Prologue start times

*all times local

1. Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano: 14:00:00
2. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team: 14:01:00
3. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep: 14:02:00
4. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team: 14:03:00
5. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 14:04:00
6. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team: 14:05:00
7. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team: 14:06:00
8. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat: 14:07:00
9. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team: 14:08:00
10. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team: 14:09:00
11. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team: 14:10:00
12. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling: 14:11:00
13. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur – Sojasun: 14:12:00
14. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne: 14:13:00
15. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale: 14:14:00
16. Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin – Sharp: 14:15:00
17. Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale: 14:16:00
18. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre – ISD: 14:17:00
19. Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi: 14:18:00
20. Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar: 14:19:00
21. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan: 14:20:00
22. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team: 14:21:00
23. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano: 14:22:00
24. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team: 14:23:00
25. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep: 14:24:00
26. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team: 14:25:00
27. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 14:26:00
28. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Movistar Team: 14:27:00
29. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team: 14:28:00
30. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat: 14:29:00
31. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team: 14:30:00
32. Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team: 14:31:00
33. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Belisol Team: 14:32:00
34. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling: 14:33:00
35. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun: 14:34:00
36. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne: 14:35:00
37. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale: 14:36:00
38. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin – Sharp: 14:37:00
39. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale: 14:38:00
40. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre – ISD: 14:39:00
41. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi: 14:40:00
42. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar: 14:41:00
43. Jens Voigt (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan: 14:42:00
44. Stephen Cummings (GBr) BMC Racing Team: 14:43:00
45. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano: 14:44:00
46. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team: 14:45:00
47. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep: 14:46:00
48. Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team: 14:47:00
49. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 14:48:00
50. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Movistar Team: 14:49:00
51. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team: 14:50:00
52. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat: 14:51:00
53. Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha Team: 14:52:00
54. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team: 14:53:00
55. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team: 14:54:00
56. Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling: 14:55:00
57. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur – Sojasun: 14:56:00
58. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne: 14:57:00
59. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale: 14:58:00
60. David Millar (GBr) Garmin – Sharp: 14:59:00
61. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale: 15:00:00
62. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) Lampre – ISD: 15:01:00
63. Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi: 15:02:00
64. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar: 15:03:00
65. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan: 15:04:00
66. Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team: 15:05:00
67. Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano: 15:06:00
68. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team: 15:07:00
69. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep: 15:08:00
70. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team: 15:09:00
71. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 15:10:00
72. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Movistar Team: 15:11:00
73. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team: 15:12:00
74. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat: 15:13:00
75. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team: 15:14:00
76. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team: 15:15:00
77. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol Team: 15:16:00
78. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling: 15:17:00
79. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun: 15:18:00
80. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne: 15:19:00
81. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale: 15:20:00
82. Johan Vansummeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp: 15:21:00
83. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale: 15:22:00
84. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre – ISD: 15:23:00
85. Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi: 15:24:00
86. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar: 15:25:00
87. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) RadioShack-Nissan: 15:26:00
88. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team: 15:27:00
89. Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos-Shimano: 15:28:00
90. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team: 15:29:00
91. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep: 15:30:00
92. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team: 15:31:00
93. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 15:32:00
94. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Movistar Team: 15:33:00
95. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team: 15:34:00
96. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat: 15:35:00
97. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team: 15:36:00
98. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team: 15:37:00
99. Greg Henderson (NZl) Lotto Belisol Team: 15:38:00
100. Mark Cavendish (GBr) Sky Procycling: 15:39:00
101. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun: 15:40:00
102. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne: 15:41:00
103. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale: 15:42:00
104. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin – Sharp: 15:43:00
105. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale: 15:44:00
106. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre – ISD: 15:45:00
107. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi: 15:46:00
108. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar: 15:47:00
109. Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan: 15:48:00
110. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team: 15:49:00
111. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano: 15:50:00
112. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team: 15:51:00
113. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep: 15:52:00
114. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Astana Pro Team: 15:53:00
115. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 15:54:00
116. Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team: 15:55:00
117. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team: 15:56:00
118. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat: 15:57:00
119. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team: 15:58:00
120. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team: 15:59:00
121. Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team: 16:00:00
122. Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling: 16:01:00
123. Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur – Sojasun: 16:02:00
124. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne: 16:03:00
125. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale: 16:04:00
126. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin – Sharp: 16:05:00
127. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale: 16:06:00
128. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD: 16:07:00
129. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi: 16:08:00
130. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar: 16:09:00
131. Christopher Horner (USA) RadioShack-Nissan: 16:10:00
132. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team: 16:11:00
133. Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano: 16:12:00
134. Baden Cooke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team: 16:13:00
135. Peter Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quickstep: 16:14:00
136. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team: 16:15:00
137. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 16:16:00
138. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team: 16:17:00
139. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Rabobank Cycling Team: 16:18:00
140. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat: 16:19:00
141. Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team: 16:20:00
142. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team: 16:21:00
143. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol Team: 16:22:00
144. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling: 16:23:00
145. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur – Sojasun: 16:24:00
146. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne: 16:25:00
147. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale: 16:26:00
148. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin – Sharp: 16:27:00
149. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale: 16:28:00
150. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD: 16:29:00
151. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi: 16:30:00
152. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar: 16:31:00
153. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan: 16:32:00
154. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team: 16:33:00
155. Koen De Kort (Ned) Argos-Shimano: 16:34:00
156. Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team: 16:35:00
157. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Omega Pharma-Quickstep: 16:36:00
158. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team: 16:37:00
159. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 16:38:00
160. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team: 16:39:00
161. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team: 16:40:00
162. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat: 16:41:00
163. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team: 16:42:00
164. Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team: 16:43:00
165. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team: 16:44:00
166. Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Procycling: 16:45:00
167. Julien Simon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun: 16:46:00
168. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne: 16:47:00
169. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale: 16:48:00
170. David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin – Sharp: 16:49:00
171. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Cannondale: 16:50:00
172. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD: 16:51:00
173. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi: 16:52:00
174. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar: 16:53:00
175. Frank Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan: 16:54:00
176. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team: 16:55:00
177. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) Argos-Shimano: 16:56:00
178. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Orica GreenEdge Cycling Team: 16:57:00
179. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep: 16:58:00
180. Alexandr Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team: 16:59:00
181. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank: 17:00:00
182. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Movistar Team: 17:01:00
183. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team: 17:02:00
184. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat: 17:03:00
185. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team: 17:04:00
186. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team: 17:05:00
187. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team: 17:06:00
188. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling: 17:07:00
189. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun: 17:08:00
190. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne: 17:09:00
191. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale: 17:10:00
192. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin – Sharp: 17:11:00
193. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale: 17:12:00
194. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre – ISD: 17:13:00
195. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel – Euskadi: 17:14:00
196. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar: 17:15:00
197. Fabian Cancellara (Swi) RadioShack-Nissan: 17:16:00
198. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team: 17:17:00