2013 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon results, stage 3

Results from stage 3 of the Vuelta a Castilla y Leon

Stage 3

  • 1. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, in 4:30:36
  • 2. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5HR, at 0:02
  • 3. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, EUK, at 0:07
  • 4. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 0:11
  • 5. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:11
  • 6. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 0:11
  • 7. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo, at 0:11
  • 8. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 0:11
  • 9. Evgeny SHALUNOV, Lokosphinx, at 0:11
  • 10. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 0:11
  • 11. Mikhail ANTONOV, Lokosphinx, at 0:11
  • 12. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Sojasun, at 0:11
  • 13. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at 0:11
  • 14. Juan VILLEGAS, CO4, at 0:11
  • 15. Edson CALDERON, CO4, at 0:15
  • 16. Aritz Bagües, EUK, at 0:20
  • 17. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 0:20
  • 18. Christoph PFINGSTEN, De Rijke-Shanks, at 0:20
  • 19. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia, at 0:20
  • 20. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:20
  • 21. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 0:27
  • 22. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at 0:27
  • 23. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 0:27
  • 24. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 0:27
  • 25. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 0:27
  • 26. Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN, CO4, at 0:27
  • 27. César FONTE, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 0:27
  • 28. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 0:37
  • 29. Mikel bizkarra, EUK, at 0:45
  • 30. Nuno RIBEIRO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 0:45
  • 31. Sergei POMOSHNIKOV, RusVelo, at 0:45
  • 32. Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA, CO4, at 0:54
  • 33. Roy SENTJENS, De Rijke-Shanks, at 0:56
  • 34. Aleksey RYBALKIN, Lokosphinx, at 1:01
  • 35. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, Colombia, at 1:01
  • 36. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Novo Nordisk, at 1:01
  • 37. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 1:01
  • 38. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:01
  • 39. Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES, Lokosphinx, at 1:01
  • 40. Huub DUYN, De Rijke-Shanks, at 1:01
  • 41. David LOZANO RIBA, Novo Nordisk, at 1:05
  • 42. Max JENKINS, 5HR, at 1:11
  • 43. Taylor SHELDON, 5HR, at 1:11
  • 44. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:11
  • 45. Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN, De Rijke-Shanks, at 1:21
  • 46. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 1:24
  • 47. Sergey SHILOV, Lokosphinx, at 1:29
  • 48. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, EUK, at 1:36
  • 49. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo, at 1:50
  • 50. Pavel KOCHETKOV, RusVelo, at 2:08
  • 51. Nikolay TRUSOV, De Rijke-Shanks, at 2:08
  • 52. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, De Rijke-Shanks, at 2:08
  • 53. Haritz ORBE URRUTIA, EUK, at 2:10
  • 54. Gennadiy TATARINOV, RusVelo, at 2:10
  • 55. Jérémie GALLAND, Sojasun, at 2:16
  • 56. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 2:30
  • 57. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 2:36
  • 58. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 2:50
  • 59. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 2:50
  • 60. Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL, Colombia, at 2:57
  • 61. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at 3:09
  • 62. Kirill SVESHNIKOV, Lokosphinx, at 3:34
  • 63. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at 3:41
  • 64. Robert SWEETING, 5HR, at 3:50
  • 65. Hernani BROCO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 3:50
  • 66. Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN, CO4, at 3:53
  • 67. Sebastian SALAS, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 4:36
  • 68. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 4:36
  • 69. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 4:36
  • 70. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:36
  • 71. Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO, CO4, at 4:39
  • 72. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, BUR, at 5:13
  • 73. David LELAY, Sojasun, at 5:26
  • 74. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 5:45
  • 75. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:45
  • 76. Neofytos SAKELLARIDIS MANGOURAS, SPT, at 5:58
  • 77. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar, at 5:58
  • 78. Dmitry SOKOLOV, Lokosphinx, at 7:19
  • 79. Nathaniel ENGLISH, 5HR, at 8:08
  • 80. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:08
  • 81. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Novo Nordisk, at 8:08
  • 82. Víctor DE LA PARTE, SPT, at 8:26
  • 83. Joaquin SOBRINO, SPT, at 8:26
  • 84. Juan Carlos LARRINAGA MUGURUZA, EUK, at 8:26
  • 85. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 8:33
  • 86. Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA, EUK, at 8:33
  • 87. Michael FRIEDMAN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 8:36
  • 88. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 8:36
  • 89. James STEMPER, 5HR, at 14:15
  • 90. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 14:15
  • 91. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural, at 14:15
  • 92. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at 14:15
  • 93. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 14:15
  • 94. Ilnur ZAKARIN, RusVelo, at 14:15
  • 95. Paul POUX, Sojasun, at 16:51
  • 96. Fabio CALABRIA, Novo Nordisk, at 16:51
  • 97. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, Colombia, at 16:51
  • 98. Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia, at 16:51
  • 99. Andrea PERON, Novo Nordisk, at 16:51
  • 100. Ken HANSON, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 16:51
  • 101. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:51
  • 102. Darío HERNÁNDEZ, BUR, at 16:51
  • 103. Igor BOEV, RusVelo, at 16:51
  • 104. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:51
  • 105. David WILLIAMS, 5HR, at 16:51
  • 106. Boris SHPILEVSKY, Lokosphinx, at 16:51
  • 107. Petrus VAN DIJK, SPT, at 18:38
  • 108. Georgios KARATZIOS, SPT, at 18:38
  • 109. Panagiotis CHATZAKIS, SPT, at 18:38
  • DNF Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural
  • DNF Kevin DE MESMAEKER, Novo Nordisk
  • DNF Efren CARAZO, BUR
  • DNF Steve BEKAERT, BUR
  • DNF Unai IPARRAGIRRE, EUK
  • DNF Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, Efapel-Glassdrive
  • DNF Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO, Efapel-Glassdrive
  • DNF Ricardo VILELA, Efapel-Glassdrive
  • DNF Dylan GROENEWEGEN, De Rijke-Shanks
  • DNF Shawn MILNE, 5HR
  • DNF Jesus CASTANO, CO4
  • DNF Carlos Alberto URAN ARROYAVE, CO4
  • DNF Thomas SOLADAY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Eric YOUNG, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • DNF Vasileios SIMANTIRAKIS, SPT

General classification

  • 1. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, in 12:35:03
  • 2. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5HR, at 0:06
  • 3. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, at 0:09
  • 4. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:11
  • 5. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, EUK, at 0:13
  • 6. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 0:21
  • 7. Evgeny SHALUNOV, Lokosphinx, at 0:21
  • 8. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Sojasun, at 0:21
  • 9. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 0:21
  • 10. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo, at 0:21
  • 11. Mikhail ANTONOV, Lokosphinx, at 0:21
  • 12. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 0:21
  • 13. Edson CALDERON, CO4, at 0:25
  • 14. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 0:30
  • 15. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia, at 0:30
  • 16. Christoph PFINGSTEN, De Rijke-Shanks, at 0:30
  • 17. Aritz Bagües, EUK, at 0:30
  • 18. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:30
  • 19. Juan VILLEGAS, CO4, at 0:36
  • 20. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 0:37
  • 21. Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN, CO4, at 0:37
  • 22. César FONTE, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 0:37
  • 23. David BELDA GARCIA, BUR, at 0:37
  • 24. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 0:37
  • 25. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 0:47
  • 26. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at 0:52
  • 27. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, BUR, at 0:52
  • 28. Sergei POMOSHNIKOV, RusVelo, at 0:55
  • 29. Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA, CO4, at 1:04
  • 30. Roy SENTJENS, De Rijke-Shanks, at 1:06
  • 31. Nuno RIBEIRO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 1:10
  • 32. Huub DUYN, De Rijke-Shanks, at 1:11
  • 33. Taylor SHELDON, 5HR, at 1:21
  • 34. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:21
  • 35. Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN, De Rijke-Shanks, at 1:46
  • 36. Nikolay TRUSOV, De Rijke-Shanks, at 2:18
  • 37. Jérémie GALLAND, Sojasun, at 2:26
  • 38. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 2:40
  • 39. Pavel KOCHETKOV, RusVelo, at 2:41
  • 40. Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES, Lokosphinx, at 2:57
  • 41. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 3:00
  • 42. Gennadiy TATARINOV, RusVelo, at 3:03
  • 43. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 3:10
  • 44. Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL, Colombia, at 3:22
  • 45. Luis MAS BONET, BUR, at 3:34
  • 46. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 3:55
  • 47. Robert SWEETING, 5HR, at 4:21
  • 48. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 4:23
  • 49. Kirill SVESHNIKOV, Lokosphinx, at 4:29
  • 50. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 4:42
  • 51. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 4:46
  • 52. Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN, CO4, at 4:50
  • 53. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, Colombia, at 5:18
  • 54. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 5:30
  • 55. Max JENKINS, 5HR, at 5:43
  • 56. Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO, CO4, at 5:45
  • 57. Hernani BROCO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 5:46
  • 58. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 6:03
  • 59. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 6:10
  • 60. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar, at 6:48
  • 61. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:15
  • 62. David LOZANO RIBA, Novo Nordisk, at 7:21
  • 63. Dmitry SOKOLOV, Lokosphinx, at 7:29
  • 64. Aleksey RYBALKIN, Lokosphinx, at 7:32
  • 65. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 7:32
  • 66. Sergey SHILOV, Lokosphinx, at 7:45
  • 67. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Novo Nordisk, at 8:02
  • 68. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo, at 8:06
  • 69. Haritz ORBE URRUTIA, EUK, at 8:10
  • 70. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, EUK, at 8:18
  • 71. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, De Rijke-Shanks, at 8:39
  • 72. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 8:43
  • 73. Víctor DE LA PARTE, SPT, at 8:51
  • 74. Joaquin SOBRINO, SPT, at 9:05
  • 75. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 9:26
  • 76. Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA, EUK, at 9:26
  • 77. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 9:36
  • 78. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, BUR, at 12:03
  • 79. Neofytos SAKELLARIDIS MANGOURAS, SPT, at 12:14
  • 80. David LELAY, Sojasun, at 13:08
  • 81. Sebastian SALAS, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 14:04
  • 82. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Novo Nordisk, at 14:24
  • 83. Mikel bizkarra, EUK, at 14:48
  • 84. Nathaniel ENGLISH, 5HR, at 14:56
  • 85. James STEMPER, 5HR, at 14:59
  • 86. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 15:11
  • 87. Pablo TORRES MUINO, BUR, at 15:16
  • 88. Michael FRIEDMAN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 15:37
  • 89. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:51
  • 90. Ken HANSON, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 16:57
  • 91. Igor BOEV, RusVelo, at 17:27
  • 92. Andrea PERON, Novo Nordisk, at 17:30
  • 93. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at 17:33
  • 94. Fabio CALABRIA, Novo Nordisk, at 19:50
  • 95. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural, at 20:31
  • 96. Petrus VAN DIJK, SPT, at 20:49
  • 97. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 21:16
  • 98. Ilnur ZAKARIN, RusVelo, at 21:18
  • 99. Juan Carlos LARRINAGA MUGURUZA, EUK, at 22:18
  • 100. Boris SHPILEVSKY, Lokosphinx, at 23:07
  • 101. Paul POUX, Sojasun, at 23:22
  • 102. Darío HERNÁNDEZ, BUR, at 24:16
  • 103. David WILLIAMS, 5HR, at 24:27
  • 104. Georgios KARATZIOS, SPT, at 24:54
  • 105. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, Colombia, at 24:57
  • 106. Panagiotis CHATZAKIS, SPT, at 28:06
  • 107. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 28:37
  • 108. Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia, at 34:32
  • 109. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 34:32