Stage results

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, in 2:44:57
  • 2. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 3. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 4. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 5. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 6. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 0
  • 7. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 8. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 9. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 10. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 11. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 12. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at 0
  • 13. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank, at 0
  • 14. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 15. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 16. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 17. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 18. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 0
  • 19. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 0
  • 20. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 21. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 0
  • 22. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 0
  • 23. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 0
  • 24. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 25. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 0
  • 26. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 0
  • 27. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 28. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 29. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 30. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 31. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 0
  • 32. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 0
  • 33. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 0
  • 34. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 35. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 0
  • 36. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 37. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 0
  • 38. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 0
  • 39. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 40. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank, at 0
  • 41. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 42. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 0
  • 43. Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 44. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 45. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 46. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 47. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis, at 0
  • 48. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 49. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 50. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 51. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 52. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 53. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at 0
  • 54. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 55. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 56. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 0
  • 57. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 58. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia, at 0
  • 59. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 60. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 61. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 62. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at 0
  • 63. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 0
  • 64. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at 0
  • 65. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 66. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 67. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano, at 0
  • 68. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 69. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 70. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at 0
  • 71. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 0
  • 72. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at 0
  • 73. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at 0
  • 74. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 75. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 76. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 0
  • 77. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 78. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 0
  • 79. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 80. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 0
  • 81. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 82. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 83. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 84. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 85. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 86. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 87. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 88. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 89. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 90. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 91. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 92. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 93. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 0
  • 94. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 0
  • 95. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 0
  • 96. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 0
  • 97. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 98. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 0
  • 99. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 100. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 0
  • 101. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 102. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 103. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 0
  • 104. William BONNET, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 105. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0
  • 106. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at 0
  • 107. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 0
  • 108. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 0
  • 109. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 110. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 0
  • 111. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 112. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at 0
  • 113. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia, at 0
  • 114. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :21
  • 115. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :21
  • 116. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural, at :24
  • 117. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :24
  • 118. Julian DEAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :24
  • 119. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :25
  • 120. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :25
  • 121. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :25
  • 122. Javier CHACON, Andalucia, at :30
  • 123. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :32
  • 124. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at :32
  • 125. Richie PORTE, Sky, at :32
  • 126. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia, at :32
  • 127. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :32
  • 128. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia, at :32
  • 129. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at :32
  • 130. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :32
  • 131. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol, at :32
  • 132. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia, at :32
  • 133. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :32
  • 134. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at :32
  • 135. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at :32
  • 136. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD, at :32
  • 137. Egor SILIN, Astana, at :32
  • 138. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at :32
  • 139. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at :32
  • 140. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at :32
  • 141. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia, at :32
  • 142. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at :32
  • 143. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :36
  • 144. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD, at :36
  • 145. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :36
  • 146. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at :36
  • 147. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :36
  • 148. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at :36
  • 149. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at :44
  • 150. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at :45
  • 151. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at :45
  • 152. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :45
  • 153. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ-BigMat, at :45
  • 154. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at :45
  • 155. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-BigMat, at :45
  • 156. Danny PATE, Sky, at :45
  • 157. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Sharp, at :52
  • 158. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:01
  • 159. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:05
  • 160. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 1:07
  • 161. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 1:07
  • 162. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 1:07
  • 163. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 1:07
  • 164. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 1:10
  • 165. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural, at 1:15
  • 166. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:53
  • 167. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 1:54
  • 168. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:54
  • 169. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano, at 2:17
  • 170. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 2:17
  • 171. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis, at 2:50
  • 172. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:58

General classification

  • 1. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, in 84:59:49
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at 1:16
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:37
  • 4. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at 10:16
  • 5. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 11:29
  • 6. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at 12:23
  • 7. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 13:28
  • 8. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 13:41
  • 9. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 14:01
  • 10. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 16:13
  • 11. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 16:22
  • 12. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:50
  • 13. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 19:14
  • 14. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 19:59
  • 15. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at 20:48
  • 16. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 20:50
  • 17. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 20:56
  • 18. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:30
  • 19. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-ISD, at 23:38
  • 20. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 26:30
  • 21. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 31:51
  • 22. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 32:45
  • 23. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-BigMat, at 40:48
  • 24. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 46:26
  • 25. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 46:54
  • 26. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 48:42
  • 27. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 49:29
  • 28. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at 51:44
  • 29. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 54:40
  • 30. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 55:01
  • 31. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:00:02
  • 32. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:05:42
  • 33. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 1:06:30
  • 34. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 1:08:15
  • 35. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 1:15:37
  • 36. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 1:15:53
  • 37. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:19:08
  • 38. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 1:19:16
  • 39. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 1:23:34
  • 40. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:23:38
  • 41. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:23:39
  • 42. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at 1:27:15
  • 43. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:32:30
  • 44. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:33:05
  • 45. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis, at 1:34:03
  • 46. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:34:29
  • 47. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 1:37:43
  • 48. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:38:48
  • 49. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:39:07
  • 50. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:39:53
  • 51. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:44:15
  • 52. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 1:44:21
  • 53. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural, at 1:46:40
  • 54. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 1:47:07
  • 55. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:48:44
  • 56. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at 1:49:25
  • 57. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:50:06
  • 58. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at 1:52:10
  • 59. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 1:53:57
  • 60. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:54:07
  • 61. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:55:21
  • 62. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:56:19
  • 63. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 1:57:36
  • 64. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-BigMat, at 1:58:26
  • 65. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural, at 2:00:10
  • 66. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 2:01:31
  • 67. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 2:01:42
  • 68. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 2:02:39
  • 69. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:03:12
  • 70. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:03:38
  • 71. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 2:06:42
  • 72. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:07:21
  • 73. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 2:07:22
  • 74. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 2:08:50
  • 75. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:10:05
  • 76. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:12:01
  • 77. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:12:22
  • 78. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 2:14:20
  • 79. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:14:56
  • 80. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at 2:19:04
  • 81. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:19:20
  • 82. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:20:23
  • 83. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 2:23:38
  • 84. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 2:26:02
  • 85. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 2:26:59
  • 86. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:27:07
  • 87. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 2:27:40
  • 88. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:27:56
  • 89. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:29:16
  • 90. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano, at 2:31:20
  • 91. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:32:24
  • 92. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:35:03
  • 93. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:35:04
  • 94. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 2:37:24
  • 95. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:37:56
  • 96. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:39:18
  • 97. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:39:37
  • 98. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at 2:42:28
  • 99. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 2:43:28
  • 100. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at 2:44:02
  • 101. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 2:44:13
  • 102. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:46:11
  • 103. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 2:47:48
  • 104. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:48:06
  • 105. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 2:49:28
  • 106. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 2:51:45
  • 107. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at 2:53:57
  • 108. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:54:01
  • 109. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis, at 2:54:06
  • 110. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:54:35
  • 111. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 2:55:45
  • 112. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia, at 2:56:11
  • 113. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 2:56:45
  • 114. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia, at 2:56:52
  • 115. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:57:56
  • 116. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 2:58:17
  • 117. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 2:58:30
  • 118. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-BigMat, at 3:00:05
  • 119. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 3:00:32
  • 120. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia, at 3:01:11
  • 121. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 3:01:13
  • 122. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 3:01:50
  • 123. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:03:02
  • 124. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 3:03:24
  • 125. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD, at 3:03:26
  • 126. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:06:54
  • 127. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:07:31
  • 128. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:07:54
  • 129. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at 3:09:16
  • 130. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:09:41
  • 131. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 3:10:06
  • 132. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 3:10:07
  • 133. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia, at 3:10:29
  • 134. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:11:05
  • 135. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:11:39
  • 136. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-BigMat, at 3:11:42
  • 137. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 3:12:06
  • 138. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:12:07
  • 139. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano, at 3:12:22
  • 140. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:13:41
  • 141. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD, at 3:17:29
  • 142. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:17:35
  • 143. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:17:41
  • 144. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan, at 3:18:00
  • 145. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:18:31
  • 146. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:18:46
  • 147. Danny PATE, Sky, at 3:19:33
  • 148. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 3:20:17
  • 149. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:20:17
  • 150. Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:21:03
  • 151. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:21:34
  • 152. William BONNET, FDJ-BigMat, at 3:22:45
  • 153. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat, at 3:23:10
  • 154. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ-BigMat, at 3:24:52
  • 155. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:24:56
  • 156. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 3:27:18
  • 157. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:28:11
  • 158. Julian DEAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:28:32
  • 159. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank, at 3:34:30
  • 160. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 3:38:31
  • 161. Javier CHACON, Andalucia, at 3:39:34
  • 162. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:41:50
  • 163. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD, at 3:46:47
  • 164. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank, at 3:47:25
  • 165. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:48:16
  • 166. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:51:04
  • 167. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:51:06
  • 168. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 3:51:06
  • 169. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:51:23
  • 170. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural, at 3:55:45
  • 171. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 3:55:51
  • 172. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:58:16
  • 173. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural, at 4:06:47
  • 174. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia, at 4:19:17
  • 175. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 4:32:35

Points classification

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 193 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar: 189 points
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 161 points
  • 4. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano: 124 points
  • 5. Christopher FROOME, Sky: 93 points
  • 6. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan: 91 points
  • 7. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale: 74 points
  • 8. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 72 points
  • 9. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge: 70 points
  • 10. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol: 67 points
  • 11. Ben SWIFT, Sky: 67 points
  • 12. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 59 points
  • 13. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing: 57 points
  • 14. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 52 points
  • 15. Robert GESINK, Rabobank: 51 points
  • 16. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 49 points
  • 17. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge: 47 points
  • 18. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 44 points
  • 19. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale: 44 points
  • 20. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp: 41 points
  • 21. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 40 points
  • 22. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana: 39 points
  • 23. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 37 points
  • 24. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 35 points
  • 25. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 32 points
  • 26. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank: 32 points
  • 27. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 31 points
  • 28. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 31 points
  • 29. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD: 30 points
  • 30. Richie PORTE, Sky: 30 points
  • 31. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 28 points
  • 32. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing: 27 points
  • 33. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank: 27 points
  • 34. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural: 26 points
  • 35. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 26 points
  • 36. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha: 25 points
  • 37. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 25 points
  • 38. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD: 25 points
  • 39. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural: 24 points
  • 40. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky: 22 points
  • 41. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano: 18 points
  • 42. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing: 18 points
  • 43. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 17 points
  • 44. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol: 17 points
  • 45. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar: 16 points
  • 46. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis: 16 points
  • 47. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis: 16 points
  • 48. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural: 16 points
  • 49. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar: 15 points
  • 50. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 15 points
  • 51. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM: 15 points
  • 52. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural: 14 points
  • 53. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD: 14 points
  • 54. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis: 12 points
  • 55. Javier CHACON, Andalucia: 12 points
  • 56. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 12 points
  • 57. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 12 points
  • 58. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-ISD: 11 points
  • 59. Andrey ZEITS, Astana: 11 points
  • 60. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank: 11 points
  • 61. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 10 points
  • 62. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana: 10 points
  • 63. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM: 10 points
  • 64. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp: 10 points
  • 65. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural: 10 points
  • 66. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp: 10 points
  • 67. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank: 9 points
  • 68. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing: 8 points
  • 69. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia: 8 points
  • 70. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM: 8 points
  • 71. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha: 8 points
  • 72. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana: 8 points
  • 73. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing: 8 points
  • 74. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano: 8 points
  • 75. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano: 8 points
  • 76. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 7 points
  • 77. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge: 7 points
  • 78. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar: 6 points
  • 79. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha: 6 points
  • 80. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan: 6 points
  • 81. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing: 5 points
  • 82. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan: 5 points
  • 83. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 5 points
  • 84. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar: 4 points
  • 85. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha: 4 points
  • 86. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank: 4 points
  • 87. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat: 4 points
  • 88. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural: 4 points
  • 89. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol: 4 points
  • 90. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 4 points
  • 91. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 3 points
  • 92. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing: 3 points
  • 93. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-BigMat: 3 points
  • 94. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia: 3 points
  • 95. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha: 3 points
  • 96. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan: 2 points
  • 97. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural: 2 points
  • 98. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 2 points
  • 99. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
  • 100. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank: 2 points
  • 101. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing: 2 points
  • 102. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge: 2 points
  • 103. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 2 points
  • 104. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan: 2 points
  • 105. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 2 points
  • 106. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
  • 107. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis: 2 points
  • 108. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Sharp: 2 points
  • 109. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia: 2 points
  • 110. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 2 points
  • 111. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 1 point
  • 112. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp: 1 point
  • 113. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia: 1 point
  • 114. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 point
  • 115. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia: 1 point

King of the mountains

  • 1. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge: 63 points
  • 2. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural: 40 points
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 36 points
  • 4. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 33 points
  • 5. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar: 31 points
  • 6. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 28 points
  • 7. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 27 points
  • 8. Richie PORTE, Sky: 21 points
  • 9. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha: 20 points
  • 10. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis: 18 points
  • 11. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural: 17 points
  • 12. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 13 points
  • 13. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM: 11 points
  • 14. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis: 10 points
  • 15. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 10 points
  • 16. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 10 points
  • 17. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale: 10 points
  • 18. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing: 9 points
  • 19. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana: 9 points
  • 20. Christopher FROOME, Sky: 8 points
  • 21. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana: 7 points
  • 22. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis: 7 points
  • 23. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-BigMat: 6 points
  • 24. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana: 6 points
  • 25. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 6 points
  • 26. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia: 5 points
  • 27. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural: 5 points
  • 28. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 5 points
  • 29. Javier CHACON, Andalucia: 4 points
  • 30. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 4 points
  • 31. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 4 points
  • 32. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 33. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 3 points
  • 34. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale: 3 points
  • 35. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 3 points
  • 36. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar: 3 points
  • 37. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar: 3 points
  • 38. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis: 3 points
  • 39. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 2 points
  • 40. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 2 points
  • 41. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural: 2 points
  • 42. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 2 points
  • 43. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis: 2 points
  • 44. Andrey ZEITS, Astana: 2 points
  • 45. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
  • 46. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge: 2 points
  • 47. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia: 2 points
  • 48. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 2 points
  • 49. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 1 point
  • 50. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol: 1 point
  • 51. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing: 1 point
  • 52. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar: 1 point
  • 53. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing: 1 point
  • 54. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis: 1 point
  • 55. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha: 1 point

Team classification

  • 1. Movistar Team, in 254:52:49
  • 2. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 9:40
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:19
  • 4. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 23:48
  • 5. Sky Procycling, at 26:55
  • 6. Katusha Team, at 36:07
  • 7. Lampre – Isd, at 53:00
  • 8. Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 1:01:11
  • 9. Radioshack-Nissan, at 1:17:34
  • 10. Caja Rural, at 1:25:10
  • 11. Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 1:50:58
  • 12. Astana Pro Team, at 1:55:47
  • 13. Garmin – Sharp, at 2:02:23
  • 14. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 2:34:46
  • 15. Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 3:05:17
  • 16. Lotto Belisol Team, at 3:17:04
  • 17. Bmc Racing Team, at 3:20:07
  • 18. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:24:42
  • 19. Fdj-Big Mat, at 3:54:02
  • 20. Team Argos – Shimano, at 4:28:35
  • 21. Andalucia, at 5:49:26
  • 22. Orica Greenedge, at 5:51:22


None