Giro d'Italia

Giro d’Italia 2012 stage 6 results

  • 1. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela in 5:38:30
  • 2. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +1:10
  • 3. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:10
  • Stage 6

    • 1. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela in 5:38:30
    • 2. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +1:10
    • 3. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:10
    • 4. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +1:10
    • 5. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +1:10
    • 6. Daryl IMPEY +1:51
    • 7. Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:51
    • 8. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:51
    • 9. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +1:51
    • 10. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:51
    • 11. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:51
    • 12. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar +1:51
    • 13. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +1:51
    • 14. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:51
    • 15. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +1:51
    • 16. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +1:51
    • 17. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:51
    • 18. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:51
    • 19. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +1:51
    • 20. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:51
    • 21. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:51
    • 22. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +1:51
    • 23. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:51
    • 24. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +1:51
    • 25. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:51
    • 26. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +1:51
    • 27. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +1:51
    • 28. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +1:51
    • 29. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +1:51
    • 30. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +1:51
    • 31. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +1:51
    • 32. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +1:51
    • 33. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:51
    • 34. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:51
    • 35. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +1:51
    • 36. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:51
    • 37. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +1:51
    • 38. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +1:51
    • 39. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +1:51
    • 40. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +1:51
    • 41. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +1:51
    • 42. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +1:51
    • 43. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +1:51
    • 44. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +1:51
    • 45. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:51
    • 46. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +1:51
    • 47. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +1:51
    • 48. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +1:51
    • 49. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +1:51
    • 50. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:51
    • 51. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +1:51
    • 52. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +1:51
    • 53. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +1:51
    • 54. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +1:51
    • 55. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +1:51
    • 56. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +1:51
    • 57. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:51
    • 58. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +1:51
    • 59. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +1:51
    • 60. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha +1:51
    • 61. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:51
    • 62. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:51
    • 63. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +1:51
    • 64. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:51
    • 65. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:51
    • 66. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:51
    • 67. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +1:51
    • 68. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +1:51
    • 69. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +1:51
    • 70. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +1:51
    • 71. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +1:51
    • 72. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:51
    • 73. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:51
    • 74. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +1:51
    • 75. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +1:51
    • 76. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +1:51
    • 77. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:51
    • 78. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +1:51
    • 79. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:51
    • 80. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +1:51
    • 81. Simone PONZI, Astana +1:51
    • 82. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:51
    • 83. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:51
    • 84. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:51
    • 85. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +1:51
    • 86. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:51
    • 87. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +1:51
    • 88. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:51
    • 89. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:51
    • 90. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:51
    • 91. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +1:51
    • 92. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:51
    • 93. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +1:51
    • 94. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:51
    • 95. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +1:51
    • 96. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +1:51
    • 97. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +1:51
    • 98. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +1:51
    • 99. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +1:51
    • 100. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:51
    • 101. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +1:51
    • 102. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +6:33
    • 103. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +8:53
    • 104. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +10:39
    • 105. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +10:39
    • 106. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +10:39
    • 107. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +10:39
    • 108. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +10:39
    • 109. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +10:39
    • 110. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +10:39
    • 111. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +10:39
    • 112. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +10:39
    • 113. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +10:39
    • 114. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +10:39
    • 115. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +10:39
    • 116. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +10:39
    • 117. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +13:33
    • 118. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +13:33
    • 119. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +13:33
    • 120. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +13:33
    • 121. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +13:33
    • 122. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +13:33
    • 123. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +13:33
    • 124. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +13:33
    • 125. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan +15:40
    • 126. Ian STANNARD, Sky +15:40
    • 127. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +15:40
    • 128. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +15:40
    • 129. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +15:40
    • 130. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r-La Mondiale +15:40
    • 131. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +15:40
    • 132. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +15:40
    • 133. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +21:11
    • 134. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +21:11
    • 135. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +21:11
    • 136. Fumiyuki BEPPU +21:11
    • 137. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +21:11
    • 138. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +21:11
    • 139. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +21:11
    • 140. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +21:11
    • 141. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +21:11
    • 142. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +21:11
    • 143. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +21:11
    • 144. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +21:11
    • 145. Christian MEIER +21:11
    • 146. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +21:11
    • 147. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +21:11
    • 148. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +21:11
    • 149. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +21:11
    • 150. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +21:11
    • 151. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +21:11
    • 152. Thomas LEEZER, Rabobank +21:11
    • 153. Matthew Harley GOSS +21:11
    • 154. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +21:11
    • 155. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +21:11
    • 156. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +22:06
    • 157. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +23:53
    • 158. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat +23:53
    • 159. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +23:53
    • 160. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +23:53
    • 161. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +23:53
    • 162. Svein TUFT +23:53
    • 163. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +23:53
    • 164. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +23:53
    • 165. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol +23:53
    • 166. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +23:53
    • 167. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +23:53
    • 168. Tomas VAITKUS +23:53
    • 169. Brett LANCASTER +23:53
    • 170. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +23:53
    • 171. Jack BOBRIDGE +23:53
    • 172. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank +23:53
    • 173. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +23:53
    • 174. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +23:53
    • 175. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +23:53
    • 176. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +23:53
    • 177. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +23:53
    • 178. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +23:53
    • 179. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +23:53
    • 180. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +23:53
    • 181. Jens KEUKELEIRE +23:53
    • 182. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +23:53
    • 183. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +23:53
    • 184. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +28:28
    • 185. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +28:28
    • 186. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +28:28
    • 187. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +33:12
    • 188. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank +33:12
    • 189. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +33:12
    • 190. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +33:12
    • 191. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +33:12
    • 192. Theo BOS, Rabobank +33:12
    • 193. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +33:12
    • 194. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +33:12

    General classification

    • 1. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD in 20:25:28
    • 2. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +15
    • 3. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +17
    • 4. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +30
    • 5. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +32
    • 6. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha +36
    • 7. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +37
    • 8. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +39
    • 9. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +39
    • 10. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +41
    • 11. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +41
    • 12. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +43
    • 13. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +43
    • 14. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +43
    • 15. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +43
    • 16. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +44
    • 17. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +46
    • 18. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +46
    • 19. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +47
    • 20. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +48
    • 21. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +53
    • 22. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +53
    • 23. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +55
    • 24. Daryl IMPEY +56
    • 25. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +56
    • 26. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +57
    • 27. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +57
    • 28. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +58
    • 29. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +59
    • 30. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar +1:01
    • 31. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +1:02
    • 32. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:02
    • 33. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +1:02
    • 34. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:03
    • 35. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +1:03
    • 36. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +1:03
    • 37. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +1:04
    • 38. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +1:05
    • 39. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +1:07
    • 40. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:08
    • 41. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +1:09
    • 42. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +1:09
    • 43. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:13
    • 44. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +1:13
    • 45. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +1:15
    • 46. Simone PONZI, Astana +1:16
    • 47. Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:19
    • 48. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +1:19
    • 49. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +1:20
    • 50. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:20
    • 51. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +1:21
    • 52. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +1:21
    • 53. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +1:23
    • 54. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +1:25
    • 55. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +1:26
    • 56. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +1:28
    • 57. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:30
    • 58. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +1:31
    • 59. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +1:32
    • 60. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:35
    • 61. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +1:38
    • 62. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +1:39
    • 63. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +1:39
    • 64. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +1:40
    • 65. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +1:41
    • 66. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +1:42
    • 67. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +1:42
    • 68. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +1:44
    • 69. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +1:46
    • 70. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +1:46
    • 71. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +1:46
    • 72. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +1:55
    • 73. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:55
    • 74. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:55
    • 75. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +1:59
    • 76. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +2:00
    • 77. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +2:01
    • 78. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:02
    • 79. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:05
    • 80. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:16
    • 81. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:18
    • 82. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:39
    • 83. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:45
    • 84. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:46
    • 85. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:49
    • 86. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:52
    • 87. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:58
    • 88. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:58
    • 89. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:04
    • 90. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +3:08
    • 91. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:08
    • 92. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:11
    • 93. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:24
    • 94. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +3:27
    • 95. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:29
    • 96. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:54
    • 97. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +4:20
    • 98. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +4:56
    • 99. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +5:19
    • 100. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +9:10
    • 101. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +9:41
    • 102. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +9:55
    • 103. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +10:01
    • 104. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +10:01
    • 105. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +10:02
    • 106. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +10:24
    • 107. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +10:27
    • 108. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +12:07
    • 109. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +12:53
    • 110. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +13:02
    • 111. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +13:40
    • 112. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +13:41
    • 113. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +13:55
    • 114. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +14:00
    • 115. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +14:33
    • 116. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +14:37
    • 117. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan +14:41
    • 118. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +14:42
    • 119. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +14:51
    • 120. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +14:51
    • 121. Ian STANNARD, Sky +15:06
    • 122. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +16:03
    • 123. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +16:25
    • 124. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r-La Mondiale +16:33
    • 125. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +17:57
    • 126. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +18:15
    • 127. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +18:42
    • 128. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +19:31
    • 129. Matthew Harley GOSS +19:39
    • 130. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +20:02
    • 131. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +20:03
    • 132. Christian MEIER +20:24
    • 133. Fumiyuki BEPPU +20:43
    • 134. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +20:43
    • 135. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +20:44
    • 136. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +21:16
    • 137. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +21:16
    • 138. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +21:28
    • 139. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +21:32
    • 140. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +21:43
    • 141. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +21:51
    • 142. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +22:38
    • 143. Brett LANCASTER +22:38
    • 144. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +22:44
    • 145. Jens KEUKELEIRE +23:05
    • 146. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +23:12
    • 147. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +23:34
    • 148. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +23:50
    • 149. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +23:56
    • 150. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +24:06
    • 151. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +24:17
    • 152. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +24:21
    • 153. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +24:35
    • 154. Tomas VAITKUS +24:41
    • 155. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +24:47
    • 156. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +24:49
    • 157. Svein TUFT +24:57
    • 158. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +25:05
    • 159. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +26:44
    • 160. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank +27:08
    • 161. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +28:07
    • 162. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +28:35
    • 163. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +29:32
    • 164. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +29:32
    • 165. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +29:38
    • 166. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +29:59
    • 167. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +30:12
    • 168. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +30:31
    • 169. Thomas LEEZER, Rabobank +31:11
    • 170. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +31:41
    • 171. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +32:09
    • 172. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +32:29
    • 173. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +33:02
    • 174. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +34:37
    • 175. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +35:07
    • 176. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +35:31
    • 177. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +35:32
    • 178. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +35:41
    • 179. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +36:08
    • 180. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +36:16
    • 181. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +37:39
    • 182. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol +38:19
    • 183. Jack BOBRIDGE +38:25
    • 184. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +39:42
    • 185. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +39:51
    • 186. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat +41:16
    • 187. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +42:37
    • 188. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +43:37
    • 189. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +43:44
    • 190. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +43:49
    • 191. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +46:47
    • 192. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank +47:38
    • 193. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +48:25
    • 194. Theo BOS, Rabobank +54:59

    Stage points

    • 1. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 25 points
    • 2. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 20 points
    • 3. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 16 points
    • 4. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana: 14 points
    • 5. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 12 points
    • 6. Daryl IMPEY, : 10 points
    • 7. Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 9 points
    • 8. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 8 points
    • 9. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar: 7 points
    • 10. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 6 points
    • 11. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 5 points
    • 12. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: 4 points
    • 13. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 3 points
    • 14. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 2 points
    • 15. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 1 points

    Points classification

    • 1. Matthew Harley GOSS : 65 points
    • 2. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 53 points
    • 3. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 36 points
    • 4. Geraint THOMAS, Sky: 26 points
    • 5. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing: 25 points
    • 6. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 25 points
    • 7. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 24 points
    • 8. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank: 24 points
    • 8. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan: 24 points
    • 10. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda: 21 points
    • 10. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat: 21 points
    • 12. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda: 20 points
    • 12. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank: 20 points
    • 14. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha: 19 points
    • 15. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 17 points
    • 16. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 16 points
    • 17. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank: 14 points
    • 17. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana: 14 points
    • 17. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 14 points
    • 20. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 12 points
    • 20. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani: 12 points
    • 20. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM: 12 points
    • 23. Daryl IMPEY : 11 points
    • 24. Brett LANCASTER : 9 points
    • 24. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 9 points
    • 24. Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 9 points
    • 27. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank: 8 points
    • 28. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 8 points
    • 28. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 8 points
    • 30. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 8 points
    • 31. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 8 points
    • 31. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale: 8 points
    • 31. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale: 8 points
    • 34. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar: 7 points
    • 34. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
    • 34. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat: 7 points
    • 34. Fumiyuki BEPPU : 7 points
    • 38. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 6 points
    • 39. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan: 6 points
    • 40. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 6 points
    • 40. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha: 6 points
    • 40. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank: 6 points
    • 40. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
    • 44. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 5 points
    • 44. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp: 5 points
    • 44. Tomas VAITKUS : 5 points
    • 44. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale: 5 points
    • 48. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar: 4 points
    • 48. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank: 4 points
    • 48. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 4 points
    • 48. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 4 points
    • 52. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp: 3 points
    • 52. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 3 points
    • 52. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 3 points
    • 52. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan: 3 points
    • 56. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan: 2 points
    • 56. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank: 2 points
    • 56. Bernhard EISEL, Sky: 2 points
    • 56. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 2 points
    • 56. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp: 2 points
    • 56. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp: 2 points
    • 56. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat: 2 points
    • 63. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana: 1 points
    • 64. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
    • 65. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol: 1 points
    • 66. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: -13 points

    Young rider classification

    • 1. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD in 20:25:28
    • 2. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +37
    • 3. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +41
    • 4. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +43
    • 5. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +46
    • 6. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +47
    • 7. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +56
    • 8. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +1:02
    • 9. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +1:04
    • 10. Simone PONZI, Astana +1:16
    • 11. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +1:19
    • 12. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +1:21
    • 13. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:35
    • 14. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +1:40
    • 15. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:05
    • 16. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:16
    • 17. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:18
    • 18. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:52
    • 19. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:58
    • 20. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:58
    • 21. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:24
    • 22. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +4:20
    • 23. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +5:19
    • 24. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +9:55
    • 25. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +10:02
    • 26. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +10:27
    • 27. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +12:07
    • 28. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +12:53
    • 29. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +13:41
    • 30. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +13:55
    • 31. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +14:37
    • 32. Ian STANNARD, Sky +15:06
    • 33. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +17:57
    • 35. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +20:03
    • 36. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +20:43
    • 37. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +21:16
    • 38. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +22:38
    • 39. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +22:44
    • 40. Jens KEUKELEIRE +23:05
    • 41. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +23:50
    • 42. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +24:17
    • 43. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +28:07
    • 44. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +28:35
    • 45. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +29:59
    • 46. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +30:12
    • 47. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +32:09
    • 48. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +35:41
    • 49. Jack BOBRIDGE +38:25
    • 50. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +39:42
    • 51. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +43:37
    • 52. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +43:44
    • 53. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +46:47
    • 54. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank +47:38

    Mountains classification

    • 1. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 24 points
    • 2. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step: 16 points
    • 3. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp: 7 points
    • 4. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
    • 5. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 3 points
    • 6. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD: 2 points
    • 7. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol: 2 points
    • 7. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
    • 9. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 1 points
    • 9. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 1 points
    • 9. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 1 points

    Stage

    • 1. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +16:59:12
    • 2. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +1:10
    • 3. TEAM NETAPP +1:10
    • 4. ASTANA PRO TEAM +1:10
    • 5. LAMPRE – ISD +1:10
    • 6. MOVISTAR TEAM +1:51
    • 7. TEAM SAXO BANK +1:51
    • 8. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +1:51
    • 9. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +1:51
    • 10. KATUSHA TEAM +1:51
    • 11. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +1:51
    • 12. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +1:51
    • 13. BMC RACING TEAM +1:51
    • 14. AG2R LA MONDIALE +1:51
    • 15. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +1:51
    • 16. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +1:51
    • 17. GARMIN – BARRACUDA +1:51
    • 18. FDJ-BIG MAT +1:51
    • 19. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +1:51
    • 20. SKY PROCYCLING +1:51
    • 21. FARNESE VINI +10:39
    • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE +40:31

    Team classification

    • 1. GARMIN – BARRACUDA in 60:02:38
    • 2. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +13
    • 3. ASTANA PRO TEAM +24
    • 4. BMC RACING TEAM +36
    • 5. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +45
    • 6. SKY PROCYCLING +51
    • 7. TEAM SAXO BANK +1:04
    • 8. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +1:05
    • 9. TEAM NETAPP +1:10
    • 10. KATUSHA TEAM +1:19
    • 11. LAMPRE – ISD +1:28
    • 12. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +1:29
    • 13. MOVISTAR TEAM +1:40
    • 14. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +1:45
    • 15. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +2:00
    • 16. FDJ-BIG MAT +2:26
    • 17. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +2:34
    • 18. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +2:35
    • 19. AG2R LA MONDIALE +4:03
    • 20. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +4:41
    • 21. FARNESE VINI +11:04
    • 22. ORICA GREENEDGE +39:25

    Abandons

    • Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing: DNF
    • Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Barracuda: DNF
    • Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar: DNF
    • Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM: DNF