Dana Point Grand Prix 2012 results

1. Charles Huff (1 - Pro), Uci Ct: Jelly Belly Cycling in 1:28:52 2. Justin Williams (1 - Cat1), Cashcall Mortgage at s.t. 3. Benjamin Swedberg (2 - Cat1), California Giant Cycling at s.t.

Men Pro/Cat. 1

  • 1. Charles Huff (1 – Pro), Uci Ct: Jelly Belly Cycling in 1:28:52
  • 2. Justin Williams (1 – Cat1), Cashcall Mortgage, at s.t.
  • 3. benjamin swedberg (2 – Cat1), California Giant Cycling, at s.t.
  • 4. Hilton Clarke (2 – Pro), Uci Pct: Unitedhealthcare, at s.t.
  • 5. Ken Hanson (3 – Pro), Uci Ct: Team Optum P/b Kelly Be, at s.t.
  • 6. Luke Keough (4 – Pro), Uci Ct: Mountain Khakis/smarts, at s.t.
  • 7. alex darville (3 – Cat1), Hammer Nutrition/cmg Racing Tea, at s.t.
  • 8. Rahsaan Bahati (4 – Cat1), Bahati Foundation-Ca, at s.t.
  • 9. sean sullivan (5 – Cat1), Elbowz Racing, at s.t.
  • 10. Karl Menzies (5 – Pro), Uci Pct: Unitedhealthcare, at s.t.
  • 11. kayle leo Grande (6 – Cat1), Monster Media Racing Scvelo, at s.t.
  • 12. Diego Sandoval (7 – Cat1), Southern California Velo, at s.t.
  • 13. Colton Barrett (6 – Pro), Uci Ct: Team Optum P/b Kelly Be, at s.t.
  • 14. Anthony Canevari (8 – Cat1), Cashcall Mortgage, at s.t.
  • 15. Samuel (Hunter) Grove (9 – Cat1), Southern California Velo, at s.t.
  • 16. Benjamin Zawacki (7 – Pro), Uci Ct: Mountain Khakis/smarts, at s.t.
  • 17. Jared Barrilleaux (10 – Cat1), California Giant Berry Farms/sp, at s.t.
  • 18. Brian McCulloch (11 – Cat1), Cashcall Mortgage, at s.t.
  • 19. Danny Heeley (12 – Cat1), Hagens Berman Cycling, at 5
  • 20. Chris DeMarchi (13 – Cat1), Monster Media Racing Scvelo, at 6
  • 21. Kyle Gritters (14 – Cat1), Sho-Air/rock ‘n Road, at s.t.
  • 22. danny kam (15 – Cat1), Monster Media Racing Scvelo, at s.t.
  • 23. David Santos (16 – Cat1), Cashcall Mortgage, at s.t.
  • 24. Nathanael Christensen (17 – Cat1), Michael David Winery Cycling Te, at s.t.
  • 25. Neil Bezdek (8 – Pro), Uci Ct: Mountain Khakis/smarts, at s.t.
  • 26. Paul Che (18 – Cat1),, at s.t.
  • 27. Trevor Haag (19 – Cat1), Spy-Swami’s Development Elite T, at s.t.
  • 28. Stefano Barberi (20 – Cat1), Cashcall Mortgage, at s.t.
  • 29. Mike Tettleton (21 – Cat1), Full Circle Cycling Powered By, at s.t.
  • 30. Ben Bertiger (22 – Cat1), Stage 17 Racing, at s.t.
  • 31. Steve Fisher (23 – Cat1), Hagens Berman Cycling, at s.t.
  • 32. Shawn VanGassen (24 – Cat1), Socalcycling.com / Echelon Desi, at s.t.
  • 33. Martin Acosta (25 – Cat1), Mcguire Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 34. Joe Dickerson (26 – Cat1), Mcguire Cycling Team, at s.t.
  • 35. Andrew Bosco (27 – Cat1), Socalcycling.com / Echelon Desi, at s.t.
  • 36. tyler jewell (28 – Cat1), Elbowz Racing, at s.t.
  • 37. Daniel Katz (29 – Cat1), Stage 17 Racing, at s.t.
  • 38. Randall Coxworth (30 – Cat1), Monster Media Racing Scvelo, at s.t.
  • 39. Michael Johnson (31 – Cat1), Breakaway From Cancer Masters, at s.t.
  • 40. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (9 – Pro), Uci Ct: Wonderful Pistachios Cy, at s.t.
  • 41. Michael Jasinski (32 – Cat1), Wonderful Pistachios, at s.t.
  • 42. Michael Smith Larsen,, at s.t.
  • 43. Julio Mollindo,, at s.t.
  • 44. Brian Forbes (33 – Cat1), Unity Racing, at s.t.
  • 45. shawn daurelio (34 – Cat1), Velo Club Lagrange, at s.t.
  • 46. Victor Ayala (35 – Cat1), Velo Club Lagrange, at s.t.
  • 47. Jacob Duehring (36 – Cat1), Dna, at s.t.
  • 48. Tom Soladay,, at s.t.
  • 49. Diego Yepez (37 – Cat1), Full Circle Cycling Powered By, at s.t.
  • 50. Clay Murfet,, at s.t.
  • 51. Guy East (38 – Cat1),, at s.t.
  • 52. Andrew Salcedo (39 – Cat1), Skyflash Racing, at s.t.
  • 53. Sergio Hernandez (10 – Pro), Uci Ct: Jelly Belly Cycling, at s.t.
  • 54. Michael Herdman (40 – Cat1), Sho-Air/rock ‘n Road, at s.t.
  • 55. mark shimahara (41 – Cat1), Team Clif Bar Cycling, at s.t.
  • 56. Lucas Binder (42 – Cat1), Spy-Swami’s Development Elite T, at 23
  • 57. Robert Kamppila (43 – Cat1), Ca Pools / Cfs Mortgage, at s.t.
  • 58. Miles LaMon (44 – Cat1), Team Clif Bar Cycling, at s.t.
  • 59. Zack Simkover (45 – Cat1), Team Clif Bar Cycling, at s.t.
  • 60. Rand Miller (46 – Cat1), California Giant Berry Farms/sp, at s.t.
  • 61. Sean Mazich (11 – Pro), Uci Ct: Jelly Belly Cycling, at s.t.
  • 62. jonathan parrish (47 – Cat1), Bicycle Haus Elite, at s.t.
  • 63. Boy Van Poppel,, at 28
  • 64. Brandon Gritters (48 – Cat1), Sho-Air/rock ‘n Road, at s.t.
  • 65. Stuart Press (49 – Cat1), Velo Club Lagrange, at s.t.
  • 66. Michael Weicht, Cashcall Mortgage, at s.t.
  • 67. eric marcotte (50 – Cat1), Elbowz Racing, at 31
  • 68. Nic Hamilton, Uci Ct: Jelly Belly Cycling, at 33
  • 69. Patrick Caro (51 – Cat1), Full Circle Cycling Powered By, at 37
  • 70. Ian Moir (12 – Pro), Uci Ct: Team Optum P/b Kelly Be, at s.t.
  • 71. Joshua Goodwin (52 – Cat1), Socalcycling.com, at s.t.
  • 72. Daniel Farinha (53 – Cat1), Full Circle Cycling Powered By, at s.t.
  • 73. Armin Rahm (54 – Cat1), Time Factory Team, at s.t.
  • 74. heath blackgrove (55 – Cat1), Elbowz Racing, at 44
  • 75. joseph schmalz (56 – Cat1), Elbowz Racing, at s.t.
  • 76. Bryan Larsen (57 – Cat1), Stage 17 Racing, at 49
  • 77. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (58 – Cat1), Southern California Velo, at 57
  • 78. David McCook (59 – Cat1), Mcguire Cycling Team, at 1:15
  • 79. Jay Thomson, UnitedHealthcare, at 1:18
  • 80. Adrian Hegyvary (13 – Pro), Uci Pct: Unitedhealthcare, at s.t.

Women Pro/Cat 1, 2, 3

  • 1. Gillian Carleton in 50:36:00
  • 2. holly breck (1 – Cat2) , Sc Velo/empower Coaching at s.t.
  • 3. Jennifer Valente (2 – Cat2) , Exergy Twenty12 at s.t.
  • 4. Maura Kinsella (3 – Cat2) , Vanderkitten-Focus at s.t.
  • 5. Shelby Reynolds (4 – Cat2) , Helens/cannondale at s.t.
  • 6. melina bernecker (1 – Cat1) , Velo Club Lagrange at s.t.
  • 7. suzanne sonye (2 – Cat1) , Helens/cannondale at s.t.
  • 8. Kira Prokopakis (5 – Cat2) , Los Gatos at s.t.
  • 9. jenny rios at s.t.
  • 10. Alicia Silvera (6 – Cat2) , Velo Club Lagrange at s.t.
  • 11. Jenna Kowalski (3 – Cat1) , Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coa in 50:37:00
  • 12. Stephany Roorda in 50:37:00
  • 13. Lauren Liscinski (7 – Cat2) , Cynergy Cycles-Missing Link Coa in 50:37:00
  • 14. Dianna Del Fante (4 – Cat1) , Revolution/zoca in 50:37:00
  • 15. Beatriz Rodriguez (5 – Cat1) , Sc Velo/empower Coaching in 50:37:00
  • 16. Mary-Ellen Ash (6 – Cat1) , Stevens Bikes P/b Pactimo in 50:37:00
  • 17. Hilary Crowley (7 – Cat1) , Revolution/zoca in 50:37:00
  • 18. Joy McCulloch (8 – Cat2) , Helens/cannondale in 50:37:00
  • 19. Amber Gaffney (9 – Cat2) , Sc Velo/empower Coaching in 50:38:00
  • 20. Trina Jacobson (8 – Cat1) , Revolution/zoca in 50:38:00
  • 21. Ryan Hostetter (10 – Cat2) , Metromint Cycling in 50:39:00
  • 22. brenda lyons (9 – Cat1) , Helens/cannondale in 50:39:00
  • 23. Peta Takai (1 – Cat3) , Ritte Racing in 50:39:00
  • 24. kate wilson (2 – Cat3) , Now And Novartis For Ms in 50:39:00
  • 25. Alexandra Tabata (11 – Cat2) , Team Redlands in 50:39:00
  • 26. sarah mattes (3 – Cat3) , Helens/cannondale in 50:41:00
  • 27. Julie Riccardi (4 – Cat3) , South Bay Wheelmen in 50:41:00
  • 28. Fiona Petersen (12 – Cat2) , Team Simple Green/bike Religion in 50:41:00
  • 29. Charity Chia (5 – Cat3) , Santa Clarita Velo in 50:41:00
  • 30. Amy Firth (6 – Cat3) , Catalyst Racing in 50:42:00
  • 31. Hannah Swan (7 – Cat3) , Strive Racing in 50:42:00
  • 32. Meredith Caccese McConvill (8 – Cat3) , Catalyst Racing in 50:43:00
  • 33. Greta Neimanas (13 – Cat2) , Exergy Twenty12 in 50:43:00
  • 34. Ruth Clemence (10 – Cat1) , Sc Velo/empower Coaching in 50:43:00
  • 35. Dara Rogers (11 – Cat1) , Helens/cannondale in 50:44:00
  • 36. Belinda Eschenwald (14 – Cat2) , Velo Club Lagrange in 50:45:00
  • 37. Pey-Lih Littler (9 – Cat3) , Acqua Al 2/sdbc in 50:45:00
  • 38. Tara Unverzagt (10 – Cat3) , South Bay Wheelmen in 50:45:00
  • 39. michelle ignash (11 – Cat3) , Helens/cannondale in 50:48:00
  • 40. Pamela Schuster (12 – Cat1) , Sc Velo/empower Coaching in 50:49:00
  • 41. Priscilla Calderon (13 – Cat1) , Sc Velo/empower Coaching in 50:55:00
  • 42. Bonnie Breeze (14 – Cat1) , Sc Velo/empower Coaching in 50:55:00