Giro d'Italia
Francisco Ventoso wins stage nine of the 2012 Giro...

Giro d’Italia 2012 stage 9 results

  • 1. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar in 3:39:15
  • 2. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
  • 3. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
  • Stage results

    • 1. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar in 3:39:15
    • 2. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
    • 3. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
    • 4. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
    • 5. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp, at s.t.
    • 6. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha, at s.t.
    • 7. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
    • 8. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp, at s.t.
    • 9. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
    • 10. Daryl IMPEY, at s.t.
    • 11. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
    • 12. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar, at s.t.
    • 13. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
    • 14. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
    • 15. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
    • 16. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana, at s.t.
    • 17. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
    • 18. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
    • 19. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
    • 20. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana, at s.t.
    • 21. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
    • 22. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
    • 23. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
    • 24. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha, at s.t.
    • 25. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
    • 26. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
    • 27. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp, at s.t.
    • 28. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar, at s.t.
    • 29. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar, at s.t.
    • 30. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
    • 31. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
    • 32. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha, at s.t.
    • 33. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
    • 34. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
    • 35. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
    • 36. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
    • 37. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky, at s.t.
    • 38. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar, at s.t.
    • 39. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
    • 40. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
    • 41. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
    • 42. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
    • 43. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
    • 44. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank, at s.t.
    • 45. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky, at s.t.
    • 46. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at s.t.
    • 47. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
    • 48. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing, at s.t.
    • 49. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank, at s.t.
    • 50. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank, at s.t.
    • 51. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
    • 52. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
    • 53. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
    • 54. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
    • 55. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi, at s.t.
    • 56. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
    • 57. Ian STANNARD, Sky, at s.t.
    • 58. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana, at s.t.
    • 59. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing, at s.t.
    • 60. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana, at s.t.
    • 61. Tanel KANGERT, Astana, at s.t.
    • 62. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
    • 63. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
    • 64. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank, at s.t.
    • 65. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
    • 66. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing, at s.t.
    • 67. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
    • 68. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
    • 69. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar, at s.t.
    • 70. Andrey ZEITS, Astana, at s.t.
    • 71. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
    • 72. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
    • 73. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
    • 74. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
    • 75. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky, at s.t.
    • 76. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
    • 77. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
    • 78. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
    • 79. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
    • 80. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank, at s.t.
    • 81. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda, at s.t.
    • 82. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
    • 83. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing, at s.t.
    • 84. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
    • 85. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
    • 86. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
    • 87. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale, at s.t.
    • 88. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky, at s.t.
    • 89. Evgeny PETROV, Astana, at s.t.
    • 90. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
    • 91. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r-La Mondiale, at s.t.
    • 92. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha, at s.t.
    • 93. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
    • 94. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing, at s.t.
    • 95. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
    • 96. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
    • 97. Tomas VAITKUS, at s.t.
    • 98. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing, at s.t.
    • 99. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
    • 100. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha, at s.t.
    • 101. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
    • 102. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at s.t.
    • 103. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol, at s.t.
    • 104. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan, at s.t.
    • 105. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat, at s.t.
    • 106. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar, at s.t.
    • 107. Geraint THOMAS, Sky, at s.t.
    • 108. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky, at s.t.
    • 109. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +59
    • 110. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:02
    • 111. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +1:03
    • 112. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:19
    • 113. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani, at s.t.
    • 114. Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia, at s.t.
    • 115. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +2:01
    • 116. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela, at s.t.
    • 117. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +2:05
    • 118. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:08
    • 119. Simone PONZI, Astana +2:11
    • 120. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:12
    • 121. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:12
    • 122. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:12
    • 123. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step, at s.t.
    • 124. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +2:12
    • 125. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +2:12
    • 126. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +2:12
    • 127. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +2:12
    • 128. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:12
    • 129. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:12
    • 130. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +2:12
    • 131. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +2:19
    • 132. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +2:19
    • 133. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +2:19
    • 134. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
    • 135. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank, at s.t.
    • 136. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +2:19
    • 137. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:33
    • 138. Jens KEUKELEIRE, at s.t.
    • 139. Svein TUFT, +2:34
    • 140. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM, at s.t.
    • 141. Brett LANCASTER, +2:39
    • 142. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +2:40
    • 143. Fumiyuki BEPPU, +2:40
    • 144. Matthew Harley GOSS, at s.t.
    • 145. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +2:40
    • 146. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +2:43
    • 147. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +2:43
    • 148. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:43
    • 149. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:46
    • 150. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:53
    • 151. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +3:02
    • 152. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +3:02
    • 153. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +3:02
    • 154. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +3:02
    • 155. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +3:02
    • 156. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +3:02
    • 157. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +3:02
    • 158. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:02
    • 159. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +3:02
    • 160. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +3:02
    • 161. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:28
    • 162. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:28
    • 163. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +4:11
    • 164. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +4:11
    • 165. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +4:51
    • 166. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +4:51
    • 167. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +4:51
    • 168. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +4:51
    • 169. Thomas LEEZER, Rabobank +4:57
    • 170. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +5:14
    • 171. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat +5:14
    • 172. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +5:27
    • 173. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +5:27
    • 174. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +5:27
    • 175. Theo BOS, Rabobank +5:27
    • 176. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +5:27
    • 177. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +5:27
    • 178. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +5:27
    • 179. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +5:27
    • 180. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +5:27
    • 181. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +5:27
    • 182. Christian MEIER, +6:20
    • 183. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +6:20
    • 184. Jack BOBRIDGE, +6:20
    • 185. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +6:20
    • 186. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +6:20
    • 187. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +6:20
    • 188. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +6:20
    • 189. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +6:20
    • 190. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +8:00
    • 191. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +8:00

    General classification

    • 1. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda in 36:02:40
    • 2. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha +9
    • 3. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +15
    • 4. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +35
    • 5. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +35
    • 6. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +40
    • 7. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +45
    • 8. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +46
    • 9. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +48
    • 10. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +52
    • 11. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +53
    • 12. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +54
    • 13. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +55
    • 14. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +1:10
    • 15. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +1:14
    • 16. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:16
    • 17. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +1:18
    • 18. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +1:20
    • 19. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +1:23
    • 20. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +1:23
    • 21. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +1:28
    • 22. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:28
    • 23. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +1:43
    • 24. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +1:44
    • 25. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +1:47
    • 26. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:54
    • 27. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar +2:01
    • 28. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +2:03
    • 29. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +2:15
    • 30. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +2:24
    • 31. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +2:26
    • 32. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:26
    • 33. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:38
    • 34. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:39
    • 35. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:41
    • 36. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +2:42
    • 37. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +2:50
    • 38. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +2:52
    • 39. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +2:52
    • 40. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +3:17
    • 41. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:18
    • 42. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +3:23
    • 43. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +3:27
    • 44. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:39
    • 45. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +3:44
    • 46. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +3:55
    • 47. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +4:10
    • 48. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +4:23
    • 49. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +4:44
    • 50. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:54
    • 51. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +5:43
    • 52. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +5:44
    • 53. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +6:35
    • 54. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +6:35
    • 55. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +7:46
    • 56. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +8:30
    • 57. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +9:00
    • 58. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +10:02
    • 59. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +10:29
    • 60. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +12:31
    • 61. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +13:59
    • 62. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +15:04
    • 63. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +16:58
    • 64. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +17:58
    • 65. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +18:05
    • 66. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +18:26
    • 67. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +18:52
    • 68. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +19:05
    • 69. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +19:10
    • 70. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +19:40
    • 71. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +20:23
    • 72. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +20:31
    • 73. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +21:05
    • 74. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +22:06
    • 75. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +22:12
    • 76. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +22:35
    • 77. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +23:02
    • 78. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +23:21
    • 79. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +23:57
    • 80. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +25:18
    • 81. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +26:05
    • 82. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +26:07
    • 83. Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +26:33
    • 84. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +26:34
    • 85. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +26:44
    • 86. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +27:49
    • 87. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +28:03
    • 88. Simone PONZI, Astana +28:45
    • 89. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +29:02
    • 90. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +29:11
    • 91. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +29:24
    • 92. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +30:09
    • 93. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +31:25
    • 94. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +32:09
    • 95. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +32:51
    • 96. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +33:22
    • 97. Daryl IMPEY, +33:37
    • 98. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +33:40
    • 99. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +34:00
    • 100. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +34:05
    • 101. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +34:20
    • 102. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +35:07
    • 103. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +35:16
    • 104. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +35:25
    • 105. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +35:41
    • 106. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +36:01
    • 107. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +37:11
    • 108. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +37:21
    • 109. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +37:23
    • 110. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +39:17
    • 111. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +39:28
    • 112. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +39:41
    • 113. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +41:21
    • 114. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +43:24
    • 115. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +43:56
    • 116. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +43:57
    • 117. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +44:46
    • 118. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +46:17
    • 119. Tomas VAITKUS, +46:37
    • 120. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +47:02
    • 121. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +47:11
    • 122. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +47:37
    • 123. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +47:42
    • 124. Fumiyuki BEPPU, +47:51
    • 125. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +48:13
    • 126. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +49:39
    • 127. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +49:56
    • 128. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +50:19
    • 129. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +50:32
    • 130. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +50:32
    • 131. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +51:19
    • 132. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +51:33
    • 133. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +54:08
    • 134. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +54:13
    • 135. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r-La Mondiale +54:42
    • 136. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +54:45
    • 137. Matthew Harley GOSS, +55:16
    • 138. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +55:55
    • 139. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +56:23
    • 140. Brett LANCASTER, +56:28
    • 141. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +56:38
    • 142. Jens KEUKELEIRE, +57:00
    • 143. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +57:05
    • 144. Ian STANNARD, Sky +57:20
    • 145. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +57:23
    • 146. Christian MEIER, +58:35
    • 147. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +58:42
    • 148. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +59:25
    • 149. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:00:07
    • 150. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +1:00:08
    • 151. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:01:44
    • 152. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:02:17
    • 153. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +1:02:29
    • 154. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +1:04:52
    • 155. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:05:51
    • 156. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:06:23
    • 157. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:06:31
    • 158. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:07:19
    • 159. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +1:08:13
    • 160. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +1:08:39
    • 161. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:08:41
    • 162. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +1:09:06
    • 163. Svein TUFT, +1:09:11
    • 164. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank +1:09:22
    • 165. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +1:09:25
    • 166. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +1:12:11
    • 167. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +1:12:47
    • 168. Thomas LEEZER, Rabobank +1:12:50
    • 169. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:12:50
    • 170. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:13:02
    • 171. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +1:13:14
    • 172. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:14:37
    • 173. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +1:15:34
    • 174. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +1:15:44
    • 175. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:17:12
    • 176. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:17:40
    • 177. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +1:17:52
    • 178. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +1:18:29
    • 179. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +1:20:26
    • 180. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:20:41
    • 181. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:21:32
    • 182. Jack BOBRIDGE, +1:21:52
    • 183. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +1:24:05
    • 184. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +1:27:53
    • 185. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat +1:28:55
    • 186. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +1:30:54
    • 187. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +1:33:51
    • 188. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:34:24
    • 189. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:35:30
    • 190. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +1:36:59
    • 191. Theo BOS, Rabobank +1:42:40

    Stage points

    • 1. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar: 25 points
    • 2. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 20 points
    • 3. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan: 16 points
    • 4. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 14 points
    • 5. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp: 12 points
    • 6. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha: 10 points
    • 7. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 9 points
    • 8. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp: 8 points
    • 9. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 7 points
    • 10. Daryl IMPEY: 6 points
    • 11. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 5 points
    • 12. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: 4 points
    • 13. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 3 points
    • 14. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 2 points
    • 15. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 1 points

    Points classification

    • 1. Matthew Harley GOSS: 65 points
    • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 61 points
    • 3. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 36 points
    • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 35 points
    • 5. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar: 32 points
    • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 30 points
    • 7. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 29 points
    • 8. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 29 points
    • 9. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha: 29 points
    • 10. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 26 points
    • 11. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 26 points
    • 12. Geraint THOMAS, Sky: 26 points
    • 13. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing: 25 points
    • 14. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 24 points
    • 15. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 24 points
    • 16. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank: 24 points
    • 17. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda: 23 points
    • 18. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 22 points
    • 19. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 21 points
    • 20. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda: 21 points
    • 21. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat: 21 points
    • 22. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 20 points
    • 23. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank: 20 points
    • 24. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 18 points
    • 25. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan: 18 points
    • 26. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 17 points
    • 27. Daryl IMPEY: 17 points
    • 28. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 16 points
    • 29. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: 16 points
    • 30. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 16 points
    • 31. Fumiyuki BEPPU: 15 points
    • 32. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 15 points
    • 33. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 15 points
    • 34. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 14 points
    • 35. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana: 14 points
    • 36. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp: 14 points
    • 37. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank: 14 points
    • 38. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM: 12 points
    • 39. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 12 points
    • 40. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 12 points
    • 41. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp: 10 points
    • 42. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 10 points
    • 43. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 9 points
    • 44. Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 9 points
    • 45. Brett LANCASTER: 9 points
    • 46. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 9 points
    • 47. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank: 8 points
    • 48. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 8 points
    • 49. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 8 points
    • 50. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 8 points
    • 51. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 8 points
    • 52. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 8 points
    • 53. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: 8 points
    • 54. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 8 points
    • 55. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 8 points
    • 56. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 7 points
    • 57. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 7 points
    • 58. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 7 points
    • 59. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp: 7 points
    • 60. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
    • 61. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat: 7 points
    • 62. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan: 6 points
    • 63. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha: 6 points
    • 64. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 6 points
    • 65. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 6 points
    • 66. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 6 points
    • 67. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank: 6 points
    • 68. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
    • 69. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 5 points
    • 70. Tomas VAITKUS: 5 points
    • 71. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp: 5 points
    • 72. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 5 points
    • 73. Bernhard EISEL, Sky: 5 points
    • 74. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 4 points
    • 75. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank: 4 points
    • 76. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 4 points
    • 77. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
    • 78. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 3 points
    • 79. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 3 points
    • 80. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 3 points
    • 81. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
    • 82. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 3 points
    • 83. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 3 points
    • 84. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
    • 85. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 2 points
    • 86. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 2 points
    • 87. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank: 2 points
    • 88. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat: 2 points
    • 89. Jeremy HUNT, Sky: 2 points
    • 90. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana: 1 points
    • 91. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
    • 92. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 1 points
    • 93. Andrey ZEITS, Astana: 1 points
    • 94. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky: 1 points
    • 95. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: -13 points

    Young rider classification

    • 1. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale in 36:03:25
    • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +8
    • 3. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +25
    • 4. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +38
    • 5. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +1:41
    • 6. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:56
    • 7. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +2:38
    • 8. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:58
    • 9. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +8:15
    • 10. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +9:17
    • 11. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +17:41
    • 12. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +18:07
    • 13. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +18:25
    • 14. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +20:20
    • 15. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +21:21
    • 16. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +22:36
    • 17. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +23:12
    • 18. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +24:33
    • 19. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +25:49
    • 20. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +27:04
    • 21. Simone PONZI, Astana +28:00
    • 22. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +33:20
    • 23. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +34:31
    • 24. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +34:56
    • 25. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +35:16
    • 26. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +36:26
    • 27. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +38:32
    • 28. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +38:43
    • 29. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +38:56
    • 30. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +46:17
    • 31. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +50:34
    • 32. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +50:48
    • 33. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +55:38
    • 34. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +55:53
    • 35. Jens KEUKELEIRE, +56:15
    • 36. Ian STANNARD, Sky +56:35
    • 37. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +56:38
    • 38. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +57:57
    • 39. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +59:22
    • 40. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +1:01:44
    • 41. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +1:04:07
    • 42. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:05:38
    • 43. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:05:46
    • 44. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +1:08:21
    • 45. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:12:05
    • 46. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +1:12:29
    • 47. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:16:27
    • 48. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:16:55
    • 49. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +1:19:41
    • 50. Jack BOBRIDGE, +1:21:07
    • 51. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +1:33:06
    • 52. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:33:39
    • 53. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:34:45

    Mountains classification

    • 1. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
    • 2. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 16 points
    • 3. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 9 points
    • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 9 points
    • 5. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 7 points
    • 6. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
    • 7. Fumiyuki BEPPU: 5 points
    • 8. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 5 points
    • 9. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 5 points
    • 10. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: 3 points
    • 11. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
    • 12. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
    • 13. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
    • 14. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
    • 15. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 3 points
    • 16. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 2 points
    • 17. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 2 points
    • 18. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
    • 19. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp: 2 points
    • 20. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
    • 21. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
    • 22. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
    • 23. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
    • 24. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 1 points
    • 25. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
    • 26. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 1 points
    • 27. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 1 points
    • 28. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 1 points

    Stage results

    • 1. TEAM NETAPP in 10:57:45
    • 2. MOVISTAR TEAM, at s.t.
    • 3. KATUSHA TEAM, at s.t.
    • 4. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM, at s.t.
    • 5. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE, at s.t.
    • 6. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA, at s.t.
    • 7. AG2R LA MONDIALE, at s.t.
    • 8. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI, at s.t.
    • 9. LAMPRE – ISD, at s.t.
    • 10. ASTANA PRO TEAM, at s.t.
    • 11. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN, at s.t.
    • 12. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP, at s.t.
    • 13. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM, at s.t.
    • 14. SKY PROCYCLING, at s.t.
    • 15. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM, at s.t.
    • 16. GARMIN – BARRACUDA, at s.t.
    • 17. FDJ-BIG MAT, at s.t.
    • 18. BMC RACING TEAM, at s.t.
    • 19. COLNAGO – CSF INOX, at s.t.
    • 20. ORICA GREENEDGE, at s.t.
    • 21. FARNESE VINI, at s.t.
    • 22. TEAM SAXO BANK, at s.t.

    Team classification

    • 1. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE in 106:54:44
    • 2. ASTANA PRO TEAM +27
    • 3. GARMIN – BARRACUDA +45
    • 4. LAMPRE – ISD +1:25
    • 5. MOVISTAR TEAM +1:30
    • 6. BMC RACING TEAM +2:01
    • 7. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +2:02
    • 8. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +2:55
    • 9. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +4:05
    • 10. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +4:18
    • 11. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +5:01
    • 12. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +6:35
    • 13. AG2R LA MONDIALE +7:45
    • 14. SKY PROCYCLING +9:33
    • 15. KATUSHA TEAM +13:24
    • 16. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +17:02
    • 17. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +21:54
    • 18. TEAM NETAPP +31:34
    • 19. FDJ-BIG MAT +32:56
    • 20. TEAM SAXO BANK +42:19
    • 21. FARNESE VINI +1:02:29
    • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE +1:50:39


    None