Results – Men Pro/Cat. 1

  • 1. Ken Hanson, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 2. Ricky Escuela
  • 3. Hilton Clarke
  • 4. Shane Kline, Kelly Benefit Strategies/lsv
  • 5. Diego Sandoval, Southern California Velo
  • 6. Diego Yepez, Full Circle Cycling Powered By Pure Gear
  • 7. Alex Darville, Hammer Nutrition/cmg Racing Team
  • 8. Christopher Barton
  • 9. Philip Tinstman, Monster Media Racing Scvelo
  • 10. Christian Varley, B&l Bikes
  • 11. Enrique Aldapa
  • 12. Sean Sullivan, Elbowz Racing
  • 13. Nick Onate, Revolution/zoca
  • 14. Chris DeMarchi, Monster Media Racing Scvelo
  • 15. David Santos, Cashcall Mortgage
  • 16. Sean Mazich, Racelab Cycling Team
  • 17. Ryan Schneider, Team Simple Green/bike Religion
  • 18. Anthony Canevari
  • 19. Kyle Gritters, Sho-Air/rock ‘n Road
  • 20. Lee Muse, Cashcall Mortgage
  • 21. Michael Herdman, Sho-Air/rock ‘n Road
  • 22. Trevor Haag, Spy-Swami’s Development Elite Team
  • 23. Ben Bertiger, Stage 17 Racing
  • 24. Danny Kam, Monster Media Racing Scvelo
  • 25. Bryan Larsen, Stage 17 Racing
  • 26. Tommy Robles, Surf City Cyclery/Sterling Bmw
  • 27. Neil Bezdek, Team Mountain Khakis
  • 28. Andrew Bosco, Socalcycling.com / Echelon Design
  • 29. Orion Berryman, Spy-Swami’s Development Elite Team
  • 30. Victor Ayala, Velo Club Lagrange
  • 31. Devan Dunn, Cashcall Mortgage
  • 32. John McKinley
  • 33. Shawn Daurelio, Velo Club Lagrange
  • 34. Jos LeRoux
  • 35. Anthony Morrow, Ca Pools / Cfs Mortgage
  • 36. Derek Brauch, 8th Wonder Cycling
  • 37. John Salskov, Primal – 1st Bank
  • 38. Jeremiah Wiscovitch, Southern California Velo
  • 39. Wes Holloway, Cashcall Mortgage
  • 40. Lucas Binder, Spy-Swami’s Development Elite Team
  • 41. Ivan Cornejo
  • 42. Blake Anton, Team Clif Bar Cycling
  • 43. Ian Moir, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 44. Eric Marcotte, Elbowz Racing
  • 45. Stuart Press, Velo Club Lagrange
  • 46. Stefano Barberi, Cashcall Mortgage
  • 47. Kevin Phillips, Ironfly
  • 48. Cody O’Reilly, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 49. Austin Carroll, Full Circle Cycling Powered By Pure Gear
  • 50. Arturo Perez
  • 51. Miles LaMon, Team Clif Bar Cycling
  • 52. Robert Kamppila, Ca Pools / Cfs Mortgage
  • 53. Daniel Katz, Stage 17 Racing
  • 54. Mike Tettleton, Full Circle Cycling Powered By Pure Gear
  • 55. Julio Mollindo
  • 56. Christian Walker, Time Factory Team
  • 57. Eder Frayre
  • 58. Ruben Meza, Ca Pools / Cfs Mortgage
  • 59. Tom Soladay, Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
  • 60. Ivan Monterrubio
  • 61. Aaron Quesnell, Revolution/zoca
  • 62. Raul Frias, Ca Pools / Cfs Mortgage
  • 63. Michael Easter, Time Factory Team
  • 64. Geoffrey Curran, Surf City Cyclery/sterling Bmw
  • 65. Eric Losak, Team Clif Bar Cycling
  • 66. Kayle Leo Grande, Monster Media Racing Scvelo
  • 67. Armin Rahm, Time Factory Team
  • 68. Anton Villatoro, Swami’s Cycling Club
  • 69. Mark Shimahara, Team Clif Bar Cycling
  • 70. Patrick Caro, Full Circle Cycling Powered By Pure Gear
  • 71. Gustavo-Adolfo Mendez, Velo Club Lagrange
  • 72. Rory Sutherland
  • 73. Jonathan Clarke
  • 74. Lars Finanger, Spy-Swami’s Development Elite Team
  • 75. Daniel Ramsey
  • 76. Phil Gaimon
  • 77. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage
  • 78. Adam Myerson, Team Mountain Khakis
  • 79. Charon Smith, Surf City Cyclery/sterling Bmw
  • Micah Cloteaux, DNF
  • Rahsaan Bahati, Bahati Foundation-Ca, DNF
  • Joseph Pasqualetto, Paa/remax, DNF
  • Thorlak Franck, DNF
  • Travis Wilkerson, Surf City Cyclery/sterling Bmw, DNF
  • Frank Sarate, Socalcycling.com, DNF
  • Justin Williams, Cashcall Mortgage, DNF
  • Jerome Townsend, Mock Orange Bikes, DNF
  • David Robertson, DNF
  • Bob Pellkofer, Sho-Air/rock ‘n Road, DNF
  • James Paolinetti, Monster Media Racing Scvelo, DNF
  • Clay Murfet, Salamander Racing, DNF
  • Brian McCulloch, Cashcall Mortgage, DNF
  • Sean Mazich, Racelab Cycling Team, DNF
  • Thomas Brown, Team Mountain Khakis, DNF
  • Samuel Hunter Grove, Southern California Velo, DNF
  • Karl Bordine, Monster Media Racing Scvelo, DNF

Results – Elite Women

  • 1. Shelby Reynolds, Helens/cannondale
  • 2. Julie Cutts, Velo Club Lagrange
  • 3. Melina Bernecker, Velo Club Lagrange
  • 4. Kathryn Donovan, Fcs|rouse: P/b Mr. Restore
  • 5. Alexis Ryan, Team Tibco Ii
  • 6. Kendall Ryan, Get Crackin’-Ms Society
  • 7. Nicole Whitburn
  • 8. Jenna Kowalski, Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coaching
  • 9. Suzanne Sonye, Helens/cannondale
  • 10. Alicia Silvera, Velo Club Lagrange
  • 11. Holly Breck, Sc Velo/empower Coaching
  • 12. Jenny Rios
  • 13. Pamela Schuster, Sc Velo/empower Coaching
  • 14. Priscilla Calderon, Sc Velo/empower Coaching
  • 15. Trina Jacobson, Revolution/zoca
  • 16. Andrea Hensler, Revolution/zoca
  • 17. Emily Georgeson, Helens/cannondale
  • 18. Simone Morissette, Skyflash Racing
  • 19. Michelle Ignash, Helens/cannondale
  • 20. Charity Chia, Santa Clarita Velo
  • 21. Hannah Swan, Strive Racing
  • 22. sarah mattes, Helens/cannondale
  • 23. Joy McCulloch, Helens/cannondale
  • 24. Hilary Crowley, Revolution/zoca
  • 25. Beatriz Rodriguez, Sc Velo/empower Coaching
  • 26. Karen Meske, Revolution/zoca
  • 27. Dara Rogers, Helens/cannondale
  • 28. Neva Day, Now Cycling
  • 29. Claudia Espinoza, Acqua Al 2/sdbc
  • 30. Peta Takai, Ritte Racing
  • 31. Shannon Castle, Paa/remax
  • Leah Rodarti, Ca Pools /cfs Mortgage, DNF
  • Charlayne Barger, Global Bikes Racing / Specialized, DNF
  • Linda Stark, Calcoast Bikes, San Diego, DNF
  • Virginia Solomon, Metromint Cycling, DNF
  • Kapri Gonzales, White Mountain Road Club, DNF
  • Ericka Bettge, Paa/remax, DNF
  • Belinda Eschenwald, Velo Club Lagrange, DNF
  • Lisa Mueller, Metromint Cycling, DNF