• 1. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, in 4:31:33
  • 2. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :00
  • 3. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :06
  • 4. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 5. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager, at :06
  • 6. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at :06
  • 7. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :06
  • 8. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :06
  • 9. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell, at :06
  • 10. Tanner PUTT, Bontrager, at :06
  • 11. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :06
  • 12. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at :06
  • 13. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :06
  • 14. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :06
  • 15. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at :06
  • 16. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell, at :06
  • 17. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :06
  • 18. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :06
  • 19. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :06
  • 20. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at :06
  • 21. Chad HAGA, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :06
  • 22. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at :06
  • 23. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at :06
  • 24. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :06
  • 25. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare, at :06
  • 26. Max JENKINS, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :06
  • 27. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at :06
  • 28. Nathaniel ENGLISH, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :06
  • 29. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :06
  • 30. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager, at :06
  • 31. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :06
  • 32. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :06
  • 33. Phillip GAIMON, Bissell, at :06
  • 34. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :06
  • 35. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :06
  • 36. Edward KING, Cannondale, at :06
  • 37. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager, at :06
  • 38. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at :06
  • 39. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :06
  • 40. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :06
  • 41. Michael TORCKLER, Bissell, at :06
  • 42. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :06
  • 43. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :06
  • 44. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at :06
  • 45. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :06
  • 46. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :06
  • 47. James STEMPER, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :06
  • 48. Carter JONES, Bissell, at :06
  • 49. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, Bissell, at :06
  • 50. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager, at :06
  • 51. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at :06
  • 52. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at :20
  • 53. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :35
  • 54. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 9:09
  • 55. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 9:11
  • 56. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 9:11
  • 57. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 9:11
  • 58. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:11
  • 59. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 9:11
  • 60. Gregor GAZVODA, Champion System, at 9:11
  • 61. Antoine DUCHESNE, Bontrager, at 10:18
  • 62. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 10:18
  • 63. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:18
  • 64. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 10:18
  • 65. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:18
  • 66. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:18
  • 67. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:18
  • 68. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:18
  • 69. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:18
  • 70. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:18
  • 71. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:18
  • 72. Kin San WU, Champion System, at 10:18
  • 73. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:18
  • 74. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:18
  • 75. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 10:18
  • 76. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:18
  • 77. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:18
  • 78. James ORAM, Bontrager, at 10:18
  • 79. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:18
  • 80. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:18
  • 81. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:18
  • 82. Ryan EASTMAN, Bontrager, at 10:18
  • 83. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:18
  • 84. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:18
  • 85. Ken HANSON, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:18
  • 86. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:18
  • 87. Thomas SOLADAY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:18
  • 88. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 10:18
  • 89. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 10:18
  • 90. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:44
  • 91. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 10:44
  • 92. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:44
  • 93. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:44
  • 94. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:44
  • 95. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:44
  • 96. Shawn MILNE, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 10:44
  • 97. Frank Kevin PIPP, Bissell, at 10:44
  • 98. Chun Kai FENG, Champion System, at 10:44
  • 99. David WILLIAMS, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 10:44
  • 100. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 10:44
  • 101. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at 10:44
  • 102. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 10:44
  • 103. Tom ZIRBEL, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 14:37
  • 104. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:40
  • 105. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:40
  • 106. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 18:40
  • 107. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 18:40
  • 108. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:42
  • 109. Scott ZWIZANSKI, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 18:42
  • 110. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:42
  • 111. James DRISCOLL, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 19:50
  • 112. Carson MILLER, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 19:50
  • 113. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at 19:50
  • 114. Juan José HAEDO, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 19:50
  • 115. Guido Emanuel PALMA, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 19:50
  • 116. Jason MCCARTNEY, Bissell, at 19:50
  • 117. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:50
  • 118. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at 19:50
  • 119. Robert SWEETING, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 19:50
  • 120. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 19:50
  • 121. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at 19:50
  • 122. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 19:50
  • 123. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Champion System, at 19:50
  • OTL: Michael HEPBURN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 36:59
  • OTL: Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 36:59
  • OTL: Taylor SHELDON, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 36:59
  • DNF Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step
    • 1. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, in 4:31:23
    • 2. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :04
    • 3. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :12
    • 4. Carter JONES, USA, at :13
    • 5. James STEMPER, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :14
    • 6. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :16
    • 7. Jasper STUYVEN, USA, at :16
    • 8. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at :16
    • 9. Alexander CANDELARIO, USA, at :16
    • 10. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :16
    • 11. Jeremy VENNELL, USA, at :16
    • 12. Tanner PUTT, USA, at :16
    • 13. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :16
    • 14. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at :16
    • 15. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :16
    • 16. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :16
    • 17. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at :16
    • 18. Christopher BALDWIN, USA, at :16
    • 19. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :16
    • 20. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :16
    • 21. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :16
    • 22. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at :16
    • 23. Chad HAGA, USA, at :16
    • 24. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at :16
    • 25. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at :16
    • 26. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, USA, at :16
    • 27. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare, at :16
    • 28. Max JENKINS, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :16
    • 29. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at :16
    • 30. Nathaniel ENGLISH, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :16
    • 31. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :16
    • 32. Lawson CRADDOCK, USA, at :16
    • 33. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :16
    • 34. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :16
    • 35. Phillip GAIMON, USA, at :16
    • 36. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :16
    • 37. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :16
    • 38. Edward KING, Cannondale, at :16
    • 39. Gavin MANNION, USA, at :16
    • 40. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at :16
    • 41. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :16
    • 42. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :16
    • 43. Michael TORCKLER, USA, at :16
    • 44. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :16
    • 45. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :16
    • 46. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at :16
    • 47. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :16
    • 48. Pieter SERRY, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :16
    • 49. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, USA, at :16
    • 50. Nathan BROWN, USA, at :16
    • 51. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at :16
    • 52. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at :30
    • 53. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :45
    • 54. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, USA, at 9:19
    • 55. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 9:21
    • 56. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 9:21
    • 57. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, USA, at 9:21
    • 58. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 9:21
    • 59. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 9:21
    • 60. Gregor GAZVODA, Champion System, at 9:21
    • 61. Marsh COOPER, USA, at 10:27
    • 62. Antoine DUCHESNE, USA, at 10:28
    • 63. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 10:28
    • 64. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:28
    • 65. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 10:28
    • 66. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:28
    • 67. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:28
    • 68. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:28
    • 69. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:28
    • 70. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:28
    • 71. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:28
    • 72. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:28
    • 73. Kin San WU, Champion System, at 10:28
    • 74. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:28
    • 75. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:28
    • 76. Tyler WREN, USA, at 10:28
    • 77. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 10:28
    • 78. Jesse ANTHONY, USA, at 10:28
    • 79. James ORAM, USA, at 10:28
    • 80. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:28
    • 81. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:28
    • 82. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:28
    • 83. Ryan EASTMAN, USA, at 10:28
    • 84. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:28
    • 85. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:28
    • 86. Ken HANSON, USA, at 10:28
    • 87. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:28
    • 88. Thomas SOLADAY, USA, at 10:28
    • 89. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 10:28
    • 90. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 10:54
    • 91. Mauro DA DALTO, Cannondale, at 10:54
    • 92. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 10:54
    • 93. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:54
    • 94. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 10:54
    • 95. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 10:54
    • 96. Shawn MILNE, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 10:54
    • 97. Frank Kevin PIPP, USA, at 10:54
    • 98. Chun Kai FENG, Champion System, at 10:54
    • 99. David WILLIAMS, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 10:54
    • 100. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 10:54
    • 101. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at 10:54
    • 102. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 10:54
    • 103. Tom ZIRBEL, USA, at 14:47
    • 104. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:50
    • 105. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:50
    • 106. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 18:50
    • 107. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 18:50
    • 108. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 18:52
    • 109. Scott ZWIZANSKI, USA, at 18:52
    • 110. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 18:52
    • 111. James DRISCOLL, USA, at 20:00
    • 112. Carson MILLER, USA, at 20:00
    • 113. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at 20:00
    • 114. Juan José HAEDO, USA, at 20:00
    • 115. Guido Emanuel PALMA, USA, at 20:00
    • 116. Jason MCCARTNEY, USA, at 20:00
    • 117. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 20:00
    • 118. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at 20:00
    • 119. Robert SWEETING, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 20:00
    • 120. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 20:00
    • 121. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at 20:00
    • 122. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 20:00
    • 123. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Champion System, at 20:00