Giro d'Italia
Garmin-Barracuda wins the team time trial on stage...

Giro d’Italia 2012 stage 4 (TTT) results

1. Garmin - Barracuda, in 37:04 2. Katusha Team +5 3. Team Saxo Bank +22

 

Stage 4 TTT

 

    • 1. Garmin-Barracuda, in 37:04
    • 2. Katusha Team +5
    • 3. Team Saxo Bank +22
    • 4. Astana Pro Team +22
    • 5. Omega Pharma-Quick Step +24
    • 6. Orica-GreenEdge +25
    • 7. Liquigas-Cannondale +26
    • 8. Radioshack-Nissan +28
    • 9. Sky Procycling +30
    • 10. BMC Racing Team +31
    • 11. Movistar Team +32
    • 12. Lampre-ISD +34
    • 13. Team Netapp +43
    • 14. Farnese Vini +59
    • 15. Rabobank Cycling Team +1:01
    • 16. Lotto-Belisol Team +1:05
    • 17. Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team +1:10
    • 18. Fdj-Big Mat +1:10
    • 19. Colnago-CSF Inox +1:12
    • 20. Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +1:44
    • 21. Ag2r La Mondiale +1:45
    • 22. Euskaltel-Euskadi +2:22

General classification

          • 1. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda in 10:01:53
          • 2. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Barracuda +10
          • 3. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda +10
          • 4. Ryder HESJEDAL, Garmin-Barracuda +11
          • 5. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing +13
          • 6. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +19
          • 7. Geraint THOMAS, Sky +21
          • 8. Sébastien ROSSELER, Garmin-Barracuda +25
          • 9. Christian VANDEVELDE, Garmin-Barracuda +26
          • 10. Joaquin RODRIGUEZ OLIVER, Katusha +30
          • 11. Brett LANCASTER +30
          • 12. Matthew Harley GOSS +30
          • 13. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +31
          • 14. Daniel MORENO FERNANDEZ, Katusha +33
          • 15. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana +33
          • 16. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +35
          • 17. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +35
          • 18. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +36
          • 19. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +37
          • 20. Dario CATALDO, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +37
          • 21. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing +37
          • 22. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale +37
          • 23. Angel VICIOSO ARCOS, Katusha +38
          • 24. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +39
          • 25. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky +39
          • 26. Roman KREUZIGER, Astana +40
          • 27. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +40
          • 28. Luke ROBERTS, Saxo Bank +41
          • 29. Fabio SABATINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +42
          • 30. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +42
          • 31. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +45
          • 32. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda +45
          • 33. Ivan BASSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +47
          • 34. Pavel BRUTT, Katusha +47
          • 35. Martin VELITS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +47
          • 36. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +49
          • 37. Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI, Sky +49
          • 38. Daryl IMPEY +50
          • 39. Paolo TIRALONGO, Astana +51
          • 40. Jan BAKELANTS, RadioShack-Nissan +51
          • 41. Alessandro BALLAN, BMC Racing +52
          • 42. Thomas ROHREGGER, RadioShack-Nissan +53
          • 43. Giovanni VISCONTI, Movistar +55
          • 44. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +55
          • 45. Valerio AGNOLI, Liquigas-Cannondale +56
          • 46. Benat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA, Movistar +56
          • 47. Eros CAPECCHI, Liquigas-Cannondale +57
          • 48. Mikhail IGNATYEV, Katusha +57
          • 49. Marzio BRUSEGHIN, Movistar +57
          • 50. Matteo TOSATTO, Saxo Bank +57
          • 51. Jens KEUKELEIRE +57
          • 52. Michal GOLAS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +58
          • 53. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +58
          • 54. Christian MEIER +58
          • 55. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan +59
          • 56. Jan BARTA, Team NetApp +59
          • 57. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +1:01
          • 58. Jonas Aaen JÖRGENSEN, Saxo Bank +1:01
          • 59. Branislau SAMOILAU, Movistar +1:01
          • 60. Serge PAUWELS, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:02
          • 61. Aliaksandr KUSCHYNSKI, Katusha +1:03
          • 62. José HERRADA LOPEZ, Movistar +1:03
          • 63. Kevin SEELDRAEYERS, Astana +1:03
          • 64. Sylvester SZMYD, Liquigas-Cannondale +1:07
          • 65. Andrey AMADOR BAKKAZAKOVA, Movistar +1:07
          • 66. Evgeny PETROV, Astana +1:07
          • 67. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +1:08
          • 68. Frank SCHLECK, RadioShack-Nissan +1:09
          • 69. Mathias FRANK, BMC Racing +1:09
          • 70. Simone PONZI, Astana +1:10
          • 71. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank +1:11
          • 72. Ian STANNARD, Sky +1:11
          • 73. Nikolas MAES, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +1:12
          • 74. Filippo POZZATO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:13
          • 75. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +1:13
          • 76. Bartosz HUZARSKI, Team NetApp +1:14
          • 77. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:14
          • 78. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +1:15
          • 79. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp +1:15
          • 80. Fumiyuki BEPPU +1:17
          • 81. Volodymir GUSTOV, Saxo Bank +1:17
          • 82. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +1:17
          • 83. Damiano CUNEGO, Lampre-ISD +1:19
          • 84. Danilo WYSS, BMC Racing +1:20
          • 85. Michele SCARPONI, Lampre-ISD +1:22
          • 86. Thomas DE GENDT, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:24
          • 87. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +1:24
          • 88. Sergio PARDILLA BELLON, Movistar +1:25
          • 89. Lucas Sebastian HAEDO, Saxo Bank +1:26
          • 90. Mauro SANTAMBROGIO, BMC Racing +1:26
          • 91. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:29
          • 92. Andreas DIETZIKER, Team NetApp +1:32
          • 93. Francis DE GREEF, Lotto-Belisol +1:33
          • 94. Johann TSCHOPP, BMC Racing +1:33
          • 95. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:33
          • 96. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +1:34
          • 97. Przemyslaw NIEMIEC, Lampre-ISD +1:35
          • 98. Oliver ZAUGG, RadioShack-Nissan +1:36
          • 99. Grischa NIERMANN, Rabobank +1:36
          • 100. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +1:37
          • 101. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:37
          • 102. Sandy CASAR, FDJ-Big Mat +1:38
          • 103. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +1:39
          • 104. Bart DE CLERCQ, Lotto-Belisol +1:40
          • 105. Lars Ytting BAK, Lotto-Belisol +1:40
          • 106. Ivan SANTAROMITA, BMC Racing +1:40
          • 107. Pablo LASTRAS GARCIA, Movistar +1:41
          • 108. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +1:42
          • 109. Juan Manuel GARATE, Rabobank +1:49
          • 110. Domenico POZZOVIVO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:49
          • 111. Sergey LAGUTIN, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:49
          • 112. Mirko SELVAGGI, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:50
          • 113. Pier Paolo DE NEGRI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:51
          • 114. Tomasz MARCZYNSKI, Vacansoleil-DCM +1:52
          • 115. Francisco José VENTOSO ALBERDI, Movistar +1:53
          • 116. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:53
          • 117. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:53
          • 118. Adam HANSEN, Lotto-Belisol +1:54
          • 119. Francis MOUREY, FDJ-Big Mat +1:55
          • 120. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:55
          • 121. Francesco FAILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:56
          • 122. Dominique ROLLIN, FDJ-Big Mat +1:58
          • 123. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:59
          • 124. Matteo CARRARA, Vacansoleil-DCM +2:02
          • 125. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:10
          • 126. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:12
          • 127. Daniele RIGHI, Lampre-ISD +2:12
          • 128. Luca MAZZANTI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +2:13
          • 129. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +2:14
          • 130. Paolo LONGO BORGHINI, Liquigas-Cannondale +2:17
          • 131. Matteo MONTAGUTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:25
          • 132. Jose Rodolfo SERPA PEREZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:30
          • 133. Tomas VAITKUS +2:33
          • 134. José RUJANO GUILLEN, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:33
          • 135. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing +2:36
          • 136. Gregor GAZVODA, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:38
          • 137. Hubert DUPONT, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:39
          • 138. Francesco CHICCHI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +2:39
          • 139. Emanuele SELLA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:40
          • 140. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:40
          • 141. Mathieu PERGET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:41
          • 142. John GADRET, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:43
          • 143. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:46
          • 144. Svein TUFT +2:49
          • 145. Manuel BELLETTI, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:50
          • 146. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:52
          • 147. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:52
          • 148. Jackson RODRIGUEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +2:58
          • 149. Alessandro SPEZIALETTI, Lampre-ISD +3:02
          • 150. Juan Jose OROZ UGALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:02
          • 151. Matteo BONO, Lampre-ISD +3:03
          • 152. Carlos José OCHOA, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:05
          • 153. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:18
          • 154. Andreas SCHILLINGER, Team NetApp +3:20
          • 155. Mikel NIEVE ITURALDE, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:23
          • 156. Alexsandr DYACHENKO, Astana +3:25
          • 157. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +3:34
          • 158. Jussi VEIKKANEN, FDJ-Big Mat +3:46
          • 159. Ivan VELASCO MURILLO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:48
          • 160. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +3:50
          • 161. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda +3:57
          • 162. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +3:59
          • 163. Alessandro DE MARCHI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +4:01
          • 164. Graeme BROWN, Rabobank +4:04
          • 165. Oscar GATTO, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +4:08
          • 166. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +4:14
          • 167. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank +4:15
          • 168. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +4:24
          • 169. Bernhard EISEL, Sky +4:41
          • 170. Anders LUND, Saxo Bank +4:50
          • 171. Cristiano SALERNO, Liquigas-Cannondale +4:51
          • 172. Adrian SAEZ, Euskaltel-Euskadi +4:53
          • 173. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank +4:58
          • 174. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank +5:05
          • 175. Alberto LOSADA ALGUACIL, Katusha +5:09
          • 176. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +5:13
          • 177. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +5:17
          • 178. Marco BANDIERA, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +5:23
          • 179. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +5:59
          • 180. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +6:09
          • 181. Daniele PIETROPOLLI, Lampre-ISD +6:27
          • 182. Pierre CAZAUX, Euskaltel-Euskadi +6:37
          • 183. Gianni MEERSMAN, Lotto-Belisol +7:02
          • 184. Jack BOBRIDGE +7:08
          • 185. Andrey ZEITS, Astana +7:09
          • 186. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat +7:11
          • 187. Gabriel RASCH, FDJ-Big Mat +7:24
          • 188. Amets TXURRUKA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +7:39
          • 189. Jeremy HUNT, Sky +7:49
          • 190. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +7:52
          • 191. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM +8:00
          • 192. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol +8:38
          • 193. Thomas LEEZER, Rabobank +9:48
          • 194. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +10:47
          • 195. Ben HERMANS, RadioShack-Nissan +11:05
          • 196. Theo BOS, Rabobank +11:35
          • 197. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +12:42
          • 198. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank +14:14

Points classification

          • 1. Matthew Harley GOSS: 45 points
          • 2. Tyler FARRAR, Garmin-Barracuda: 30 points
          • 3. Mark CAVENDISH, Sky: 28 points
          • 4. Geraint THOMAS, Sky: 26 points
          • 5. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing: 25 points
          • 6. Mark RENSHAW, Rabobank: 22 points
          • 7. Alex RASMUSSEN, Garmin-Barracuda: 21 points
          • 8. Juan José HAEDO, Saxo Bank: 20 points
          • 8. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat: 20 points
          • 10. Thor HUSHOVD, BMC Racing: 19 points
          • 11. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 16 points
          • 12. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank: 14 points
          • 12. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat: 14 points
          • 14. Gustav LARSSON, Vacansoleil-DCM: 12 points
          • 15. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha: 9 points
          • 15. Brett LANCASTER : 9 points
          • 17. Marco PINOTTI, BMC Racing: 8 points
          • 17. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 8 points
          • 17. Romain FEILLU, Vacansoleil-DCM: 8 points
          • 17. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM: 8 points
          • 17. Daniele BENNATI, RadioShack-Nissan: 8 points
          • 22. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan: 7 points
          • 22. William BONNET, FDJ-Big Mat: 7 points
          • 22. Fumiyuki BEPPU : 7 points
          • 25. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 6 points
          • 25. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
          • 25. Robert HUNTER, Garmin-Barracuda: 6 points
          • 25. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan: 6 points
          • 29. Jack BAUER, Garmin-Barracuda: 5 points
          • 29. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp: 5 points
          • 29. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 5 points
          • 29. Tomas VAITKUS : 5 points
          • 33. Mickael DELAGE, FDJ-Big Mat: 4 points
          • 33. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 4 points
          • 33. Stef CLEMENT, Rabobank: 4 points
          • 36. Reto HOLLENSTEIN, Team NetApp: 3 points
          • 37. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp: 2 points
          • 37. Mads CHRISTENSEN, Saxo Bank: 2 points
          • 37. Bernhard EISEL, Sky: 2 points
          • 37. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp: 2 points
          • 41. Daryl IMPEY : 1 points
          • 41. Maciej BODNAR, Liquigas-Cannondale: 1 points
          • 41. Enrico GASPAROTTO, Astana: 1 points
          • 41. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan: 1 points
          • 45. Roberto FERRARI, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: points

Young rider classification

          • 1. Taylor PHINNEY, BMC Racing in 9:24:31
          • 2. Manuele BOARO, Saxo Bank +15
          • 3. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda +18
          • 4. Jesse SERGENT, RadioShack-Nissan +26
          • 5. Nelson Filipe SANTOS SIMOES OLIVEIRA, RadioShack-Nissan +27
          • 6. Michal KWIATKOWSKI, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +29
          • 7. Giacomo NIZZOLO, RadioShack-Nissan +32
          • 8. Julien VERMOTE, Omega Pharma-Quick Step +33
          • 9. Adriano MALORI, Lampre-ISD +33
          • 10. Tanel KANGERT, Astana +36
          • 11. Geoffrey SOUPE, FDJ-Big Mat +37
          • 12. Ian STANNARD, Sky +43
          • 13. Matthias BRANDLE, Team NetApp +43
          • 14. Fabio FELLINE, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela +44
          • 15. Peter STETINA, Garmin-Barracuda +45
          • 16. Rigoberto URAN URAN, Sky +46
          • 17. Damiano CARUSO, Liquigas-Cannondale +47
          • 18. Alexander KRISTOFF, Katusha +48
          • 19. Peter KENNAUGH, Sky +49
          • 20. Jens KEUKELEIRE +50
          • 21. Tom Jelte SLAGTER, Rabobank +51
          • 22. Brian BULGAC, Lotto-Belisol +52
          • 23. Daniel SCHORN, Team NetApp +52
          • 24. Matteo RABOTTINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +52
          • 25. Sonny COLBRELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +54
          • 26. Gaetan BILLE, Lotto-Belisol +55
          • 27. Elia FAVILLI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +56
          • 28. Diego ULISSI, Lampre-ISD +57
          • 29. Stefan DENIFL, Vacansoleil-DCM +58
          • 30. Gatis SMUKULIS, Katusha +58
          • 31. Angelo PAGANI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +59
          • 32. Timon SEUBERT, Team NetApp +59
          • 33. Sacha MODOLO, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:01
          • 34. Enrico BATTAGLIN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:01
          • 35. Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA, Sky +1:03
          • 36. Stefano LOCATELLI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:05
          • 37. Stefano PIRAZZI, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:05
          • 38. Simone PONZI, Astana +1:06
          • 39. Cesare BENEDETTI, Team NetApp +1:12
          • 40. Jon IZAGUIRRE INSAUSTI, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:14
          • 41. Julien BERARD, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:17
          • 42. Dennis VANENDERT, Lotto-Belisol +1:20
          • 43. Arnaud DEMARE, FDJ-Big Mat +1:22
          • 44. Guillaume BONNAFOND, Ag2r-La Mondiale +1:25
          • 45. Andrea GUARDINI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +1:27
          • 46. Gianluca BRAMBILLA, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +1:28
          • 47. Victor CABEDO, Euskaltel-Euskadi +1:29
          • 48. Ben GASTAUER, Ag2r-La Mondiale +2:39
          • 49. Marco COLEDAN, Colnago-CSF Bardiani +2:40
          • 50. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia +3:43
          • 51. Martijn KEIZER, Vacansoleil-DCM +5:36
          • 52. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi +6:08
          • 53. Jack BOBRIDGE +6:17
          • 54. Dennis VAN WINDEN, Rabobank +8:52

Mountains classification

          • 1. Alfredo BALLONI, Farnese Vini-Selle Italia: 6 points
          • 2. Miguel Angel RUBIANO CHAVEZ, Androni Giocattoli-Venezuela: 2 points
          • 2. Ramunas NAVARDAUSKAS, Garmin-Barracuda: 2 points
          • 4. Olivier KAISEN, Lotto-Belisol: 1 points
          • 4. Miguel MINGUEZ AYALA, Euskaltel-Euskadi: 1 points

Team classification

          • 1. GARMIN – BARRACUDA in 28:14:36
          • 2. BMC RACING TEAM +0
          • 3. ORICA GREENEDGE +20
          • 4. RADIOSHACK-NISSAN +22
          • 5. SKY PROCYCLING +26
          • 6. VACANSOLEIL-DCM PRO CYCLING TEAM +30
          • 7. OMEGA PHARMA-QUICKSTEP +30
          • 8. ASTANA PRO TEAM +38
          • 9. LIQUIGAS-CANNONDALE +39
          • 10. TEAM SAXO BANK +42
          • 11. RABOBANK CYCLING TEAM +59
          • 12. TEAM NETAPP +1:03
          • 13. MOVISTAR TEAM +1:03
          • 14. KATUSHA TEAM +1:14
          • 15. FARNESE VINI +1:17
          • 16. FDJ-BIG MAT +1:21
          • 17. COLNAGO – CSF INOX +1:22
          • 18. LOTTO BELISOL TEAM +1:25
          • 19. LAMPRE – ISD +1:30
          • 20. ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI – VENEZUELA +1:36
          • 21. EUSKALTEL – EUSKADI +2:14
          • 22. AG2R LA MONDIALE +2:18


None