Giro d'Italia
Andrea Guardini wins stage eighteen of the 2012...

Giro d’Italia stage 18 results

  • 1. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, in 3:00:52
  • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at s.t.
  • 3. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
  • Stage results

    • 1. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, in 3:00:52
    • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at s.t.
    • 3. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
    • 4. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
    • 5. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
    • 6. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
    • 7. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at s.t.
    • 8. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
    • 9. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
    • 10. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
    • 11. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
    • 12. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at s.t.
    • 13. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
    • 14. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
    • 15. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
    • 16. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
    • 17. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
    • 18. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar, at s.t.
    • 19. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp, at s.t.
    • 20. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
    • 21. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at s.t.
    • 22. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
    • 23. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
    • 24. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha, at s.t.
    • 25. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
    • 26. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
    • 27. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
    • 28. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at s.t.
    • 29. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
    • 30. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at s.t.
    • 31. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at s.t.
    • 32. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
    • 33. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
    • 34. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
    • 35. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
    • 36. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
    • 37. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
    • 38. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
    • 39. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
    • 40. Simone PONZI, Astana, at s.t.
    • 41. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
    • 42. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar, at s.t.
    • 43. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
    • 44. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at s.t.
    • 45. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at s.t.
    • 46. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
    • 47. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
    • 48. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha, at s.t.
    • 49. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp, at s.t.
    • 50. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
    • 51. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
    • 52. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
    • 53. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
    • 54. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at s.t.
    • 55. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
    • 56. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
    • 57. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
    • 58. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
    • 59. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
    • 60. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
    • 61. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing, at s.t.
    • 62. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
    • 63. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
    • 64. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at s.t.
    • 65. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at s.t.
    • 66. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge, at s.t.
    • 67. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
    • 68. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at s.t.
    • 69. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
    • 70. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
    • 71. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
    • 72. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
    • 73. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
    • 74. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar, at s.t.
    • 75. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at s.t.
    • 76. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
    • 77. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp, at s.t.
    • 78. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp, at s.t.
    • 79. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
    • 80. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
    • 81. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
    • 82. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
    • 83. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
    • 84. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at s.t.
    • 85. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
    • 86. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at s.t.
    • 87. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
    • 88. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
    • 89. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
    • 90. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at s.t.
    • 91. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
    • 92. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
    • 93. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing, at s.t.
    • 94. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale, at s.t.
    • 95. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
    • 96. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
    • 97. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
    • 98. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank, at s.t.
    • 99. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
    • 100. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at s.t.
    • 101. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
    • 102. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at s.t.
    • 103. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
    • 104. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha, at s.t.
    • 105. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
    • 106. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha, at s.t.
    • 107. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
    • 108. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar, at s.t.
    • 109. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at s.t.
    • 110. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at s.t.
    • 111. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
    • 112. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
    • 113. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
    • 114. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
    • 115. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
    • 116. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
    • 117. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at s.t.
    • 118. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
    • 119. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
    • 120. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at s.t.
    • 121. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana, at s.t.
    • 122. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
    • 123. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
    • 124. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at s.t.
    • 125. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at s.t.
    • 126. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at s.t.
    • 127. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
    • 128. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
    • 129. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp, at s.t.
    • 130. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
    • 131. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
    • 132. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at s.t.
    • 133. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
    • 134. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
    • 135. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
    • 136. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at s.t.
    • 137. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at s.t.
    • 138. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing, at s.t.
    • 139. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at s.t.
    • 140. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
    • 141. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at s.t.
    • 142. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
    • 143. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
    • 144. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
    • 145. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at s.t.
    • 146. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
    • 147. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +21
    • 148. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +21
    • 149. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +21
    • 150. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +21
    • 151. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +25
    • 152. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +25
    • 153. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +25
    • 154. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +25
    • 155. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +27
    • 156. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +27
    • 157. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +43
    • 158. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +56
    • 159. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +1:00
    • 160. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +1:36
    • 161. Ian STANNARD, Sky +2:25
    • 162. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:25
    • 163. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +2:25
    • 164. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +3:04
    • 165. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +3:04
    • 166. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:22
    • 167. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:47

    General classification

    • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 77:47:38
    • 2. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +30
    • 3. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:22
    • 4. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +1:36
    • 5. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +2:56
    • 6. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +3:04
    • 7. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:19
    • 8. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +4:13
    • 9. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:38
    • 10. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +4:42
    • 11. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +4:46
    • 12. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale +4:46
    • 13. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +4:55
    • 14. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4:59
    • 15. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +5:07
    • 16. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +5:42
    • 17. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +6:29
    • 18. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +6:53
    • 19. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +12:25
    • 20. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +12:53
    • 21. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +14:38
    • 22. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale +14:47
    • 23. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +16:20
    • 24. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +17:09
    • 25. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +22:21
    • 26. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +23:03
    • 27. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +24:05
    • 28. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +24:37
    • 29. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +26:38
    • 30. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +29:27
    • 31. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +31:33
    • 32. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +32:17
    • 33. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +33:59
    • 34. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +35:12
    • 35. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +36:56
    • 36. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +41:31
    • 37. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +42:16
    • 38. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +42:20
    • 39. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +46:35
    • 40. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +47:02
    • 41. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +48:33
    • 42. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +49:47
    • 43. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +50:50
    • 44. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +51:05
    • 45. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +53:55
    • 46. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +53:57
    • 47. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +56:12
    • 48. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +59:11
    • 49. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +1:02:16
    • 50. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +1:06:47
    • 51. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:10:59
    • 52. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +1:19:00
    • 53. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +1:19:31
    • 54. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:20:53
    • 55. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:23:02
    • 56. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +1:23:24
    • 57. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +1:24:18
    • 58. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:24:48
    • 59. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +1:25:52
    • 60. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:26:55
    • 61. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +1:27:45
    • 62. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +1:28:02
    • 63. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +1:28:55
    • 64. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +1:30:04
    • 65. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:34:56
    • 66. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +1:37:17
    • 67. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +1:38:31
    • 68. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +1:41:48
    • 69. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +1:42:53
    • 70. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:43:15
    • 71. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +1:48:33
    • 72. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +1:50:21
    • 73. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:50:54
    • 74. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:51:01
    • 75. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:51:41
    • 76. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +1:53:39
    • 77. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +1:53:46
    • 78. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:53:49
    • 79. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:54:00
    • 80. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:56:05
    • 81. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +1:56:10
    • 82. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:56:26
    • 83. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:56:31
    • 84. Simone PONZI, Astana +1:57:15
    • 85. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:58:04
    • 86. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +1:59:49
    • 87. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:01:29
    • 88. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +2:03:07
    • 89. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +2:04:00
    • 90. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +2:05:36
    • 91. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +2:05:42
    • 92. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:08:17
    • 93. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +2:11:02
    • 94. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:11:23
    • 95. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:11:51
    • 96. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:12:14
    • 97. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +2:12:16
    • 98. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +2:12:44
    • 99. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:14:38
    • 100. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +2:16:36
    • 101. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:16:57
    • 102. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:19:09
    • 103. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +2:19:57
    • 104. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +2:20:58
    • 105. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:21:12
    • 106. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +2:21:32
    • 107. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:21:40
    • 108. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +2:22:13
    • 109. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +2:25:40
    • 110. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +2:26:18
    • 111. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +2:26:32
    • 112. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +2:29:32
    • 113. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:30:02
    • 114. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:30:21
    • 115. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +2:33:09
    • 116. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +2:35:03
    • 117. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +2:36:24
    • 118. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:38:00
    • 119. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:38:24
    • 120. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge +2:42:09
    • 121. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +2:46:49
    • 122. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +2:49:30
    • 123. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:51:15
    • 124. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +2:51:57
    • 125. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +2:52:56
    • 126. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +2:53:57
    • 127. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +2:54:54
    • 128. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:56:07
    • 129. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:56:40
    • 130. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +2:56:59
    • 131. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +3:00:15
    • 132. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +3:01:38
    • 133. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:02:00
    • 134. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge +3:02:29
    • 135. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:03:37
    • 136. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:05:38
    • 137. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:06:27
    • 138. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +3:07:14
    • 139. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:07:15
    • 140. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +3:08:01
    • 141. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +3:09:46
    • 142. Ian STANNARD, Sky +3:09:46
    • 143. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +3:12:13
    • 144. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:12:45
    • 145. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +3:13:02
    • 146. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +3:16:00
    • 147. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +3:16:35
    • 148. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:18:18
    • 149. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +3:22:25
    • 150. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:23:02
    • 151. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +3:24:23
    • 152. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +3:24:41
    • 153. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:25:40
    • 154. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +3:27:32
    • 155. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +3:30:05
    • 156. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +3:31:25
    • 157. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +3:32:19
    • 158. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:38:11
    • 159. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +3:40:04
    • 160. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +3:42:03
    • 161. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:44:08
    • 162. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +3:46:42
    • 163. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +3:56:13
    • 164. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:56:21
    • 165. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +3:56:27
    • 166. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +4:07:26
    • 167. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:08:11

    Stage points

    • 1. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 25 points
    • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 20 points
    • 3. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 16 points
    • 4. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda: 14 points
    • 5. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank: 12 points
    • 6. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan: 10 points
    • 7. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha: 9 points
    • 8. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 8 points
    • 9. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 7 points
    • 10. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol: 6 points
    • 11. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 5 points
    • 12. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing: 4 points
    • 13. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: 3 points
    • 14. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge: 2 points
    • 15. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale: 1 points

    Points classification

    • 1. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 138 points
    • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 109 points
    • 3. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 73 points
    • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 63 points
    • 5. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha: 58 points
    • 6. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 55 points
    • 7. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 52 points
    • 8. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 48 points
    • 9. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 43 points
    • 10. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 43 points
    • 11. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 42 points
    • 12. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 40 points
    • 13. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 39 points
    • 14. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 38 points
    • 15. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan: 38 points
    • 16. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale: 37 points
    • 17. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 36 points
    • 18. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda: 35 points
    • 19. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 34 points
    • 20. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 34 points
    • 21. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 33 points
    • 22. Geraint THOMAS, Sky: 33 points
    • 23. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar: 32 points
    • 24. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 32 points
    • 25. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 31 points
    • 26. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 31 points
    • 27. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 29 points
    • 28. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 29 points
    • 29. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 28 points
    • 30. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 27 points
    • 31. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank: 27 points
    • 32. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 26 points
    • 33. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 26 points
    • 34. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat: 26 points
    • 35. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 26 points
    • 36. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing: 25 points
    • 37. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp: 25 points
    • 38. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 24 points
    • 39. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
    • 40. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 24 points
    • 41. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp: 23 points
    • 42. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp: 23 points
    • 43. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda: 23 points
    • 44. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 22 points
    • 45. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 21 points
    • 46. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 20 points
    • 47. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank: 20 points
    • 48. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank: 20 points
    • 49. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 19 points
    • 50. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: 18 points
    • 51. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar: 18 points
    • 52. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing: 18 points
    • 53. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 18 points
    • 54. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 17 points
    • 55. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 17 points
    • 56. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing: 17 points
    • 57. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 17 points
    • 58. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha: 16 points
    • 59. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 16 points
    • 60. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 16 points
    • 61. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana: 15 points
    • 62. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 15 points
    • 63. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 14 points
    • 64. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 14 points
    • 65. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana: 14 points
    • 66. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 13 points
    • 67. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing: 13 points
    • 68. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 12 points
    • 69. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM: 12 points
    • 70. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky: 11 points
    • 71. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol: 11 points
    • 72. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale: 10 points
    • 73. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 10 points
    • 74. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank: 9 points
    • 75. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 9 points
    • 76. Bernhard EISEL, Sky: 9 points
    • 77. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana: 8 points
    • 78. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank: 8 points
    • 79. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 8 points
    • 80. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing: 7 points
    • 81. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 7 points
    • 82. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
    • 83. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 7 points
    • 84. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
    • 85. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 6 points
    • 86. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD: 6 points
    • 87. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha: 6 points
    • 88. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 6 points
    • 89. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 6 points
    • 90. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 6 points
    • 91. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank: 6 points
    • 92. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 5 points
    • 93. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp: 5 points
    • 94. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 5 points
    • 95. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 4 points
    • 96. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar: 4 points
    • 97. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 4 points
    • 98. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan: 4 points
    • 99. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 4 points
    • 100. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 4 points
    • 101. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
    • 102. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 3 points
    • 103. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
    • 104. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 3 points
    • 105. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat: 3 points
    • 106. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar: 2 points
    • 107. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha: 2 points
    • 108. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
    • 109. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge: 2 points
    • 110. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana: 1 points
    • 111. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale: 1 points
    • 112. Andrey ZEITS, Astana: 1 points
    • 113. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
    • 114. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge: 1 points

    Young rider classification

    • 1. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky in 77:50:34
    • 2. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +1:46
    • 3. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:33
    • 4. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +13:24
    • 5. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +28:37
    • 6. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +29:21
    • 7. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +31:03
    • 8. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +34:00
    • 9. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +53:16
    • 10. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:08:03
    • 11. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:17:57
    • 12. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:23:59
    • 13. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +1:24:49
    • 14. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +1:38:52
    • 15. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +1:47:58
    • 16. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:48:05
    • 17. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:48:45
    • 18. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:51:04
    • 19. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:53:09
    • 20. Simone PONZI, Astana +1:54:19
    • 21. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +2:02:40
    • 22. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:05:21
    • 23. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:11:42
    • 24. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +2:13:40
    • 25. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:18:16
    • 26. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:18:44
    • 27. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +2:19:17
    • 28. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +2:23:22
    • 29. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +2:46:34
    • 30. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +2:50:00
    • 31. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +2:54:03
    • 32. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +2:57:19
    • 33. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:59:04
    • 34. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:00:41
    • 35. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:02:42
    • 36. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:03:31
    • 37. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +3:04:18
    • 38. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:04:19
    • 39. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +3:05:05
    • 40. Ian STANNARD, Sky +3:06:50
    • 41. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +3:09:17
    • 42. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +3:21:45
    • 43. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:35:15
    • 44. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +3:39:07
    • 45. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:41:12
    • 46. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +3:53:17
    • 47. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +3:53:31
    • 48. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +4:04:30
    • 49. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:05:15

    Mountains classification

    • 1. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 65 points
    • 2. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 34 points
    • 3. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 28 points
    • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 24 points
    • 5. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp: 24 points
    • 6. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
    • 7. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 15 points
    • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 13 points
    • 9. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 13 points
    • 10. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 12 points
    • 11. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana: 12 points
    • 12. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 11 points
    • 13. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 11 points
    • 14. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 9 points
    • 15. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale: 9 points
    • 16. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 8 points
    • 17. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 7 points
    • 18. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 7 points
    • 19. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale: 7 points
    • 20. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 7 points
    • 21. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 7 points
    • 22. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 6 points
    • 23. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing: 6 points
    • 24. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
    • 25. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
    • 26. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat: 5 points
    • 27. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge: 5 points
    • 28. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 5 points
    • 29. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 5 points
    • 30. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 5 points
    • 31. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 4 points
    • 32. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar: 4 points
    • 33. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha: 4 points
    • 34. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 4 points
    • 35. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 3 points
    • 36. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 3 points
    • 37. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
    • 38. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 3 points
    • 39. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 3 points
    • 40. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 2 points
    • 41. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 2 points
    • 42. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 2 points
    • 43. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
    • 44. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
    • 45. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
    • 46. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
    • 47. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM: 2 points
    • 48. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 2 points
    • 49. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
    • 50. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar: 1 points
    • 51. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
    • 52. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha: 1 points
    • 53. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale: 1 points
    • 54. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
    • 55. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 1 points
    • 56. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 1 points

    Team classification

    • 1. MOVISTAR TEAM in 232:14:01
    • 2. LAMPRE – ISD +12:04
    • 3. ASTANA PRO TEAM +29:28
    • 4. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +36:38
    • 5. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +39:20
    • 6. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +41:18
    • 7. SKY PROCYCLING +42:36
    • 8. GARMIN – BARRACUDA +50:21
    • 9. KATUSHA TEAM +50:28
    • 10. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +52:35
    • 11. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +1:05:10
    • 12. BMC RACING TEAM +1:13:59
    • 13. AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:21:06
    • 14. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +1:28:59
    • 15. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +1:55:09
    • 16. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +2:09:53
    • 17. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +2:40:21
    • 18. FDJ-BIG MAT +3:20:32
    • 19. FARNESE VINI +4:10:49
    • 20. TEAM NETAPP +4:17:24
    • 21. TEAM SAXO BANK +5:30:00
    • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE +6:54:20

    Abandons

    • Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: DNS
    • Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: DNS