Stage results

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale in 5:18:08
  • 2. Heinrich HAUSSLER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 3. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 4. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 5. Roger KLUGE, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 6. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager-Livestrong, at s.t.
  • 7. Guillaume BOIVIN, Spidertech-C10, at s.t.
  • 8. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum, at s.t.
  • 9. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 10. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 11. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Exergy, at s.t.
  • 12. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell, at s.t.
  • 13. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 14. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 15. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 16. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 17. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 18. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 19. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 20. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 21. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 22. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 23. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 24. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 25. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 26. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 27. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 28. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 29. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 30. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 31. Robert GESINK, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 32. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 33. Edward KING, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 34. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 35. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager-Livestrong, at s.t.
  • 36. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 37. Brian VANDBORG, Spidertech-C10, at s.t.
  • 38. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 39. Rory SUTHERLAND, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 40. Raymond KUNZLI, Spidertech-C10, at s.t.
  • 41. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at s.t.
  • 42. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 43. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 44. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 45. Joe DOMBROSKI, Bontrager-Livestrong, at s.t.
  • 46. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 47. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 48. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 49. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 50. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 51. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 52. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 53. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 54. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 55. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia-Coldeportes, at s.t.
  • 56. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 57. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
  • 58. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 59. Ryan EASTMAN, Bontrager-Livestrong, at s.t.
  • 60. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 61. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare, at s.t.
  • 62. Hugo HOULE, Spidertech-C10, at s.t.
  • 63. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 64. Frank Kevin PIPP, Bissell, at s.t.
  • 65. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 66. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 67. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 68. Ken HANSON, Optum, at s.t.
  • 69. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank, at s.t.
  • 70. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
  • 71. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell, at s.t.
  • 72. Matt COOKE, Exergy, at s.t.
  • 73. Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES, Exergy, at s.t.
  • 74. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
  • 75. Thimothy ROE, BMC Racing, at s.t.
  • 76. Joshua ATKINS, Bontrager-Livestrong, at s.t.
  • 77. Tom ZIRBEL, Optum, at s.t.
  • 78. Andrew BAJADALI, Optum, at s.t.
  • 79. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager-Livestrong, at s.t.
  • 80. Ian BOSWELL, Bontrager-Livestrong, at s.t.
  • 81. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 82. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • 83. Ryan ANDERSON, Spidertech-C10, at s.t.
  • 84. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 85. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 86. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager-Livestrong, at s.t.
  • 87. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
  • 88. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
  • 89. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano, at s.t.
  • 90. Scott ZWIZANSKI, Optum, at s.t.
  • 91. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Barracuda +24
  • 92. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano +31
  • 93. Sebastian SALAS, Optum +36
  • 94. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes +36
  • 95. Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, Colombia-Coldeportes +36
  • 96. Morgan SCHMITT, Exergy +49
  • 97. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Barracuda +49
  • 98. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare +49
  • 99. Lucas EUSER, Spidertech-C10 +49
  • 100. Serghei TVETCOV, Exergy +1:01
  • 101. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan +1:01
  • 102. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell +1:09
  • 103. Gerald CIOLEK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:09
  • 104. Michael CREED, Optum +1:09
  • 105. Matthew WILSON, Orica-GreenEdge +1:22
  • 106. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare +1:22
  • 107. David BOILY, Spidertech-C10 +1:22
  • 108. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:15
  • 109. Robbie MCEWEN, Orica-GreenEdge +14:50
  • 110. Logan LOADER, Exergy +14:50
  • 111. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes +14:50
  • 112. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +14:50
  • 113. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes +14:50
  • 114. Carter JONES, Bissell +14:50
  • 115. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge +14:50
  • 116. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale +14:50
  • 117. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano +14:50
  • 118. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, Spidertech-C10 +14:50

General classification

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale in 19:52:52
  • 2. Heinrich HAUSSLER, Garmin-Barracuda +16
  • 3. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare +34
  • 4. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda +35
  • 5. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Exergy +36
  • 6. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell +36
  • 7. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan +36
  • 8. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare +37
  • 9. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank +38
  • 10. Joshua ATKINS, Bontrager-Livestrong +39
  • 11. Luis Leon SANCHEZ GIL, Rabobank +40
  • 12. Peter VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +40
  • 13. George HINCAPIE, BMC Racing +40
  • 14. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing +40
  • 15. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager-Livestrong +40
  • 16. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano +40
  • 17. Tiago MACHADO, RadioShack-Nissan +40
  • 18. Christopher HORNER, RadioShack-Nissan +40
  • 19. Tejay VAN GARDEREN, BMC Racing +40
  • 20. Brent BOOKWALTER, BMC Racing +40
  • 21. Andrew TALANSKY, Garmin-Barracuda +40
  • 22. Thomas DANIELSON, Garmin-Barracuda +40
  • 23. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes +40
  • 24. Laurens TEN DAM, Rabobank +40
  • 25. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +40
  • 26. Robert GESINK, Rabobank +40
  • 27. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge +40
  • 28. Cameron MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge +40
  • 29. Brian VANDBORG, Spidertech-C10 +40
  • 30. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia-Coldeportes +40
  • 31. Nicolas ROCHE, Ag2r La Mondiale +40
  • 32. Rory SUTHERLAND, UnitedHealthcare +40
  • 33. Paul MARTENS, Rabobank +40
  • 34. Raymond KUNZLI, Spidertech-C10 +40
  • 35. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale +40
  • 36. Levi LEIPHEIMER, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +40
  • 37. Pieter WEENING, Orica-GreenEdge +40
  • 38. David ZABRISKIE, Garmin-Barracuda +40
  • 39. Yannick EIJSSEN, BMC Racing +40
  • 40. Mikael CHEREL, Ag2r La Mondiale +40
  • 41. Sylvain GEORGES, Ag2r La Mondiale +40
  • 42. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare +40
  • 43. Vincenzo NIBALI, Liquigas-Cannondale +40
  • 44. Matt COOKE, Exergy +40
  • 45. Thimothy ROE, BMC Racing +40
  • 46. Ian BOSWELL, Bontrager-Livestrong +40
  • 47. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager-Livestrong +40
  • 48. Andrès Miguel DIAZ CORRALES, Exergy +50
  • 49. Christopher BALDWIN, Bissell +1:02
  • 50. Bram TANKINK, Rabobank +1:02
  • 51. Maxime BOUET, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:03
  • 52. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan +1:04
  • 53. Joe DOMBROSKI, Bontrager-Livestrong +1:04
  • 54. Timothy DUGGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:24
  • 55. Alessandro VANOTTI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:44
  • 56. Andrew BAJADALI, Optum +1:48
  • 57. Matthew BUSCHE, RadioShack-Nissan +2:16
  • 58. Daniel OSS, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:42
  • 59. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum +7:36
  • 60. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager-Livestrong +7:36
  • 61. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano +7:36
  • 62. Yukihiro DOI, Argos-Shimano +7:36
  • 63. Thomas DAMUSEAU, Argos-Shimano +7:36
  • 64. Jens VOIGT, RadioShack-Nissan +7:36
  • 65. Hugo HOULE, Spidertech-C10 +7:56
  • 66. Lucas EUSER, Spidertech-C10 +8:25
  • 67. Victor Hugo PENA GRISALES, Colombia-Coldeportes +8:32
  • 68. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager-Livestrong +8:56
  • 69. Frank Kevin PIPP, Bissell +9:29
  • 70. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano +9:51
  • 71. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge +11:16
  • 72. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +12:09
  • 73. Stijn VANDENBERGH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +12:13
  • 74. Edward KING, Liquigas-Cannondale +14:39
  • 75. Dries DEVENYNS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +14:41
  • 76. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank +15:21
  • 77. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale +15:51
  • 78. Thomas PETERSON, Garmin-Barracuda +15:52
  • 79. Ryan EASTMAN, Bontrager-Livestrong +18:23
  • 80. Tom ZIRBEL, Optum +19:19
  • 81. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare +19:30
  • 82. Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, Colombia-Coldeportes +20:07
  • 83. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan +21:33
  • 84. Maarten TJALLINGII, Rabobank +21:35
  • 85. Roger KLUGE, Argos-Shimano +22:21
  • 86. Ryan ANDERSON, Spidertech-C10 +22:26
  • 87. Grégory RAST, RadioShack-Nissan +22:38
  • 88. Michael CREED, Optum +22:46
  • 89. Morgan SCHMITT, Exergy +23:10
  • 90. Gerald CIOLEK, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +23:30
  • 91. Kristijan KOREN, Liquigas-Cannondale +23:37
  • 92. Bert GRABSCH, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +23:37
  • 93. David BOILY, Spidertech-C10 +26:14
  • 94. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell +26:29
  • 95. Sebastian SALAS, Optum +27:08
  • 96. Guillaume BOIVIN, Spidertech-C10 +28:24
  • 97. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare +29:18
  • 98. Jonathan CLARKE, UnitedHealthcare +29:20
  • 99. Scott ZWIZANSKI, Optum +29:42
  • 100. Tom STAMSNIJDER, Argos-Shimano +32:20
  • 101. Nathan HAAS, Garmin-Barracuda +34:07
  • 102. Mauro DA DALTO, Liquigas-Cannondale +34:47
  • 103. Ken HANSON, Optum +34:47
  • 104. Matthew WILSON, Orica-GreenEdge +35:05
  • 105. Frantisek RABON, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +36:42
  • 106. Robbie MCEWEN, Orica-GreenEdge +38:58
  • 107. Jason MCCARTNEY, UnitedHealthcare +39:24
  • 108. Serghei TVETCOV, Exergy +40:20
  • 109. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Barracuda +40:28
  • 110. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes +44:34
  • 111. Carter JONES, Bissell +44:56
  • 112. Christophe RIBLON, Ag2r La Mondiale +46:05
  • 113. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, Spidertech-C10 +46:05
  • 114. Travis MEYER, Orica-GreenEdge +49:04
  • 115. Juan Pablo SUAREZ SUAREZ, Colombia-Coldeportes +49:17
  • 116. Logan LOADER, Exergy +49:17
  • 117. Marcel KITTEL, Argos-Shimano +49:17
  • 118. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes +49:45

Points classification

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale: 60 points
  • 2. Heinrich HAUSSLER, Garmin-Barracuda: 48 points
  • 3. Leigh HOWARD, Orica-GreenEdge: 24 points
  • 4. Fred RODRIGUEZ, Exergy: 21 points
  • 5. Tom BOONEN, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 17 points
  • 6. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank: 12 points
  • 7. Greg VAN AVERMAET, BMC Racing: 11 points
  • 8. Jeffry LOUDER, UnitedHealthcare: 10 points
  • 9. Alexander CANDELARIO, Optum: 10 points
  • 10. Koen DE KORT, Argos-Shimano: 10 points
  • 11. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda: 8 points
  • 12. Marc DE MAAR, UnitedHealthcare: 8 points
  • 13. Lloyd MONDORY, Ag2r La Mondiale: 8 points
  • 14. Markel IRIZAR ARANBURU, RadioShack-Nissan: 6 points
  • 15. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare: 6 points
  • 16. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell: 6 points
  • 17. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager-Livestrong: 6 points
  • 18. Roger KLUGE, Argos-Shimano: 6 points
  • 19. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell: 6 points
  • 20. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes: 5 points

Young rider classification

  • 1. Peter SAGAN, Liquigas-Cannondale in 19:52:52
  • 2. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank +38
  • 3. Joshua ATKINS, Bontrager-Livestrong +39
  • 4. Lawson CRADDOCK, Bontrager-Livestrong +40
  • 5. Tom DUMOULIN, Argos-Shimano +40
  • 6. Luke DURBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +40
  • 7. Romain BARDET, Ag2r La Mondiale +40
  • 8. Nathan BROWN, Bontrager-Livestrong +40
  • 9. Ian BOSWELL, Bontrager-Livestrong +40
  • 10. George BENNETT, RadioShack-Nissan +1:04
  • 11. Joe DOMBROSKI, Bontrager-Livestrong +1:04
  • 12. Jasper STUYVEN, Bontrager-Livestrong +7:36
  • 13. Hugo HOULE, Spidertech-C10 +7:56
  • 14. Gavin MANNION, Bontrager-Livestrong +8:56
  • 15. Michael MATTHEWS, Rabobank +15:21
  • 16. Ryan EASTMAN, Bontrager-Livestrong +18:23
  • 17. David BOILY, Spidertech-C10 +26:14
  • 18. Jacob RATHE, Garmin-Barracuda +40:28

Mountains classification

  • 1. Sebastian SALAS, Optum: 40 points
  • 2. David BOILY, Spidertech-C10: 32 points
  • 3. Alex HOWES, Garmin-Barracuda: 16 points
  • 4. Jeremy VENNELL, Bissell: 16 points
  • 5. Alexandre GENIEZ, Argos-Shimano: 14 points
  • 6. Jonathan Patrick MC CARTY, Spidertech-C10: 12 points
  • 7. Carlos Julian QUINTERO, Colombia-Coldeportes: 11 points
  • 8. Joshua ATKINS, Bontrager-Livestrong: 10 points
  • 9. Darwin ATAPUMA HURTADO, Colombia-Coldeportes: 9 points
  • 10. Bradley WHITE, UnitedHealthcare: 9 points
  • 11. Philip DEIGNAN, UnitedHealthcare: 8 points
  • 12. Ben JACQUES-MAYNES, Bissell: 8 points
  • 13. Wesley SULZBERGER, Orica-GreenEdge: 8 points
  • 14. Wilco KELDERMAN, Rabobank: 7 points
  • 15. Christopher JONES, UnitedHealthcare: 7 points
  • 16. Benjamin KING, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
  • 17. Wilson Alexander MARENTES TORRES, Colombia-Coldeportes: 7 points
  • 18. Fabio Andres DUARTE AREVALO, Colombia-Coldeportes: 6 points
  • 19. Michael RODRIGUEZ GALINDO, Colombia-Coldeportes: 6 points
  • 20. Rory SUTHERLAND, UnitedHealthcare: 6 points

Team classification

  • 1. BMC RACING TEAM in 59:40:36
  • 2. GARMIN – BARRACUDA, at s.t.
  • 3. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM, at s.t.
  • 4. BONTRAGER LIVESTRONG TEAM, at s.t.
  • 5. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN, at s.t.
  • 6. ORICA GREENEDGE, at s.t.
  • 7. UNITEDHEALTHCARE PRO CYCLING TEAM, at s.t.
  • 8. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at s.t.
  • 9. SPIDERTECH POWERED BY C10, at s.t.
  • 10. TEAM EXERGY, at s.t.
  • 11. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +44
  • 12. TEAM ARGOS – SHIMANO +7:20
  • 13. COLOMBIA – COLDEPORTES +7:32
  • 14. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +8:16
  • 15. BISSELL CYCLING +8:38
  • 16. TEAM OPTUM PRESENTED BY KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES +25:52

Abandons

  • Rinaldo NOCENTINI, Ag2r La Mondiale: DNF
  • Javier GONZALEZ BARRERA, Colombia-Coldeportes: DNF
  • Michael FRIEDMAN, Optum: DNF
  • Carlos Eduardo ALZATE ESCOBAR, Exergy: DNF
  • Sam JOHNSON, Exergy: DNF