sky, at 1:31:54
  • 11. BMC Racing, at 1:43:12
  • 12. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:55:54
  • 13. Cofidis, at 1:58:47
  • 14. Lampre-Merida, at 2:33:06
  • 15. Argos-Shimano, at 3:25:39
  • 16. Cannondale, at 3:27:34
  • 17. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:31:54
  • 18. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:50:49
  • 19. Belkin Pro Cycling Team, at 4:04:07
  • 20. Lotto-Belisol, at 4:20:56
  • 21. Orica-GreenEdge, at 6:31:55
  • 22. Garmin-Sharp, at 6:48:03