Tour de France 2013 stage 10 results

Results from stage 10 of the 2013 Tour de France

  • 1. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, in 4:53:25
  • 2. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 3. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 5. William BONNET, FDJ, at :00
  • 6. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at :00
  • 7. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 8. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at :00
  • 9. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 10. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at :00
  • 11. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 12. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 13. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at :00
  • 14. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 15. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 16. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at :00
  • 17. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 18. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 19. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 20. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at :00
  • 21. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 22. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 23. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 24. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :00
  • 25. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :00
  • 26. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :00
  • 27. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at :00
  • 28. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 29. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 30. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at :00
  • 31. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 32. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 33. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 34. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 35. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 36. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 37. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at :00
  • 38. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 39. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at :00
  • 40. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at :00
  • 41. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at :00
  • 42. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 43. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :00
  • 44. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at :00
  • 45. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 46. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at :00
  • 47. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 48. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 49. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 50. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at :00
  • 51. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at :00
  • 52. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :00
  • 53. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 54. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at :00
  • 55. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 56. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 57. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at :00
  • 58. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 59. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 60. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 61. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 62. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at :00
  • 63. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 64. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at :00
  • 65. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at :00
  • 66. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 67. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :00
  • 68. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at :00
  • 69. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 70. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 71. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 72. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at :00
  • 73. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 74. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at :00
  • 75. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :00
  • 76. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 77. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at :00
  • 78. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at :00
  • 79. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at :00
  • 80. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 81. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 82. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 83. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 84. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 85. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 86. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 87. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 88. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at :00
  • 89. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :00
  • 90. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 91. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 92. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 93. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 94. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 95. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at :00
  • 96. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at :00
  • 97. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at :00
  • 98. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 99. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 100. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at :25
  • 101. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 102. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at :00
  • 103. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :28
  • 104. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 105. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at :00
  • 106. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at :53
  • 107. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :55
  • 108. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:04
  • 109. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 1:09
  • 110. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:16
  • 111. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 1:16
  • 112. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:23
  • 113. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 1:23
  • 114. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:36
  • 115. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:36
  • 116. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:40
  • 117. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 1:40
  • 118. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 1:40
  • 119. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 1:40
  • 120. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 1:40
  • 121. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 1:40
  • 122. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:40
  • 123. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:40
  • 124. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:40
  • 125. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:40
  • 126. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:40
  • 127. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:40
  • 128. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:40
  • 129. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:40
  • 130. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 1:40
  • 131. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:40
  • 132. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40
  • 133. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40
  • 134. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:40
  • 135. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:40
  • 136. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:40
  • 137. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:40
  • 138. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 1:40
  • 139. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 1:40
  • 140. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 1:40
  • 141. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 1:40
  • 142. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 1:40
  • 143. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:40
  • 144. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 1:40
  • 145. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 1:40
  • 146. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:40
  • 147. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:40
  • 148. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:40
  • 149. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:40
  • 150. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 1:40
  • 151. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 1:40
  • 152. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:50
  • 153. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:50
  • 154. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:50
  • 155. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:50
  • 156. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:50
  • 157. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:50
  • 158. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:50
  • 159. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at :00
  • 160. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:06
  • 161. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 2:48
  • 162. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 2:51
  • 163. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 2:56
  • 164. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:56
  • 165. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:04
  • 166. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 3:08
  • 167. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 3:10
  • 168. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:29
  • 169. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at :00
  • 170. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 3:32
  • 171. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 3:47
  • 172. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 4:17
  • 173. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 6:23
  • 174. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:23
  • 175. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 6:23
  • 176. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 6:23
  • 177. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:23
  • 178. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 6:23
  • 179. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 6:23
  • 180. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 6:23
  • 181. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 6:27
  • 182. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 8:42

  • 1. Christopher FROOME, Sky, in 41:52:43
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:25
  • 3. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, at 1:44
  • 4. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, at 1:50
  • 5. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:51
  • 6. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:51
  • 7. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 2:02
  • 8. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:28
  • 9. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 2:31
  • 10. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, at 2:45
  • 11. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:55
  • 12. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, at 3:07
  • 13. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:25
  • 14. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:29
  • 15. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:00
  • 16. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, at 4:36
  • 17. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:14
  • 18. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 6:16
  • 19. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:40
  • 20. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 7:09
  • 21. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 7:55
  • 22. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:45
  • 23. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, at 9:54
  • 24. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, at 10:30
  • 25. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:15
  • 26. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, at 12:34
  • 27. Davide MALACARNE, Europcar, at 14:27
  • 28. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 14:35
  • 29. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:52
  • 30. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 17:14
  • 31. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 18:07
  • 32. Robert GESINK, Belkin, at 18:35
  • 33. Eduard VORGANOV, Katusha, at 19:58
  • 34. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 20:10
  • 35. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, at 20:37
  • 36. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 20:57
  • 37. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 21:11
  • 38. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-Merida, at 22:30
  • 39. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 25:53
  • 40. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 26:02
  • 41. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, at 27:48
  • 42. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 30:35
  • 43. Andreas KLÖDEN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 30:43
  • 44. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, at 31:34
  • 45. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 31:41
  • 46. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, at 31:41
  • 47. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 31:50
  • 48. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 32:09
  • 49. Thibaut PINOT, FDJ, at 33:11
  • 50. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at 35:01
  • 51. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 35:20
  • 52. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 35:43
  • 53. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, at 37:00
  • 54. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, at 37:55
  • 55. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, at 39:49
  • 56. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 41:00
  • 57. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 41:02
  • 58. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 42:04
  • 59. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, at 43:21
  • 60. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 44:39
  • 61. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 45:03
  • 62. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 45:19
  • 63. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, at 45:52
  • 64. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 46:40
  • 65. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, at 47:02
  • 66. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 49:14
  • 67. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 49:24
  • 68. Alexandre GENIEZ, FDJ, at 49:55
  • 69. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 50:22
  • 70. Christophe LE MEVEL, Cofidis, at 50:40
  • 71. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, at 51:22
  • 72. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 51:48
  • 73. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 52:00
  • 74. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 52:01
  • 75. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 52:12
  • 76. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, at 52:29
  • 77. Rein TAARAMAE, Cofidis, at 54:38
  • 78. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, at 54:57
  • 79. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 55:12
  • 80. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, at 55:14
  • 81. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 55:29
  • 82. Pierrick FEDRIGO, FDJ, at 55:46
  • 83. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at 55:51
  • 84. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 58:56
  • 85. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 59:37
  • 86. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 1:00:13
  • 87. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:00:22
  • 88. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, at 1:00:25
  • 89. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:01:54
  • 90. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:02:07
  • 91. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 1:02:59
  • 92. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:03:19
  • 93. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:03:24
  • 94. Manuel QUINZIATO, BMC Racing, at 1:04:55
  • 95. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, at 1:05:43
  • 96. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:06:01
  • 97. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:07:36
  • 98. Guillaume LEVARLET, Cofidis, at 1:09:09
  • 99. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:10:28
  • 100. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, at 1:11:46
  • 101. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:11:52
  • 102. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, at 1:12:18
  • 103. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, at 1:13:02
  • 104. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:13:06
  • 105. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 1:13:33
  • 106. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 1:13:44
  • 107. Jerome COPPEL, Cofidis, at 1:14:20
  • 108. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 1:15:46
  • 109. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, at 1:15:51
  • 110. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, at 1:16:00
  • 111. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 1:16:23
  • 112. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, at 1:16:25
  • 113. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, at 1:16:45
  • 114. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:17:52
  • 115. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, at 1:18:06
  • 116. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 1:18:56
  • 117. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 1:19:21
  • 118. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:20:29
  • 119. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:22:33
  • 120. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:24:32
  • 121. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 1:25:21
  • 122. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:25:26
  • 123. Jérémy ROY, FDJ, at 1:25:32
  • 124. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:26:03
  • 125. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:26:18
  • 126. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, at 1:26:21
  • 127. Maarten WYNANTS, Belkin, at 1:26:57
  • 128. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, at 1:28:26
  • 129. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:29:55
  • 130. Lars BOOM, Belkin, at 1:30:35
  • 131. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, at 1:31:06
  • 132. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:31:58
  • 133. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:31:58
  • 134. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:32:17
  • 135. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, at 1:32:51
  • 136. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:33:10
  • 137. David LOPEZ GARCIA, Sky, at 1:33:31
  • 138. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:34:22
  • 139. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34:22
  • 140. Murilo Antonio FISCHER, FDJ, at 1:34:29
  • 141. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 1:36:15
  • 142. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:37:04
  • 143. Kévin REZA, Europcar, at 1:37:05
  • 144. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:37:23
  • 145. Roy CURVERS, Argos-Shimano, at 1:37:34
  • 146. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 1:37:44
  • 147. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:38:11
  • 148. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:38:50
  • 149. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:39:05
  • 150. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:39:30
  • 151. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, at 1:39:37
  • 152. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:40:05
  • 153. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:40:14
  • 154. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:40:15
  • 155. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 1:41:50
  • 156. Aliaksandr KUCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 1:42:38
  • 157. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:42:44
  • 158. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:43:24
  • 159. Thomas LEEZER, Belkin, at 1:44:50
  • 160. Jérôme PINEAU, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:45:44
  • 161. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:45:53
  • 162. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, at 1:46:04
  • 163. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:46:54
  • 164. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:47:00
  • 165. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 1:48:16
  • 166. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:48:29
  • 167. William BONNET, FDJ, at 1:48:32
  • 168. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:49:06
  • 169. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, at 1:49:36
  • 170. Albert TIMMER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:50:42
  • 171. Yohann GENE, Europcar, at 1:51:28
  • 172. Stuart O’GRADY, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:52:13
  • 173. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:52:39
  • 174. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 1:52:53
  • 175. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 1:53:06
  • 176. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 1:56:29
  • 177. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, at 1:57:04
  • 178. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:58:17
  • 179. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, at 1:58:18
  • 180. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:58:29
  • 181. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:00:07
  • 182. Dmitriy MURAVYEV, Astana, at 2:01:13

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 269 points
  • 2. André GREIPEL, Lotto-Belisol, 186 points
  • 3. Mark CAVENDISH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 166 points
  • 4. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano, 132 points
  • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, 131 points
  • 6. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 90 points
  • 7. Edvald BOASSON HAGEN, Sky, 88 points
  • 8. Danny VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, 87 points
  • 9. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, 85 points
  • 10. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, 84 points
  • 11. Samuel DUMOULIN, Ag2r La Mondiale, 60 points
  • 12. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge, 56 points
  • 13. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 51 points
  • 14. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 48 points
  • 15. Simon GERRANS, Orica-GreenEdge, 47 points
  • 16. Francesco GAVAZZI, Astana, 46 points
  • 17. Julien SIMON, Sojasun, 45 points
  • 18. Cyril LEMOINE, Sojasun, 43 points
  • 19. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, 43 points
  • 20. Fabio SABATINI, Cannondale, 42 points
  • 21. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 40 points
  • 22. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 39 points
  • 23. Daniele BENNATI, Saxo-Tinkoff, 39 points
  • 24. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 38 points
  • 25. Roberto FERRARI, Lampre-Merida, 36 points
  • 26. Greg HENDERSON, Lotto-Belisol, 32 points
  • 27. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 30 points
  • 28. David MILLAR, Garmin-Sharp, 30 points
  • 29. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 28 points
  • 30. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Sharp, 26 points
  • 31. Kévin REZA, Europcar, 26 points
  • 32. Jerome COUSIN, Europcar, 26 points
  • 33. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge, 25 points
  • 34. Arthur VICHOT, FDJ, 24 points
  • 35. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 24 points
  • 36. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 23 points
  • 37. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 22 points
  • 38. Matteo TRENTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 22 points
  • 39. William BONNET, FDJ, 22 points
  • 40. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 21 points
  • 41. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 21 points
  • 42. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, 20 points
  • 43. Johnny HOOGERLAND, Vacansoleil-DCM, 20 points
  • 44. Sébastien MINARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 20 points
  • 45. Richie PORTE, Sky, 19 points
  • 46. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-Merida, 19 points
  • 47. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 19 points
  • 48. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 18 points
  • 49. Tony GALLOPIN, RadioShack-Leopard, 18 points
  • 50. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 18 points
  • 51. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 17 points
  • 52. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 17 points
  • 53. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 17 points
  • 54. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, 17 points
  • 55. Jean Marc MARINO, Sojasun, 17 points
  • 56. Alexey LUTSENKO, Astana, 17 points
  • 57. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 17 points
  • 58. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, 16 points
  • 59. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 16 points
  • 60. Jurgen ROELANDTS, Lotto-Belisol, 16 points
  • 61. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 15 points
  • 62. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, 15 points
  • 63. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 15 points
  • 64. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 15 points
  • 65. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 15 points
  • 66. Cadel EVANS, BMC Racing, 14 points
  • 67. Manuele MORI, Lampre-Merida, 14 points
  • 68. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, 13 points
  • 69. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 70. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 13 points
  • 71. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 11 points
  • 72. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo-Tinkoff, 11 points
  • 73. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 points
  • 74. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11 points
  • 75. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 10 points
  • 76. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10 points
  • 77. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, 10 points
  • 78. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, 10 points
  • 79. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 9 points
  • 80. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 9 points
  • 81. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Cannondale, 9 points
  • 82. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 8 points
  • 83. Michael ALBASINI, Orica-GreenEdge, 8 points
  • 84. Elia FAVILLI, Lampre-Merida, 8 points
  • 85. Sep VANMARCKE, Belkin, 8 points
  • 86. Tom VEELERS, Argos-Shimano, 8 points
  • 87. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Cofidis, 7 points
  • 88. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo-Tinkoff, 7 points
  • 89. Gorka IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7 points
  • 90. Alan MARANGONI, Cannondale, 7 points
  • 91. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 6 points
  • 92. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6 points
  • 93. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Leopard, 6 points
  • 94. Moreno MOSER, Cannondale, 6 points
  • 95. Yohann GENE, Europcar, 6 points
  • 96. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 5 points
  • 97. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, 5 points
  • 98. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, 5 points
  • 99. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 100. Nicolas ROCHE, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 101. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, 4 points
  • 102. Jean-Christophe PERAUD, Ag2r La Mondiale, 3 points
  • 103. Bram TANKINK, Belkin, 3 points
  • 104. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 3 points
  • 105. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 106. Marcus BURGHARDT, BMC Racing, 2 points
  • 107. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 1 points
  • 108. Jonathan HIVERT, Sojasun, 1 points
  • 109. Marcel SIEBERG, Lotto-Belisol, 1 points
  • 110. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge, 1 points
  • 111. Ian STANNARD, Sky, 1 points
  • 112. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Lampre-Merida, -5 points
  • 113. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, -5 points
  • 114. Thomas VOECKLER, Europcar, -5 points
  • 115. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, -5 points
  • 116. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, -5 points

  • 1. Pierre ROLLAND, Europcar, 49 points
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, 33 points
  • 3. Richie PORTE, Sky, 28 points
  • 4. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, 26 points
  • 5. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 21 points
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, 20 points
  • 7. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, 15 points
  • 8. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, 14 points
  • 9. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, 14 points
  • 10. Daniel MARTIN, Garmin-Sharp, 13 points
  • 11. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Sharp, 12 points
  • 12. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, 12 points
  • 13. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Sharp, 12 points
  • 14. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, 10 points
  • 14. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, 10 points
  • 16. Bauke MOLLEMA, Belkin, 8 points
  • 17. Jakob FUGLSANG, Astana, 8 points
  • 18. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Leopard, 6 points
  • 19. Laurens TEN DAM, Belkin, 6 points
  • 20. Rui Alberto FARIA DA COSTA, Movistar, 6 points
  • 21. Yury TROFIMOV, Katusha, 6 points
  • 21. Wouter POELS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 6 points
  • 23. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ, 5 points
  • 24. Roman KREUZIGER, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 25. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 4 points
  • 25. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, 4 points
  • 25. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4 points
  • 28. Cyril GAUTIER, Europcar, 3 points
  • 29. Lars BOOM, Belkin, 2 points
  • 30. Lars Petter NORDHAUG, Belkin, 2 points
  • 30. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 30. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, 2 points
  • 33. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 1 points
  • 33. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, 1 points
  • 33. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 33. Yukiya ARASHIRO, Europcar, 1 points
  • 33. Kanstantsin SIUTSOU, Sky, 1 points
  • 38. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 1 points
  • 38. David VEILLEUX, Europcar, 1 points
  • 38. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1 points
  • 38. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, 1 points
  • 38. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-Merida, 1 points
  • 38. Anthony DELAPLACE, Sojasun, 1 points

  • 1. Movistar, in 124:51:44
  • 2. Saxo-Tinkoff, at 4:11
  • 3. Belkin Pro Cycling Team, at 5:22
  • 4. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 8:07
  • 5. RadioShack-Leopard, at 14:07
  • 6. Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:42
  • 7. Katusha, at 20:37
  • 8. BMC Racing, at 31:12
  • 9. Garmin-Sharp, at 32:10
  • 10. Europcar, at 44:15
  • 11. Lampre-Merida, at 44:41
  • 12. Sky, at 46:24
  • 13. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 47:46
  • 14. Cofidis, at 57:52
  • 15. Fdj.fr, at 1:10:39
  • 16. Astana, at 1:19:25
  • 17. Sojasun, at 1:26:20
  • 18. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:31:47
  • 19. Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:47:57
  • 20. Cannondale, at 2:31:01
  • 21. Argos-Shimano, at 2:46:49
  • 22. Lotto-Belisol, at 3:00:03