Giro d'Italia
Joaquin Rodriguez wins stage 10 of the 2012 Giro...

Giro d’Italia 2012 stage 10 results

  • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 4:25:05
  • 2. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +2
  • 3. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar +2
  • Stage results

    • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 4:25:05
    • 2. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +2
    • 3. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar +2
    • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +6
    • 5. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale +6
    • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +6
    • 7. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +6
    • 8. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6
    • 9. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +6
    • 10. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +6
    • 11. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +6
    • 12. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +6
    • 13. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +6
    • 14. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +6
    • 15. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +6
    • 16. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale +6
    • 17. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +6
    • 18. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +6
    • 19. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +6
    • 20. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +6
    • 21. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +12
    • 22. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +12
    • 23. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +15
    • 24. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +15
    • 25. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +15
    • 26. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +20
    • 27. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +20
    • 28. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +23
    • 29. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +23
    • 30. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +26
    • 31. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +26
    • 32. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +26
    • 33. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +26
    • 34. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +29
    • 35. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +38
    • 36. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +42
    • 37. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +42
    • 38. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +42
    • 39. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +42
    • 40. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +42
    • 41. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +42
    • 42. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +57
    • 43. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +1:00
    • 44. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +1:00
    • 45. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +1:07
    • 46. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +1:07
    • 47. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +1:09
    • 48. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:11
    • 49. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:13
    • 50. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +1:13
    • 51. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:13
    • 52. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:13
    • 53. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +1:13
    • 54. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:13
    • 55. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +1:13
    • 56. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +1:13
    • 57. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge +1:13
    • 58. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +1:13
    • 59. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +2:14
    • 60. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge +2:17
    • 61. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +2:17
    • 62. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:17
    • 63. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +2:17
    • 64. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +2:17
    • 65. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +2:17
    • 66. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +2:17
    • 67. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:17
    • 68. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:32
    • 69. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +2:46
    • 70. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:46
    • 71. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +2:46
    • 72. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:06
    • 73. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +3:38
    • 74. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +3:40
    • 75. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +3:43
    • 76. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:43
    • 77. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +3:49
    • 78. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +3:49
    • 79. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +3:49
    • 80. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:49
    • 81. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +3:49
    • 82. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:49
    • 83. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:49
    • 84. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:49
    • 85. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:49
    • 86. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:49
    • 87. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:49
    • 88. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +3:49
    • 89. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:49
    • 90. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +3:49
    • 91. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +3:49
    • 92. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale +3:49
    • 93. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +3:49
    • 94. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +3:49
    • 95. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +3:49
    • 96. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +3:49
    • 97. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:55
    • 98. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +3:55
    • 99. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +3:55
    • 100. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +3:55
    • 101. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +3:55
    • 102. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +3:58
    • 103. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +3:58
    • 104. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +3:58
    • 105. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +3:58
    • 106. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +3:58
    • 107. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:58
    • 108. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +3:58
    • 109. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +3:58
    • 110. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +4:34
    • 111. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +4:34
    • 112. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +4:34
    • 113. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:34
    • 114. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:34
    • 115. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +4:34
    • 116. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +4:34
    • 117. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +4:34
    • 118. Simone PONZI, Astana +4:34
    • 119. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +4:34
    • 120. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +4:34
    • 121. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +4:34
    • 122. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +4:34
    • 123. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +4:34
    • 124. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +4:49
    • 125. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +4:49
    • 126. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +4:49
    • 127. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +4:49
    • 128. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge +4:49
    • 129. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +4:49
    • 130. Theo BOS, Rabobank +4:49
    • 131. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +4:49
    • 132. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +5:39
    • 133. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +5:53
    • 134. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +5:53
    • 135. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +5:53
    • 136. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +5:53
    • 137. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +5:53
    • 138. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +5:53
    • 139. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +5:53
    • 140. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +5:53
    • 141. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +5:53
    • 142. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +5:53
    • 143. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +5:53
    • 144. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +5:53
    • 145. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +5:59
    • 146. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +6:12
    • 147. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +6:12
    • 148. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +6:22
    • 149. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +6:22
    • 150. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +6:25
    • 151. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank +6:25
    • 152. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +6:25
    • 153. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +6:25
    • 154. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6:25
    • 155. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +6:25
    • 156. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +7:10
    • 157. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge +7:10
    • 158. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +7:12
    • 159. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge +7:12
    • 160. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +7:12
    • 161. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +7:12
    • 162. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +7:12
    • 163. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +7:12
    • 164. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +7:12
    • 165. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +7:12
    • 166. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +7:12
    • 167. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +7:12
    • 168. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +7:12
    • 169. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +7:32
    • 170. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +7:35
    • 171. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +7:49
    • 172. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +7:49
    • 173. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge +7:49
    • 174. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +7:49
    • 175. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +7:49
    • 176. Ian STANNARD, Sky +7:49
    • 177. Thomas LEEZER, Rabobank +7:49
    • 178. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +7:49
    • 179. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +9:01
    • 180. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +9:03
    • 181. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +9:03
    • 182. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +9:08
    • 183. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +9:08
    • 184. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +9:08
    • 185. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +9:17
    • 186. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat +9:36
    • 187. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +9:36
    • 188. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +10:52
    • 189. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +11:36
    • 190. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +11:36

    General classification

    • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha in 40:27:34
    • 2. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +17
    • 3. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +32
    • 4. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +52
    • 5. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +52
    • 6. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +57
    • 7. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:02
    • 8. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:03
    • 9. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:09
    • 10. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +1:10
    • 11. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +1:11
    • 12. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:12
    • 13. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +1:25
    • 14. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +1:27
    • 15. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +1:37
    • 16. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +1:48
    • 17. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +1:51
    • 18. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:53
    • 19. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +2:02
    • 20. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +2:03
    • 21. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:05
    • 22. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar +2:06
    • 23. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +2:09
    • 24. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +2:11
    • 25. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +2:16
    • 26. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:28
    • 27. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +2:43
    • 28. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +2:47
    • 29. John GADRET, Ag2r La Mondiale +2:55
    • 30. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:58
    • 31. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +3:03
    • 32. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:05
    • 33. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +3:08
    • 34. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +3:08
    • 35. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:35
    • 36. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +3:45
    • 37. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +4:01
    • 38. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +4:10
    • 39. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +4:10
    • 40. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +4:16
    • 41. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r La Mondiale +4:27
    • 42. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +4:47
    • 43. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +4:51
    • 44. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +5:03
    • 45. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +6:09
    • 46. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +6:12
    • 47. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +6:42
    • 48. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +7:08
    • 49. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +7:12
    • 50. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +7:55
    • 51. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +7:59
    • 52. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +9:08
    • 53. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +9:26
    • 54. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +10:14
    • 55. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +11:47
    • 56. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +12:40
    • 57. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +13:06
    • 58. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +14:02
    • 59. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +14:34
    • 60. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +16:31
    • 61. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +18:51
    • 62. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +19:49
    • 63. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +19:50
    • 64. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +20:09
    • 65. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +20:16
    • 66. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +21:02
    • 67. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +21:33
    • 68. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +21:43
    • 69. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +21:54
    • 70. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +23:19
    • 71. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +23:40
    • 72. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +24:29
    • 73. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +24:31
    • 74. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +26:06
    • 75. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +26:57
    • 76. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +27:35
    • 77. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +27:47
    • 78. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +28:57
    • 79. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +29:27
    • 80. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +29:44
    • 81. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +30:34
    • 82. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r La Mondiale +30:44
    • 83. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +30:50
    • 84. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +31:39
    • 85. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +31:49
    • 86. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +31:52
    • 87. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +32:40
    • 88. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +33:02
    • 89. Simone PONZI, Astana +33:30
    • 90. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +34:54
    • 91. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +35:06
    • 92. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +35:25
    • 93. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +35:28
    • 94. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +37:22
    • 95. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +37:36
    • 96. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +38:00
    • 97. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +38:05
    • 98. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +38:41
    • 99. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +39:01
    • 100. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +39:05
    • 101. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +39:35
    • 102. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +39:44
    • 103. Daryl IMPEY, Orica-GreenEdge +40:58
    • 104. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +41:21
    • 105. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +41:56
    • 106. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +41:58
    • 107. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +42:37
    • 108. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +42:37
    • 109. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +43:49
    • 110. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +43:50
    • 111. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +46:08
    • 112. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +46:25
    • 113. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +46:40
    • 114. Tomas VAITKUS, Orica-GreenEdge +48:01
    • 115. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +48:09
    • 116. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +49:36
    • 117. Fumiyuki BEPPU, Orica-GreenEdge +50:19
    • 118. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +51:15
    • 119. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +51:19
    • 120. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +51:37
    • 121. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +51:56
    • 122. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +52:27
    • 123. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +53:29
    • 124. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r La Mondiale +53:56
    • 125. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +54:17
    • 126. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +54:25
    • 127. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +54:39
    • 128. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +55:02
    • 129. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +55:36
    • 130. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +57:37
    • 131. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r La Mondiale +58:42
    • 132. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +58:42
    • 133. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +58:58
    • 134. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +59:58
    • 135. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +1:00:23
    • 136. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +1:00:49
    • 137. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +1:00:55
    • 138. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +1:01:06
    • 139. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +1:01:14
    • 140. Brett LANCASTER, Orica-GreenEdge +1:01:28
    • 141. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +1:02:23
    • 142. Matthew Harley GOSS, Orica-GreenEdge +1:03:16
    • 143. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +1:03:59
    • 144. Ian STANNARD, Sky +1:05:20
    • 145. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:05:53
    • 146. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +1:05:57
    • 147. Christian MEIER, Orica-GreenEdge +1:05:58
    • 148. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +1:06:46
    • 149. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:07:30
    • 150. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +1:07:54
    • 151. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:08:40
    • 152. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +1:09:05
    • 153. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:10:02
    • 154. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +1:10:17
    • 155. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:10:40
    • 156. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:12:27
    • 157. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:12:27
    • 158. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +1:14:17
    • 159. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +1:14:43
    • 160. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:14:45
    • 161. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +1:15:55
    • 162. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank +1:15:58
    • 163. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:16:19
    • 164. Svein TUFT, Orica-GreenEdge +1:16:34
    • 165. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +1:17:25
    • 166. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +1:18:15
    • 167. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:18:48
    • 168. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +1:19:43
    • 169. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +1:19:44
    • 170. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +1:20:37
    • 171. Thomas LEEZER, Rabobank +1:20:50
    • 172. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +1:22:15
    • 173. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:22:20
    • 174. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +1:24:33
    • 175. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +1:24:35
    • 176. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +1:25:15
    • 177. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:25:41
    • 178. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:26:31
    • 179. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:26:54
    • 180. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:29:32
    • 181. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +1:30:41
    • 182. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +1:31:39
    • 183. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +1:31:59
    • 184. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +1:37:30
    • 185. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat +1:38:42
    • 186. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +1:43:10
    • 187. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:44:44
    • 188. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +1:44:59
    • 189. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:46:07
    • 190. Theo BOS, Rabobank +1:47:40

    Stage points

    • 1. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 25 points
    • 2. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 20 points
    • 3. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: 16 points
    • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 14 points
    • 5. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 12 points
    • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 10 points
    • 7. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank: 9 points
    • 8. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 8 points
    • 9. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana: 7 points
    • 10. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 6 points
    • 11. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 5 points
    • 12. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 4 points
    • 13. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 3 points
    • 14. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 2 points
    • 15. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points

    Points classification

    • 1. Matthew Harley GOSS: 65 points
    • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 62 points
    • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 55 points
    • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 49 points
    • 5. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 36 points
    • 6. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 36 points
    • 7. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar: 32 points
    • 8. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 31 points
    • 9. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 29 points
    • 10. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha: 29 points
    • 11. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 28 points
    • 12. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 28 points
    • 13. Geraint THOMAS, Sky: 26 points
    • 13. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 26 points
    • 15. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing: 25 points
    • 16. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 25 points
    • 17. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 24 points
    • 18. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 24 points
    • 18. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: 24 points
    • 18. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank: 24 points
    • 21. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 23 points
    • 22. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda: 23 points
    • 23. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 22 points
    • 24. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat: 21 points
    • 24. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 21 points
    • 24. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda: 21 points
    • 27. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank: 20 points
    • 28. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 19 points
    • 29. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan: 18 points
    • 29. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM: 18 points
    • 31. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 17 points
    • 31. Daryl IMPEY: 17 points
    • 33. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: 16 points
    • 33. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 16 points
    • 33. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 16 points
    • 36. Fumiyuki BEPPU: 15 points
    • 37. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 15 points
    • 38. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank: 14 points
    • 38. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp: 14 points
    • 38. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 14 points
    • 38. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp: 14 points
    • 38. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana: 14 points
    • 43. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM: 12 points
    • 43. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 12 points
    • 43. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 12 points
    • 46. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 9 points
    • 47. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 9 points
    • 47. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank: 9 points
    • 47. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky: 9 points
    • 47. Brett LANCASTER: 9 points
    • 47. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 9 points
    • 52. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 8 points
    • 52. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 8 points
    • 52. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank: 8 points
    • 55. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 8 points
    • 55. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 8 points
    • 55. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 8 points
    • 55. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 8 points
    • 59. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana: 7 points
    • 60. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp: 7 points
    • 60. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
    • 60. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 7 points
    • 60. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat: 7 points
    • 60. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 7 points
    • 65. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha: 6 points
    • 65. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
    • 65. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 6 points
    • 65. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan: 6 points
    • 65. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank: 6 points
    • 65. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 6 points
    • 65. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 6 points
    • 72. Bernhard EISEL, Sky: 5 points
    • 72. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp: 5 points
    • 72. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 5 points
    • 72. Tomas VAITKUS: 5 points
    • 76. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 4 points
    • 76. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 4 points
    • 76. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank: 4 points
    • 79. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 3 points
    • 79. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
    • 79. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar: 3 points
    • 79. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 3 points
    • 79. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 3 points
    • 79. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
    • 79. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
    • 86. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
    • 86. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat: 2 points
    • 86. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 2 points
    • 86. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 2 points
    • 86. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank: 2 points
    • 86. Jeremy HUNT, Sky: 2 points
    • 86. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 2 points
    • 93. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
    • 93. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky: 1 points
    • 93. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana: 1 points
    • 93. Andrey ZEITS, Astana: 1 points
    • 93. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 1 points
    • 98. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: -13 points

    Young rider classification

    • 1. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale in 40:28:36
    • 2. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +8
    • 3. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +25
    • 4. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +1:01
    • 5. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +1:41
    • 6. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:56
    • 7. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +3:45
    • 8. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +5:07
    • 9. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +12:04
    • 10. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +13:00
    • 11. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +18:48
    • 12. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +19:14
    • 13. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +20:52
    • 14. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +22:17
    • 15. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +25:04
    • 16. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r La Mondiale +27:55
    • 17. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +28:25
    • 18. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +28:42
    • 19. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r La Mondiale +29:32
    • 20. Julien BERARD, Ag2r La Mondiale +30:47
    • 21. Simone PONZI, Astana +32:28
    • 22. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +37:03
    • 23. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +38:33
    • 24. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +40:54
    • 25. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +41:35
    • 26. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +41:35
    • 27. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +42:48
    • 28. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +45:38
    • 29. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +50:13
    • 30. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +54:00
    • 31. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +56:35
    • 32. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +57:40
    • 33. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +59:21
    • 34. Jens KEUKELEIRE, Orica-GreenEdge +1:00:04
    • 35. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +1:01:21
    • 36. Ian STANNARD, Sky +1:04:18
    • 37. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +1:04:55
    • 38. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:06:28
    • 39. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +1:06:52
    • 40. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +1:08:03
    • 41. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +1:09:15
    • 42. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:09:38
    • 43. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:11:25
    • 44. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +1:14:53
    • 45. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:17:46
    • 46. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +1:19:35
    • 47. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +1:23:33
    • 48. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:25:29
    • 49. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:25:52
    • 50. Jack BOBRIDGE, Orica-GreenEdge +1:30:37
    • 51. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +1:42:08
    • 52. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:43:42
    • 53. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:45:05

    Mountains classification

    • 1. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
    • 2. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 16 points
    • 3. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 9 points
    • 4. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 9 points
    • 5. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 7 points
    • 6. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
    • 7. Fumiyuki BEPPU, : 5 points
    • 8. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 5 points
    • 9. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 5 points
    • 10. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 5 points
    • 11. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
    • 11. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 3 points
    • 13. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 3 points
    • 13. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
    • 13. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: 3 points
    • 13. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
    • 17. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 2 points
    • 17. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
    • 17. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
    • 17. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
    • 17. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp: 2 points
    • 17. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp: 2 points
    • 23. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
    • 24. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
    • 25. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
    • 25. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: 1 points
    • 25. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 1 points
    • 25. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 1 points
    • 25. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 1 points
    • 25. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 1 points

    Stage results

    • 1. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE in 13:15:33
    • 2. MOVISTAR TEAM +2
    • 3. ASTANA PRO TEAM +36
    • 4. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +45
    • 5. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +49
    • 6. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +54
    • 7. GARMIN – BARRACUDA +59
    • 8. SKY PROCYCLING +1:01
    • 9. LAMPRE – ISD +1:13
    • 10. BMC RACING TEAM +1:33
    • 11. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +1:58
    • 12. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +2:06
    • 13. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +2:23
    • 14. KATUSHA TEAM +2:38
    • 15. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +3:37
    • 16. AG2R LA MONDIALE +3:43
    • 17. FARNESE VINI +5:12
    • 18. FDJ-BIG MAT +5:35
    • 19. TEAM NETAPP +5:59
    • 20. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +6:14
    • 21. ORICA GREENEDGE +7:07
    • 22. TEAM SAXO BANK +8:42

    Team classification

    • 1. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE in 120:10:17
    • 2. ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:03
    • 3. MOVISTAR TEAM +1:32
    • 4. GARMIN – BARRACUDA +1:44
    • 5. LAMPRE – ISD +2:38
    • 6. BMC RACING TEAM +3:34
    • 7. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +3:44
    • 8. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +4:59
    • 9. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +6:16
    • 10. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +7:20
    • 11. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +7:24
    • 12. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +8:16
    • 13. SKY PROCYCLING +10:34
    • 14. AG2R LA MONDIALE +11:28
    • 15. KATUSHA TEAM +16:02
    • 16. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +20:39
    • 17. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +24:00
    • 18. TEAM NETAPP +37:33
    • 19. FDJ-BIG MAT +38:31
    • 20. TEAM SAXO BANK +51:01
    • 21. FARNESE VINI +1:07:41
    • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE +1:57:46

    Abandons

    • Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: DNS