Giro d'Italia
Paolo Tiralongo wins stage seven of the 2012 Giro...

Giro d’Italia 2012 stage 7 results

  • 1. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana in 5:51:03
  • 2. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
  • 3. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +3
  • Stage 7

    • 1. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana in 5:51:03
    • 2. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD, at s.t.
    • 3. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +3
    • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha +3
    • 5. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +5
    • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +9
    • 7. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +9
    • 8. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +9
    • 9. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +11
    • 10. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +11
    • 11. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +11
    • 12. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +11
    • 13. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +11
    • 14. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +11
    • 15. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +11
    • 16. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +11
    • 17. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +11
    • 18. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +11
    • 19. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +11
    • 20. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +11
    • 21. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +11
    • 22. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +11
    • 23. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +11
    • 24. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +11
    • 25. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +11
    • 26. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +11
    • 27. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +11
    • 28. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +22
    • 29. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +22
    • 30. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +25
    • 31. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +25
    • 32. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar +25
    • 33. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +25
    • 34. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +25
    • 35. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +25
    • 36. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +25
    • 37. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +25
    • 38. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +25
    • 39. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +31
    • 40. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +31
    • 41. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +31
    • 42. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +31
    • 43. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +31
    • 44. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +31
    • 45. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +31
    • 46. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +31
    • 47. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +31
    • 48. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +31
    • 49. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +38
    • 50. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +40
    • 51. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +40
    • 52. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +42
    • 53. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +44
    • 54. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +49
    • 55. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +50
    • 56. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +50
    • 57. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:00
    • 58. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:07
    • 59. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:11
    • 60. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +1:14
    • 61. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +1:16
    • 62. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +1:23
    • 63. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:25
    • 64. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:39
    • 65. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:39
    • 66. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:44
    • 67. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +1:47
    • 68. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:47
    • 69. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:51
    • 70. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +2:41
    • 71. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +3:01
    • 72. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +3:24
    • 73. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +4:48
    • 74. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +5:38
    • 75. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +5:50
    • 76. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +6:55
    • 77. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +7:48
    • 78. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +7:48
    • 79. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +7:48
    • 80. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +7:48
    • 81. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +8:01
    • 82. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +8:01
    • 83. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +8:01
    • 84. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +8:01
    • 85. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +8:01
    • 86. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +8:18
    • 87. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +9:26
    • 88. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +9:26
    • 89. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +10:02
    • 90. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +10:09
    • 91. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +10:09
    • 92. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +10:09
    • 93. Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +11:24
    • 94. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +11:24
    • 95. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +11:24
    • 96. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +11:24
    • 97. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +11:24
    • 98. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +11:24
    • 99. Christian MEIER +11:24
    • 100. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +11:24
    • 101. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +11:24
    • 102. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +11:24
    • 103. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +11:24
    • 104. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +11:24
    • 105. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +11:24
    • 106. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +11:24
    • 107. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +11:24
    • 108. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +11:28
    • 109. Simone PONZI, Astana +11:28
    • 110. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +14:41
    • 111. Fumiyuki BEPPU +15:30
    • 112. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +15:30
    • 113. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r-La Mondiale +15:30
    • 114. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +15:30
    • 115. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +15:30
    • 116. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +17:21
    • 117. Daryl IMPEY +17:21
    • 118. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +17:21
    • 119. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +17:21
    • 120. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +17:21
    • 121. Jens KEUKELEIRE +17:21
    • 122. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +17:21
    • 123. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +17:21
    • 124. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +17:21
    • 125. Brett LANCASTER +17:21
    • 126. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +17:21
    • 127. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +17:21
    • 128. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +17:21
    • 129. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +17:21
    • 130. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +17:21
    • 131. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +17:21
    • 132. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +17:21
    • 133. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +17:21
    • 134. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +17:21
    • 135. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +17:21
    • 136. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +17:21
    • 137. Tomas VAITKUS +17:21
    • 138. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +17:21
    • 139. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +17:21
    • 140. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +17:21
    • 141. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +17:21
    • 142. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +17:21
    • 143. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +17:21
    • 144. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +17:21
    • 145. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +17:21
    • 146. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +17:21
    • 147. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +17:21
    • 148. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +17:21
    • 149. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +17:21
    • 150. Thomas LEEZER, Rabobank +17:21
    • 151. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +17:21
    • 152. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +17:21
    • 153. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +17:21
    • 154. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +21:47
    • 155. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +21:47
    • 156. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +21:47
    • 157. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +21:47
    • 158. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +21:47
    • 159. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +21:47
    • 160. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +21:47
    • 161. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank +21:47
    • 162. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +21:47
    • 163. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +21:47
    • 164. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +21:47
    • 165. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +21:47
    • 166. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +21:47
    • 167. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +21:47
    • 168. Jack BOBRIDGE +21:47
    • 169. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +21:47
    • 170. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +21:47
    • 171. Theo BOS, Rabobank +21:47
    • 172. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +21:47
    • 173. Matthew Harley GOSS +21:47
    • 174. Svein TUFT +21:47
    • 175. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +21:47
    • 176. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +21:47
    • 177. Ian STANNARD, Sky +21:47
    • 178. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +21:47
    • 179. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +21:47
    • 180. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +21:47
    • 181. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +21:47
    • 182. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +21:47
    • 183. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +21:58
    • 184. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat +21:58
    • 185. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +22:05
    • 186. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +22:05
    • 187. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +23:10
    • 188. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +23:27
    • 189. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +23:27
    • 190. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +23:27
    • 191. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan +23:27
    • 192. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +23:27
    • 193. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank +23:27

    General classification

    • 1. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda in 26:16:53
    • 2. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +15
    • 3. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha +17
    • 4. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +21
    • 5. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +26
    • 6. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +26
    • 7. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +35
    • 8. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +40
    • 9. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +45
    • 10. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +46
    • 11. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +46
    • 12. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +48
    • 13. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +51
    • 14. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +52
    • 15. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +53
    • 16. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +54
    • 17. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +57
    • 18. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +58
    • 19. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar +1:04
    • 20. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +1:06
    • 21. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +1:06
    • 22. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +1:10
    • 23. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +1:12
    • 24. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +1:14
    • 25. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:16
    • 26. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +1:16
    • 27. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +1:18
    • 28. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:19
    • 29. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +1:20
    • 30. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +1:21
    • 31. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +1:28
    • 32. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +1:28
    • 33. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +1:29
    • 34. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:29
    • 35. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +1:29
    • 36. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:30
    • 37. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +1:32
    • 38. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:42
    • 39. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +1:44
    • 40. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +1:44
    • 41. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:44
    • 42. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +1:45
    • 43. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +1:47
    • 44. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +1:51
    • 45. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +1:53
    • 46. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +1:55
    • 47. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +1:55
    • 48. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +1:57
    • 49. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +2:00
    • 50. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +2:08
    • 51. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:25
    • 52. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +2:33
    • 53. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:38
    • 54. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:39
    • 55. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:41
    • 56. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:49
    • 57. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +2:58
    • 58. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +3:13
    • 59. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:18
    • 60. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:42
    • 61. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:46
    • 62. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:49
    • 63. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:57
    • 64. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +4:14
    • 65. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +4:40
    • 66. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:46
    • 67. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +6:00
    • 68. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +6:36
    • 69. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +7:17
    • 70. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +8:28
    • 71. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +8:34
    • 72. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +9:19
    • 73. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +9:27
    • 74. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +9:39
    • 75. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +9:45
    • 76. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +10:34
    • 77. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +10:50
    • 78. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +11:06
    • 79. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +11:49
    • 80. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +11:50
    • 81. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +11:55
    • 82. Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +12:21
    • 83. Simone PONZI, Astana +12:22
    • 84. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +12:28
    • 85. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +12:40
    • 86. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +12:45
    • 87. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +13:04
    • 88. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +14:18
    • 89. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +14:50
    • 90. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +15:22
    • 91. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +15:43
    • 92. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +16:27
    • 93. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +17:40
    • 94. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +17:42
    • 95. Daryl IMPEY +17:55
    • 96. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +17:57
    • 97. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +18:58
    • 98. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +19:10
    • 99. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +19:17
    • 100. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +19:48
    • 101. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +20:43
    • 102. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +21:04
    • 103. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +21:19
    • 104. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +21:37
    • 105. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +21:47
    • 106. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +21:55
    • 107. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +22:26
    • 108. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +22:27
    • 109. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +23:11
    • 110. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +23:42
    • 111. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +24:52
    • 112. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +25:41
    • 113. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +27:00
    • 114. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +27:21
    • 115. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +29:30
    • 116. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +30:35
    • 117. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +31:20
    • 118. Christian MEIER +31:26
    • 119. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +31:32
    • 120. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +31:36
    • 121. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r-La Mondiale +31:41
    • 122. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +33:24
    • 123. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +33:32
    • 124. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +34:56
    • 125. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +35:20
    • 126. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +35:23
    • 127. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +35:25
    • 128. Fumiyuki BEPPU +35:45
    • 129. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +35:51
    • 130. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +35:59
    • 131. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +36:07
    • 132. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +36:07
    • 133. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +36:16
    • 134. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +36:16
    • 135. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +36:20
    • 136. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +36:24
    • 137. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +36:30
    • 138. Ian STANNARD, Sky +36:31
    • 139. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan +37:46
    • 140. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +38:15
    • 141. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +38:27
    • 142. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +38:42
    • 143. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +39:09
    • 144. Brett LANCASTER +39:37
    • 145. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +39:43
    • 146. Jens KEUKELEIRE +40:04
    • 147. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +40:33
    • 148. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +40:55
    • 149. Matthew Harley GOSS +41:04
    • 150. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +41:05
    • 151. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +41:34
    • 152. Tomas VAITKUS +41:40
    • 153. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +41:45
    • 154. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +43:08
    • 155. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +44:03
    • 156. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +44:48
    • 157. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +45:15
    • 158. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +45:34
    • 159. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +45:42
    • 160. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +46:14
    • 161. Svein TUFT +46:22
    • 162. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +46:31
    • 163. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +46:31
    • 164. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +46:58
    • 165. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +47:52
    • 166. Thomas LEEZER, Rabobank +48:10
    • 167. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank +48:33
    • 168. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +48:40
    • 169. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +49:28
    • 170. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +50:01
    • 171. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +50:44
    • 172. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +51:36
    • 173. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +51:37
    • 174. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +52:31
    • 175. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +52:40
    • 176. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +52:43
    • 177. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +53:07
    • 178. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +53:34
    • 179. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +54:38
    • 180. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +56:50
    • 181. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +56:50
    • 182. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +56:56
    • 183. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +57:41
    • 184. Jack BOBRIDGE +59:50
    • 185. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat +1:02:52
    • 186. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +1:04:02
    • 187. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +1:05:14
    • 188. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:06:32
    • 189. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +1:06:42
    • 190. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:08:12
    • 191. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +1:09:50
    • 192. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank +1:10:43
    • 193. Theo BOS, Rabobank +1:16:24

    Stage points

    • 1. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 25 points
    • 2. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 20 points
    • 3. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: 16 points
    • 4. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 14 points
    • 5. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 12 points
    • 6. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 10 points
    • 7. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 9 points
    • 8. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 8 points
    • 9. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 7 points
    • 10. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 6 points
    • 11. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 5 points
    • 12. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 4 points
    • 13. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
    • 14. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 2 points
    • 15. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 1 points

    Points classification

    • 1. Matthew Harley GOSS: 65 points
    • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 53 points
    • 3. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 36 points
    • 4. Geraint THOMAS, Sky: 26 points
    • 5. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 25 points
    • 6. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing: 25 points
    • 7. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 25 points
    • 8. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 24 points
    • 9. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan: 24 points
    • 10. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank: 24 points
    • 11. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda: 23 points
    • 12. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda: 21 points
    • 13. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat: 21 points
    • 14. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 20 points
    • 15. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank: 20 points
    • 16. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha: 19 points
    • 17. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 17 points
    • 18. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: 16 points
    • 19. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 16 points
    • 20. Fumiyuki BEPPU: 15 points
    • 21. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 14 points
    • 22. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 14 points
    • 23. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana: 14 points
    • 24. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank: 14 points
    • 25. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 12 points
    • 26. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM: 12 points
    • 27. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 12 points
    • 28. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 12 points
    • 29. Daryl IMPEY: 11 points
    • 30. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 10 points
    • 31. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha: 9 points
    • 32. Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 9 points
    • 33. Brett LANCASTER: 9 points
    • 34. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 9 points
    • 35. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank: 8 points
    • 36. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 8 points
    • 37. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 8 points
    • 38. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 8 points
    • 39. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 8 points
    • 40. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 8 points
    • 41. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 8 points
    • 42. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 8 points
    • 43. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 7 points
    • 44. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp: 7 points
    • 45. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar: 7 points
    • 46. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
    • 47. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat: 7 points
    • 48. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan: 6 points
    • 49. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 6 points
    • 50. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 6 points
    • 51. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha: 6 points
    • 52. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 6 points
    • 53. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank: 6 points
    • 54. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 6 points
    • 55. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
    • 56. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 5 points
    • 57. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky: 5 points
    • 58. Tomas VAITKUS: 5 points
    • 59. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp: 5 points
    • 60. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 5 points
    • 61. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar: 4 points
    • 62. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: 4 points
    • 63. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank: 4 points
    • 64. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 4 points
    • 65. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 4 points
    • 66. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 3 points
    • 67. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 3 points
    • 68. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
    • 69. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 3 points
    • 70. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 3 points
    • 71. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 2 points
    • 72. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 2 points
    • 73. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp: 2 points
    • 74. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp: 2 points
    • 75. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank: 2 points
    • 76. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan: 2 points
    • 77. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat: 2 points
    • 78. Bernhard EISEL, Sky: 2 points
    • 79. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 1 points
    • 80. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana: 1 points
    • 81. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
    • 82. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 1 points
    • 83. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: -13 points

    Young rider classification

    • 1. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda in 26:17:19
    • 2. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +19
    • 3. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +27
    • 4. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +40
    • 5. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +44
    • 6. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +1:02
    • 7. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +1:03
    • 8. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +1:42
    • 9. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:59
    • 10. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:15
    • 11. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:16
    • 12. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +3:48
    • 13. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:20
    • 14. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +5:34
    • 15. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +6:10
    • 16. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +9:19
    • 17. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +10:40
    • 18. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +11:23
    • 19. Simone PONZI, Astana +11:56
    • 20. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +12:19
    • 21. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +13:52
    • 22. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +14:56
    • 23. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +15:17
    • 24. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +18:44
    • 25. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +18:51
    • 26. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +20:38
    • 27. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +21:11
    • 28. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +22:01
    • 29. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +30:54
    • 30. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +31:10
    • 31. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +33:06
    • 32. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +34:30
    • 33. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +34:54
    • 34. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +35:25
    • 35. Ian STANNARD, Sky +36:05
    • 36. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +37:49
    • 37. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +38:43
    • 38. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +39:17
    • 39. Jens KEUKELEIRE +39:38
    • 40. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +42:42
    • 41. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +43:37
    • 42. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +44:49
    • 43. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +45:08
    • 44. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +45:16
    • 45. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +46:32
    • 46. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +50:18
    • 47. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +51:11
    • 48. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +52:14
    • 49. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +53:08
    • 50. Jack BOBRIDGE +59:24
    • 51. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:06:06
    • 52. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +1:06:16
    • 53. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:07:46
    • 54. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank +1:10:17

    Mountains classification

    • 1. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
    • 2. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 16 points
    • 3. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana: 9 points
    • 4. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 7 points
    • 5. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
    • 6. Fumiyuki BEPPU: 5 points
    • 7. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD: 5 points
    • 8. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan: 3 points
    • 9. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
    • 10. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
    • 11. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha: 2 points
    • 12. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
    • 13. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp: 2 points
    • 14. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
    • 15. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
    • 16. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
    • 17. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 1 points
    • 18. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM: 1 points
    • 19. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 1 points
    • 20. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 1 points
    • 21. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 1 points

    Stage results

    • 1. GARMIN – BARRACUDA in 17:33:36
    • 2. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +4
    • 3. MOVISTAR TEAM +6
    • 4. LAMPRE – ISD +9
    • 5. ASTANA PRO TEAM +15
    • 6. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +32
    • 7. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +35
    • 8. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +37
    • 9. BMC RACING TEAM +40
    • 10. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +51
    • 11. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +59
    • 12. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +1:09
    • 13. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +1:52
    • 14. AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:59
    • 15. KATUSHA TEAM +6:40
    • 16. SKY PROCYCLING +7:56
    • 17. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +8:45
    • 18. FDJ-BIG MAT +10:53
    • 19. TEAM NETAPP +12:24
    • 20. TEAM SAXO BANK +21:37
    • 21. FARNESE VINI +27:59
    • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE +43:48

    Team classification

    • 1. GARMIN – BARRACUDA in 77:36:14
    • 2. ASTANA PRO TEAM +39
    • 3. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +1:09
    • 4. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +1:12
    • 5. BMC RACING TEAM +1:16
    • 6. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +1:17
    • 7. LAMPRE – ISD +1:37
    • 8. MOVISTAR TEAM +1:46
    • 9. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +2:20
    • 10. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +2:22
    • 11. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +2:35
    • 12. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +4:26
    • 13. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +5:50
    • 14. AG2R LA MONDIALE +6:02
    • 15. KATUSHA TEAM +7:59
    • 16. SKY PROCYCLING +8:47
    • 17. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +11:20
    • 18. FDJ-BIG MAT +13:19
    • 19. TEAM NETAPP +13:34
    • 20. TEAM SAXO BANK +22:41
    • 21. FARNESE VINI +39:03
    • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE +1:23:13

    Abandons

    • Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol: DNF