2013 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon results, stage 2

Results from stage 2 of the 2013 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon

Stage 2

  • 1. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, in 3:33:09
  • 2. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, same time
  • 3. Ken HANSON, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 4. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, s.t.
  • 5. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, s.t.
  • 6. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, Euskadi, s.t.
  • 7. Andrea PERON, Novo Nordisk, s.t.
  • 8. Joaquin SOBRINO, SP Tableware, s.t.
  • 9. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Novo Nordisk, s.t.
  • 10. Boris SHPILEVSKY, Lokosphinx, s.t.
  • 11. Igor BOEV, RusVelo, s.t.
  • 12. Roy SENTJENS, De Rijke-Shanks, s.t.
  • 13. Luis MAS BONET, Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon, s.t.
  • 14. Nikolay TRUSOV, De Rijke-Shanks, s.t.
  • 15. Evgeny SHALUNOV, Lokosphinx, s.t.
  • 16. Filipe Duarte sousa CARDOSO, Efapel-Glassdrive, s.t.
  • 17. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 18. Pavel KOCHETKOV, RusVelo, s.t.
  • 19. Steve BEKAERT, Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon, s.t.
  • 20. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 21. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5-hour Energy, s.t.
  • 22. Taylor SHELDON, 5-hour Energy, s.t.
  • 23. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 24. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, Efapel-Glassdrive, s.t.
  • 25. Georgios KARATZIOS, SP Tableware, s.t.
  • 26. Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN, 472-Colombia, s.t.
  • 27. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, s.t.
  • 28. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 29. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 30. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, Colombia, s.t.
  • 31. Edson CALDERON, 472-Colombia, s.t.
  • 32. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia, s.t.
  • 33. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, s.t.
  • 34. Unai IPARRAGIRRE, Euskadi, s.t.
  • 35. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 36. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, s.t.
  • 37. Aritz Bagües, Euskadi, s.t.
  • 38. César FONTE, Efapel-Glassdrive, s.t.
  • 39. Sergei POMOSHNIKOV, RusVelo, s.t.
  • 40. Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN, De Rijke-Shanks, s.t.
  • 41. Mikhail ANTONOV, Lokosphinx, s.t.
  • 42. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, s.t.
  • 43. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, s.t.
  • 44. David BELDA GARCIA, Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon, s.t.
  • 45. Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN, 472-Colombia, s.t.
  • 46. Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES, Lokosphinx, s.t.
  • 47. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 48. Christoph PFINGSTEN, De Rijke-Shanks, s.t.
  • 49. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 50. Jérémie GALLAND, Sojasun, s.t.
  • 51. Dmitry SOKOLOV, Lokosphinx, s.t.
  • 52. Eric YOUNG, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 53. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo, s.t.
  • 54. Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA, 472-Colombia, s.t.
  • 55. Neofytos SAKELLARIDIS MANGOURAS, SP Tableware, s.t.
  • 56. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo, s.t.
  • 57. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, s.t.
  • 58. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 59. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
  • 60. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar, s.t.
  • 61. David LOZANO RIBA, Novo Nordisk, s.t.
  • 62. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, s.t.
  • 63. Fabio CALABRIA, Novo Nordisk, s.t.
  • 64. James STEMPER, 5-hour Energy, s.t.
  • 65. Robert SWEETING, 5-hour Energy, s.t.
  • 66. Kevin DE MESMAEKER, Novo Nordisk, s.t.
  • 67. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, s.t.
  • 68. Sergey SHILOV, Lokosphinx, s.t.
  • 69. Kirill SVESHNIKOV, Lokosphinx, s.t.
  • 70. Huub DUYN, De Rijke-Shanks, s.t.
  • 71. Hernani BROCO, Efapel-Glassdrive, s.t.
  • 72. Max JENKINS, 5-hour Energy, at 0:15
  • 73. Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL, Colombia, at 0:15
  • 74. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon, at 0:15
  • 75. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 0:15
  • 76. Paul POUX, Sojasun, at 0:15
  • 77. Darío HERNÁNDEZ, Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon, at 0:15
  • 78. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:15
  • 79. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 0:15
  • 80. Juan VILLEGAS, 472-Colombia, at 0:15
  • 81. Nuno RIBEIRO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 0:15
  • 82. Juan Carlos LARRINAGA MUGURUZA, Euskadi, at 0:15
  • 83. Petrus VAN DIJK, SP Tableware, at 0:15
  • 84. Pablo TORRES MUINO, Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon, at 0:15
  • 85. Víctor DE LA PARTE, SP Tableware, at 0:15
  • 86. Ricardo VILELA, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 0:15
  • 87. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at 0:15
  • 88. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, De Rijke-Shanks, at 0:15
  • 89. Aleksey RYBALKIN, Lokosphinx, at 0:15
  • 90. Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA, Euskadi, at 0:15
  • 91. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon, at 0:24
  • 92. David WILLIAMS, 5-hour Energy, at 0:26
  • 93. Mikel bizkarra, Euskadi, at 0:26
  • 94. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 0:26
  • 95. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, Euskadi, at 0:26
  • 96. Nathaniel ENGLISH, 5-hour Energy, at 0:32
  • 97. David LELAY, Sojasun, at 0:32
  • 98. Carlos Alberto URAN ARROYAVE, 472-Colombia, at 0:32
  • 99. Gennadiy TATARINOV, RusVelo, at 0:43
  • 100. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:43
  • 101. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:45
  • 102. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 0:45
  • 103. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:45
  • 104. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Novo Nordisk, at 0:45
  • 105. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 0:45
  • 106. Michael FRIEDMAN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:45
  • 107. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural, at 0:52
  • 108. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 0:52
  • 109. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, Colombia, at 0:56
  • 110. Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO, 472-Colombia, at 0:56
  • 111. Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 0:56
  • 112. Jesus CASTANO, 472-Colombia, at 0:56
  • 113. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, De Rijke-Shanks, at 0:56
  • 114. Thomas SOLADAY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 1:13
  • 115. Panagiotis CHATZAKIS, SP Tableware, at 2:18
  • 116. Shawn MILNE, 5-hour Energy, at 2:18
  • 117. Sebastian SALAS, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 2:18
  • 118. Vasileios SIMANTIRAKIS, SP Tableware, at 4:04
  • 119. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:04
  • 120. Ilnur ZAKARIN, RusVelo, at 4:04
  • 121. Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia, at 4:04
  • 122. Haritz ORBE URRUTIA, Euskadi, at 4:04
  • 123. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:04
  • 124. Efren CARAZO, Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon, at 4:07
  • DNF Dimitrios POLYDOROPOULOS, SP Tableware

General classification

  • 1. Francesco LASCA, Caja Rural, in 8:04:25
  • 2. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:02
  • 3. Pablo URTASUN PEREZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:02
  • 4. Enrique SANZ, Movistar, at 0:08
  • 5. Ken HANSON, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:08
  • 6. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 0:12
  • 7. Carlos BARBERO CUESTA, Euskadi, at 0:12
  • 8. Evgeny SHALUNOV, Lokosphinx, at 0:12
  • 9. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 0:12
  • 10. Roy SENTJENS, De Rijke-Shanks, at 0:12
  • 11. Francisco MANCEBO PEREZ, 5-hour Energy, at 0:12
  • 12. Fabrice JEANDESBOZ, Sojasun, at 0:12
  • 13. Steve BEKAERT, Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon, at 0:12
  • 14. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 0:12
  • 15. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia, at 0:12
  • 16. Nikolay TRUSOV, De Rijke-Shanks, at 0:12
  • 17. Filipe Duarte Sousa CARDOSO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 0:12
  • 18. Sergio Ferreira SOUSA, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 0:12
  • 19. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia, at 0:12
  • 20. Edson CALDERON, 472-Colombia, at 0:12
  • 21. Amets TXURRUKA, Caja Rural, at 0:12
  • 22. Jérémie GALLAND, Sojasun, at 0:12
  • 23. Christoph PFINGSTEN, De Rijke-Shanks, at 0:12
  • 24. Taylor SHELDON, 5-hour Energy, at 0:12
  • 25. José Ivan GUTIERREZ PALACIOS, Movistar, at 0:12
  • 26. Juan Ernesto CHAMORRO CHITAN, 472-Colombia, at 0:12
  • 27. César FONTE, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 0:12
  • 28. David BELDA GARCIA, Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon, at 0:12
  • 29. Mikhail ANTONOV, Lokosphinx, at 0:12
  • 30. Sergei POMOSHNIKOV, RusVelo, at 0:12
  • 31. Alexis VUILLERMOZ, Sojasun, at 0:12
  • 32. Sergey FIRSANOV, RusVelo, at 0:12
  • 33. Robinson Eduardo CHALAPUD GOMEZ, Colombia, at 0:12
  • 34. Aritz Bagües, Euskadi, at 0:12
  • 35. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:12
  • 36. Brice FEILLU, Sojasun, at 0:12
  • 37. Jorge AZANZA SOTO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:12
  • 38. Huub DUYN, De Rijke-Shanks, at 0:12
  • 39. Hugo Sebastian SALAZAR CASTANEDA, 472-Colombia, at 0:12
  • 40. Dmitry SOKOLOV, Lokosphinx, at 0:12
  • 41. Ruben PLAZA MOLINA, Movistar, at 0:12
  • 42. Luis MAS BONET, Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon, at 0:27
  • 43. Dalivier OSPINA NAVARRO, Colombia, at 0:27
  • 44. Sjoerd KOUWENHOVEN, De Rijke-Shanks, at 0:27
  • 45. Moises DUENAS NEVADO, Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon, at 0:27
  • 46. Julio Alexis CAMACHO BERNAL, Colombia, at 0:27
  • 47. Nuno RIBEIRO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 0:27
  • 48. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:27
  • 49. Juan VILLEGAS, 472-Colombia, at 0:27
  • 50. Víctor DE LA PARTE, SP Tableware, at 0:27
  • 51. Robert SWEETING, 5-hour Energy, at 0:33
  • 52. Pavel KOCHETKOV, RusVelo, at 0:35
  • 53. Igor BOEV, RusVelo, at 0:38
  • 54. Andrea PERON, Novo Nordisk, at 0:41
  • 55. Joaquin SOBRINO, SP Tableware, at 0:41
  • 56. James STEMPER, 5-hour Energy, at 0:46
  • 57. Eloy TERUEL ROVIRA, Movistar, at 0:52
  • 58. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 0:52
  • 59. Gennadiy TATARINOV, RusVelo, at 0:55
  • 60. Mikel ITURRIA SEGUROLA, Euskadi, at 0:55
  • 61. Kirill SVESHNIKOV, Lokosphinx, at 0:57
  • 62. Camilo Andres SUAREZ ALBARRACIN, 472-Colombia, at 0:59
  • 63. Pablo TORRES MUINO, Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon, at 1:03
  • 64. Vladimir KARPETS, Movistar, at 1:07
  • 65. Ever Alexander RIVERA GUERRERO, 472-Colombia, at 1:08
  • 66. Arkimedes ARGUELYES RODRIGES, Lokosphinx, at 1:58
  • 67. Hernani BROCO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 1:58
  • 68. Petrus VAN DIJK, SP Tableware, at 2:13
  • 69. Robert VRECER, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:41
  • 70. Sylvester SZMYD, Movistar, at 2:56
  • 71. Julien EL FARES, Sojasun, at 3:01
  • 72. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 3:01
  • 73. Fabio CALABRIA, Novo Nordisk, at 3:01
  • 74. Ricardo VILELA, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 3:16
  • 75. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 3:53
  • 76. Juan Esteban ARANGO CARVAJAL, Colombia, at 4:19
  • 77. Unai IPARRAGIRRE, Euskadi, at 4:19
  • 78. Eric YOUNG, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 4:19
  • 79. Kevin DE MESMAEKER, Novo Nordisk, at 4:23
  • 80. Max JENKINS, 5-hour Energy, at 4:34
  • 81. Marsh COOPER, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 5:04
  • 82. Dylan GROENEWEGEN, De Rijke-Shanks, at 5:15
  • 83. Haritz ORBE URRUTIA, Euskadi, at 6:02
  • 84. Boris SHPILEVSKY, Lokosphinx, at 6:18
  • 85. Martijn VERSCHOOR, Novo Nordisk, at 6:18
  • 86. Georgios KARATZIOS, SP Tableware, at 6:18
  • 87. Ruben FERNANDEZ, Caja Rural, at 6:18
  • 88. Sergey KLIMOV, RusVelo, at 6:18
  • 89. David LOZANO RIBA, Novo Nordisk, at 6:18
  • 90. Neofytos SAKELLARIDIS MANGOURAS, SP Tableware, at 6:18
  • 91. Sergey SHILOV, Lokosphinx, at 6:18
  • 92. Paul POUX, Sojasun, at 6:33
  • 93. Aleksey RYBALKIN, Lokosphinx, at 6:33
  • 94. Maxime MEDEREL, Sojasun, at 6:33
  • 95. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, De Rijke-Shanks, at 6:33
  • 96. Jesus DEL PINO CORROCHANO, Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon, at 6:42
  • 97. Igor MERINO CORTAZAR, Euskadi, at 6:44
  • 98. Nathaniel ENGLISH, 5-hour Energy, at 6:50
  • 99. Jesse ANTHONY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:03
  • 100. Javier MEGIAS LEAL, Novo Nordisk, at 7:03
  • 101. Michael FRIEDMAN, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:03
  • 102. Ricardo MESTRE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:05
  • 103. Ilnur ZAKARIN, RusVelo, at 7:05
  • 104. Jesus CASTANO, 472-Colombia, at 7:14
  • 105. Darío HERNÁNDEZ, Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon, at 7:27
  • 106. Thomas SOLADAY, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 7:31
  • 107. Jóni SILVA BRANDÃO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 7:38
  • 108. David WILLIAMS, 5-hour Energy, at 7:38
  • 109. David LELAY, Sojasun, at 7:44
  • 110. Carlos Alberto URAN ARROYAVE, 472-Colombia, at 7:44
  • 111. Juan Pablo VALENCIA, Colombia, at 8:08
  • 112. Sandro Filipe SILVA PINTO, Efapel-Glassdrive, at 8:08
  • 113. Efren CARAZO, Burgos BH-Castilla y Leon, at 8:36
  • 114. Shawn MILNE, 5-hour Energy, at 8:36
  • 115. Panagiotis CHATZAKIS, SP Tableware, at 9:30
  • 116. Sebastian SALAS, Optum-Kelly Benefit Strategies, at 9:30
  • 117. Juan Carlos LARRINAGA MUGURUZA, Euskadi, at 13:54
  • 118. Artem OVECHKIN, RusVelo, at 13:54
  • 119. Mikel Bizkarra, Euskadi, at 14:05
  • 120. Yelko GOMEZ, Caja Rural, at 14:24
  • 121. Omar FRAILE MATARRANZA, Caja Rural, at 14:31
  • 122. Vasileios SIMANTIRAKIS, SP Tableware, at 15:00
  • 123. Duber Armando QUINTERO ARTUNDUAGA, Colombia, at 17:43
  • 124. Jon ABERASTURI IZAGA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 17:43