Vuelta a España 2012 stage 7 results

1. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, in 3:48:30 2. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0 3. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0 4. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-BigMat, at 0 5. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0

Stage results

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, in 3:48:30
  • 2. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 0
  • 3. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 0
  • 4. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-BigMat, at 0
  • 5. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan, at 0
  • 6. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol, at 0
  • 7. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank, at 0
  • 8. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 0
  • 9. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 0
  • 10. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 0
  • 11. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD, at 0
  • 12. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 0
  • 13. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at :2
  • 14. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :2
  • 15. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :2
  • 16. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at :2
  • 17. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :2
  • 18. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :2
  • 19. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :2
  • 20. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Sharp, at :2
  • 21. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at :2
  • 22. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at :2
  • 23. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :2
  • 24. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at :2
  • 25. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :2
  • 26. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at :2
  • 27. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at :2
  • 28. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :2
  • 29. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at :2
  • 30. Julian DEAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at :2
  • 31. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at :2
  • 32. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :2
  • 33. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at :2
  • 34. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :2
  • 35. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at :2
  • 36. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :2
  • 37. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-BigMat, at :2
  • 38. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at :2
  • 39. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at :2
  • 40. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at :2
  • 41. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at :2
  • 42. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :2
  • 43. William BONNET, FDJ-BigMat, at :2
  • 44. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :2
  • 45. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :2
  • 46. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at :2
  • 47. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :2
  • 48. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :2
  • 49. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :2
  • 50. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at :2
  • 51. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat, at :2
  • 52. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :2
  • 53. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at :2
  • 54. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :2
  • 55. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :2
  • 56. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at :2
  • 57. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at :13
  • 58. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at :13
  • 59. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at :13
  • 60. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at :13
  • 61. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at :18
  • 62. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at :19
  • 63. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :26
  • 64. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis, at :26
  • 65. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :33
  • 66. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at :33
  • 67. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at :33
  • 68. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at :33
  • 69. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at :36
  • 70. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at :36
  • 71. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at :37
  • 72. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :37
  • 73. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at :41
  • 74. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :41
  • 75. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :41
  • 76. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at :41
  • 77. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at :41
  • 78. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at :41
  • 79. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank, at :45
  • 80. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-ISD, at :51
  • 81. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at :51
  • 82. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-BigMat, at :51
  • 83. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :51
  • 84. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at :51
  • 85. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia, at :51
  • 86. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at :51
  • 87. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at :57
  • 88. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 1:03
  • 89. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 1:09
  • 90. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 1:11
  • 91. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:11
  • 92. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at 1:32
  • 93. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 1:38
  • 94. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 1:38
  • 95. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 1:38
  • 96. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at 1:38
  • 97. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:38
  • 98. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia, at 1:38
  • 99. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 1:38
  • 100. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:38
  • 101. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:38
  • 102. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 1:38
  • 103. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 1:38
  • 104. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at 1:38
  • 105. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 1:38
  • 106. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:38
  • 107. Danny PATE, Sky, at 1:38
  • 108. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:38
  • 109. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 1:38
  • 110. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at 1:38
  • 111. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 1:38
  • 112. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 1:38
  • 113. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:38
  • 114. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at 1:46
  • 115. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 1:47
  • 116. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia, at 2:19
  • 117. Javier CHACON, Andalucia, at 2:21
  • 118. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:21
  • 119. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:21
  • 120. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 2:21
  • 121. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:21
  • 122. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD, at 2:21
  • 123. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 2:21
  • 124. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:21
  • 125. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:21
  • 126. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis, at 2:21
  • 127. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-BigMat, at 2:21
  • 128. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:31
  • 129. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural, at 2:31
  • 130. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at 2:38
  • 131. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 2:38
  • 132. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 2:38
  • 133. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:38
  • 134. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 2:38
  • 135. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:38
  • 136. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 2:38
  • 137. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 2:38
  • 138. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:58
  • 139. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 3:20
  • 140. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:38
  • 141. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 3:38
  • 142. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 3:38
  • 143. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD, at 3:38
  • 144. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:38
  • 145. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:38
  • 146. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano, at 3:38
  • 147. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano, at 3:38
  • 148. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:38
  • 149. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:38
  • 150. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia, at 3:38
  • 151. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 3:38
  • 152. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural, at 3:38
  • 153. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 3:38
  • 154. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 3:38
  • 155. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 3:38
  • 156. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 3:38
  • 157. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 3:38
  • 158. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-BigMat, at 3:38
  • 159. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:38
  • 160. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 3:38
  • 161. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 3:38
  • 162. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:55
  • 163. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD, at 3:55
  • 164. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 3:55
  • 165. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 3:55
  • 166. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:55
  • 167. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia, at 5:44
  • 168. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 5:44
  • 169. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:44
  • 170. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 5:44
  • 171. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 5:44
  • 172. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:44
  • 173. Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp, at 6:36
  • 174. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 6:36
  • 175. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at 7:03
  • 176. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 7:03
  • 177. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural, at 7:18
  • 178. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 7:18
  • 179. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 7:18
  • 180. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural, at 7:18
  • 181. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 7:18
  • 182. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:18
  • 183. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 7:18
  • 184. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, Andalucia, at 7:18
  • 185. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 7:18
  • 186. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia, at 7:18
  • 187. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 7:18
  • 188. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 7:18
  • 189. Joost VAN LEIJEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 7:21
  • 190. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:32
  • 191. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 9:32
  • 192. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at 10:11
  • 193. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 10:11
  • 194. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 11:36

General classification

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, in 25:53:04
  • 2. Christopher FROOME, Sky, at :10
  • 3. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at :36
  • 4. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at :54
  • 5. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar, at :54
  • 6. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 1:04
  • 7. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank, at 1:12
  • 8. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 1:17
  • 9. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar, at 1:34
  • 10. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 1:39
  • 11. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at 1:45
  • 12. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:54
  • 13. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:06
  • 14. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:06
  • 15. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 2:09
  • 16. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 2:20
  • 17. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing, at 2:27
  • 18. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at 2:30
  • 19. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:32
  • 20. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:34
  • 21. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp, at 2:48
  • 22. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-ISD, at 2:51
  • 23. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:52
  • 24. Gorka VERDUGO MARCOTEGUI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 2:59
  • 25. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:29
  • 26. Rob RUIJGH, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:35
  • 27. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 4:42
  • 28. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural, at 4:47
  • 29. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 5:02
  • 30. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:04
  • 31. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:10
  • 32. Andrey KASHECHKIN, Astana, at 5:18
  • 33. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 6:57
  • 34. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 7:36
  • 35. Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 7:37
  • 36. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 7:44
  • 37. Rémi PAURIOL, FDJ-BigMat, at 8:00
  • 38. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 8:44
  • 39. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 9:22
  • 40. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 9:30
  • 41. Romain SICARD, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 9:45
  • 42. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 10:55
  • 43. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at 11:05
  • 44. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 11:10
  • 45. Christophe LE MEVEL, Garmin-Sharp, at 11:51
  • 46. Daniel NAVARRO GARCIA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 12:17
  • 47. Fredrik Carl Wilhelm KESSIAKOFF, Astana, at 13:14
  • 48. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis, at 13:17
  • 49. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 13:23
  • 50. Laurent DIDIER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 13:45
  • 51. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan, at 14:00
  • 52. Cayetano José SARMIENTO TUNARROSA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 14:07
  • 53. Mickaël BUFFAZ, Cofidis, at 14:52
  • 54. Yohan BAGOT, Cofidis, at 16:13
  • 55. Kevin DE WEERT, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 16:28
  • 56. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at 16:41
  • 57. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 16:56
  • 58. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 17:12
  • 59. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at 17:32
  • 60. Zdenek STYBAR, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 17:44
  • 61. Jurgen VAN DEN BROECK, Lotto-Belisol, at 17:54
  • 62. Denis MENCHOV, Katusha, at 17:56
  • 63. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 18:04
  • 64. Marco MARZANO, Lampre-ISD, at 19:00
  • 65. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 19:16
  • 66. Hernani BROCO, Caja Rural, at 19:25
  • 67. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at 19:31
  • 68. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol, at 19:48
  • 69. Morris POSSONI, Lampre-ISD, at 20:03
  • 70. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at 20:39
  • 71. Denys KOSTYUK, Lampre-ISD, at 21:10
  • 72. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol, at 21:26
  • 73. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 21:36
  • 74. David DE LA FUENTE RASILLA, Caja Rural, at 22:03
  • 75. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano, at 22:10
  • 76. Johannes FRÖHLINGER, Argos-Shimano, at 22:20
  • 77. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 22:25
  • 78. Thierry HUPOND, Argos-Shimano, at 22:38
  • 79. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 22:40
  • 80. Johan VAN SUMMEREN, Garmin-Sharp, at 23:39
  • 81. Adrian PALOMARES VILLAPLANA, Andalucia, at 24:35
  • 82. Arnaud COURTEILLE, FDJ-BigMat, at 25:24
  • 83. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 26:01
  • 84. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia, at 26:15
  • 85. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 26:35
  • 86. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 27:00
  • 87. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 27:19
  • 88. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 27:26
  • 89. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing, at 27:28
  • 90. Jesus HERNANDEZ BLAZQUEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 27:53
  • 91. Michel KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 28:36
  • 92. Nairo Alexander QUINTANA ROJAS, Movistar, at 28:45
  • 93. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 28:56
  • 94. Amaël MOINARD, BMC Racing, at 29:28
  • 95. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 29:32
  • 96. Egor SILIN, Astana, at 29:42
  • 97. Bruno PIRES, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 29:47
  • 98. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar, at 30:09
  • 99. Rafael VALLS FERRI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 31:25
  • 100. Mikel LANDA MEANA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 31:37
  • 101. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 31:40
  • 102. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar, at 32:05
  • 103. Niki TERPSTRA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 32:05
  • 104. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis, at 32:14
  • 105. Richie PORTE, Sky, at 32:31
  • 106. Maciej PATERSKI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 32:37
  • 107. Javier MORENO BAZAN, Movistar, at 32:57
  • 108. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan, at 33:05
  • 109. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, Andalucia, at 33:20
  • 110. Antonio PIEDRA PEREZ, Caja Rural, at 33:38
  • 111. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at 33:40
  • 112. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 34:05
  • 113. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana, at 34:18
  • 114. Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE, Sky, at 34:34
  • 115. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-BigMat, at 34:46
  • 116. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano, at 35:03
  • 117. Simon GESCHKE, Argos-Shimano, at 35:08
  • 118. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at 35:12
  • 119. Rudy MOLARD, Cofidis, at 35:37
  • 120. Benjamin NOVAL GONZALEZ, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 35:38
  • 121. Daniel TEKLEHAIMANOT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 35:48
  • 122. David MONCOUTIE, Cofidis, at 36:25
  • 123. Gustavo CESAR VELOSO, Andalucia, at 37:02
  • 124. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 37:27
  • 125. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at 37:33
  • 126. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at 37:42
  • 127. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 37:43
  • 128. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 37:44
  • 129. Thomas DEKKER, Garmin-Sharp, at 37:46
  • 130. Jose Vicente TORIBIO ALCOLEA, Andalucia, at 37:51
  • 131. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 37:53
  • 132. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano, at 38:15
  • 133. Sergio CARRASCO GARCIA, Andalucia, at 38:22
  • 134. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 38:38
  • 135. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing, at 39:03
  • 136. Florent BARLE, Cofidis, at 39:47
  • 137. Lars BOOM, Rabobank, at 40:20
  • 138. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan, at 41:31
  • 139. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 41:47
  • 140. Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA, Andalucia, at 41:48
  • 141. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 42:08
  • 142. Wouter MOL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 42:12
  • 143. Daniele RATTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 42:26
  • 144. Arnold JEANNESSON, FDJ-BigMat, at 42:57
  • 145. Jonathan CASTROVIEJO NICOLAS, Movistar, at 43:00
  • 146. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp, at 43:18
  • 147. Xavier FLORENCIO CABRE, Katusha, at 43:18
  • 148. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat, at 43:20
  • 149. William BONNET, FDJ-BigMat, at 43:30
  • 150. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank, at 43:37
  • 151. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43:38
  • 152. Biel KADRI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 43:41
  • 153. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 43:44
  • 154. Danny PATE, Sky, at 43:55
  • 155. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 44:03
  • 156. Egoitz GARCIA ECHEGUIBEL, Cofidis, at 44:07
  • 157. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 44:10
  • 158. Oleksandr KVACHUK, Lampre-ISD, at 44:12
  • 159. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 45:01
  • 160. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge, at 45:02
  • 161. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis, at 45:19
  • 162. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Sharp, at 45:27
  • 163. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 46:04
  • 164. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 46:06
  • 165. Hayden ROULSTON, RadioShack-Nissan, at 46:34
  • 166. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD, at 46:35
  • 167. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at 46:39
  • 168. Stephen CUMMINGS, BMC Racing, at 47:09
  • 169. Frederik WILLEMS, Lotto-Belisol, at 47:32
  • 170. Benoît VAUGRENARD, FDJ-BigMat, at 47:40
  • 171. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 48:04
  • 172. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 48:17
  • 173. Danail ANDONOV PETROV, Caja Rural, at 48:27
  • 174. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 49:32
  • 175. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 50:38
  • 176. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-BigMat, at 50:42
  • 177. Mitchell DOCKER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 50:49
  • 178. Nicki SÖRENSEN, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 50:53
  • 179. Javier CHACON, Andalucia, at 51:49
  • 180. Ben SWIFT, Sky, at 52:10
  • 181. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD, at 52:16
  • 182. Imanol ERVITI, Movistar, at 52:33
  • 183. Martijn MAASKANT, Garmin-Sharp, at 52:38
  • 184. Julian DEAN, Orica-GreenEdge, at 52:58
  • 185. Aitor GALDOS ALONSO, Caja Rural, at 53:04
  • 186. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural, at 54:03
  • 187. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp, at 54:03
  • 188. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 54:25
  • 189. Jens DEBUSSCHERE, Lotto-Belisol, at 54:40
  • 190. Matti BRESCHEL, Rabobank, at 57:10
  • 191. Tiziano DALL’ANTONIA, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 57:15
  • 192. Cheng JI, Argos-Shimano, at 58:02
  • 193. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 1:01:28
  • 194. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia, at 1:02:43
  • 195. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural, at 1:04:49
  • 196. Joost VAN LEIJEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:08:25

Points classification

  • 1. John DEGENKOLB, Argos-Shimano: 76 points
  • 2. Elia VIVIANI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 47 points
  • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 45 points
  • 4. Allan DAVIS, Orica-GreenEdge: 45 points
  • 5. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar: 41 points
  • 6. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan: 38 points
  • 7. Christopher FROOME, Sky: 37 points
  • 8. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol: 34 points
  • 9. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge: 30 points
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 30 points
  • 11. Nacer BOUHANNI, FDJ-BigMat: 28 points
  • 12. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale: 26 points
  • 13. Ben SWIFT, Sky: 24 points
  • 14. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 21 points
  • 15. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 20 points
  • 16. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana: 18 points
  • 17. Bauke MOLLEMA, Rabobank: 17 points
  • 18. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank: 15 points
  • 18. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale: 15 points
  • 20. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural: 14 points
  • 21. Klaas LODEWYCK, BMC Racing: 13 points
  • 22. Robert GESINK, Rabobank: 12 points
  • 23. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 12 points
  • 24. Manuel Antonio Leal CARDOSO, Caja Rural: 12 points
  • 24. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 12 points
  • 26. Andrey ZEITS, Astana: 11 points
  • 27. Javier CHACON, Andalucia: 10 points
  • 28. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Sharp: 10 points
  • 28. Raymond KREDER, Garmin-Sharp: 10 points
  • 28. Linus GERDEMANN, RadioShack-Nissan: 10 points
  • 28. Vicente REYNES MIMO, Lotto-Belisol: 10 points
  • 32. Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 9 points
  • 33. Davide CIMOLAI, Lampre-ISD: 9 points
  • 33. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank: 9 points
  • 35. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 8 points
  • 35. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha: 8 points
  • 35. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis: 8 points
  • 38. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing: 8 points
  • 38. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 8 points
  • 38. Jose Joaquin ROJAS GIL, Movistar: 8 points
  • 41. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD: 7 points
  • 42. Davide VIGANO, Lampre-ISD: 7 points
  • 42. Gert STEEGMANS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 7 points
  • 42. Leonardo Fabio DUQUE, Cofidis: 7 points
  • 42. Koldo FERNANDEZ, Garmin-Sharp: 7 points
  • 46. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM: 6 points
  • 46. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 6 points
  • 48. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing: 5 points
  • 49. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 5 points
  • 50. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 5 points
  • 51. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural: 5 points
  • 51. Ruben PEREZ MORENO, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 5 points
  • 53. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-BigMat: 4 points
  • 53. Pablo LECHUGA RODRIGUEZ, Andalucia: 4 points
  • 53. Bertjan LINDEMAN, Vacansoleil-DCM: 4 points
  • 56. Juan Jose COBO ACEBO, Movistar: 4 points
  • 57. Igor ANTON HERNANDEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 4 points
  • 58. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 4 points
  • 59. Winner ANACONA GOMEZ, Lampre-ISD: 3 points
  • 59. Steve MORABITO, BMC Racing: 3 points
  • 61. Andre Fernando S. Martins CARDOSO, Caja Rural: 2 points
  • 62. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar: 2 points
  • 62. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia: 2 points
  • 62. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha: 2 points
  • 62. Kristof VANDEWALLE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 2 points
  • 62. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan: 2 points
  • 67. Maxime MONFORT, RadioShack-Nissan: 1 point
  • 68. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge: 1 point
  • 68. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky: 1 point
  • 68. Juan Jose LOBATO DEL VALLE, Andalucia: 1 point

King of the mountains

  • 1. Simon CLARKE, Orica-GreenEdge: 16 points
  • 2. Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE, Movistar: 11 points
  • 3. Pim LIGTHART, Vacansoleil-DCM: 11 points
  • 4. Luis Angel MATE MARDONES, Cofidis: 10 points
  • 5. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 9 points
  • 6. Tony MARTIN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 8 points
  • 7. Philippe GILBERT, BMC Racing: 6 points
  • 8. Assan BAZAYEV, Astana: 5 points
  • 9. Christopher FROOME, Sky: 4 points
  • 10. Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 4 points
  • 11. Jesus ROSENDO PRADO, Andalucia: 4 points
  • 12. Javier CHACON, Andalucia: 3 points
  • 12. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 14. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale: 2 points
  • 15. Andrey ZEITS, Astana: 2 points
  • 15. Javier Francisco ARAMENDIA LORENTE, Caja Rural: 2 points
  • 15. Marcos GARCIA, Caja Rural: 2 points
  • 15. Rafal MAJKA, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 2 points
  • 15. Nico SIJMENS, Cofidis: 2 points
  • 20. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha: 1 point
  • 20. Sergio Miguel MOREIRA PAULINHO, Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 1 point

Team classification

  • 1. Sky Procycling, in 77:03:47
  • 2. Rabobank Cycling Team, at 1:09
  • 3. Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:38
  • 4. Astana Pro Team, at 4:10
  • 5. Movistar Team, at 4:34
  • 6. Katusha Team, at 5:06
  • 7. Lampre – Isd, at 5:14
  • 8. Euskaltel – Euskadi, at 5:27
  • 9. Radioshack-Nissan, at 5:31
  • 10. Vacansoleil-Dcm Pro Cycling Team, at 11:02
  • 11. Caja Rural, at 11:31
  • 12. Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank, at 18:00
  • 13. Omega Pharma-Quickstep, at 18:04
  • 14. Garmin – Sharp, at 23:20
  • 15. Lotto Belisol Team, at 25:21
  • 16. Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne, at 25:37
  • 17. Bmc Racing Team, at 28:42
  • 18. Team Argos – Shimano, at 29:39
  • 19. Liquigas-Cannondale, at 34:43
  • 20. Fdj-Big Mat, at 43:52
  • 21. Andalucia, at 57:50
  • 22. Orica Greenedge, at 1:19:25


Not available