Giro d'Italia

Giro d’Italia 2012 stage 21 results

1. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, in 33:06 2. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :39 3. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan, at :53 4. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda, at 1:00 5. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:01

Stage 21 results

  • 1. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, in 33:06
  • 2. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at :39
  • 3. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan, at :53
  • 4. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda, at 1:00
  • 5. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:01
  • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda, at 1:09
  • 7. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:14
  • 8. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:15
  • 9. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 1:22
  • 10. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:23
  • 11. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 1:24
  • 12. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:24
  • 13. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:25
  • 14. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, at 1:28
  • 15. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:30
  • 16. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 1:31
  • 17. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda, at 1:36
  • 18. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 1:47
  • 19. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:49
  • 20. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 1:50
  • 21. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:53
  • 22. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at 1:54
  • 23. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda, at 1:54
  • 24. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:54
  • 25. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat, at 1:55
  • 26. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 1:56
  • 27. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:01
  • 28. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:06
  • 29. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 2:10
  • 30. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank, at 2:11
  • 31. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at 2:11
  • 32. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 2:12
  • 33. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 2:12
  • 34. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at 2:13
  • 35. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 2:13
  • 36. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 2:17
  • 37. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 2:19
  • 38. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 2:21
  • 39. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:21
  • 40. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:25
  • 41. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:26
  • 42. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 2:26
  • 43. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank, at 2:26
  • 44. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:29
  • 45. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 2:30
  • 46. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp, at 2:31
  • 47. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 2:32
  • 48. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:33
  • 49. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 2:37
  • 50. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 2:42
  • 51. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:43
  • 52. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:45
  • 53. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 2:45
  • 54. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at 2:46
  • 55. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at 2:46
  • 56. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar, at 2:47
  • 57. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:47
  • 58. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 2:49
  • 59. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 2:54
  • 60. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 2:56
  • 61. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 2:57
  • 62. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at 2:58
  • 63. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp, at 3:00
  • 64. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar, at 3:00
  • 65. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 3:01
  • 66. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:02
  • 67. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:04
  • 68. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:05
  • 69. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:07
  • 70. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:07
  • 71. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 3:08
  • 72. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:12
  • 73. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:13
  • 74. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank, at 3:15
  • 75. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:15
  • 76. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 3:17
  • 77. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:17
  • 78. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 3:18
  • 79. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp, at 3:23
  • 80. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:25
  • 81. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:26
  • 82. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:29
  • 83. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana, at 3:29
  • 84. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp, at 3:30
  • 85. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:32
  • 86. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 3:32
  • 87. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing, at 3:33
  • 88. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank, at 3:36
  • 89. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:37
  • 90. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:37
  • 91. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at 3:39
  • 92. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:44
  • 93. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:45
  • 94. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:45
  • 95. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 3:45
  • 96. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan, at 3:46
  • 97. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 3:48
  • 98. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD, at 3:50
  • 99. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank, at 3:50
  • 100. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:52
  • 101. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat, at 3:53
  • 102. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:54
  • 103. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 3:55
  • 104. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 3:55
  • 105. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 3:58
  • 106. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 3:58
  • 107. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp, at 4:00
  • 108. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:01
  • 109. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:02
  • 110. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:04
  • 111. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda, at 4:04
  • 112. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank, at 4:05
  • 113. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at 4:08
  • 114. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:09
  • 115. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 4:10
  • 116. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD, at 4:10
  • 117. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:10
  • 118. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 4:10
  • 119. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:11
  • 120. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 4:12
  • 121. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar, at 4:12
  • 122. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 4:14
  • 123. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:15
  • 124. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:16
  • 125. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 4:19
  • 126. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:20
  • 127. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 4:24
  • 128. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank, at 4:26
  • 129. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:27
  • 130. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 4:29
  • 131. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:34
  • 132. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 4:35
  • 133. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:37
  • 134. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at 4:38
  • 135. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 4:39
  • 136. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp, at 4:42
  • 137. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:42
  • 138. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank, at 4:45
  • 139. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:46
  • 140. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:50
  • 141. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 4:51
  • 142. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 4:52
  • 143. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:53
  • 144. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 5:03
  • 145. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 5:07
  • 146. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 5:11
  • 147. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 5:14
  • 148. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 5:19
  • 149. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:22
  • 150. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 5:24
  • 151. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 5:26
  • 152. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 5:37
  • 153. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 5:42
  • 154. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 6:15
  • 155. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 6:17
  • 156. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp, at 6:30
  • 157. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD, at 8:53

General classification

  • 1. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda, in 91:39:02
  • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at 16
  • 3. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:39
  • 4. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at 2:05
  • 5. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:44
  • 6. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at 4:40
  • 7. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at 5:57
  • 8. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 6:28
  • 9. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at 7:50
  • 10. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 8:08
  • 11. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 9:12
  • 12. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 11:59
  • 13. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 14:20
  • 14. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing, at 14:27
  • 15. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana, at 19:58
  • 16. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 20:59
  • 17. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar, at 25:39
  • 18. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar, at 29:19
  • 19. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at 35:00
  • 20. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at 36:17
  • 21. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at 37:17
  • 22. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda, at 38:23
  • 23. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at 41:36
  • 24. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 49:45
  • 25. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat, at 49:57
  • 26. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at 50:49
  • 27. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda, at 54:25
  • 28. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 54:28
  • 29. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at 54:40
  • 30. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank, at 57:21
  • 31. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:05:43
  • 32. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:10:35
  • 33. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at 1:18:10
  • 34. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 1:21:39
  • 35. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 1:24:31
  • 36. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at 1:25:04
  • 37. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 1:26:08
  • 38. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at 1:26:42
  • 39. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at 1:33:01
  • 40. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at 1:33:36
  • 41. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at 1:34:37
  • 42. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:34:42
  • 43. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar, at 1:38:40
  • 44. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at 1:39:30
  • 45. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:39:47
  • 46. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 1:40:57
  • 47. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 1:43:59
  • 48. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:48:54
  • 49. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:54:04
  • 50. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 1:58:26
  • 51. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 1:59:28
  • 52. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at 2:04:38
  • 53. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:10:03
  • 54. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at 2:13:50
  • 55. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at 2:19:29
  • 56. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:20:04
  • 57. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:24:50
  • 58. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 2:26:42
  • 59. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at 2:27:05
  • 60. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 2:29:35
  • 61. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at 2:30:19
  • 62. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 2:31:16
  • 63. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank, at 2:33:28
  • 64. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:34:10
  • 65. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp, at 2:34:27
  • 66. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at 2:35:48
  • 67. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 2:37:24
  • 68. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, at 2:37:43
  • 69. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at 2:39:57
  • 70. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp, at 2:42:39
  • 71. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at 2:45:03
  • 72. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at 2:52:12
  • 73. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan, at 2:53:41
  • 74. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 2:54:56
  • 75. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 2:56:07
  • 76. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:58:19
  • 77. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD, at 2:59:00
  • 78. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat, at 2:59:10
  • 79. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 2:59:14
  • 80. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at 2:59:32
  • 81. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:02:52
  • 82. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at 3:04:18
  • 83. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at 3:04:39
  • 84. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at 3:05:20
  • 85. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at 3:07:46
  • 86. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at 3:09:36
  • 87. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:09:53
  • 88. Simone PONZI, Astana, at 3:10:14
  • 89. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:10:33
  • 90. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:12:37
  • 91. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at 3:13:06
  • 92. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at 3:13:09
  • 93. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:14:12
  • 94. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:14:30
  • 95. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at 3:18:53
  • 96. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 3:19:18
  • 97. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 3:21:50
  • 98. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 3:23:34
  • 99. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD, at 3:27:24
  • 100. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 3:27:27
  • 101. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD, at 3:28:23
  • 102. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at 3:28:42
  • 103. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at 3:29:12
  • 104. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank, at 3:30:38
  • 105. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:30:41
  • 106. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 3:37:42
  • 107. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp, at 3:38:44
  • 108. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 3:41:36
  • 109. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp, at 3:41:49
  • 110. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 3:42:04
  • 111. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp, at 3:46:44
  • 112. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank, at 3:47:04
  • 113. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 3:47:47
  • 114. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 3:50:27
  • 115. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank, at 3:59:26
  • 116. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 3:59:51
  • 117. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at 4:00:23
  • 118. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha, at 4:06:24
  • 119. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana, at 4:06:44
  • 120. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at 4:06:46
  • 121. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:06:56
  • 122. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:11:33
  • 122. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:11:33
  • 124. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp, at 4:14:08
  • 125. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda, at 4:14:55
  • 126. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM, at 4:15:04
  • 127. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:18:08
  • 128. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank, at 4:18:59
  • 129. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 4:19:04
  • 130. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:20:01
  • 131. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank, at 4:20:09
  • 132. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at 4:20:11
  • 133. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:21:02
  • 134. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale, at 4:21:48
  • 135. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:23:03
  • 136. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:23:49
  • 137. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda, at 4:25:05
  • 138. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 4:25:48
  • 139. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan, at 4:28:16
  • 140. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at 4:33:00
  • 141. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank, at 4:36:05
  • 142. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol, at 4:36:23
  • 143. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at 4:39:24
  • 144. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:41:35
  • 145. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at 4:46:19
  • 146. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:48:33
  • 147. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at 4:51:03
  • 148. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at 4:52:35
  • 149. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at 4:52:44
  • 150. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda, at 4:55:53
  • 151. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat, at 4:56:43
  • 152. Bernhard EISEL, Sky, at 4:58:38
  • 153. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at 5:02:46
  • 154. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp, at 5:05:52
  • 155. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at 5:12:54
  • 156. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:16:13
  • 157. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 5:27:06

Stage points

  • 1. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 25 points
  • 2. Geraint THOMAS, Sky: 20 points
  • 3. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan: 16 points
  • 4. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda: 14 points
  • 5. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 12 points
  • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 10 points
  • 7. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM: 9 points
  • 8. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale: 8 points
  • 9. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge: 7 points
  • 10. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 6 points
  • 11. Ian STANNARD, Sky: 5 points
  • 12. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 4 points
  • 13. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 3 points
  • 14. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
  • 15. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan: 1 points

Points classification

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 139 points
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 138 points
  • 3. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 113 points
  • 4. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 81 points
  • 5. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 80 points
  • 6. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 76 points
  • 7. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 58 points
  • 8. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha: 58 points
  • 9. Geraint THOMAS, Sky: 53 points
  • 10. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 52 points
  • 11. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 52 points
  • 12. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 50 points
  • 13. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 48 points
  • 14. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 46 points
  • 15. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 43 points
  • 16. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 43 points
  • 17. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana: 41 points
  • 18. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 40 points
  • 19. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 39 points
  • 20. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 38 points
  • 21. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan: 38 points
  • 22. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda: 37 points
  • 23. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 36 points
  • 24. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 35 points
  • 25. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 34 points
  • 26. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 33 points
  • 27. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar: 32 points
  • 28. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 31 points
  • 29. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 30 points
  • 30. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 29 points
  • 31. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 29 points
  • 32. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 29 points
  • 33. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 28 points
  • 34. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat: 28 points
  • 35. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 28 points
  • 36. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 27 points
  • 37. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank: 27 points
  • 38. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 26 points
  • 39. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank: 26 points
  • 40. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 26 points
  • 41. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing: 25 points
  • 42. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp: 25 points
  • 43. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
  • 44. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp: 23 points
  • 45. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp: 23 points
  • 46. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan: 23 points
  • 47. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing: 22 points
  • 48. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM: 21 points
  • 49. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 20 points
  • 50. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 20 points
  • 51. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank: 20 points
  • 52. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky: 19 points
  • 53. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 19 points
  • 54. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: 18 points
  • 55. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar: 18 points
  • 56. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 18 points
  • 57. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 17 points
  • 58. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 17 points
  • 59. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing: 17 points
  • 60. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 17 points
  • 61. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 17 points
  • 62. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha: 16 points
  • 63. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 16 points
  • 64. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 16 points
  • 65. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 15 points
  • 66. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 14 points
  • 67. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana: 14 points
  • 68. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing: 13 points
  • 69. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 12 points
  • 70. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 11 points
  • 71. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol: 11 points
  • 72. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale: 10 points
  • 73. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 10 points
  • 74. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 10 points
  • 75. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank: 9 points
  • 76. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 9 points
  • 77. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale: 9 points
  • 78. Bernhard EISEL, Sky: 9 points
  • 79. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana: 8 points
  • 80. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank: 8 points
  • 81. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan: 8 points
  • 82. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing: 7 points
  • 83. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
  • 84. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 7 points
  • 85. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge: 7 points
  • 86. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD: 6 points
  • 87. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 6 points
  • 88. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha: 6 points
  • 89. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 6 points
  • 90. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol: 6 points
  • 91. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 6 points
  • 92. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 6 points
  • 93. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank: 6 points
  • 94. Ian STANNARD, Sky: 5 points
  • 95. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale: 4 points
  • 96. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda: 4 points
  • 97. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 4 points
  • 98. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar: 4 points
  • 99. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 4 points
  • 100. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 4 points
  • 101. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 4 points
  • 102. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 103. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 3 points
  • 104. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan: 3 points
  • 105. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
  • 106. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat: 3 points
  • 107. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar: 2 points
  • 108. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 2 points
  • 109. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha: 2 points
  • 110. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
  • 111. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
  • 112. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge: 2 points
  • 113. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan: 1 points
  • 114. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana: 1 points
  • 115. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale: 1 points
  • 116. Andrey ZEITS, Astana: 1 points
  • 117. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge: 1 points

Young rider classification

  • 1. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 91:44:59
  • 2. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 1:53
  • 3. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 8:23
  • 4. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD: 31:20
  • 5. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 43:48
  • 6. Tanel KANGERT, Astana: 44:52
  • 7. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda: 48:28
  • 8. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank: 51:27
  • 9. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 1:35:00
  • 10. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 1:42:57
  • 11. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 1:52:29
  • 12. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 2:23:38
  • 13. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan: 2:28:13
  • 14. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale: 2:31:27
  • 15. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 2:31:46
  • 16. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 2:48:59
  • 17. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2:50:10
  • 18. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 2:52:22
  • 19. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha: 2:59:23
  • 20. Simone PONZI, Astana: 3:04:17
  • 21. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 3:04:36
  • 22. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale: 3:06:40
  • 23. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 3:15:53
  • 24. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 3:21:30
  • 25. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 3:22:45
  • 26. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 3:32:47
  • 27. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 3:36:07
  • 28. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp: 3:40:47
  • 29. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp: 4:08:11
  • 30. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 4:09:07
  • 31. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge: 4:12:11
  • 32. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 4:13:07
  • 33. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan: 4:14:04
  • 34. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank: 4:14:12
  • 35. Ian STANNARD, Sky: 4:14:14
  • 36. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol: 4:15:05
  • 37. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 4:17:52
  • 38. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 4:19:08
  • 39. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 4:19:51
  • 40. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan: 4:22:19
  • 41. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha: 4:46:47
  • 42. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 4:56:49
  • 43. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing: 5:06:57
  • 44. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 5:21:09

Mountains classification

  • 1. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 84 points
  • 2. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 44 points
  • 3. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 43 points
  • 4. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 34 points
  • 5. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 26 points
  • 6. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp: 24 points
  • 7. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
  • 8. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 24 points
  • 9. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 23 points
  • 10. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 21 points
  • 11. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat: 20 points
  • 12. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan: 20 points
  • 13. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 18 points
  • 14. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana: 16 points
  • 15. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan: 15 points
  • 16. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 15 points
  • 17. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 13 points
  • 18. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 12 points
  • 19. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana: 12 points
  • 20. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 11 points
  • 21. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 11 points
  • 22. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 11 points
  • 23. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 11 points
  • 24. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 9 points
  • 25. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 9 points
  • 26. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 9 points
  • 27. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale: 9 points
  • 28. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 8 points
  • 29. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 7 points
  • 30. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha: 7 points
  • 31. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank: 7 points
  • 32. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 7 points
  • 33. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 7 points
  • 34. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 6 points
  • 35. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing: 6 points
  • 36. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
  • 37. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: 5 points
  • 38. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda: 5 points
  • 39. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank: 5 points
  • 40. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 5 points
  • 41. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 5 points
  • 42. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar: 5 points
  • 43. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 4 points
  • 44. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 4 points
  • 45. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank: 4 points
  • 46. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 4 points
  • 47. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 3 points
  • 48. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
  • 49. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 3 points
  • 50. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 3 points
  • 51. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 2 points
  • 52. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky: 2 points
  • 53. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
  • 54. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 2 points
  • 55. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
  • 56. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
  • 57. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
  • 58. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
  • 59. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 2 points
  • 60. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
  • 61. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 1 points
  • 62. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar: 1 points
  • 63. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
  • 64. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha: 1 points
  • 65. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing: 1 points
  • 66. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD: 1 points
  • 67. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 1 points
  • 68. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
  • 69. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 1 points
  • 70. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 1 points

Team classification

  • 1. LAMPRE – ISD in 274:19:46
  • 2. MOVISTAR TEAM +10:53
  • 3. SKY PROCYCLING +37:07
  • 4. ASTANA PRO TEAM +43:12
  • 5. GARMIN – BARRACUDA +51:52
  • 6. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +54:09
  • 7. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +56:27
  • 8. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +1:10:25
  • 9. AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:22:12
  • 10. KATUSHA TEAM +1:30:51
  • 11. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +1:51:37
  • 12. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +2:18:54
  • 13. BMC RACING TEAM +2:33:50
  • 14. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +2:39:42
  • 15. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +2:49:55
  • 16. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +3:08:39
  • 17. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +4:18:50
  • 18. FDJ-BIG MAT +5:42:55
  • 19. FARNESE VINI +6:54:50
  • 20. TEAM NETAPP +7:21:26
  • 21. TEAM SAXO BANK +8:28:59
  • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE +10:22:40

None