News

Amgen Tour of California 2013 stage 4 results

1. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, in 3:14:09 2. Ken HANSON, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :00 3. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00 4. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00 5. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00

  • 1. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, in 3:14:09
  • 2. Ken HANSON, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :00
  • 3. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 4. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 5. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 6. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 7. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 8. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 9. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell, at :00
  • 10. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager, at :00
  • 11. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 12. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 13. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 14. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 15. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 16. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 17. Tanner PUTT, Bontrager, at :00
  • 18. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 19. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 20. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 21. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 22. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 23. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 24. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 25. Max JENKINS, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :00
  • 26. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 27. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 28. Scott ZWIZANSKI, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :00
  • 29. Antoine DUCHESNE, Bontrager, at :00
  • 30. Chad HAGA, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :00
  • 31. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 32. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 33. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :00
  • 34. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 35. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 36. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 37. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 38. Edward KING, Cannondale, at :00
  • 39. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at :00
  • 40. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at :00
  • 41. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :00
  • 42. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 43. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at :00
  • 44. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 45. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :00
  • 46. Gregor GAZVODA, Champion System, at :00
  • 47. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :00
  • 48. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at :00
  • 49. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at :00
  • 50. Carter JONES, Bissell, at :00
  • 51. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at :00
  • 52. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 53. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at :00
  • 54. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at :00
  • 55. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager, at :00
  • 56. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 57. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 58. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at :00
  • 59. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 60. Nathaniel ENGLISH, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at :00
  • 61. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at :00
  • 62. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :00
  • 63. Chun Kai FENG, Champion System, at :00
  • 64. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :00
  • 65. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager, at :00
  • 66. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :00
  • 67. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 68. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, Bissell, at :00
  • 69. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at :00
  • 70. Michael TORCKLER, Bissell, at :00
  • 71. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 72. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell, at :00
  • 73. Jason MCCARTNEY, Bissell, at :00
  • 74. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at :00
  • 75. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 76. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :00
  • 77. Thomas SOLADAY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at :15
  • 78. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :17
  • 79. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :17
  • 80. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :23
  • 81. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :27
  • 82. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :51
  • 83. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at :54
  • 84. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:11
  • 85. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:28
  • 86. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:31
  • 87. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:31
  • 88. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 1:31
  • 89. James STEMPER, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 1:31
  • 90. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:08
  • 91. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:08
  • 92. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:08
  • 93. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:08
  • 94. Kin San WU, Champion System, at 2:08
  • 95. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 2:08
  • 96. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 2:08
  • 97. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:08
  • 98. Ryan EASTMAN, Bontrager, at 2:08
  • 99. James ORAM, Bontrager, at 2:08
  • 100. Robert SWEETING, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 2:08
  • 101. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:08
  • 102. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:08
  • 103. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 2:08
  • 104. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager, at 3:31
  • 105. Frank Kevin PIPP, Bissell, at 6:00
  • 106. Carson MILLER, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 6:00
  • 107. Shawn MILNE, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 6:00
  • 108. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:00
  • 109. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 6:44
  • 110. James DRISCOLL, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 6:44
  • 111. David WILLIAMS, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 6:44
  • 112. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at 6:44
  • 113. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 6:44
  • 114. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Champion System, at 8:51
  • DNS Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing

  • 1. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, in 17:13:59
  • 2. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at :12
  • 3. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare, at :27
  • 4. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at :45
  • 5. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, at :55
  • 6. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 1:03
  • 7. Chad HAGA, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:13
  • 8. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 1:15
  • 9. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager, at 1:32
  • 10. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:40
  • 11. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:56
  • 12. Max JENKINS, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 2:27
  • 13. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, at 2:27
  • 14. Nathaniel ENGLISH, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 2:36
  • 15. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell, at 3:15
  • 16. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:19
  • 17. Leopold KONIG, NetApp-Endura, at 3:42
  • 18. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, at 4:02
  • 19. Chris BUTLER, Champion System, at 4:09
  • 20. Edward KING, Cannondale, at 4:17
  • 21. David DE LA CRUZ MELGAREJO, NetApp-Endura, at 4:33
  • 22. Brian VANDBORG, Cannondale, at 5:07
  • 23. Tanner PUTT, Bontrager, at 5:48
  • 24. Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE, RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:06
  • 25. Chad BEYER, Champion System, at 6:32
  • 26. Michael TORCKLER, Bissell, at 7:13
  • 27. Bartosz HUZARSKI, NetApp-Endura, at 7:47
  • 28. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:19
  • 29. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, at 9:21
  • 30. Carter JONES, Bissell, at 10:11
  • 31. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:14
  • 32. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 10:54
  • 33. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, at 11:23
  • 34. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 11:36
  • 35. James STEMPER, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 12:23
  • 36. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell, at 12:27
  • 37. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 12:28
  • 38. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager, at 12:44
  • 39. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 12:50
  • 40. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 12:56
  • 41. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 13:17
  • 42. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Leopard, at 15:04
  • 43. Paul VOSS, NetApp-Endura, at 15:16
  • 44. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at 15:20
  • 45. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 15:24
  • 46. Luis ROMERO AMARAN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 15:44
  • 47. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager, at 16:36
  • 48. Ryan ROTH, Champion System, at 17:10
  • 49. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, Bissell, at 17:25
  • 50. Baden COOKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 19:00
  • 51. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager, at 19:10
  • 52. Oliver ZAUGG, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 19:21
  • 53. José Joao PIMENTA COSTA MENDES, NetApp-Endura, at 19:28
  • 54. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, at 19:34
  • 55. Timothy DUGGAN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:29
  • 56. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:54
  • 57. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Leopard, at 21:56
  • 58. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 21:58
  • 59. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:25
  • 60. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 22:25
  • 61. Caleb FAIRLY, Garmin-Sharp, at 22:36
  • 62. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 22:39
  • 63. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 22:55
  • 64. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 23:02
  • 65. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 23:11
  • 66. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 23:17
  • 67. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Sharp, at 24:37
  • 68. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 25:08
  • 69. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 25:30
  • 70. Antoine DUCHESNE, Bontrager, at 25:34
  • 71. Ken HANSON, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 25:40
  • 72. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 25:54
  • 73. Rohan DENNIS, Garmin-Sharp, at 25:55
  • 74. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:23
  • 75. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 27:01
  • 76. Shawn MILNE, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 27:35
  • 77. Chun Kai FENG, Champion System, at 27:39
  • 78. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:59
  • 79. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 28:10
  • 80. Matt BRAMMEIER, Champion System, at 28:21
  • 81. Daniel SCHORN, NetApp-Endura, at 28:33
  • 82. Kristijan KOREN, Cannondale, at 28:53
  • 83. Cesare BENEDETTI, NetApp-Endura, at 28:56
  • 84. Ryan EASTMAN, Bontrager, at 28:56
  • 85. Frank Kevin PIPP, Bissell, at 29:03
  • 86. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Cannondale, at 30:00
  • 87. Kin San WU, Champion System, at 30:42
  • 88. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 30:45
  • 89. Thomas SOLADAY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 31:23
  • 90. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 31:40
  • 91. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at 32:08
  • 92. Scott ZWIZANSKI, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 32:19
  • 93. Maciej BODNAR, Cannondale, at 32:28
  • 94. David WILLIAMS, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 32:30
  • 95. Robert SWEETING, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 32:49
  • 96. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 33:14
  • 97. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 33:33
  • 98. Jonathan CANTWELL, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 33:34
  • 99. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 35:04
  • 100. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, at 36:29
  • 101. Guillaume BOIVIN, Cannondale, at 38:22
  • 102. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, at 40:03
  • 103. Gregor GAZVODA, Champion System, at 40:17
  • 104. Jason MCCARTNEY, Bissell, at 40:32
  • 105. James ORAM, Bontrager, at 40:36
  • 106. James DRISCOLL, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 41:05
  • 107. Jacobe KEOUGH, UnitedHealthcare, at 41:55
  • 108. John MURPHY, UnitedHealthcare, at 41:55
  • 109. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 42:43
  • 110. Aldo Ino ILESIC, UnitedHealthcare, at 44:31
  • 111. Carson MILLER, Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 47:27
  • 112. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 55:57
  • 113. Wesley KREDER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 59:34
  • 114. Bobbie TRAKSEL, Champion System, at 59:58

  • 1. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager, in 17:15:31
  • 2. Lachlan David MORTON, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:47
  • 3. Tanner PUTT, Bontrager, at 4:16
  • 4. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, at 10:56
  • 5. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager, at 11:12
  • 6. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager, at 15:04
  • 7. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager, at 17:38
  • 8. Carlos VERONA QUINTANILLA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 20:53
  • 9. Bob JUNGELS, RadioShack-Leopard, at 21:23
  • 10. Jay MCCARTHY, Saxo-Tinkoff, at 21:30
  • 11. Antoine DUCHESNE, Bontrager, at 24:02
  • 12. Guillaume VAN KEIRSBULCK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:27
  • 13. Ryan EASTMAN, Bontrager, at 27:24
  • 14. James ORAM, Bontrager, at 39:04

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Cannondale, 31 points
  • 2. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 25 points
  • 3. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Sharp, 25 points
  • 4. Gianni MEERSMAN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 24 points
  • 5. Michael MATTHEWS, Orica-GreenEdge, 17 points
  • 6. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, 12 points
  • 7. Ken HANSON, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 12 points
  • 8. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing, 9 points
  • 9. James STEMPER, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, 8 points
  • 10. Chad BEYER, Champion System, 8 points
  • 11. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 8 points
  • 12. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager, 7 points
  • 13. Kris BOECKMANS, Vacansoleil-DCM, 7 points
  • 14. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell, 6 points
  • 15. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, Bissell, 6 points
  • 16. Scott ZWIZANSKI, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 6 points
  • 17. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 6 points
  • 18. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Jamis-Hagens Berman, 6 points
  • 19. Boy VAN POPPEL, Vacansoleil-DCM, 6 points
  • 20. Carter JONES, Bissell, 5 points
  • 21. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Sharp, 5 points
  • 22. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell, 4 points
  • 23. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager, 3 points
  • 24. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, 3 points
  • 25. Frank Kevin PIPP, Bissell, 3 points
  • 26. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, 2 points
  • 27. Tanner PUTT, Bontrager, 1 points
  • 28. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 1 points
  • 29. Michael MORKOV, Saxo-Tinkoff, 1 points
  • 30. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 1 points

  • 1. Carter JONES, Bissell, 25 points
  • 2. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 18 points
  • 3. James STEMPER, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, 17 points
  • 4. Chad BEYER, Champion System, 12 points
  • 5. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell, 12 points
  • 6. Lucas EUSER, UnitedHealthcare, 12 points
  • 7. Javier Alexis ACEVEDO COLLE, Jamis-Hagens Berman, 10 points
  • 8. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Jamis-Hagens Berman, 10 points
  • 9. Andy SCHLECK, RadioShack-Leopard, 10 points
  • 10. Zakkari DEMPSTER, NetApp-Endura, 10 points
  • 11. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, 9 points
  • 12. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, Bissell, 9 points
  • 13. Tyler WREN, Jamis-Hagens Berman, 9 points
  • 14. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare, 7 points
  • 15. Sylvain CHAVANEL, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, 7 points
  • 16. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager, 6 points
  • 17. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, 6 points
  • 18. Frank Kevin PIPP, Bissell, 6 points
  • 19. Scott ZWIZANSKI, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 6 points
  • 20. Michael ROGERS, Saxo-Tinkoff, 5 points
  • 21. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager, 5 points
  • 22. Chad HAGA, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, 4 points
  • 23. Lieuwe WESTRA, Vacansoleil-DCM, 4 points
  • 24. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Leopard, 3 points
  • 25. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5-hour Energy-Kenda, 2 points
  • 26. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Leopard, 2 points
  • 27. Michael SCHÄR, BMC Racing, 1 points

  • 1. UnitedHealthcare, in 51:46:47
  • 2. 5-hour Energy-Kenda, at 1:22
  • 3. BMC Racing, at 4:23
  • 4. RadioShack-Leopard, at 6:33
  • 5. Bissell, at 8:32
  • 6. NetApp-Endura, at 11:12
  • 7. Bontrager, at 14:08
  • 8. Garmin-Sharp, at 19:40
  • 9. Champion System, at 21:15
  • 10. Cannondale, at 24:22
  • 11. Orica-GreenEdge, at 26:47
  • 12. Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 29:02
  • 13. Jamis-Hagens Berman, at 34:11
  • 14. Saxo-Tinkoff, at 34:47
  • 15. Vacansoleil-DCM, at 39:41
  • 16. Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 41:30